Contributor Barrie Hope
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Barry Hope
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Coralie Condon - Director, Playwright, Devisor, Writer, Musical Director

Frank Baden-Powell - Writer, Producer, Playwright, Devisor, Director

Colin Croft - Director

Denni Gordon - Actor

Keith Little - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Yvonne Matthew - Actor

David H. McIlwraith - Director, Set Designer

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

Adriane Nock - Actor, Dancer

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Hugh Sadler - Producer

Len Sadler - Producer

Carol Adams - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Gae Anderson - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Elaine Astridge - Dancer

Nick Barnard - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Peter Binning - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Aristotle Black - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Donnie Brooks - Actor

Amanda Brown - Dancer

Louis Brown - Actor, Stage Manager

Neil Bryant - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Mike Caldwell - Actor

Don Carter - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Peter Casey - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Alison Coleman - Actor

Sally Conabere - Actor

Julie Connell - Actor

Vicky Cooper - Actor

Paul Duvel - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jill Dwyer - Playwright

Marion Edward - Actor

Katrina Fischer - Actor

Jill Fisher - Dancer

Gail Flanagan - Dancer

Jennifer Ford - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Malcolm Frawley - Playwright

Camille Gardner - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Alan Gerrie - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

George Gevini - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Paul Glen - Actor

Debra Graham - Actor

Robert Greenfield - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Rod Hall - Pianist

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Lionel Huntington - Musical Director

John Isles - Musical Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Margie King - Actor

Ken Lennis - Stage Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Gordon Lishman - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Helen Lorain - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Richard Maier - Playwright

Clive Marshall - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Jeni Martin - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Monica Maughan - Actor

Venise McLachlan - Dancer

Barrie McMahon - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David McPherson - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Stuart Moring - Actor

Gail Muller - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Bill Newman - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David Nock - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

Cherie Popp - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David Price - Actor

Barbara Proudman - Dancer

Robert Quilter - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Christine Roberts - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Louise Roberts - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Marilyn Rodgers - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

Peter Stephens - Playwright

Doug Stutchbury - Designer

Lorelei Tait - Dancer

Mervyn Trim - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sharon Walters - Actor

Peggy Watson - Choreographer

Angus Winneke - Set Designer

Kerry Winters - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Eddie Woodroof - Actor

Dave Worthington - Playwright

Chin Yu - Associate Director, Consultant

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Australia Council for the Arts

D.D. Holdings

Frank Baden-Powell Enterprises Pty. Ltd.

La Mama

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Identifier 430498