Contributor Dennis Miller
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Kevin Hanily - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Edward Hepple - Actor

James P. Lynch - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Brian Hannan - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Peter Batey - Director, Playwright

Janice Copland - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Stage Manager, Actor

G Sariyannis - Electrician

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

John Sumner - Producer, Director

Stewart Weller - Actor

Bryan Edward - Actor, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Bunney Brooke - Actor, Director

Michael Duffield - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Len Fisher - Electrician

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Elaine Cusick - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Eric Hoek - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Bob Hornery - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager, Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Paul Eddey - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Jane Bertelson - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Charles Haggith - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

David Mitchell - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor, Director

Leslie Wright - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright, Actor

Bryn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Alan Cassell - Actor

Kevin Colson - Actor

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Penny Hall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Mary Hardy - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor, Director

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Geof Rumney - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

George Whaley - Actor

Clive Winmill - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Paul Karo - Actor

David Kendall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jan Leeming - Actor

Leon Lissek - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Otherwise Engaged, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 June 1977
  • Yesterday's News, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 17 May 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 15 January 1972
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Leith Taylor - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor, Director

Raymond Westwell - Director, Actor

  • Crime Passionnel, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 September 1965
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

James Beattie - Actor

Jas Cartwright - Designer, Mask Maker

  • Yesterday's News, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 17 May 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Ron Finney - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Patsy King - Actor

Ian Nichols - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964
  • The Devil's Disciple, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1963

Ian Pearce - Musician

Wendy Pomroy - Musician, Musical Director

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

Leslie Wright - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Moira Carleton - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

George Fairfax - Producer, Director

Anna French - Designer

Robin Hardiman - Actor, Stage Manager

Brian Harold - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Silver Harris - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964

Ivan King - Actor

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Barry Pree - Playwright, Adaptor, Director

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

  • Treats, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977
  • Yesterday's News, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 17 May 1977
  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

David Turnbull - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Keith Warburton - Electrician

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964

Pippa Williamson - Actor

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • A Handful of Friends, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 June 1976
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

Bruce Barry - Actor

Laurence Beck - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Debbie Bennitti - Actor

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Graeme Blundell - Actor

John Boden - Designer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977
  • Habeas Corpus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1976

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

John Derum - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Carmel Dunn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Christopher Fry - Adaptor, Playwright

Neville Gaffney - Actor

  • The Department, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1977
  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Peter Hepworth - Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Edward Howell - Actor

Michael Howley - Actor

Amanda Irving - Actor

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Allan Lees - Designer

Adele Lewin - Actor

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977
  • Tartuffe, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 1958

Terry Norris - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

John Paton - Actor

Vicki Potter - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

Peter Rowley - Actor

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977
  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

Leonard Tabone - Actor

Walter Tabone - Actor

Kitty Titman - Actor

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

Helen Woodhouse - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

David Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Vincent Zammit - Actor

David Aitken - Designer

Doug Anders - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Brian Anderson - Actor

Barbara Angell - Choreographer, Actor

Ray Angell - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Carol Armstrong - Actor

Judith Arthy - Actor

Bill Austin - Director

Alan Ball - Musician

Don Barker - Actor

Marion Becroft - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Ron Biggs - Actor

Kitty Black - Translator

Julia Blake - Actor

Dianna Blythe - Actor

Robert Bogden - Actor

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Michael Bovoryu - Electrician

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Ivor Bowen - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Ian Boyce - Actor

Marcia Briggs - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Louis Brown - Stage Manager

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Tom Brown - Director

Alec Bruce - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Max Bruch - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Cupid Rampant, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 March 1958

Geoffrey Burke - Actor

  • Cupid Rampant, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 March 1958

Brian Burton - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Matthew Burton - Actor

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Merrin Canning - Actor

Jill Carrington-Smith - Actor

  • Cupid Rampant, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 March 1958

Julie Carrington-Smith - Actor

  • Cupid Rampant, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 March 1958

Frank Carroll - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Morland Cary - Playwright

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Anne Charleston - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

John Clark - Director

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Rona Coleman - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Nicholas Conomy - Actor

