Contributor Kim Gyngell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012
  • Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
  • The Laramie Project - Ten Years Later, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 March 2011
  • God of Carnage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010
  • The Ugly One, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
  • The Glory, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2007
  • It Just Stopped, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2006
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
  • The Metamorphosis, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2005
  • The Metamorphosis, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 October 2005
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Proof, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 May 2004
  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • The Simple Truth, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2002
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
  • A Dickins' Christmas, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
  • Nine Little Australians! Season Two, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985
  • Boy's Own McBeth, Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, 28 April 1981
  • Boy's Own McBeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 August 1980
  • Boy's Own McBeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1980
  • Boy's Own McBeth, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1979
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • The Ship's Whistle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 8 November 1978
  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Performer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993

Roger Hodgman - Director

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993

Ian McDonald - Composer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Philip Judd - Composer

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Simon Phillips - Director

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Hugh Wayland - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Grahame Bond - Composer, Actor, Writer, Playwright, Director, Performer

Jim Burnett - Writer, Performer, Playwright

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Tony Tripp - Designer

Elizabeth Wilder - Performer, Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • The Ugly One, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
  • The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Proof, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 May 2004

Melinda Butel - Actor

  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Proof, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 May 2004

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Kosta Akon - Set Designer

Andrew Bellchambers - Set Designer, Assistant Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Mark Gould - Director

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Actor

Graham Matters - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Rory O'Donoghue - Musical Arranger

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Alison Whyte - Actor

James Beaumont - Actor

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Michael Burkett - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Robert Cousins - Designer, Set Designer

Robin Cuming - Actor

John Dicks - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012
  • The Ugly One, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Playwright

Jim Gannon - Performer

Jo Haines - Performer

Greg Hall - Tour Manager

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • God of Carnage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Andrew Hierons - Performer

John Hoenig - Technical Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

June Jago - Voice Coach

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Nicholas Lyon - Performer

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Julie Robson - Performer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Red Symons - Performer

Michael Veitch - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Jane Austen - Writer

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Chris Bendall - Assistant Director

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Martin Crimp - Playwright, Adaptor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Jim Daly - Actor

Tim Dargaville - Composer

Barry Dickins - Playwright, Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Ben Ellis - Adaptor

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005

Wayne Hope - Actor

Peter Houghton - Director

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005

Franz Kafka - Playwright

David Latham - Movement Director, Artistic Director

  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Brian Lipson - Assistant Director, Actor

James Maxwell - Playwright

Louise McCarthy - Designer, Costume Designer

Catherine McClements - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Julian Meyrick - Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • The Ship's Whistle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 8 November 1978
  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Marina Prior - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008

Marnie Reece Wilmore - Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Teague Rook - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
  • Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011

Toby Schmitz - Dramaturg, Adaptor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • The Glory, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2007
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

John Stanton - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Katharine Sturak - Dramaturg

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Todd - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Director

Nick Wishart - Sound Designer

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

  • The Ship's Whistle, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 8 November 1978
  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Petra Yared - Actor

Gary Abrahams - Director

Anthony Ahern - Actor

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

Olivia Allen - Researcher, Assistant Director

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Allegra Annetta - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • It Just Stopped, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2006

David Auburn - Playwright

  • Proof, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 May 2004

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

John Beckett - Designer

Stephen Belber - Writer

Alison Bell - Actor

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

James Belton - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Musical Director, Actor

Mary Benn - Stage Manager

Steve Bisley - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Richard Bligh - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Beatrice Bradley - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Tony Briggs - Actor

Blair Broadhurst - Costume Cutter

Peter Browne - Actor

Jill Buckler - Director

Carrie Zena Burnham - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

George Butrumlis - Actor

Ella Caldwell - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Damien Callan - Musician

Terry Camilleri - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Richard Cawthorne - Actor

  • The Glory, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2007

Stacey Cedelland - Stage Manager

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Talia Christopoulos - Actor

John Clark - Director

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Brett Collery - Composer

  • Proof, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 May 2004

Roma Conway - Singer

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017

Morag Cook - Designer

  • God of Carnage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Mary Coustas - Actor

  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017

Lynette Curran - Actor

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Ditch Davey - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017

Paul Davies - Production Manager

Gary Day - Actor

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Myra de Groot - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Claire Dobbin - Actor

Jason Donovan - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Gary Down - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Harriet Dyer - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Scott Edgar - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Joel Edgerton - Actor

David Eldridge - Adaptor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Brant Eustice - Actor

