Contributor Claudia Alessi
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Circus Style Performer, Dancer, Performer
Events

Dancer

Movement Director

Choreographer

Performer

Actor

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007
  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007
  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Artistic Director

Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Director

Kate Cherry - Director

Ben Collins - Composer, Sound Designer

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Zoe Atkinson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012
  • The Drover's Wives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006

Damon Lockwood - Assistant Director

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012
  • The White Divers of Broome, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 January 2012

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Erin Coubrough - Stage Manager

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Chrissie Parrott - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Tim Winton - Playwright

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer, Actor

Jon Burtt - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer, Dancer, Set Designer, Video Designer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Felicity Bott - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Sete Tele - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer, Choreographer

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

Paea Leach - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005
  • Two Way: Give Up The Ghost, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2004
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • Boys Can Dance, Western Australia, WA, 2000

Rowan Marchingo - Circus Style Performer, Dancer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners Up , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2004
  • Runners Up , Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 March 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer, Choreographer

Susan Peacock - Choreographer, Dancer

Telford Scully - Circus Style Performer, Dancer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners Up , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2004
  • Runners Up , Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 March 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Debra Iris Batton - Director

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners Up , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2004
  • Runners Up , Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 March 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Lee Buddle - Composer, Sound Designer, Dancer

Iain Grandage - Musician, Composer, Musical Director

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Ingrid Kleinig - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners Up , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Glen Lo - Dancer, Choreographer

Danielle Micich - Performer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer

  • The Drover's Wives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006
  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Sally Richardson - Director, Devisor, Dramaturg, Writer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer, Choreographer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Cathie Travers - Musician, Composer, Dancer

Robyn Archer - Singer, Producer, Writer

Joanna Banks - Dancer

Richard Bethell - Dancer

Kerry Casey - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Fleur Challen - Musician

Richard Cilli - Dancer

Phillipa Clarke - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • New Executions, York Town Hall, York, WA, 4 June 1988

John Craven - Musician

Robert Griffin - Choreographer

Rachel Hare - Dancer

Alexandra Harrison - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Kynan Hughes - Dancer

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer

Olivia Millard - Performer, Dancer

Mary Moore - Designer

Jenny Newman-Preston - Dancer

James O'Hara - Dancer

Ruth Osborne - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Kirk Page - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Marko Panzic - Dancer

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Ciaran Spillman - Dancer

Molly Tipping - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002
  • Boys Can Dance, Western Australia, WA, 2000

Jessyka Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

Floeur Alder - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Natalya Alessi - Dancer

Bernie Bernard - Choreographer

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Sofie Burgoyne - Dancer

Tina Bursill - Actor

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

Jessica Clarke - Actor

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Amity Culver - Dancer

Ashley de Prazer - Photographer, Video Designer

Ernie Dingo - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Assistant Director

Ric Eastman - Percussionist

Candice Elliott - Dancer

Wesley Enoch - Director

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

Amy Found - Dancer

Samuel Fox - Dancer

Wayne Freer - Musical Director, Bassist

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Luke Hickmott - Dancer, Performer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007
  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Megan Holloway - Actor

Dawn Jackson - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Alex Jones - Actor

Warwick Long - Dancer

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Rebecca May - Dancer

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Set Designer

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

David Milroy - Guitarist, Composer, Playwright

Adam Mitchell - Director

Natalie Moir - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

John O'Hara - Dancer

Lucky Oceans - Guitarist

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Bob Patient - Pianist

Kelton Pell - Actor

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

Maggi Phillips - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Carl Polke - Composer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Joanna Pollitt - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Narelle Procter - Dancer

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Tim Rodgers - Performer

Frances Rofe - Dancer

Louise Rofe - Dancer

Igor Sas - Actor

Michelle Saunders - Administrator, General Manager

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Brett Smith - Dancer

Christina Smith - Designer

Tim Solly - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Simon Stewart - Assistant Choreographer

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

John Waters - Actor

Elanor Webber - Performer, Dancer

Michael Whaites - Performer, Artistic Director

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

David Woodland - Designer

Irma Woods - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Lisa Adam - Actor

Mari Adams - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Natalie Allen - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Tammy Aloni - Dancer

