Contributor David Pidd
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Performer

Actor

Writer

Devisor

Actor and Singer

Composer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002

Director

  • Parallax Island, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 September 2000

Playwright

Stage Manager

Dave Brown - Lighting Designer, Director, Adaptor

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Stage Manager

David Green - Lighting Designer

Dean Hills - Designer

Pamela Allen - Author

Timothy Sexton - Composer, Musical Director

Heather Frahn - Performer

Bronwen James - Performer

Eileen Darley - Actor, Performer

Richard Davey - Playwright, Actor, Director, Writer, Designer

Robert Jarman - Actor, Assistant Director, Designer

David Adams - Mask Maker

Christine Anketell - Writer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Ian Pidd - Writer, Performer, Actor, Devisor

Kerry Reid - Performer

Neil Pigot - Actor

Les Winspear - Actor

Hannes Berger - Actor

Jon Bowling - Designer

Kate Gaul - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Rick Mourant - Actor

Billie-Jo Van Dam - Performer

Paul Blackwell - Performer

Maude Davey - Composer, Playwright, Performer, Director, Writer, Actor, Devisor

Bob Dickason - Designer

Belinda Gehlert - Performer, Actor

Astrid Pill - Performer

Bob St. Clair - Musical Director, Performer

Tanya Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

David Burnett - Performer

Colin Chandler - Musician

John Dent - Musician

Tim Dwyer - Musician

Barnaby Gold - Musician

Lisa Hoskins - Musician

Darren Howard - Musician

Louise Jenkins - Musician

Craig Judkins - Musician

Gianni Marinucci - Musician

Lynette Milne - Musician

Helen Quilty - Scenic Artist

Darrin Reed - Musician

Robert Stephens - Performer

John Unicomb - Director

  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981
  • The Sound of Music, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 March 1977

David Walters - Performer

Don Boyce - Designer

  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981

Carol Griffiths - Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981

John Lavery - Actor

  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981

Gwen Owens - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981

Jean Phelps - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981

John Phelps - Actor

  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981

Claire Williams - Actor

  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981

Stuart Day - Composer, Actor

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer

Kerry Laws - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Jane Bayly - Performer, Devisor, Composer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Melanie Beddie - Director

Heather Bolton - Actor

Catherine Carter - Actor

Guy Dow-Sainter - Actor

Marcia Ferguson - Director, Writer, Performer

Sue Giles - Actor, Actor-manager

Cameron Goodall - Performer

Karen Hadfield - Composer, Performer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Peter Houghton - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993
  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Mary McMenamin - Actor, Director

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Parallax Island, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 September 2000

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ariette Taylor - Director

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • The Next Big Thing, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 1989

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Johanna Allen - Performer

Cazerine Barry - Projectionist

Jean Bartlett - Actor

Ruth Bauer - Actor

Wade Beed - Musical Director, Actor

Karen Berger - Actor

Christine Best - Director, Actor

  • The Journey, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 14 June 1994

Samantha Bews - Actor

Richard Bladel - Playwright

  • Snorkel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 1996

John Bolton - Director

Tania Bosak - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Designer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002

Sarah Briggs - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

Anne Brookman - Playwright

Mary Anne Butler - Actor

Angela Campbell - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Performer

Dean Cartmel - Actor

Adam Cass - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

  • Snorkel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 1996

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Jen Cramer - Consultant

  • Rawsharking, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 1996

Keitha Cruickshank - Stage Manager

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Production Manager

Maryrose Cuskelly - Actor

Anni Davey - Composer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer

Jane Davies - Actor and Singer

Ruth Dempster - Actor and Singer

Kathy Denney - Actor

  • The Journey, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 14 June 1994

Eva Di Cesare - Actor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Gwyneth Dixon - Actor and Singer

