Organisation New South Wales Government
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
New South Wales Government Cultural Grants Advisory Council
New South Wales Arts Advisory Council (since 1988)
(also see Notes below)
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Investor, Other, Sponsor, Touring Company
Notes NSW has supported the arts through various bodies: since 1971: the New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities; 1984 - 86: Division of Cultural Affairs; 1986/87: the Office of the Minister for the Arts; after 1988, Ministry for the Arts, and - since c 2000 - Arts NSW. (Milne 2010)
Related Organisations
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Australian Council for the Arts

Nimrod Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Sydney Opera House Trust

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Singapore Airlines Ltd

The Independent Theatre

Festival of Sydney

Winfield Promotions Company

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Penrith City Council

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

NIDA

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Orange City Council

Luxafoam Industries

The Sydney Committee

Women and Arts Festival

Goethe Institut

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984
  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Queensland, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Mesh, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, July 1980

Sydney Committee Limited

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Broadwave Hairdressers

Melbourne Theatre Company

QANTAS

Sydney City Council

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Theatre Trust

Queensland Government

University of New South Wales

Victorian State Government

Music Board of the Australia Council

Musica Viva Australia

Paul Elliott

Tasmanian State Government

The MLC Centre Management

Melbourne City Council

The New South Wales Theatre of the Deaf

The University of Melbourne

The University of Sydney

Festival of Perth

Michael Codron

  • Stage Struck, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973
  • The Two Of Us, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1972

Nancye Bridges Company of Artists

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

North Sydney Council

The Southern Highlands Festival

AMP Society

  • Madly in Love, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 17 March 1971
  • Overruled, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971
  • Home Free, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Bankstown Municipal Council

Streets Ice Cream

Sydney Theatre Company

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Committee of Responsibility for Children of Vietnam

  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 20 May 1968
  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Gone with Hardy, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975
  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Commonwealth Banking Corporation

Community Arts Board of the Australia Council

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984
  • The Dresses, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 October 1982

Michael Redington (London)

National Parks and Wildlife Service of New South Wales

National Theatre Inc.

New Zealand Government Tourist Bureau

Newcastle University Community Services

NSW Department of Corrective Services

Playing Australia

  • Face to Face, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 April 1999
  • Face to Face, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1999

Resurgents Group

SCOPP Magazine

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Studio Sydney

Sydney String Quartet

The Arts Council of Australia

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 October 1972
  • Staircase, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1967

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Captain Cook Bi-Centennial Foundation

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1979

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Air Niugini

Almost Managing Company

American Express

Anatolian Minstrels

Asian Affair Holidays

Australia 75 Festival of Creative Arts and Sciences

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Baldwin Piano and Organ Company (Australia) Pty Limited

Bank of New South Wales

  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982

Blue Mountains City Library

Bryan Brown & Hugh Rule

Chappell and Company Limited

Choreochord Ensemble

Colgate-Palmolive Pty. Limited

Companion Camping Equipment

Crawford Theatre Productions

  • The Two Of Us, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1972

CTC-7

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Don Parker

Drama Project Trust

  • Hostages, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1982

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Essington Entertainment

Esso Australia Ltd

Footfall Theatre

Freewheels Theatre Company

Harry M. Miller

  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Home Cooking Theatre Company

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Matvey Krel & the Russian Vocal Ensemble

McCuaig and Collier Real Estate Management

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

Mermaid Theatre (London)

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Music Theatre International

Nancy Caruana Greek Dancers

  • Voice Prints, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 March 1979

National Theatre

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

New South Wales Department of Education

New South Wales Ethnic Affairs Commission

New Zealand Consulate General

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Nimrod

Northside Theatre Company

PACT Youth Theatre

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978

Riverside Studios

Royal Shakespeare Company

Sebel Town House Hotel

Shopfront Theatre

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Spectacle Theatre Company

Sportsfisherman Marine

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

Stage Two

Studio Australia

Sydney Society of Recorder Players

Tams-Whitmark Music Library, Inc.

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

The Australia-China Council

The Australian Opera

The British Council

The Padgiante Theatre Company

The Q Trio

The Royal Blind Society of New South Wales

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

The Stage Company

Toe Truck Theatre

Trevor Productions

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Troupe Theatre Company

Two Cities Production

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Unilever Australia Pty. Ltd.

