Contributor William McInnes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

June Jago - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Jane Austen - Writer

Chris Bendall - Assistant Director

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Geoff Brookes - Actor

  • See How they Run, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1994
  • Loot, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1994

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Philip Holder - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Brian Lipson - Assistant Director, Actor

James Maxwell - Playwright

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Marnie Reece Wilmore - Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Teague Rook - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Michael Veitch - Actor, Director

  • See How they Run, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1994
  • Loot, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1994

Kerry Walker - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Petra Yared - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Kate Atkinson - Actor

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Georgie Bax - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Blackburn - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Loot, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1994

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Dean Bryant - Director

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Jodie Buzza - Actor

  • Equus, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 September 2009

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • The Effect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

Michael Carmody - Designer

Stacey Cedelland - Stage Manager

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Khan Chittenden - Actor

  • Equus, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 September 2009

Brett Climo - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Michael Coe - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Jim Cotter - Composer

Theo Coumbis - Actor

Brett Cousins - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Jenny Davis - Actor

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

  • The Effect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014

Marg Downey - Actor

Mark Downey - Actor

  • Loot, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1994

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Naomi Edwards - Director

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Stephen Francis - Composer

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Mathew Frank - Composer

Kaylee Gannaway - Assistant Designer

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Alice Garner - Actor

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Composer, Sound Designer

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Lainie Grugan - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Brent Hill - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Jim Holt - Actor

Peter Houghton - Director

Clarissa House - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989

Fiona Jarvis - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Caroline Jones - Designer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

Cecilia Kane - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Kants - Actor

Lisa Kelly - Actor

Tjokorda Raka Kerthyasa - Performer, Musician

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989

Bruce Leyland - Actor

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Michelle Lim Davidson - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

Nerida Matthaei - Movement Director

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Jade McCutcheon - Director

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Mark McDowell - Technician

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach

Julian Meyrick - Dramaturg

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Faye Montgomery - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Dayna Morrissey - Set Designer

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Daniel Murphy - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Aarne Neeme - Director

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • The Effect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014

Ruvarashe Ngwenya - Actor

Sarah Norris - Actor

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1994

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Mark Pegler - Actor

Chris Peters - Fight Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Alex Pinder - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Marion Potts - Translator, Director

  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Lucy Prebble - Playwright

  • The Effect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Gina Riley - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Steve Rodgers - Playwright

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Sophie Ross - Actor

Yul Sastrawan - Performer, Musician

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Alex Schepisi - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 September 2009

Graham Sheil - Playwright

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Louise Siversen - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Consultant

Christina Smith - Designer

Colin Smith - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

Maya Stange - Actor

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Greg Stone - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Alison Summers - Director

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Hsiao-Ling Tang - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

  • The Effect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014

Sonia Todd - Actor

Kylie Trounson - Playwright

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Kimie Tsukakoshi - Actor

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Kate Turner - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Set Designer

Andrew Upton - Adaptor, Translator

  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Martin Wale - Designer

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

David Williamson - Author

  • Nearer the Gods, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2018

Anthony Wong - Actor

Hayley Wray - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

The University of Melbourne

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Arts Victoria

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Mietta's Theatre

  • See How they Run, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1994
  • Loot, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1994

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

JBWere

  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Perth Theatre Company

  • Equus, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 September 2009

Queensland Theatre

The New Fortune Theatre Project

The Sweats

  • The Effect, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 August 2014

Theatre South

  • Kid Stakes, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 7 September 1989

Toe Truck Theatre

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

Westpac Banking Corporation

Identifier 3491