Contributor Jacqueline Kott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Producer

Circus Style Performer

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Alister Smart - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Actor

Ronald Strahan - Producer, Actor, Stage Manager

Michelle - Designer

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967
  • The Cocktail Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1967
  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967
  • Sweet Bird Of Youth, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1963
  • They Walk Alone, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1961

Stewart Ginn - Actor

Robert Levis - Producer

  • The Price, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 April 1970
  • The Price, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1970
  • The Cocktail Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1967
  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967
  • Sweet Bird Of Youth, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1963

Michael Bowie - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Designer, Stage Manager

Faith Clayton - Actor

June Collis - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Ronald Reid - Designer

Constance Spurway - Producer, Actor

  • Acacia Avenue, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 27 March 1947
  • Silver Cord, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 August 1946
  • Silver Cord, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 9 August 1946
  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Neville Teede - Actor, Actor-manager

Frank Waters - Actor

John Clark - Director

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967
  • The Cocktail Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1967
  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Ann Maitland - Actor, Costume Designer

Richard Meikle - Actor

Joan Morrow - Actor

Shirley Offer - Actor, Producer

Philip Parsons - Director, Actor

Don Philps - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Patricia Skevington - Actor

  • Silver Cord, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 August 1946
  • Silver Cord, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 9 August 1946
  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

David Williamson - Playwright

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973
  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Elizabeth Bergner - Actor

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • The Price, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 April 1970
  • The Price, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1970

Michael Caulfield - Composer

  • The Price, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 April 1970
  • The Price, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1970

Ossie Conroy - Actor

Earle Cross - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Paula Denyer - Actor

Evan Dunstan - Actor

  • Nina, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962
  • Nina, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1962

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Anne Fraser - Designer

Mervyn Gaul - Actor

Cherry Gertzel - Actor

  • Silver Cord, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 August 1946
  • Silver Cord, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 9 August 1946

Ron Graham - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright, Actor

Graham Hill - Actor

Winifred Hindle - Actor

May Hollinworth - Director

Edward Everett Horton - Producer, Actor, Director

  • Nina, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962
  • Nina, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1962

Sidney Howard - Playwright

  • Silver Cord, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 August 1946
  • Silver Cord, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 9 August 1946

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Dorothy Hunter - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Marion Johns - Actor

Murray Johnstone - Stage Manager

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Nina Latta - Actor

Bobby Limb - Actor

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Stanley Lowe - Producer

  • Silver Cord, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 August 1946
  • Silver Cord, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 9 August 1946

James Marsh - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

Raymond Menmuir - Producer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Price, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 April 1970
  • The Price, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1970

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Myron Natwick - Actor

  • Nina, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962
  • Nina, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1962

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

John Northcote - Designer, Set Designer

  • Nina, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962
  • Nina, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1962

Dennis Olsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Kenneth Pawley - Actor

John Robinson - Actor

Andre Roussin - Playwright

  • Nina, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962
  • Nina, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1962

David Saxby - Actor

Anne Semler - Actor

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Alan Seymour - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Author

Dinah Shearing - Actor, Costume Designer

Bernard Slade - Playwright

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Bill Smeddon - Actor

  • Silver Cord, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 August 1946
  • Silver Cord, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 9 August 1946

Robin Smith - Actor

  • Acacia Avenue, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 27 March 1947
  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Warwick Smith - Musical Arranger

James C Steele - Actor

Peter Summerton - Producer

  • The Lion In Winter, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1967
  • They Walk Alone, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1961

John Sumner - Administrator, Director

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Grant Taylor - Actor

Samuel Taylor - Adaptor

  • Nina, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962
  • Nina, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1962

Jeana Tweedie - Producer

Martin Vale - Playwright

Christina Walsh - Actor

John Whitham - Production Manager

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Peter Woodruff - Actor

Ruth Aldridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

John Allen - Actor

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Robyn Archer - Creator

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Fay Austin - Actor

  • They Walk Alone, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1961

William Austin - Tour Manager

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Sandra Bates - Director

Madam Beddoes - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Bell - Director

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Rodney Bell - Actor

Reby Berinshes - Actor

Lloyd Berrell - Actor

Harry Berwick - Actor

Gwen Bevan - Actor

  • They Walk Alone, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1961

Rick Billinghurst - Stage Manager

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Helen Boggis - Actor

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

Noel Brockman - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

Olivia Brown - Actor

Robert Bruning - Actor

Keith Buckley - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Helen Maris Burns - Actor