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Waratah Spring Festival

Whitehorse Musical Theatre

Wilton Morley

Young People's Theatre

Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW

Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW

Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW

Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW

Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW

Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW

Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW

Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Clark Island, Sydney, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW

Bankstown Town Hall Theatre Restaurant, Bankstown, NSW

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW

Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

All Nations Club, Kings Cross, NSW

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Australia, [Unknown]

Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW

Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW

Canberra, Canberra, ACT

Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW

Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS

Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Eurama, Faulconbridge, NSW

Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW

Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW

Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW

Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW

Italian Club, Marrara, NT

Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW

Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW

Marrara Family Centre, NT

Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

New South Wales, NSW

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW

Queensland, QLD

Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Rex Hotel , Potts Point, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Rodd Island, Sydney, NSW

Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW

Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW

Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW

Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW

The Old Vic Theatre, London

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW

  • Mesh, 13 September 1980

The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT

Tregear Community Centre, Tregear, NSW

Union Building, Kensington, NSW

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Various, NSW Region, NSW

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Director, Designer

John Bell - Director, Actor

Doreen Warburton - Director, Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Writer, Director, Actor

David Williamson - Playwright, Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Performer, Devisor, Designer

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director, Composer, Pianist, Compere, Musical Arranger

John Faassen - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director, Dialect Coach, Actor

Hayes Gordon - Director, Lighting Designer, Producer

Richard Brooks - Director, Actor, Designer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Kenneth Horler - Director, Adaptor, Artistic Director, Musical Arranger, Designer, Playwright

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer, Devisor, Performer

Judi Farr - Actor, Director

Tony Ingersent - Actor, Director, Designer

Phillip Scott - Composer, Musical Director, Writer, Pianist, Actor, Lyricist, Musical Arranger, Musician, Keyboardist, Musical Advisor

Alan Brel - Actor, Assistant Director

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

John Blankenship - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ivar Kants - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Judy Ferris - Producer, Production Manager, Actor, Designer

Ron Graham - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Brian Young - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Allan Lees - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Peter Whitford - Director, Singer, Actor

Terrence Collins - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Technician, Lighting Designer, Researcher, Writer

Jon Ewing - Director, Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Lyndon Harris - Actor

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Rae Kissick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Technician, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Set and/or Property Maker

Anne E Morgan - Producer, Costume Designer, Stage Manager

John Clayton - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Reg Gillam - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975
  • An Awful Rose, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1972
  • An Awful Rose, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 June 1972
  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971
  • Pygmalion, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 July 1969
  • Pygmalion, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1969
  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967
  • The Cocktail Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1967
  • Staircase, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1967

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Phillip Ritchie - Designer

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976

Richard Wherrett - Director, Artistic Director

Bill Conn - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • The Life of Galileo, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • Scapin, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973
  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972
  • The Good Woman of Setzuan, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1972
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 January 1972
  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971
  • The Recruiting Officer, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 5 February 1971

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director, Actor and Singer

Robert Levis - Director, Producer, Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Bride of Gospel Place, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 17 June 1980
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, 4 March 1980
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970
  • This Story of Yours, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 21 April 1970

Brian Nickless - Designer

Ian Robinson - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist

Leone Sharp - Technician, Costume Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Designer, Set Designer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Amanda Affleck - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Sandra Bates - Playwright, Assistant to the Director, Director, Producer, Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Tim Eliott - Actor

John Krummel - Producer, Actor, Director

John McTernan - Actor

Roger Miller - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor, Director

David Brinson - Designer

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

June Collis - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor, Director

John Hannan - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Don Mamouney - Director, Actor, Devisor

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984
  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Queensland, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • The Homecoming, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980
  • Mesh, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, July 1980

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor, Designer

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Doug Anderson - Designer, Director, Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979
  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979
  • The Waltz of the Toreadors, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975
  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972

Terry Bader - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • A Doll's House, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 February 1989
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, 4 March 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • Catch Me if You Can, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 July 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Terry Brady - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

John Cervenka - Designer, Set Designer

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Christine Koltai - Movement Director, Choreographer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Kold Komfort Kaffee, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 October 1978
  • Kold Komfort Kaffee, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 April 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 January 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Tony Papps - Electrician, Technician

James Ridewood - Designer, Set Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Anna Volska - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Visual Artist, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Adams - Director, Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Rick Burchall - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

David Colman - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Robert Davis - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Tom Farley - Actor

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970
  • The One Day of the Year, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 1970
  • The One Day Of The Year, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1970
  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967
  • Staircase, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1967

Betty Lucas - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Long Day's Journey Into Night, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Queensland, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Mesh, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, July 1980

Peter Rowley - Actor

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Breadwinner, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 8 August 1980
  • Shock!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 June 1980
  • Rum for your Money, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 8 May 1980
  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979
  • The Murder Room, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 February 1979

Joddi Speight - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Technical Director

Jennifer West - Actor, Director

George Whaley - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Christine Amor - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Terence Clarke - Musical Director, Musician, Director, Composer, Actor, Performer

Colin Croft - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982
  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer, Musical Director

Doris Fitton - Director, Producer

  • Absurd Person Singular, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1975
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • There's One In Every Marriage, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972
  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967
  • Staircase, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1967

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager, Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

William Redmond - Director

  • Mothers and Fathers, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 21 September 1977
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976
  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Jim Sharman - Lighting Designer, Director, Performer, Devisor

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968

Tony Sheldon - Actor, Performer, Circus Style Performer, Director, Devisor

John Stone - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Henri Szeps - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Philippa Baker - Actor

