Contributor Michael Manuell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Stage Manager

Lighting Operator

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Lighting Designer

Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Set and/or Property Maker

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973

John Bell - Director

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Paul Bertram - Actor

Louis Brown - Stage Manager, Voice Over Artist

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Michael Edgar - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Life of Galileo, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

William Gluth - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • The Recruiting Officer, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1976
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Michelangelo - Poet

Neil Armfield - Director

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Gerard Brophy - Composer

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Maker

Elisabeth Burke - Costume Maker, Performer, Director

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

Kenneth Horler - Director, Set Designer

Just Jilly - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher John Snow - Voice Over Artist

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Recruiting Officer, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1976

Peter Kerin - Pianist, Composer

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

Colin Piper - Percussionist

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Sita Stannard - Set and/or Property Maker

Pierre Thibaudeau - Director, Costume Maker, Performer, Designer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

Margie Wright - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Alan Andrews - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Peter Barclay - Director, Assistant to the Director

Joe Bolza - Mime Consultant

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Simon Burke - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Simon Chilvers - Director, Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer, Director

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

David Clendinning - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Lynette Curran - Actor

Gerry Duggan - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Larry Eastwood - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Martello Towers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 April 1976
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

John Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Helen Gifford - Composer

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Ron Graham - Actor

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Jan Hamilton - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Brian Hocking - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright, Director

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Lyn Lee - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Gary Luke - Lighting Operator

Bob Maza - Songwriter, Actor

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Bullie's House, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1980

John McTernan - Actor

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979

William Nagle - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Barry Otto - Actor

Robert Randall - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • American Buffalo, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1979
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Kerry Walker - Actor

Beatrice Watts - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

George Whaley - Fight Director

John Wood - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

David Allen - Playwright

David Allshorn - Actor

Les Amussen - Actor

Janet Ashelford - Puppet Maker

Craig Ashley - Actor

Richard Askew - Actor

David Atkins - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Alan Becher - Actor

John Black - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Leo Bradney-George - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Ross Brewer - Sound Designer

Bryan Brown - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Ross Browning - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Gordon Burns - Designer

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Sally Cahill - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Alex Ciobo - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

David Collins - Puppet Maker

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Athol Compton - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Michael Cook - Photographer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Patrick Cook - Designer

Peter Cowan - Actor

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Jayne Craig - Actor

Lisa Crittendon - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Dede Da Cruz - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Robert Davis - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Peter Deane-Butcher - Musician

Robert Dein - Set Designer

John Delacour - Photographer

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Gosia Dobrowolska - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Wadih Dona - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Duffield - Actor

Jill Dwyer - Playwright

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

David Edgar - Playwright

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Kay Eklund - Actor

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Jono Enemark - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Enright - Actor, Director

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Designer

George Farquhar - Playwright

Peter Fisher - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Sean Fonti - Actor

Marea Fowler - Costume Maker

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Paul Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Gavin - Keyboardist, Musical Arranger

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Ashley Gordon - Actor

Peter Gormly - Assistant Stage Manager

Sean Grant - Stage Manager

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Chris Gray - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Robert Hanson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Martin Harris - Actor

Annie Heath - Lighting Operator

Ross Hill - Puppet Maker

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Anthony Johnson - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Gillian Jones - Actor

Jolanta Juszkiewicz - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Robert Korosy - Actor

Ronald Korosy - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Designer

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Philip Lanley - Musician, Composer

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jeannie Lewis - Performer

Danee Lindsay - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor, Associate Director

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

David Mamet - Playwright

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Joanne Mason - Actor

Robert McCullough - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Sandra McGregor - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Robert Murphy - Composer

Bruce Myles - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

Natalia Novikova - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Michael Pearce - Designer

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer

Suneeta Peres da Costa - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Beverley Phillips - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975

Frank Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

John Powers - Playwright

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Angela Punch - Actor

Maryanne Puntor - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Nicholas Raschke - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Composer, Musical Director

Don Reid - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Ian Robinson - Scenic Artist

Mark Robinson - Assistant to the Director

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Ted Robinson - Director

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager, Musical Director

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Kim Royle - Puppet Designer

Geoffrey Rush - Mime Consultant

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Wolfgang Sauerlander - Translator

Greg Saunders - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Clinton Savory - Actor

Kevin Scanlon - Puppet Maker

Michael Schell - Stage Manager

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Andrew Sharp - Actor

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

John Shortis - Composer

Andrew Siedlecki - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

David Slingsby - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Kevin Smith - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor

Fran Stanton - Production Coordinator

John Stone - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

John Sumner - Director

  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Jennie Tate - Set Designer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Tony Taylor - Actor

Andris Toppe - Movement Director

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Anna Wade - Costume Maker

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Walker - Actor

Jamie Wallace - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Actor

Lindy Ward - Costume Maker

Paul Wentford - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Richard Wherrett - Director

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

The University of Melbourne

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Melbourne City Council

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 July 1974
  • The Removalists, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1974
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Nimrod Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Bullie's House, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1980

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Colgate-Palmolive Pty. Limited

Dapto Leagues Club

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979

Festival of Sydney

Luxafoam Industries

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Playbox Theatre Company

QANTAS

St George Leagues Club

  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
Identifier 253599