Kristy Anderson - Dancer

Nicole Armstrong - Dancer

Marisa Aveling - Dancer

Jade Back - Dancer

Laura Back - Dancer

Simone Baker - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Tim Balfe - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Michael Barlow - Actor

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Leah Barnes - Dancer

Adam Barralet - Dancer

Erica Barron - Dancer

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Felicity Bett - Dancer

Ian Boase - Technical Director, Lighting Operator

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Michaela Boss - Dancer

Shannon Bott - Choreographer, Performer

Ed Boyle - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2004

Laura Boynes - Dancer

Greschen Brecker - Dancer

Tamara Brereton - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Stephen Brown - Dancer

Simon Burke - Actor

Mark Cain - Musician

Michelle Calkin - Dancer

Fiona Cameron - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Nick Candy - Actor

Brianna Caraccioli - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Annette Carmichael - Publicist

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Bacall Castle - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Amy Cavicchio - Dancer

Ben Chapman - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Nicola Chapple - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Kathy Coghill - Dancer

Katherine Cogill - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Shane Collard - Dancer

Breanne Cook - Dancer

Elizabeth Cornish - Dancer

Carmen Cummings - Dancer

Adriane Daff - Actor

Michael Davidson - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Bec Dean - Designer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Matthew Dell - Dancer

Kristy Deller - Dancer

Jane Diamond - Performer, Choreographer

Jade Dibblee - Dancer

Penny Dolling - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Amanda Doyle - Dancer

Jessica Dudley - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Helen Duncan - Dancer

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Jason Edwards - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Keith Elder - Dancer

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Kylie Farmer - Actor

Anna Fehlberg - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Kelly Fitt - Dancer

Eloise Fox - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Scott Fraser - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Emily Frederickson - Costume Designer

Jeff Frisinsa - Dancer

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Lijana Galas - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Charlotte Gault - Performer

Paul Gazzola - Devisor

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Neil Gilmour - Dancer

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Nicole Gradisen - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Arielle Gray - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009

Nicky Green - Visual Artist

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Ean Grieve - Assistant Producer

Rachael Guy - Singer

  • Boop, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 August 1997

Sophia Hall - Dramaturg

Blaine Hall-Jones - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Bill Handley - Dancer

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Julie-Anne Hatch - Dancer

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Courtney Hay - Dancer

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Sohan Ariel Hayes - Video Designer

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Karen Henderson - Dancer

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Claire Hill - Dancer

Michael Hodge - Playwright

Paul Hodge - Playwright, Composer

Rodney Hoffman - Front of House

Alice Holland - Dancer

Natalie Holmwood - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009

Jack Howe - Dancer

Kristina Ivanovski - Dancer

Yutaka Izumihara - Actor

Ellen Jacobs - Dancer

Kate Jamieson - Dancer

Aaron Jenkins - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Jacinta John - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009

Michael Johnson - Dancer

Catherine Jones - Composer

Dene Jones - Lighting Designer

Kyle Jones - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Per Jonsson - Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Designer

Ron Jowett - Dancer

Vera Jowett - Dancer

Keagan Kang - Actor

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Peter Keelan - Musician

Sara Kelsey - Dancer

Abigail Klopper - Dancer

Tanja Kozomara - Stage Manager

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Esther Lamandier - Composer

Reed Laplau - Dancer

John Leathart - Dancer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Jamie Lee - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Brooke Leeder - Dancer

Ellen Legge - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Russell Leonard - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Tony Lewis - Composer

Lina Lim - Dancer

Miyuki Lotz - Actor

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Katherine Mackintosh - Dancer

Greame Macleod - Video Artist

Ian MacLeod - Dancer

Helen Maley - Dancer

Andrew Mangham - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Rhys Martin - Designer, Choreographer

  • Frank!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 October 1990

Roy Martin - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Victoria Maughan - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Beckie May - Choreographer, Dancer

Kavisha Mazzella - Songwriter

Greg McCart - Translator

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Maureen McCauanagh - Dancer

Lillie McCleary - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

William McClure - Dramaturg

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Rhonda McDonald - Dancer

Claire McIlroy - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Deborah McKendrick - Costume Designer

