Contributor Christopher Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Events
  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011
  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005
  • Grease, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 31 January 2004
  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997
  • The Taming of the Shrew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 July 1996
  • Sex Diary of an Infidel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 9 February 1996
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • No Strings Attached, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994
  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994
  • Alice - Memories of Childhood, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Vita! A Fantasy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1993
  • Furious, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1993
  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992
  • Othello / A Midsummer Night's Dream, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 September 1991
  • Phantoad of the Opera, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 January 1991
  • Othello / A Midsummer Night's Dream, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 September 1990
  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982
  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
  • The Ballad of the Sad Cafe, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979
  • St Mary's Kid, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • St Mary's Kid, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 21 June 1978

Designer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011
  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005
  • Grease, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 31 January 2004
  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997
  • The Taming of the Shrew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 July 1996
  • Sex Diary of an Infidel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 9 February 1996
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • No Strings Attached, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994
  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994
  • Alice - Memories of Childhood, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 1994
  • Vita! A Fantasy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1993
  • Furious, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1993
  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992
  • Othello / A Midsummer Night's Dream, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 September 1991
  • Phantoad of the Opera, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 January 1991
  • Othello / A Midsummer Night's Dream, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 September 1990
  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
  • The Ballad of the Sad Cafe, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Design Consultant

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Actor

Assistant Designer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Graeme Collins - Production Coordinator, Repetiteur, Dancer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Alice - Memories of Childhood, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Alice - Memories of Childhood, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Repetiteur, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Harold Collins - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Jason Organ - Technician

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993

Stephanie Walkem - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Sue Rider - Director, Adaptor

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011
  • The Taming of the Shrew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 July 1996
  • Sex Diary of an Infidel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 9 February 1996
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • No Strings Attached, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994
  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994
  • Vita! A Fantasy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1993
  • Furious, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1993

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Repetiteur

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Kirsten Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Wendy Houstoun - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Brett Howe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Danielle Kellie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Len McPherson - Technical Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

John Meehan - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Paul O'Sullivan - Producer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Rodney Rigby - Stage Manager

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Jean Tally - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Murray Taylor - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

Danielle Tyben - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Caryl Brahms - Playwright, Creator

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Ron Rodger - Director

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

Ned Sherrin - Playwright, Creator

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

David Brown - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Chris Dickey - Mechanist

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Richard Dinnen - Technical Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993

Kara Farrugia - Stage Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Neil Finlayson - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Antony Geeves - Repetiteur

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Sussanne Humphries - Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • Vita! A Fantasy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1993
  • Phantoad of the Opera, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 17 January 1991

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Helen Moulder - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994
  • Vita! A Fantasy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1993

Anne Tenney - Actor

Shane Weatherby - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Elizabeth Alexander - Director

  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Greg Apps - Actor

Hugh Arnold - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997
  • Furious, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1993

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Kevin Bennett - Guitarist, Actor, Writer, Musical Director

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Joanne Bradley - Dancer

Graeme Brosnan - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Terry Carlan - Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Fae Cashin - Choreographer

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Timothy Clark - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Trevor Connell - Stage Director

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Michael Cummings - Musician, Actor

Stephen Cunningham - Actor

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Pam Donnellan - Actor

Mark Dulger - Actor

Noel Evans - Actor

Richard Evans - Guitarist

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Michelle Giammichele - Dancer

Tracey Gledhill - Actor

Ann Grossman - Actor

Gary Habgood - Percussionist

John Hamblin - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Graham Harvey - Actor

David Hoey - Actor

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Lighting Designer

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994
  • Vita! A Fantasy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1993

Max Iffland - Director, Writer

Robert Jenkins - Actor

Drew Keating - Actor

Andrea Kelland - Choreographer

Leanne Kerr - Actor

David Kierce - Dancer

Therese Kirk - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Frank Lippovic - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Tony Mack - Actor

David Mason-Cox - Writer, Bassist

Robert Mason-Cox - Musical Director

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

John McCallum - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Colin McDonald - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Scott McGregor - Actor

Martin Michel - Dancer

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Angela Monteleone - Actor

Angela Moore - Actor

Stephen Moore - Actor

Tracey Moore - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Lighting Operator, Costume Maker

Pat Parker - Actor

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Gary Penny - Executive Producer

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Fiona Press - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Philip Quast - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Chris Rannaste - Actor

Francene Reddan - Actor

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Steve Reich - Musical Director

  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Pam Rinner - Actor

Sue Ruck - Actor

Katrina Samuel - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Martin Sharman - Actor

Sonja Stranden - Actor

Robert Tompsett - Actor

Michael Trigg - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

May Turner - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Phil Walcott - Actor

John Walker - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Bradley Warneminde - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Peter Williams - Director

