Contributor Paul English
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Associate Director

Helen Morse - Actor

  • The Year of Magical Thinking, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 4 March 2009
  • The Year of Magical Thinking, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2009
  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Kaddish, Span Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2001
  • Keene / Taylor Theatre Project, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2000
  • The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • Europe, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 23 August 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
  • Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
  • The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
  • The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
  • Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
  • Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Europe, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 23 August 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988

Eilis O'Beirne - Assistant Director

  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tony Tripp - Designer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
  • Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Crazy Brave, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2000
  • A Return to the Brink, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1999
  • Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987

Greg Stone - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • The Memory of Water, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2004
  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996

John Gaden - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
  • Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Ariette Taylor - Director

Alison Whyte - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Stewart Morritt - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001
  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Philip Holder - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Writer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dino Marnika - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Helen Thomson - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

John Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Andrew Blackman - Director

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Julia Blake - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001
  • The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
  • Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

Peter Carroll - Voice Coach, Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Kate Cherry - Dramaturg, Director, Associate Director

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

John Dicks - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Angus Grant - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Musical Director, Composer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Sarah Lambert - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Gus Macmillan - Sound Designer

Josh McConville - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Phillip McInnes - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Carole Patullo - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Marion Potts - Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Susan Prior - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Richard Roberts - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Jessica Tuckwell - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Bree Van Reyk - Composer, Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Brian Vriends - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

Timothy Walter - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012
  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Michael Burkett - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Kim Durban - Director

Jan Friedl - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Margot Knight - Actor, Producer

Max Lambert - Musical Director, Composer

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Margaret Mills - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Michael Veitch - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Director

James Beaumont - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor, Performer

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
  • The Lower Depths, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2008
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Dennis Coard - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Peter Cummins - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Reg Evans - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist, Designer

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jacek Koman - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • My Father's Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1996
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Composer

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012
  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John McTernan - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor, Director

Simon Phillips - Director

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Greg Saunders - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

James Wardlaw - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Bruce Alexander - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Alan Andrews - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Kate Blenheim - Assistant Stage Manager

Brandon Burke - Actor, Fight Director

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • Hamlet / Henry IV Part 1, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 24 February 1987

Tom Considine - Dramaturg, Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Bradley Croft - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Peter Curtin - Actor

Fiona de Garis - Stage Manager

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Joan Didion - Playwright

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Robert Draffin - Devisor, Director, Playwright

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001

Luke Elliot - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Gary Files - Director, Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor, Fight Director, Director

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010

Iain Grandage - Musician

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Crazy Brave, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2000
  • Shark Fin Soup, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Composer

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Conductor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Maggie Millar - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Denis Moore - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2008
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Kari Morseth - Designer, Costume Designer

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Ninety, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 July 2011
  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Trina Parker - Set Designer, Designer

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2008
  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

David Roberts - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Christina Smith - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Simon Wilton - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Chris Young - Composer, Performer

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Natalia Aksenova - Translator

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Robert Alexander - Actor

Mike Alfreds - Translator

Gabriel Andres - Actor

  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Bernard Angell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Jane Anstead - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Paula Arundell - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Brigitte Baden-Rennie - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Emma Baily - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Baumwol - Actor

Jane Bayly - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Jean Benedetti - Translator

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Henry Boston - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Beverley Boyd - Costume Assistant

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Peta Brady - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Celia Brown - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Anne Browning - Actor

Csaba Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michele Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Annie Burbrook - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Melinda Butel - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Joanne Canning - Actor

David Carlin - Assistant Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Stephen Champion - Actor

Philip Charles - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Alan Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Brett Climo - Actor

  • Crazy Brave, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2000

Angela Coffey - Composer

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

  • Ninety, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 July 2011

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Sydney Conabere - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Murray Copland - Director

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Louis Corbett - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Noel Coward - Playwright

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Stephanie Daniel - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Myra de Groot - Actor

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Gary Down - Actor

Margaret Downey - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Bill Dunstone - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982

Liam Duxbury - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Sean Dwyer - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Liam Elliston - Assistant Stage Manager

Suzi Fabian - Assistant Stage Manager

George Fairfax - Actor

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

George Farquhar - Playwright

Aidan Fennessy - Director

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Venetta Fields - Actor

Harvey Fierstein - Playwright

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Robyn Fincham - Stage Manager

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Janice Finn - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Crazy Brave, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2000

Anne Fraser - Designer

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Anna French - Costume Designer

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Giordano Gangl - Festival Director, Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Nadine Garner - Actor