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Gillian McLaughlin - Dancer

  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999

Lain McLeod - Dancer

  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999

Greg McNeill - Actor

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Tanya Miles - Dancer

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Philip Mitchell - Director

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Gala Moody - Dancer

Katie Moore - Performer

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Jo Morris - Actor

Courtney Moylett - Front of House

Samantha Murray - Actor

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Mike Nanning - Production Manager

Janelle Nathan - Dancer

Veronica Neave - Assistant Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Jane Neville - Choreographer

Rhiannon Newton - Dancer

Tim Norrish - Dancer

Michael O'Brien - Sound Designer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Sean O'Brien - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Jordan O'Dwyer - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Will O'Mahony - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009

Tai O'Reilly - Dancer

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Mark Pennington - Production Manager

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Michelle Peters - Dancer

Lindsey Pheloung-Beck - Dancer

Beckie Price - Dancer

Stephanie Price - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

David Pye - Composer, Musician

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Ron Reeves - Writer, Actor

Shannon Riggs - Dancer

Danielle Rock - Choreographer

Ann Rosenow - Dancer

Kim Rumbold - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Performer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Kazimir Sas - Actor

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009

Daniel Scala - Dancer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Cassey Schroder - Dancer

Haydn Shadforth - Dancer

Peter Sharp - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Mitchell Shea - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Anna Shelper - Assistant Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Stephanie Slack - Choreographer

Christie Smeets - Dancer

Renata Smenda - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Aimee Smith - Dancer

Chimene Steele-Prior - Dancer

Kristi Street - Video Designer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Edmund Stripe - Choreographer

Scott Surgener - Mechanist

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Ben Taaffe - Sound Artist

Jean Tally - Dancer

Liam Tatly - Dancer

Julie-Anne Taylor - Dancer

Stefano Tele - Choreographer

  • chromoZONES, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 June 1999

Hayden Teo - Dancer

Jesse the Dog - Performer

Brian Thomson - Director

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Jen Toomey - Stage Manager

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Ian Toyne - Actor

Lim Tze Jern (CJ) - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Didy Veldman - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Zoe Ventoura - Dancer

Adrian Vinciullo - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Courtney Walter - Dancer

John Walton - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Davina Ware - Production Manager

Rick Watson-Heath - Administrator

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

James Webb - Composer

Natarlia Webb - Dancer

  • Fifteen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 2004

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

Chad Wetton - Production Manager

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Douglas White - Choreographer

June Wilkins - Dancer

Cecile Williams - Designer, Animator

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

David Williams - Dramaturg

  • Tower, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1995

Jessamy Williams - Dancer

Rosie Williams - Dancer

Warrick Williams - Dancer

Kylie Wilson - Choreographer

Bryan Woltjen - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Lady Aoi, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 February 2007

Robert Woods - Dancer

Adrian Woolnough - Dancer

David Young - Musical Director

Emmanuelle Zagoria - Dancer

Jiri Zmitko - Puppet Designer

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Black Swan Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012
  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Steps Youth Dance Company

University of Western Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Festival of Perth

Legs on the Wall

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners Up , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2004
  • Runners Up , Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 March 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

Performing Lines Ltd

Strut Dance Inc.

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005
  • Two Way: Give Up The Ghost, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2004
  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

Robyn Archer

Sydney Festival

Artrage

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Dance Collective

Kompany Kido

  • Dance#3, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Dance#3, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 16 October 2002

Lottery West

Melbourne Theatre Company

Nova Ensemble

Playhouse Theatre

State Government of Western Australia

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

AC/PVC

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

Arts WA

Ausdance WA

Belvoir Street Theatre

Bulgarian Women's Choir

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

co.loaded

  • Aqueous, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 2005

FAI Insurance Group

HotBed Ensemble

  • Pool (No Water), Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 11 September 2009

Link Dance Company

Northern Rivers Performing Arts

Perth Theatre Trust

Rio Tinto

Skadada

  • Boop, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 1 August 1997

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

  • Splat!, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 7 July 2007

Steamworks Arts Productions

Still Moves

Sydney Opera House Studio

  • Runners Up, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 2002

The Studio

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004

The University of Melbourne

The York Theatre Festival (Inc)

Victorian Arts Centre

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Resources
Identifier 234925