Nell Dobson - Actor

Cliff Dolliver - Scenic Artist

Graham Downey - Playwright

Raymond Duparc - Actor and Singer

Merridy Eastman - Actor and Singer

Josie Ebehard - Director

Luke Elliot - Playwright, Performer

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Valerie Foley - Playwright

  • The Journey, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 14 June 1994

Rosina Gannon - Actor

Caroline Gibbs - Costume Designer

Susan Giles - Consultant

  • Rawsharking, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 1996

Rinske Ginsberg - Dramaturg

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Louise Goh - Keyboardist

Edward Granville - Technician

Jackelyn Green - Actor and Singer

Joan Green - Actor and Singer

Natasha Green - Actor and Singer

Vladimir Gubaryev - Playwright

  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Penny Gutteridge - Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Helen Haigh - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Maureen Hartley - Actor

Tom Healey - Actor

Pamela Hollings - Director

Darrell Holmes - Actor

  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Douglas Horton - Director

Jules Hutchison - Actor

  • Spitting Chips, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, June 1991

Anthony Ingle - Music and Lyrics

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Snorkel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 1996

Natasha Jacobs - Actor

Irene Jarzabek - Actor

  • Spitting Chips, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, June 1991

Amanda Johnson - Designer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Liz Jones - Actor

Lloyd Jones - Performer, Director

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Melissa King - Actor

Scott Kinloch - Actor and Singer

Janet Kitcher - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Composer

David Latham - Director

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Louise Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Caroline Lee - Actor

Andrea Lemon - Director

  • Spitting Chips, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, June 1991

Evan Lever - Actor

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Cary Lewincamp - Musical Director

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Andreas Litras - Actor

Peter Long - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Spitting Chips, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, June 1991

Robert Lyon - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Rebecca Matthews - Percussionist

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Snorkel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 1996

Elise McCredie - Actor

Sandy McCutcheon - Director

Jennifer McGregor - Actor and Singer

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Andrew Moore - Sound Designer

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Spitting Chips, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, June 1991

Reg O'Neill - Actor

Catherine Oates - Performer

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Nick Papas - Movement Director

  • Rawsharking, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 1996

Graham Parker - Actor

Charles Parkinson - Actor, Lighting Designer

Gabriel Partington - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Bob Petchell - Actor

Anda Petrapsch - Set Designer

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

David Pitt - Actor

Peter Reardon - Actor

Damien Richardson - Performer, Playwright

David Ridgway - Stage Manager

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Illana Rose - Photographer

  • Rawsharking, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 1996

Sue Russell - Designer

Peter Anthony Ryan - Playwright

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Ian Scott - Actor

Judi Shaw - Actor and Singer

Maxwell Silver - Playwright

Steven Smith - Actor

  • Spitting Chips, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, June 1991

Laurence Strangio - Adaptor, Director

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Ramez Tabit - Actor

Edward Talbot - Conductor

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Jami Trebilcock - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Kim Trengove - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Elizabeth Vodicka - Lighting Designer

Susan Wallace - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kelly Wallwork - Graphic Designer

Sarah Ward - Actor

David Watson - Actor

Susan Weldrick - Actor and Singer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Sue Westwood - Choreographer

Libby Wherrett - Actor

Dulcie White - Actor and Singer

David Williamson - Actor

  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Olwen Wymark - Adaptor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Emile Zola - Writer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Patch Theatre

Playing Australia

Zootango Theatre Company

La Mama

Round Earth Company

Melbourne Chorale

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Betrayal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Burnie Theatre, Burnie, TAS, August 1981
  • Betrayal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, August 1981
  • The Sound of Music, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 March 1977

Country Arts South Australia

HotHouse Theatre

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Parallax Island, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 September 2000

Sydney Opera House

Arena Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

ASSITEJ Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Canberra Theatre Centre

Capital E National Theatre for Children

Crying In Public Places

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002

Full Tilt

Melbourne City Council

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Mouthpiece

Neil Pigot and Dramatic Edge

Out of the Box Festival

  • The Journey, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 14 June 1994

Salamanca Theatre Company

  • The Journey, Performing Arts Centre, Pimlico, QLD, 14 June 1994

The Arts Centre

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

The University of Melbourne

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Victorian College of the Arts

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Works
Identifier 10175