Percy Corry - Playwright

  • Cupid Rampant, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 March 1958

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Neil Curnow - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Gina Curtis - Actor

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Kaye Dhu - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Gary Down - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

Evan Dunstan - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Jill Dwyer - Playwright

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Bernard Eddy - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Paul Eddy - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Edith Emery - Designer

Ronald Erceg - Actor

Don Evans - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Jon Ewing - Director

Stephen Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Cupid Rampant, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 March 1958

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

Laurel Frank - Dramaturg, Production Manager

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

John Frawley - Actor

Bruce George - Composer

William Gluth - Actor

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Rosemary Gould - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

John Gray - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

Marie Green - Actor

Colin Griffith - Choreographer

David Griggs - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Treats, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Jane Hannay - Actor

Eve Hardwick - Actor

Clive Henley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

William Hodge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Pam Hodgman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 1958

Bernie Hoffman - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Elizabeth Hoffman - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Monica Hoffman - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Clifford Holden - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Pauline Hood - Actor

John Hopkins - Playwright

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Ted Hutchison - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Ian Johnson - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Joyce Johnson - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Mark Kelly - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Gary Kidd - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

John Krummel - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Judd Laine - Choreographer

Allan Lander - Actor

Bob Larkins - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Bruce Lawson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Guy le Claire - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Marea Letho - Actor

Ira Levin - Playwright

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Joan MacArthur - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Martin Magee - Actor

George Mallaby - Actor

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

  • Tartuffe, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 1958

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Val Marriott - Musician, Musical Director

Vic Marsh - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

David Martin - Adaptor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Kevin McBeath - Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Clement McCallin - Actor, Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Frances McDonald - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Allan McFadden - Composer

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Cecily McKinley - Producer

Rex McNeill - Actor

Tony McNicoll - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Peter McPhie - Actor

Francesca Meehan - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Hugh Mills - Playwright

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Mimi Mitchell - Actor

Laurence Montesini - Actor

John Muirhead - Actor

Bill Naughton - Playwright

Cliff Neate - Actor

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Win Newport - Producer

  • Tartuffe, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 1958

Derek Nicholson - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Nisselle - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Jessica Noad - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Joe Orton - Playwright

Vance Palmer - Playwright

Nita Pannell - Actor

Roland Paver - Actor

Bill Pearson - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Helen Pitt - Sound Designer, Designer

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Wanda Plinge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Martin Portus - Actor

Val Power - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

John Powers - Playwright

Katharine Susannah Prichard - Writer

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Glenys Rae - Actor

Peter Randall - Director

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

John Rayment - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Tony Reagan - Stage Manager

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1977

Emile Richardson - Actor

John Rickard - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Sue Russell - Designer

  • Treats, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Isabelle Ryan - Actor

William Saroyan - Playwright

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Jeremy Seabrook - Editor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Sandra Short - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

Arthur Smirk - Actor

John Smythe - Director

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

William Sterling - Director

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Hugh Stewart - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Paul Sulzberger - Actor, Producer

  • Cupid Rampant, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 March 1958

Len Sweeney - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Leo Tolstoy - Writer

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

John Tydde - Producer

Jeff Underhill - Lyricist, Writer

Victor Usevicius - Actor

Gore Vidal - Playwright

Frank Wadds - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Sue Walker - Actor

William Walker - Musical Director

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Trisha Watson - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Bert Williams - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Harry Williams - Actor

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Rod Williams - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Herman Wouk - Playwright

Cindy Wright - Actor

Judith Wright - Poet

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

John Young - Director

Union Theatre Repertory Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

The Council of Adult Education

National Theatre Inc.

Australia Council for the Arts

The Western Australian Arts Council

Western Australian Education Department

St Martin's Theatre Company

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Australian Performing Group

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Children's Theatre Guild of Victoria

Festival of Perth

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Joint Stock Company

Melbourne City Council

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

New South Wales Government

Nindethana Theatre

  • Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972

Old Nick Company Inc.

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Sydney Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

The Government of South Australia

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Victorian State Government

Resources
Identifier 225289