Contributor David Pidd
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Performer

Actor

Director

Writer

Devisor

Actor and Singer

Assistant Director

Composer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002

Playwright

Stage Manager

Dave Brown - Lighting Designer, Director, Adaptor

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Stage Manager

David Green - Lighting Designer

Dean Hills - Designer

Pamela Allen - Author

Timothy Sexton - Composer, Musical Director

Heather Frahn - Performer

Bronwen James - Performer

Eileen Darley - Performer, Actor

Richard Davey - Director, Playwright, Designer, Actor, Writer

Robert Jarman - Assistant Director, Actor, Designer

Ian Pidd - Actor, Performer, Various, Devisor, Writer

David Adams - Mask Maker

Christine Anketell - Writer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Kerry Reid - Performer

Neil Pigot - Actor

Les Winspear - Actor

Hannes Berger - Actor

Jon Bowling - Designer

Maude Davey - Director, Writer, Devisor, Performer, Playwright, Producer, Composer, Actor

Kate Gaul - Costume Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Rick Mourant - Actor

Billie-Jo Van Dam - Performer

Paul Blackwell - Performer

Bob Dickason - Designer

Belinda Gehlert - Performer, Actor

Astrid Pill - Performer

Bob St. Clair - Musical Director, Performer

John Unicomb - Director, Actor

  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1981
  • Spring Awakening, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 October 1980
  • The Sound of Music, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 March 1977

Tanya Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

David Burnett - Performer

Colin Chandler - Musician

John Dent - Musician

Tim Dwyer - Musician

Barnaby Gold - Musician

Carol Griffiths - Stage Manager, Electrician

  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1981
  • Spring Awakening, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 October 1980

Lisa Hoskins - Musician

Darren Howard - Musician

Louise Jenkins - Musician

Craig Judkins - Musician

John Lavery - Actor

  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1981
  • Spring Awakening, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 October 1980

Gianni Marinucci - Musician

Lynette Milne - Musician

Gwen Owens - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1981
  • Spring Awakening, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 October 1980

Jean Phelps - Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1981
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

John Phelps - Actor

  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1981
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Helen Quilty - Scenic Artist

Darrin Reed - Musician

Robert Stephens - Performer

David Walters - Performer

Don Boyce - Designer

  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1981

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1981

Claire Williams - Actor

  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1981

Taran Ablitt - Technical Manager

Charles Calvert - Graphic Designer

Bruce Cornelius - Repetiteur, Conductor, Costume Co-ordinator

Stuart Day - Actor, Composer

Nathalie Devilliers - Technician

Nell Dobson - Actor, Costume Assistant

Elizabeth Eden - Pianist, Musical Director, Repetiteur

Madeleine Flynn - Composer

Sue Giles - Actor-manager, Actor, Assistant Director

Sofya Gollan - Coordinator

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer

Jennifer Hector - Designer

Tim Humphrey - Composer

Kerry Laws - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Heather Lawson - Performer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Various

Jodee Mundy - Translator, Director

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Jean Pidd - Actor

Rosemary Potter - Chorus, Follow Spot Operator, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Tim Seconi - Technician

Michelle Stevens - Performer

Greg Thompson - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Jean Bartlett - Actor

Jane Bayly - Composer, Actor, Devisor

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Melanie Beddie - Director, Dramaturg

Heather Bolton - Actor

Margie Bootsman - Various, Chorus

Jenny Brown - Actor, Dancer

Catherine Carter - Actor

George Coleman - Chorus, Actor

Ruth Cooper - Stage Manager, Chorus

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Actor, Production Manager

Barry Davies - Actor

Jane Davies - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Gwyneth Dixon - Publicist, Actor and Singer, Musical Director

Cliff Dolliver - Puppet Designer, Scenic Artist

Guy Dow-Sainter - Actor

Virginia Eastman - Actor

Christopher Eden - Actor

Marcia Ferguson - Producer, Writer, Actor, Director

Kent Furmage - Flyman, Repetiteur

Neville Gaffney - Actor, Publicist, Dancer, Graphic Designer

Cameron Goodall - Performer

Joan Green - Actor and Singer, Actor

Karen Hadfield - Actor, Composer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Peter Houghton - Actor

Rosemary Hunter - Front of House, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Iain Lang - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993
  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Brian Marks - Chorus, Actor

Penny McDonald - Actor

Mary McMenamin - Actor, Director

Doreen McTye - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Vern McTye - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Murrell - Chorus

David O'Halloran - Actor

Elaine O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Chorus

Reg O'Neill - Actor

Bernard Pidd - Actor

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Parallax Island, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 September 2000

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Judi Shaw - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Kevin Stanford - Actor, Director, Dancer, Costume Designer

Edward Talbot - Director, Conductor, Designer

Ariette Taylor - Director

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Kevin Thornton - Publicist

Dulcie White - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • The Next Big Thing, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 1989

Ray Wright - Chorus

Jean Adams - Costume Co-ordinator

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Johanna Allen - Performer

Noel Ancell - Actor

Rod Anderson - Director

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Bob Ashwood - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Jane Ashwood - Actor

