Contributor Wendy Pomroy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Musical Director, Pianist
Events

Pianist

Musical Director

Musician

Repetiteur

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Teacher

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Technical Director, Stage Manager

Michael Curry - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Artistic Director

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Marion Edward - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Orchestrator

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Actor, Director

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Ian Pearce - Musician, Percussionist

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Alan Alder - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Bryan Edward - Production Manager, Actor

Roma Egan - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Mary Hardy - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Leon Lissek - Actor

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Dennis Miller - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Robert Olup - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Dance Director, Stage Director

Ian Spink - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Ron Stodden - Electrician

John Sumner - Director

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Choreographer, Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Don Asker - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Elaine Cusick - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Charles Haggith - Actor

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Greg Horsman - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Patsy King - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager

David McAllister - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

John Meehan - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

James Slater - Conductor

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Peter Batey - Director, Stage Manager

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1962
  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Ron Finney - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Len Fisher - Electrician

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Stefan Haag - Director

Penny Hall - Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Hanily - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Eric Hoek - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Hopgood - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1962
  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Jeremy James - Dancer

Marion Jones - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer

Reg Livermore - Actor, Writer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Doreen Morrow - Singer, Actor

Robert Okell - Dancer

Ernest Parham - Actor, Choreographer

William Pepper - Dancer

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Barry Pree - Playwright, Adaptor

Monique Richard - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Stewart Weller - Actor

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Roy Wilson - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Paul Wright - Dancer

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Ian Armit - Composer

Warwick Armstrong - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Judith Arthy - Actor

Dallas Ayers - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Jeni Ayers - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Alan Ball - Musician

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Glen Balmford - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Wendy Barron - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Bruce Barry - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Georgina Batterham - Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Adrian Bendall - Harpist

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Graham Bennett - Pianist

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Georges Bizet - Composer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Del Brady - Dancer

Don Bridges - Actor

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Tony Brown - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Alan Burke - Assistant Director, Writer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

John Butler - Choreographer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

George Coleman - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Kevin Colson - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Corder - Dancer

Franco Cortese - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Peta Davidson - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Joe Delahunty - Head Electrician

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Léo Delibes - Composer

Jon Dennis - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ted Dicks - Writer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Geoff Dobson - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Nell Dobson - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Doris Dodd - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

David Doyle - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Paul Eddey - Composer, Lyricist

Judith Eltham - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Gary Estcourt - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Rod Ewell - Head Mechanist

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Val Fidler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Imelda Fitzgerald - Singer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Bill Fleming - Drummer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Robert Gard - Singer

Frank Gatliff - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Bruce George - Composer

George Gershwin - Composer

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Peter Green - Front of House

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Paul Hammond - Dance Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Brian Hannan - Actor

Delia Harrington - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Silver Harris - Stage Manager

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Pat Harrison - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Victor Harrison - Musician

Alan Harvey - Stage Manager

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

John Heffernan - Singer

Edward Hepple - Actor

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Anne Heyward - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Ken Hill - Music and Lyrics, Playwright

William Hodge - Actor

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Judi Hooke - Actor

Douglas Howard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Frank Ingram - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Fred Jacobs - Director

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Yuleen Jacobson - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Tony Jenkins - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Ken Jones - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Tom Jones - Book and Lyrics

Christopher Knight - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Judd Laine - Choreographer

Allan Lees - Designer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Alan Light - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

James P. Lynch - Actor

Mark Lyons-Reid - Publicist

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Don MacKay - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Edith Mackay - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ronald Maconaghie - Singer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Hazel Maddox - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Fenella Maguire - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Ann Manger - Dancer

Ronald Marshall - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Johann Mayer - Composer

Marita McCann - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Hugh McDermott - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Justine Miles - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Mills - Singer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Robert Moore - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Alice Muirhead - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

John Murphy - Actor

Roger Myers - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Sidney Nolan - Designer

John O'May - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

David Omerod - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Sue Peate - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Ron Pinnell - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

John Prestcott - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Phillip Punshon - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Richard Purdy - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Helen Quinn - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Gladys Raynor - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Justine Rettick - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Rodger Richardson - Electrician

Jerome Robbins - Composer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

John Roger - Stage Director

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Lyn Rossner - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Graeme Round - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Lyndel Rowe - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Rutenis - Singer

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Wolfgang Seyd - Tour Manager

Donald Shanks - Singer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Judith Shaw - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Ronald Sinclair - Designer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Gifford Smith - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Peter Stannard - Composer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

David Stanway - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Cecily Stuart - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Helen Stuart - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Jacqueline Sylva - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Rosalind Tong - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Vera Turner - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Jeff Underhill - Lyricist, Writer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Shirley Walters - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Nina Warren - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Neil Warren-Smith - Singer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Brian Westmore - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Paul Willing - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Norman Yemm - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

John Young - Producer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

John Young - Director

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Council of Adult Education

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Identifier 239688