Andrew S. Gilbert - Actor

Helen Godecke - Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Sophie Gregg - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Composer, Actor

Rodney Hall - Playwright

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

Peter Hardy - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982

David Hare - Playwright

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Nanette Hassall - Movement Director

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

George Henare - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Edward Hepple - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Samara Hersch - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Ninety, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 July 2011

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Bessie Holland - Actor

Abbe Holmes - Voice Over Artist

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Marg Horwell - Designer

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

John Howard - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Sue Hunt - Stage Manager

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982

Christopher Isherwood - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Brian James - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Terrie-Ann John - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Evan Jureidini - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Luke Kerridge - Secondment

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Jacqueline King - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Barrie Kosky - Director

Justin Kurzel - Designer

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Bert Labonte - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Nina Landis - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

David Latham - Movement Director

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Christian Leavesley - Assistant Director

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

James Lehdey - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Vlada Liepins - Consultant

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Mark Little - Actor

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Sam Mallet - Composer

Colette Mann - Actor

Lynette Mann - Choreographer

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

John Marston - Playwright

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Paul McCarthy - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Marnie McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

John McDowall - Lighting Designer

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Stanley McGeagh - Actor

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Judith McGrath - Actor

Amanda McGregor - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Brian Meegan - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982

Julian Meyrick - Director

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

Sally Michel - Production Manager

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Sandy Milne - Sound Designer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Lighting Designer

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Debra Moon - Actor

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Dennis Moore - Actor

Rachel Morris - Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Margaret Mullins - Choreographer

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Aidan Munn - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Robyn Nevin - Actor

John Niewenhuysen - Composer

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

John O'May - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Paul O'Sullivan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Music, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 2012

Roger Oakley - Actor

Joanne Offe - Actor

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Tom Olsson - Lighting Designer

  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer

  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982

Barry Otto - Actor

Warren Owens - Actor

Harriet Oxley - Designer

Alexander Papps - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Philip Parsons - Director

Heather Pearson - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982

Mark Pegler - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Anne Phelan - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Adam Pierzchalski - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Director

Dan Potra - Designer

Dave Presser - Production Manager

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Don Reid - Producer

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Teague Rook - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Vic Rooney - Actor

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

Marcella Russo - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Laurie Sales - Assistant Director

Edwina Samuels - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Peter Sardi - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Igor Sas - Actor

Lia Scallon - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Marcelle Schmitz - Director

  • Ninety, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 July 2011

Alexander Semetski - Musical Advisor, Composer

Claire Sexton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Peter Sheedy - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Delia Silvan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Louise Siversen - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Magician

Diane Smith - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Yesse Spence - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

John Stanton - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Bruce Stewart - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Rebekah Stone - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Peter Stratford - Actor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Sam Strong - Director

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Ninety, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 July 2011

Phil Sumner - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Ramez Tabit - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

John Tasker - Director

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Geoff Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Taylor - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • Crazy Brave, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2000

Gianluca Toscano - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Ben Travers - Playwright

Judith Tregear - Consultant

Kim Trengove - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Ivan Turgenev - Writer

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

John Utans - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Velalien - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Steven Vidler - Actor

George F. Walker - Playwright

Wendy Wallace - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

John Walton - Actor

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Celia Welch - Assistant Stage Manager

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Malcolm White - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Lynne Williams - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982

Cat Wilson - Assistant Director

Bryan Woltjen - Set Designer

  • Ninety, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 July 2011

Steve Wood - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Chris Young - Actor

  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
  • Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988
  • The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

Arts Victoria

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001
  • Crazy Brave, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2000
  • A Return to the Brink, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1999
  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995
  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • Hamlet / Henry IV Part 1, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 24 February 1987

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 June 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Complete Works Theatre Company

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

Black Swan Theatre Company

Shy Tiger Productions

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Perth International Arts Festival

Theatreworks

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Songs of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

University of Western Australia

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Ariette Taylor Productions

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Australian Nouveau Theatre

BHP Billiton

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995

Channel 9

Compaq

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Daily Telegraph

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

fortyfivedownstairs

Great Southern Development Commission

Hobson Bay City Council

  • Controlled Crying, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 18 April 2007

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988

La Mama

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Mietta's Theatre

New South Wales Government

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Period Pieces Company

Queensland Theatre Company

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010

R. E. Ross Trust

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Age

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Ghosts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 June 1982

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Victoria State Opera

Identifier 2633