Marie Aubert - Actor

Dallas Ayers - Dancer

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Jeni Ayers - Dancer

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Lindy Ayers - Actor

Alan Bacon - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Timothy Bacon - Actor

Bill Balmforth - Head Mechanist

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Frank Bansel - Sound Designer, Actor

Stuart Barron - Dancer

Cazerine Barry - Projectionist

Keith Bates - Lighting Designer, Actor

Ruth Bauer - Actor

Wade Beed - Musical Director, Actor

Gary Bennett - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Peter Bent - Actor

Eric Bentley - Translator

Karen Berger - Actor

Irving Berlin - Music and Lyrics

Christine Best - Actor, Director

  • The Journey, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 14 June 1994

Dick Betts - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Sally Beven - Actor

Samantha Bews - Actor

Richard Bladel - Playwright

  • Snorkel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 1996

John Bolton - Director

Mappie Bootsman - Chorus, Costume Assistant, Actor

Tania Bosak - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Iris Boyle - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist

Wiggy Brennan - Designer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002

Bill Briggs - Actor

Sarah Briggs - Musical Director, Actor, Composer

Anne Brookman - Playwright

Rick Browning - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Dick Brugman - Set and/or Property Maker

Max Burgess - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Don Burman - Actor

Dominic Bury - Scenic Artist

Catherine Bushby - Set Designer

Katherine Bushby - Scenic Artist

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Mary Anne Butler - Actor

Junette Cahill - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Angela Campbell - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Performer

Dean Cartmel - Actor

Adam Cass - Actor

Alan Cato - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

John Cattell - Set and/or Property Maker

Sally Cattell - Director

Kate Chapman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

  • Snorkel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 1996

Phillip Chugg - Actor

Ann Connor - Properties Master / Mistress

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Fiona Cox - Actor

Jen Cramer - Consultant

  • Rawsharking, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 1996

Susan Jane Creese - Actor

Netta Crofts - Actor

Keitha Cruickshank - Stage Manager

Maryrose Cuskelly - Actor

Stephen Dann - Various

Anni Davey - Composer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer

Marion Davidson - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Clare de Bruin - Sound Composer

Kerry De Fluck - Actor

Joe Delahunty - Head Electrician

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Ruth Dempster - Actor and Singer

Kathy Denney - Actor

  • The Journey, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 14 June 1994

Eva Di Cesare - Actor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Fiona Dobson - Actor, Costume Assistant, Assistant Director

Graham Downey - Playwright

Raymond Duparc - Actor and Singer

Merridy Eastman - Actor and Singer

Josie Ebehard - Director

Fiona Eickhoff - Assistant Stage Manager

Luke Elliot - Playwright, Performer

Luke Elliott - Video Artist

Peter Farnan - Composer, Musical Director

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

William Field - Actor

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Valerie Foley - Playwright

  • The Journey, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 14 June 1994

Sue Forage - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Gwen Foster - Costume Co-ordinator

June Francis - Scenic Artist

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Anne Frank - Writer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Patricia Fraser - Actor

Susannah Fuchs - Dancer

Rosina Gannon - Actor

Caroline Gibbs - Costume Designer

Nan Giblin - Choreographer

Joyce Gilbert - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Susan Giles - Consultant

  • Rawsharking, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 1996

Rinske Ginsberg - Dramaturg

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Louise Goh - Keyboardist

Frances Goodrich - Playwright

Scott Gourlay - Flyman

Edward Granville - Technician

Jackelyn Green - Actor and Singer

Natasha Green - Actor and Singer

Carolyn Griffiths - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Gail Grove - Chorus

Vladimir Gubaryev - Playwright

  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Penny Gutteridge - Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Albert Hackett - Playwright

Helen Haigh - Actor

John Hale - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Hilry Hamilton - Assistant Stage Manager

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Darrel Harrington - Actor

Maureen Hartley - Actor

Chris Harvey - Set and/or Property Maker

David Hassall - Sound Operator/Engineer

Yvonne Hassler - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Lynn Haug - Costume Assistant, Dancer

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Collaborator

Ponch Hawkes - Photographer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

David Hawley - Actor

Moira Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Healey - Actor

Regina Heilmann - Actor

Gordon Henry - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Kerry Hewitt - Actor, Graphic Designer

Genevieve Higgins - Actor

Pamela Hollings - Director

Darrell Holmes - Actor

  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Douglas Horton - Director

Max Howard - Actor

Betty Hutchins - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Gwynneth Ife - Actor

Anthony Ingle - Music and Lyrics

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Jenny Isles - Various

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Barbara Jackson - Properties Master / Mistress

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Snorkel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 1996

Natasha Jacobs - Actor

Irene Jarzabek - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Designer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Lesley Johnson - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Sarah Johnson - Actor

Sonia Johnson - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Liz Jones - Actor

Lloyd Jones - Director, Performer

Caroline Joughin - Dancer

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Stefan Karpiniec - Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer

Melissa King - Actor

Scott Kinloch - Actor and Singer

Janet Kitcher - Actor

Lesley Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Pirjo Lambert - Actor

Michael Lanchbery - Director, Actor

Tyrone Landau - Composer

David Latham - Director

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Louise Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Sue Leary - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

Andrea Lemon - Director

Andrew Leong - Hair Stylist

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Evan Lever - Actor

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Cary Lewincamp - Musical Director

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Andreas Litras - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Peter Long - Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Lyon - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

John Mannering - Assistant Lighting Designer

Rebecca Matthews - Percussionist

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Snorkel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 1996

Elise McCredie - Actor

Sandy McCutcheon - Director

Jennifer McGregor - Actor and Singer

Rosalind McIntyre - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Wanda McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Susan McIntyre-Smith - Actor

Frank McIvor - Lighting Operator

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

Cathy McNamara - Lighting Operator

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Jean McShane - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Ken Mercer - Actor

Andrew Moore - Sound Designer

Robyn Moore - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Amanda Morris - Choreographer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

Adam Newcombe - Actor

Gwen Norton - Costume Co-ordinator

David O'Connor - Actor

Catherine Oates - Performer

Pat Olds - Costume Assistant

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

David Ormerod - Actor

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Rob Owens - Assistant Stage Manager

Benjamin Oxley - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Nick Papas - Movement Director

  • Rawsharking, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 1996

Lynne Park - Graphic Designer

Graham Parker - Actor

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant to the Director

Charles Parkinson - Actor, Lighting Designer

Gabriel Partington - Actor

Ric Paterson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Carole Patullo - Actor

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Bob Petchell - Actor

William Peterson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Anda Petrapsch - Set Designer

Elizabeth Pickett - Actor

Rosie Pidd - Video Artist

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

David Pitt - Actor

Geoff Potter - Properties Master / Mistress

Robert Prero - Actor

Peter Reardon - Actor

David Reynolds - Actor, Dancer

Peter Reynolds - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Sue Reynolds - Dancer

Damien Richardson - Performer, Playwright

David Ridgway - Stage Manager

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Illana Rose - Photographer

  • Rawsharking, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 1996

Kim Royle - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Mary Rule - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer

John Ryan - Actor

Peter Anthony Ryan - Playwright

John Saunders - Actor

Michael Saveliev - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Douglas Sayer - Dancer

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Christine Schluter - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Valerie Sear - Actor

Dorothy Sherry - Designer, Scenic Artist

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Ken Short - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Robin Short - Pianist, Musical Director

Brian Sibson - Actor, Scenic Artist

Caroline Sibson - Actor

Maxwell Silver - Playwright

David Sinclaire - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Diana Sinclaire - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Bradley Smith - Actor

Steven Smith - Actor

Virginia Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Betty Spencer - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Judy Sproule - Assistant Choreographer

Trenna Squires - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

John Stafford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Betty Stanford - Costume Assistant, Chorus

Dean Stanford - Actor

Sonya Stanford - Actor

Suzanne Steele - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Laurence Strangio - Adaptor, Director

Helen Stuart - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Brian Sykes - Actor

Alf Syrett - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Ramez Tabit - Actor

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Howard Thompson - Chorus, Actor

Veronica Thompson - Costume Co-ordinator

Lois Thornton - Costume Co-ordinator

Mary Louise Thorpe - Actor

Rod Thurkelsen - Mechanist

Fiona Todd - Actor

Jami Trebilcock - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Kim Trengove - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Vera Turner - Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Gordon Varley - Actor

Desmond Vesey - Translator

Elizabeth Vodicka - Lighting Designer

Gillian Von Bertouch - Actor

Derek Voorpostel - Actor

Fransina Voorpostel - Actor

Susan Wallace - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kelly Wallwork - Graphic Designer

Sarah Ward - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Julie Warne - Stage Director

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

David Watson - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Kurt Weill - Composer

Rhonwen Weldrick - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Susan Weldrick - Actor and Singer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Peter West - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Westwood - Choreographer

Libby Wherrett - Actor

Doris Williams - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Susan Williams - Actor, Consultant

David Williamson - Actor

  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Keith Willie - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Paul Willing - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Peter Willshire - Actor

Daphne Wilson - Photographer

Karen Wolfe - Various

Olwen Wymark - Adaptor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Elspeth Younghusband - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Emile Zola - Writer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Patch Theatre

Playing Australia

Zootango Theatre Company

La Mama

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Round Earth Company

Melbourne Chorale

Country Arts South Australia

Jodee Mundy Collaborations

HotHouse Theatre

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Parallax Island, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 September 2000

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998
  • Rawsharking, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 October 1994

Sydney Opera House

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Apprentice Theatre

Arena Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

ASSITEJ Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Canberra Theatre Centre

Capital E National Theatre for Children

Crying In Public Places

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002

Full Tilt

Melbourne City Council

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Mouthpiece

Neil Pigot and Dramatic Edge

Out of the Box Festival

  • The Journey, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 14 June 1994

Salamanca Theatre Company

  • The Journey, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 14 June 1994

TCAE Drama Studio

The Arts Centre

The University of Melbourne

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Victorian College of the Arts

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Works
Identifier 10175