Contributor Morris Gleitzman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Writer
Events

Writer

Author

Playwright

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988
  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

Comedian

Mary Morris - Playwright, Adaptor

Melanie Beddie - Director

Glenn Perry - Adaptor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Farnan - Composer

Justin Lehmann - Actor

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director, Original Director

Nicci Wilks - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Wiggy Brennan - Artistic Director

Bernadette Haldane - Stage Manager

Sam Hryckow - Actor

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Director

  • Worry Warts, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 July 2003
  • Worry Warts, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 4 June 2003
  • Worry Warts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 26 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 April 2003
  • Worry Warts, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 7 April 2003

Robert Cousins - Designer

  • Worry Warts, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 July 2003
  • Worry Warts, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 4 June 2003
  • Worry Warts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 26 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 April 2003
  • Worry Warts, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 7 April 2003

Eva Di Cesare - Adaptor, Actor

  • Worry Warts, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 July 2003
  • Worry Warts, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 4 June 2003
  • Worry Warts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 26 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 April 2003
  • Worry Warts, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 7 April 2003

Sandra Eldridge - Adaptor, Actor

  • Worry Warts, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 July 2003
  • Worry Warts, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 4 June 2003
  • Worry Warts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 26 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 April 2003
  • Worry Warts, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 7 April 2003

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Worry Warts, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 July 2003
  • Worry Warts, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 4 June 2003
  • Worry Warts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 26 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 April 2003
  • Worry Warts, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 7 April 2003

Max Lambert - Composer, Sound Designer

Arky Michael - Actor

Tim McGarry - Adaptor, Actor

  • Worry Warts, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 July 2003
  • Worry Warts, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 4 June 2003
  • Worry Warts, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 26 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 April 2003
  • Worry Warts, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 7 April 2003

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Lisa Kenna - Musician, Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

Sean Pardy - Stage Manager

  • Worry Warts, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 July 2003
  • Worry Warts, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 4 June 2003
  • Worry Warts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 26 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 May 2003

Colin Moody - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Geoff Dunstan - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Technical Director

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Marion Potts - Director

Pene Quarry - Assistant Stage Manager

Suzanne Thompson - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

John Anderson - Designer

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988
  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

Marianne Bridge - Consultant

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Christine Campbell - Director

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988
  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

David Carlin - Director

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Patricia Cornelius - Adaptor

Don Gay - Director, Designer

Paul Gildea - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musician

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

James Reyne - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Xavier Samuel - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Kristian Schmid - Actor

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

  • Misery Guts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1994
  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Diane Smith - Actor

Mark Thompson - Set Designer

Nici Wood - Director

  • Misery Guts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1994
  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Neil Young - Actor

  • Misery Guts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1994
  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Georgina Banks - Actor

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Tom Barton - Actor

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Mary Benn - Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Timothy Bennett - Director

  • Worry Warts, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2006

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Don Boulton - Actor

Samantha Brewer - Actor

Cheyney Caddy - Director

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Mike Carlton - Comedian

Andrew Casey - Actor

Becky Chapman - Director

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Ben Chuter - Lighting Designer

Jamie Clennett - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Peter Cottrell - Actor

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988

Suean Cox - Actor

  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

Paul Dellit - Actor

  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Greg Dye - Technician

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Annabel Giles - Actor

Sue Giles - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Judy Hainsworth - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 February 1997

John Hale - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

Chris Hamley - Actor

Catheryn Harker - Actor

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988

Wendy Harmer - Comedian

Daniel Harvey - Designer

Kellie Higgins - Director

Nick Higgins - Director

Alex Jones - Actor

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Timothy Jones - Director

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Jean Kittson - Comedian

Graham Lancaster - Actor

  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

Aaron Langmaid - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Tom Lycos - Musician

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Lex Marinos - Comedian

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 February 1997

Jon Mason - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 February 1997

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Paul McIntyre - Assistant Director, Actor

Amanda McNamara - Designer

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Derek Menzie - Actor

Peter Miller - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Anthony Morgan - Comedian

Frances O'Connor - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988

Helen O'Malley - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Tracey O'Neill - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Nicola Oposki - Actor

  • Misery Guts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1994

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Chris Pidd - Actor

Jesse Pitcher - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Timothy Reuther - Actor

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Helen Rigby - Actor

Maria Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Stephen Scott - Director

  • Blabbermouth, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 February 1997

Laura Scrivano - Assistant Director

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Russell Thomson - Associate Director

Helen Tonkin - Director

Heather Tribolet - Stage Manager, Actor

Leight Triffett - Actor

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Melbourne Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

Monkey Baa Productions

  • Worry Warts, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 July 2003
  • Worry Warts, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 4 June 2003
  • Worry Warts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 26 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 April 2003

Glen Street Theatre

  • Worry Warts, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 July 2003
  • Worry Warts, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 4 June 2003
  • Worry Warts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 26 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 May 2003

Australia Council for the Arts

Albury City Performing Arts Centre

Toe Truck Theatre

Arena Theatre Company

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Queensland Arts Council

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988
  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

Queensland Theatre Company's Roadwork Team

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988
  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Skinfree, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1988
  • Skinfree, Queensland, QLD, 16 March 1987

The University of Melbourne

Windmill Performing Arts

Arts Victoria

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Bankstown Theatrical Society

Black Apple Theatre

Devonport Repertory Theatre Society

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

  • Worry Warts, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2006

Laycock Street Theatre

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Mainstage Theatre Company

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Worry Warts, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 April 2003

Midsumma Festival

Parramatta City Council

Phoenix Theatre Productions

Riverside Theatres

  • Boy Overboard, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 July 2005

Roo Theatre Company Inc

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Theatre North

  • Worry Warts, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 7 April 2003

Upstage Youth Theatre

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Misery Guts, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1994
Resources
Works
Identifier 9049