Contributor Colin Taylor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Ron Ferrier - Director, Designer

Leila Blake - Playwright, Actor, Director

Julie Herbert - Actor

Rod Ansell - Actor

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

Sandra Bates - Assistant Director, Director

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983
  • The Elephant Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 1981

Lance Hawkins - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Colin Mitchel - Set Designer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Brian Nickless - Designer

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Don Reid - Actor, Producer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • Beyond Here Are Monsters, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 June 1984
  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Tim Richards - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Emily Wears - Actor

Claire Williams - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Brian Young - Director, Actor

Victoria Battese - Actor

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983
  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Gary Baxter - Director, Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Roy Billing - Actor

Jenni Campbell - Designer

Victoria Campbell - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Nathan and Tabileth, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 9 April 1974

John Dick - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Judy Ferris - Producer

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
  • The Mundy Scheme, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 April 1973

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Jane Hipsley - Designer

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Trevor Kent - Actor

John Macleod - Director

Ian McGrath - Stage Manager, Actor

Roger Miller - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Michael Ross - Actor

Louise Rush - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Jerry Sterner - Playwright

George Szewcow - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Ken Wilby - Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Kerrie Adams - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Doug Anderson - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Mine Alone, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Tony Atherton - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • Marble Arch, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1 April 1975

Robina Beard - Actor, Choreographer

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Angela Bennie - Assistant to the Director

Barry Bermange - Playwright

Adrian Bernotti - Actor

Raymond Blanco - Actor

John Blankenship - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Cate Brennan - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

David Brinson - Designer

Roger Brooke - Musician

Steve Brown - Actor

Allan Bruzzese - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Paul Bugden - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Greg Bull - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

David Cahill - Actor

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Ken Campbell - Playwright

George Carden - Producer

Panos Carre - Stage Manager

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983

Susan Casey - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Jeremy Chance - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Helen Coles - Choreographer

Benita Collings - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Leith Conybeare - Actor

Stephen Costain - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974

Ted Craig - Director

Peter Critchley - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Stephen Crowe - Stage Manager

Max Cullen - Actor

Judith Curran - Playwright

Rob Dallas - Actor

Claire Dan - Producer

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Gary Daniels - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Marble Arch, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1 April 1975

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Alma De Groen - Dramaturg

Tyrone Dearing - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Dave Donovan - Musician

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Donald Driver - Playwright

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974

Stephen Emery - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Paul English - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Jon Fabian - Lighting Designer

Willie Fennell - Actor

David Field - Actor

Helen Flaherty - Actor

Jan Fosh - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Megan Fry - Actor

Andy George - Actor

Malcolm Glyn - Musician

Zdenka Govaers - Assistant Designer

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Christine Gregory - Playwright

  • Mine Alone, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

Gary Grocott - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Anne Haddy - Actor

Michael Haeburn - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

John Hageman - Actor

Willis Hall - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Jane Hampson - Director

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Jann Harris - Designer

  • Marble Arch, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1 April 1975

Wayne Harrison - Director

Diane Hastings - Actor

Claire Haywood - Dramaturg

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Peter Hehir - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Kiera Hendry - Playwright

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Henry Heydeman - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Christine Hill - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Noel Hodda - Actor

Richard Hughes - Stage Manager

Stephen Hunt - Musician

Alison Ingram - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Stephen James - Actor

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Judith Johnson - Producer

Ivar Kants - Actor

Paul Kaukas - Stage Manager

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974

Zoltan Kent - Actor

Margot Knight - Actor

Jack Kobin - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Caz Lederman - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

James Lehdey - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Kevin Leslie - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Jan Levi - Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Allan Lucetti - Musician

Julia MacDougall - Actor

Don Mamouney - Actor

Tony Martin - Actor

Glenn Mason - Actor

Peter McCallum - Actor

Pat McMahon - Actor

Ray Meagher - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Max Meldrum - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Brett Mickan - Designer

Lydia Miller - Actor

Colin Morganti - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

John Mortimer - Playwright

  • Marble Arch, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1 April 1975

Sybil Murphy - Actor

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Linda Newton - Actor

James Nicholson - Playwright

Michael O'Brien - Actor

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Damien Parker - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

Gordon Piper - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Tony Poli - Actor

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

David Pross - Properties Master / Mistress

Don Quin - Actor

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Don Quinn - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Jean-Claude Sans Souci - Composer, Musician

John Saunders - Director

Justine Saunders - Actor

Lia Scallon - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Arthur Sherman - Actor

Joddi Speight - Sound Designer

Caroline Stacey - Director

Graham Starkey - Musician

Allan Starling - Actor

Gordon Steel - Actor

James C Steele - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Bruce Stewart - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Simon Stokes - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Shirley Sunners - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Brian Syron - Director

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Rosalind Talamini - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

John Tasker - Director

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Vent Thomas - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Jack Thorncroft - Musician

Phil Treloar - Musician

Brian Trevers - Designer

Peter Turnbull - Actor

Virginia Vagg - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974

Delia Walsh - Actor

  • Marble Arch, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1 April 1975

Roger Ward - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Ed Washer - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Ian Watson - Director

Margaret Watts - Playwright

Jennifer West - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974

Pippa Williamson - Director

Alan Wilson - Actor

Kaaren Witt - Actor

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Australia Council for the Arts

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Q Theatre Company

Studio Australia Productions

BHP

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Ensemble-at-the-Stables

Freewheels Theatre Company

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Sydney City Council

  • Nathan and Tabileth, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 9 April 1974
  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

AMP Society

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Festival of Sydney

Griffin Theatre Company

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Nimrod

  • Jesters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 February 1974

Riverina Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

The University of Melbourne

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
Resources
Identifier 2447