Ruth Carroll - Actor

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Lewis Casson - Actor

Max Catto - Playwright

  • They Walk Alone, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1961

Bill Charlton - Actor

Athol Charlwood - Head Mechanist

Joan Chartres - Musician

Gordon Chater - Actor

Brian Clark - Playwright

Timothy Clark - Designer

John Clarke - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Bill Cohen - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Denis Constanduros - Playwright

Mabel Constanduros - Playwright

Ian Cookesley - Stage Manager

David Copping - Stage Director

Graham Corry - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Ted Craig - Devisor, Performer

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Robert Cunningham - Head Electrician

Elizabeth Cuthbert - Actor

Paul Czinner - Director, Producer

Dorothy Davies - Actor

Michael Davis - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Michael Day - Properties Master / Mistress

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Alastair Duncan - Director, Actor

Ian Dyson - Actor

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Maxine Edmonson - Actor

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Victor Emeljanow - Actor, Stage Director

Tom Farley - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Ron Field - Head Mechanist

Doris Fitton - Producer

Michael Fitzgerald - Actor

Lorna Forbes - Actor

Meriel Forbes - Actor

Murray Foy - Director

John Frawley - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967

James Goldman - Playwright

Geoff Graham - Actor

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

Winifred Green - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Beryl Hancock - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

John Hannan - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Lila Hansen - Actor

Lionel Harris - Director

Martin Harris - Actor

Lynece Harrison - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Alan Harvey - Stage Manager

Lilah Hassen - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Robert Hensley - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • They Walk Alone, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1961

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Florence Hughes - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

June Jago - Actor

Lee James - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Len Kaserman - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Jacklyn Kelleher - Actor

Ron Kenney - Set Designer

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Ron Kenny - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

David King - Composer

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Allan Lander - Actor

Matthew Larkum - Actor

Ray Lawler - Actor, Playwright

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Kathy Levin - Playwright

Merv Lewis - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Eunice Lloyd - Musician

Susan Lloyd - Actor

John Lovell - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Al Mack - Stage Director

  • Nina, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962

Owen Magee - Actor

Anthony Martin - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Robert McPhee - Actor

Lois Meathrel - Actor

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Vicki Michelle - Designer

Ian Miller - Actor

Bruce Montague - Producer

Lily Moore - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Phyl Morton - Actor

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Tess Morton - Actor

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Aarne Neeme - Assistant Director

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Daphne Newton - Actor

Clifford Odets - Playwright

John Oldham - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Stephen Parsons - Actor

Ron Patten - Publicist

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

Helen Quinslik - Costume Designer

Peter Quinton - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

William Redmond - Director

Peter Reynolds - Actor

Ralph Richardson - Actor

Roy Ritchie - Composer

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Kitty Robertson - Actor

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Ken Rodgers - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

Terry Ryan - Actor

George Sais - Actor

Marcus Schultz - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

John Short - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor

Michael Smythe - Actor

Muriel Spark - Writer

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Harry Starling - Actor

Christopher Stewart - Lighting Designer

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Nick Tate - Actor

Caroline Terry - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Sybil Thorndike - Actor

Ann-Marie Tremayne - Harpist

Roderick Walker - Producer

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967

Lesley Wall - Actor

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

John Walton - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • Getting Married, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1967

Patrick Ward - Actor

Rachel Ward - Actor

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Duncan Wass - Actor

John Waters - Actor

Michael Weight - Set Designer

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Jerome White - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Musical Director, Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Technician

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Joan Winchester - Actor

Betty Wolff - Actor

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Eric Wright - Actor

John Yeates - Properties Master / Mistress

Tony Youlden - Designer

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Independent Theatre

University Dramatic Society

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

New South Wales Government

  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973
  • The Cocktail Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1967

University of New South Wales

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Inter-Varsity Drama Festival

  • Hedda Gabler, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 August 1947
  • Silver Cord, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 August 1946

Metropolitan Theatre

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • Tribute, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 August 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

The Actors' Forum

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • Nina, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962
  • Separate Tables, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 5 August 1955

ABC Television

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Garnet H. Carroll

  • Nina, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1962

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

Kuring-gai Theatre Guild

Melbourne Theatre Company

Mod Media Pty Ltd

National Theatre Inc.

PACT Youth Theatre

Playbox Theatres Pty Limited

Q Theatre Company

Sir Benjamin Fuller

The Arts Council of Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

The Australian Drama Company

The Australian Playwrights' Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre Ltd

  • The Price, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 April 1970

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

The New England Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Nina, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1962

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Resources
Identifier 3751