Contributor Peter Morrell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Deputy Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Tony Tripp - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Bruce Myles - Director

John Sumner - Director

Gary Down - Actor, Lyricist, Composer

Michael Edgar - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Ray Lawler - Director, Actor, Playwright

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Connelly - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
  • The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
  • Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981

John Murphy - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Peter Salmon - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Susan Benfer - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Don Bridges - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Pianist, Musical Arranger, Composer

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Nico Lathouris - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

James Shaw - Actor

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984

David Cameron - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984

Helen Gifford - Composer

Robert Hewett - Actor, Director, Playwright

Roger Hodgman - Director

June Jago - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
  • The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Ian Suddards - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor, Devisor

Mark Wager - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Costume Designer

John Walton - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Director

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer, Musical Director

  • Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Vivean Gray - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

David Letch - Actor

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Babs McMillan - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Michael Rowan - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Helen Tripp - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

William Zappa - Actor, Movement Director

Judith Alexander - Director

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Bruno Annetta - Set and/or Property Maker, Puppeteer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Grace Ashleigh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981

David Atkins - Choreographer

Dalmazio Babare - Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Kylie Belling - Actor

Nick Bicat - Composer

Michael Bishop - Actor

Jeanette Bolding - Choreographer

Robynne Bourne - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

William Brandt - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Charleston - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Kate Cherry - Assistant Director

Kirsty Child - Actor

Michael Christoforidis - Musician

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Cinnamon Clark - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Judith Cobb - Designer

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Robert Coleby - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Tom Cone - Translator

Noel Coward - Playwright

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Michelle Crockett - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Ian Cuming - Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Belinda Davey - Actor

Susan Davey - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Vivien Davies - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Daniel Drenic - Musician

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Albert B. Facey - Writer

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

John Fletcher - Playwright

Katrina Foster - Actor

Bill Fox - Actor

Anna French - Designer

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Patrick Frost - Actor

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

Rob George - Lyricist, Playwright

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Eve Godly - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Michael Gurr - Lyricist, Playwright

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jane Hammond - Musician

James Harper - Musician

Moss Hart - Writer

Trevor Harwood - Actor

Frank Hauser - Director, Music and Lyrics, Book and Lyrics

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Jesse Hoddle Mogensen - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Philip Holder - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Laurence Housman - Playwright

Tim Hughes - Actor

Bill Hunter - Actor

Rick Hurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Irene Inescort - Actor

Steven Jacobson - Actor

Darren Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Fiona Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Elin Jenkins - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

George Kaufman - Writer

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Jackie Kerin - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Egil Kipste - Assistant Director

Karen Knight - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

Barry Kyle - Director

David Latham - Actor

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Chris Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Amanda Long - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Natalie Lynch - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Dianne Lynn - Production Manager

  • Frankly Thring, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 1981

Cindy Machalek - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Chris Mackay - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Vanessa Martin - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Baird McKenna - Assistant Stage Manager

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Keith Michell - Playwright, Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Richard Moir - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Justin Monjo - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Damien Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Robyn Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Pam Nilan - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Noonan - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

Fiona Press - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Colette Rayment - Assistant Director

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Lise Rodgers - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Gary Samolin - Actor

Jane Scali - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Smeaton - Composer

Joseph Spano - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

John Stanton - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Taya Straton - Actor

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Red Symons - Actor, Composer, Musical Director

Daniel Szuc - Actor

Larry Taffe - Musical Director, Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Doug Tremlett - Actor

Michael Trigg - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Sam Trumble - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Jennifer Turner - Musician

Michael Tyack - Pianist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Elly Varrenti - Actor

George Viskich - Actor

Kirsten Von Bibra - Assistant Director

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Grant Wallis - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Malcolm White - Deputy Stage Manager

Derek Williams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Suzette Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

Identifier 430713