Gary Baxter - Stage Manager, Actor, Director

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Poet

Brandon Burke - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985
  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Julie Chenery - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Roger Covell - Composer

Diane Craig - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Cathy Downes - Actor, Performer, Writer, Adaptor

Nick Enright - Director, Playwright, Lyricist, Writer, Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Cat and the Canary, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 1978
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

David Goddard - Actor, Director

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • How Sleep the Brave, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1979
  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Adaptor, Fight Director, Designer

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jennie Muir - Assistant to the Designer, Designer

Zika Nester - Assistant Director, Actor, Producer

Anthony Papp - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Martin Phelan - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor, Director

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

David Pross - Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager, Director, Lyricist, Costume Designer, Actor

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Don Reid - Actor, Director, Producer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Al Thomas - Actor

Jack Youens - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Julie Bailue - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Andrew Charker - Assistant Stage Manager

John Clark - Director

Trevor Connell - Photographer

Don Crosby - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • The Insect Play, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1972

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Michael Fuller - Actor, Mime Consultant, Choreographer

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Safety in Numbers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 December 1982
  • Safety in Numbers, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • Safety in Numbers, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 18 May 1982
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976
  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Bunny Gibson - Actor

Richard Hughes - Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Voice Prints Carnivale, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 September 1979
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Harold Jones - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

  • Black Ball Game, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 February 1982
  • Golden Pathway Through Europe, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 23 October 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Director, Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Garry McDonald - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director, Adaptor, Performer, Devisor

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Louise Pajo - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

Robin Ramsay - Actor, Playwright, Performer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Performer, Director, Devisor

Martin Sharman - Actor, Playwright

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Don Swonnell - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Black Ball Game, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 February 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager

  • Seesaw, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 November 1979
  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979
  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979
  • The Murder Room, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 February 1979

Alan Wilson - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Pat Bishop - Actor

Leila Blake - Director, Actor, Producer

Robin Bowering - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
  • An Awful Rose, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 June 1972
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Aileen Britton - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director, Composer, Sound Composer

Don Chapman - Actor

  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Queensland, QLD, 4 March 1982

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Two, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 April 1984
  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Bill C Davis - Playwright

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

John Dease - Compere, Actor

John Derum - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer, Costume Designer

Geoffrey Docker - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Dowd - Designer

  • Come Into The Garden Maude, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1970
  • Shadows Of The Evening, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1970
  • A Song At Twilight, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1970
  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970

Penny Downie - Actor

  • Ten Times Table, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1979
  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Rosane Dunn - Actor, Stage Manager, Technician

Stephen Emery - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Voice Prints Carnivale, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 September 1979
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Willie Fennell - Actor

Justin Fleming - Actor, Playwright

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • Festival of Sydney Playwrights 1981, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1980
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

David Foster - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Stage Struck, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 February 1984
  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973
  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973
  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Electrician

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director, Director

Gillian Jones - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

  • Bullie's House, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • An Awful Rose, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1972
  • An Awful Rose, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 June 1972
  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 20 May 1968
  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968

David Kerslake - Actor

Peter Kingston - Assistant to the Director, Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Actor, Stage Manager

Peter Lennon - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Brendon Lunney - Actor

John Macleod - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972
  • Same Difference, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 May 1972
  • ERF, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 April 1972
  • ERF, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1972
  • Luther, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 September 1971

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor, Director

Clive Marshall - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • Double Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1977
  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977
  • In Praise of Love, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 24 August 1976
  • The Two Of Us, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1972

Russell Newman - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983
  • The Warhorse, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Shaunna O'Grady - Stage Manager, Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • Season's Greetings, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 September 1984
  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982
  • Night and Day, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 April 1982
  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980
  • Away Match, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1977

Christopher Pate - Actor

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Michael Pate - Actor

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Terry Peck - Actor

Tony Preece - Choreographer, Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Black Ball Game, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 February 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Graham Rouse - Actor

Adam Salzer - Director, Designer, Writer

John Saunders - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Dennis Scott - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

George Shevtsov - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Peter Sumner - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Gino Tomisich - Actor

  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Queensland, QLD, 4 March 1982

Brian Tucker - Designer, Set Designer

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician, Actor

John Walton - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager

Anne-Marie Wiles - Actor

  • Mesh, Totem Theatre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 April 1982
  • Mesh, Marrara Family Centre, NT, 27 March 1982
  • Mesh, Italian Club, Marrara, NT, 25 March 1982
  • Mesh, Range Convent High School, The Range, QLD, 4 March 1982
  • Mesh, Queensland, QLD, 4 March 1982

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager, Assistant Producer

Colin Allen - Actor, Devisor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Vincent Ball - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983
  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978
  • Away Match, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 September 1977

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • When In Rome, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Barry Benson - Producer

Brian Blain - Designer, Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Pnina Bloch - Actor

  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980

Babe Bridges - Actor

Nancye Bridges - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

David Cahill - Actor

Colin Carr - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Basil Clarke - Actor