  • God of Carnage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010

Jessica Evans - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Reg Evans - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • God of Carnage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Emily Farrell - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Carita Farrer - Actor

  • Proof, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 May 2004

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Greg Fleet - Actor

Justin Fleming - Translator

Leigh Fondakowski - Writer

Michele Forbes - Choreographer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Wayne Freer - Musician

Colin Friels - Actor

Ken Fuhrer - Choreographer

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Steven Gates - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Max Gillies - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Actor

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017

William Gluth - Director

Gordon Graham - Playwright

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

  • God of Carnage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010

Richard Grieve - Actor

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Rima Hadchiti - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Gerry Hale - Composer

Simon Hall - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Jon Halpin - Director

  • Proof, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 May 2004

Paul Hampton - Director

Peta Hanrahan - Assistant Director

Bohr Hansen - Writer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Jonathan Hardy - Director

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Michael Harrs - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Michael Hill - Director

  • God of Carnage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

John-Paul Hussey - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Garrie Hutchinson - Playwright

Martin Jacobs - Actor

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Cecilia Kane - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Kants - Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright

Moises Kaufman - Writer

Jim Kemp - Actor

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Chris Kirby - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Jacek Koman - Actor

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Tania Lacy - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

John Leary - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017

Mark Little - Actor

Tom Long - Actor

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Brett Ludeman - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Martin Mackerras - Musician

Ratidzo Mambo - Actor

Bernie Manchee - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Claude Marcos - Designer

Dino Marnika - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • It Just Stopped, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2006

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Terry McDermott - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Garry McDonald - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Mark McDowell - Technician

Judith McGrath - Actor

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Stuart McKenzie - Technician

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • Proof, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 May 2004

Belinda McLory - Actor

  • The Glory, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2007

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Andy McPhee - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

John McTernan - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Peter Merrill - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Eloise Mignon - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

  • God of Carnage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Mike Morris - Director

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Ross Mueller - Playwright

  • The Glory, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2007

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Mikkel Mynster - Assistant Stage Manager

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Elliot Noble - Actor

Sarah Norris - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Colin Orchard - Technical Director

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Andy Paris - Writer

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Joe Penhall - Writer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Yunuen Perez - Costume Designer

Simon Perry - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Dan Persse - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Philippe - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Greg Pierotti - Writer

Richard Piper - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Marion Potts - Director

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Josh Price - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Brian Reynolds - Set and/or Property Maker

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • God of Carnage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Rebekah Robertson - Researcher

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Tim Robertson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Playwright

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Danielle Roffe - Voice Coach

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Tim Ross - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • The Glory, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2007

Mogens Rukov - Writer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Chris Ryan - Actor

Luke Ryan - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Alex Schepisi - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Evgeny Schwartz - Playwright

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Alex Scott - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • It Just Stopped, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2006

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Martin Sharpe - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Glenn Shea - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Christina Smith - Set Designer

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Ivan Smith Romero - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Sommers - Actor

  • Proof, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 May 2004

Sophocles - Playwright

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Mark Spain - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Katherine Spence - Costume Co-ordinator

Maya Stange - Actor

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Lesley Stern - Playwright

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Tom Stokes - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Greg Stone - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Jasper Swarray - Actor

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Tony Taylor - Actor

Emily Thomas - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Alan Tobin - Actor

Rosemary Traynor - Actor

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Thomas Vinterberg - Writer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

James Wardlaw - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Matilda Weaver - Actor

Thomas Webster - Stage Manager

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

David Whiteley - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Simon Wood - Actor

David Woods - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Don Wyllie - Actor

Paul Young - Actor

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Maja Zade - Translator

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
  • Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
  • The Ugly One, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998
  • After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
  • Nine Little Australians! Season Two, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
  • The Ugly One, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
  • A Dickins' Christmas, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
  • Nine Little Australians! Season Two, YMCA, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1985
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Arts Victoria

  • Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
  • The Ugly One, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993

The University of Melbourne

  • Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
  • The Ugly One, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008
  • Ninety, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2008
  • The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • After Magritte and The Real Inspector Hound, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1997
  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993

Sydney Theatre Company

Dunsinane Enterprises

Bob Lott

Malthouse Theatre

Michael Edgley International

Tony Brooks

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001

Playbox Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Ninety, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2009
  • Proof, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 May 2004

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Performing Group

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994

Company B Belvoir

  • It Just Stopped, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2006

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Ninety, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 October 2008

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Freaks, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1978

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

National Theatre

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

New South Wales Government

NIDA

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • God of Carnage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tripod

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
Identifier 9217