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Googie Withers - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Edward Albee - Playwright

Judith Alexander - Director

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

Justine Anderson - Actor

Karen Anderson - Actor

Bruce Applebaum - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

Charles Barry - Actor

Hilary Beaton - Playwright

David Bell - Director

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

James Belton - Actor

Stephen Bennett - Performer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

David Berthold - Director

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Melinda Beutel - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Shaun Brown - Performer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Colin Brumby - Composer

Emily Burke - Performer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Kym Campbell - Actor

  • Furious, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1993

Rick Caskey - Musical Director

Aaron Catalan - Actor

Brian Cavanagh - Actor, Singer

Penelope Cawthorne - Actor

  • Grease, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 31 January 2004

Simon Chan - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

B. J. Cole - Musician

Warren Coleman - Actor

John Colwill - Musical Director

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Karen Crone - Actor

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Paul Dellit - Actor

Alan Dun - Costume Maker

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • Furious, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1993

Alan Edwards - Actor

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Inez Fainga'a - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Keith Foote - Stage Manager

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

Michael Forde - Actor

Nicole Galea - Dancer

Michael Golledge - Actor

Alexander Good - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Furious, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1993

Gordon Graham - Playwright

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

Tim Grantham - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Donald Hall - Composer

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Julieanne Hansen - Choreographer

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Sara Hardy - Playwright

  • Vita! A Fantasy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1993

Michael Harrs - Actor

Daniel Havas - Dancer

Georgia Hawes - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Peter Hernfield - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Victoria Hollyman - Dancer

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

Christine Jeston - Actor

Lewis Jones - Actor

  • Furious, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1993

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Sharon Keane - Dancer

Heath Keating - Choreographer

  • Grease, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 31 January 2004

Leanne Kenneally - Performer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Bronwyn Knight - Actor

  • Furious, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1993

Kim Krejus - Actor

Julian Lankshear - Dancer

James Laurie - Actor

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

James Lever - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Anthony Lewis - Dancer

Kathy Lister - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Maker

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Donald MacKee - Actor

Frances Macken - Costume Maker

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Sebastian Maclaine - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Virgilio Marino - Performer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Lesley Marller - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Jackie McKimmie - Director

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Ashlee McKinnon - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Matthew McKinnon - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Karen McLean - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Brian McNeun - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Sean Mee - Director

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Peter Merrill - Actor

Michael Morgan - Conductor

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Michael Morrell - Actor

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Morris - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Toni Mott - Singer, Actor

Stephen Mould - Conductor

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

George Nejtek - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Cassandra O'Donnell - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980

Concetta Palumberi - Set and/or Property Maker

Matthew Passmore - Actor

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997

Robert Philippe - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Devisor

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

Courtney Pitt - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Sarah Potter - Actor

  • Grease, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 31 January 2004

Mark Reed - Actor

David Robson - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

Joshua Rowe - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Gary Samolin - Actor

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Garry Scale - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Adam Smart - Actor

  • Furious, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1993

Geoff Squires - Lighting Designer

  • Furious, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1993

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Hayley Sugars - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Paul Sugars - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983

Tony Taylor - Devisor

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

Zoe Taylor - Performer

  • Cosi fan tutte, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 9 July 2011

Ismail Taylor-Kamara - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Jared Verbruggen - Actor

  • Grease, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 31 January 2004

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Joseph Ward - Director

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Jamie Watt - Actor

  • Grease, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 31 January 2004

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Denise Wharmby - Devisor

  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

Katherine Wigmore - Actor

  • Grease, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 31 January 2004

Catherine Williams - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Doreen Williams - Voice Coach

Lyn Williams - Conductor

Sue Woolfe - Playwright

  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994

Sophie Wotton - Singer

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Robert Young - Director

  • Grease, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 31 January 2004

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Blackrock, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1997
  • The Taming of the Shrew, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 July 1996
  • Sex Diary of an Infidel, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 9 February 1996
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 February 1995
  • No Strings Attached, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994
  • Painted Woman, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 June 1994
  • Vita! A Fantasy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1993
  • Furious, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 March 1993
  • Horrortorio, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1992

QUT Academy of the Arts

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
  • The Ballad of the Sad Cafe, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1979

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

The University of Melbourne

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Demolition Job, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1980
  • The Maids, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

NIDA

The Queensland Ballet Company

Gary Penny Productions

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983
  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Q Theatre Company

Youth Theatre Workshop

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982

Festival of Sydney

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Gold Coast Arts Centre Summer School

  • Grease, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 31 January 2004

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • The Circle, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 1983

Opera Queensland

Out of the Box Festival

Queensland Conservatorium

  • Albert Herring, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 4 September 2005

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

ToadShow

University of New South Wales

Identifier 229484