Contributor Jane Millett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 July 1989
  • The Sea, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 July 1988

Director

Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Sound Designer

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Director, Pianist

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
  • The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Travis McMahon - Actor

Tanja Bulatovic - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Anne Hearder - Production Manager

Asher Keddie - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Sandy Merlino - Actor, Stage Manager

Frances O'Connor - Actor

  • The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Richard Piper - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Simon Aylott - Actor

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Andrew Blackman - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

Nicole Car - Singer

Nicholas Carter - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Justine Clarke - Actor

Stephen Costan - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Charlotte de Burgh Holder - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Charles Dickens - Creator

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Rodney Fisher - Director

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Narjic Fogerty - Dancer, Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Richard Gill - Orchestrator, Conductor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Richard Grieve - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Linal Haft - Actor

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Christopher Hampton - Playwright, Translator

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Suzanne Hayward - Dialect Coach

Sam Healy - Actor

Huw Higginson - Actor

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Angus King - Actor

Barry Laing - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Max Lyandvert - Sound Composer

Colin Moody - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Nathan Page - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Michael Robinson - Actor

Jeff Rowholt - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Stanton - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Paul Tassone - Actor

Bridget Walters - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Gerry Adams - Fight Director

Edward Albee - Playwright

Stacey Alleaume - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Evangelia Anagnostou - Singer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

John Arthars - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

David Auburn - Playwright

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Tiffany Barton - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Paul Bentley - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Hannes Berger - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Emily Blanch - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Joanne Blankfield - Singer

Mara Blumenfeld - Costume Designer

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 July 1988

Casselle Bonnollo - Singer

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Humphrey Bower - Actor

T. Ryan Brennan - Assistant Director

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Phoebe Briggs - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Peter Brosnan - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Cheryl Buchanan - Consultant

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Grania Burke - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Margaret Burton - Lighting Designer

Jacob Caine - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Matthew Champion - Singer

Kate Cherry - Director

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Fiona Choi - Actor

Edmond Choo - Singer

Charmaine Clements - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Ryan Colbran - Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Cook - Director

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Simon Corfield - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Olivia Cranwell - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Martin Crimp - Adaptor

Hana Crisp - Singer

Brian Crow - Director

  • The Sea, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 July 1988

Marton Csokas - Actor

Frederica Cunningham - Singer

Robert Curran - Consultant

Bernard Curry - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Matthew Dale - Actor

Bradley Daley - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Tim Daly - Singer

Tom Davies - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Judith Dodsworth - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Monique Donato - Singer

Terence Donovan - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Tess Duddy - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Grahame Dudley - Composer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Bill Dunstone - Associate Director

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Nick Enright - Librettist

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Francesco Fabris - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Tania Ferris - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Adam Flaherty - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Kargun Fogerty - Dancer

Nefertiti Fogerty - Dancer

Ngutji Fogerty - Dancer

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Mark Gauntlett - Assistant Director

  • The Sea, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 July 1988

John Gay - Composer

David E R George - Director

Eamonn George - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

T. J. Gerckens - Lighting Designer

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Ian Godfrey - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Philip Gould - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Jessica Gower - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ben Grant - Actor

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Susan Hamerton - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Robert Hannah - Actor

David Harrod - Tour Manager

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

Graham Henstock - Lighting Operator

Jocelyn Hickey - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Joseph Hillel - Singer

Justin Hofman - Singer

Wayne Hope - Actor

Trent Huen - Actor

Christa Hughes - Singer

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Martin Jacobs - Actor

Tim Jacques - Singer

Steve James - Assistant Director

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Robert John - Violinist

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Andrew Jones - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Garson Kanin - Playwright

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Helen Kiselovski - Lighting Operator

Magdalena Koman - Costume Designer

Irene Korsten - Actor

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

George Kulikovskis - Lighting Designer

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Colin Lane - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Ally Larielle - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Brian Lipson - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Mattias Lower - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Kent Maddock - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Trevor Maitland - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Enrico Mammarella - Actor

Benjamin Martin - Singer

Bo Maslen - Mask Maker

Greg Maundrell - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Rhys McConnochie - Consultant

David McCubbin - Composer

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Erin McLoughlin - Assistant Director

John McTernan - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Robert Menzies - Actor

Patrick Miller - Conductor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Jonathan Mills - Composer

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Margaret Mills - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Inara Molinari - Singer

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Belinda Montgomery - Singer

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

David Murray - Assistant Lighting Designer

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Myles - Director

Karma Nordqvis - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Collin O'Brien - Director

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

John O'May - Actor

Daniel Ostling - Set Designer

- Ovid - Poet

Harriet Oxley - Designer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Mark Pegler - Actor

Jonathan Perry - Lighting Designer

Andre Pluess - Sound Designer

Dorothy Porter - Librettist

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Clare Powell - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Jethro Rachmadi - Singer

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Rupert Reid - Actor

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Richard Roberts - Designer

Teague Rook - Actor

Eric Rosen - Associate Director

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Henry Ruhl - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Leigh Russell - Actor

Willy Schwartz - Composer

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Glenn Shea - Actor

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Flora Smith - Singer

Grant Smith - Singer

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Gerard Smurthwaite - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Yesse Spence - Actor

Brenton Spiteri - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Richard Stath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Laurence Strangio - Director

Natarasha Sullivan - Dancer

Ben Sussman - Sound Designer

Peter Sutherland - Assistant Stage Manager

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Serge Tampalini - Set Designer

Heulwen Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Bruce Thomson - Playwright

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Janet Todd - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Paul Treasure - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Gil Tucker - Actor

Danielle von der Borch - Actor

Emma Warner - Translator

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Keith Warner - Translator

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Louise Watson - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Peter Whelan - Playwright

Alison Whyte - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Ian Wilmot - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Annie Wilson - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Paul Wilson - Actor

Jodi Wise - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Simon Wood - Actor

Tim Wright - Actor

Mary Zimmerman - Adaptor, Director

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

The University of Melbourne

Oz Opera

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Centre, Murdoch Studio, Southbank, VIC, June 2005
  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

Australia Post

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Accenture

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Alliance Francaise de Paris

Alliance Francaise de Perth

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Channel 9

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Government of France

Jagara Jarjum Aboriginal Dance Group

La Mama

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Murdoch University

Opera Australia

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Orchestra Victoria

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Royal Shakespeare Company

Sydney Festival

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Sydney Opera House

  • The Eternity Man, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2005

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian College of the Arts School of Production

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Victorian Opera

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Victorian Youth Opera

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Victorian Youth Opera Chorus

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Victorian Youth Opera Orchestra

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007
Identifier 232457