Contributor John Brumpton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Devisor, Video Designer
Notes Fight Choreographer
Events

Actor

Devisor

Choreographer

Fight Director

Video Designer

Ray Mooney - Playwright, Director

Craig Beeby - Actor

David Burnett - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Jim Shaw - Actor

Christopher Barry - Actor

Greg Carroll - Director

  • The Drover's Boy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1998
  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Stephen Champion - Director

  • Low, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • The Chocolate Frog, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 5 August 1993

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Joe Dolce - Composer, Musical Arranger

  • The Drover's Boy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1998
  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

John Flaus - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Paul Hampton - Assistant Director, Director

Roger Hodgman - Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Daniel Lillford - Director, Actor, Designer

  • The Truth Game, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 November 1996
  • Hunger, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 August 1990

Stuart McKenzie - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Phil Motherwell - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Jane Thornton - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Angove - Actor

  • Low, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 November 1994

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Renato Bartolomei - Actor

John Beckett - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

David Branson - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Don Bridges - Actor

Fran Bryson - Stage Manager

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Michael Burkett - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Jenny Cook - Devisor, Performer

Peter Corrigan - Set Designer

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Kevin Cotter - Assistant Director

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

Wally Crystal - Performer, Writer

John Daunt - Technical Director

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Anna Maria de Maria - Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Peter Docker - Actor

Laura Doheny - Costume Designer

Amanda Douge - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Rinske Ginsberg - Devisor, Performer

Geoffrey Giuffre - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Ken Granneman - Director, Designer, Writer, Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Neil Gray - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Consultant

Fritz Hammersley - Production Manager

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Stephanie Hayes - Stage Manager

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Jane Henderson - Actor

Leon Hendricks - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Jennifer Hill - Playwright

Britt Hollingworth - Costume Designer

Mia Hollingworth - Dancer

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Glenn Hughes - Production Manager

Stephen Hutchison - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Barry Kay - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Low, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 November 1994

Margaret Kinnon - Actor

Eulea Kiraly - Director

Andrew Knight - Consultant

Nadjs Kostic - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Annetta Labb - Set Designer

Tania Lacey - Actor

David Latham - Actor

Robert Lyon - Actor

Osvaldo Maione - Actor

Peter Marshall - Musical Director

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Ro Milburn - Producer

  • Hunger, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 August 1990

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Tracie Mitchell - Choreographer, Video Designer

Wilde Mooney - Actor

Jules Mortensen - Actor

  • Hunger, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 August 1990

Bruce Myles - Actor

Kevin Nemeth - Playwright

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Frances O'Connor - Actor

John O'Halloran - Actor

Ian Patching - Lighting Designer

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Daryl Pellizzer - Performer, Devisor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Neil Roach - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Maria Roberts - Stage Manager

Louise Robertson - Writer, Performer

Malcolm Robertson - Director

John Romeril - Consultant

Bob Ruggiero - Actor

Lynne Santos - Performer, Devisor

Poorneta Saraswati - Designer

  • Low, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 November 1994

Julie Saunders - Actor

  • Hunger, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 August 1990

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Stephen Sculley - Actor

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Byron Scullin - Composer

James Shaw - Actor

Phil Spruce - Actor

Paul Stern - Actor

Leigh Stevens - Costume Designer

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Diana Stewart - Designer

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Stephen Stewart - Director, Playwright

  • Hunger, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 August 1990

Joan Sydney - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Robert Vincs - Sound Designer

Caroline Walker - Designer

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Pauline Whyman - Actor

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Paul Williamson - Actor

Tony Yap - Devisor, Performer

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Missing Link Productions

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Big Apple, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 November 1985

Eclipse Theatre

Governor's Pleasure Theatre Group

Grit Theatre

  • Low, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 22 November 1994

Jigsaw Theatre Company

La Mama

MudFest

  • Hunger, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 August 1990

Next Wave Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

Ray Dan

Spoleto Fringe Festival

Theatreworks

  • Grass, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 June 1990

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

Identifier 227256