Contributor Fay Kelton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Esther Clarke - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

Royce Ryton - Playwright

June Salter - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

Kevin Howard - Actor

Jean Koek - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Judith Dorsman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

John J Hall - Designer

John Krummel - Actor, Director

Garick Mather - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Layne - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Mike Simons - Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Thomson - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980
  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Peter Cooke - Set Designer, Designer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980
  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Babette Stephens - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980
  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Michael Boughen - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979
  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

David Clendinning - Actor

David Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Jim Cotter - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Peter Duncan - Director

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

David Gration - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

John Hall - Designer

John Hamblin - Actor

Beverley Hill - Designer

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

David Lees - Lighting Designer

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

David Read - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979
  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Peter Rowley - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

John Tasker - Director

Grant Adams - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Judith Anderson - Actor

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Don Barkham - Actor

  • La Musica, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1972

Mark Battershill - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Gordon Beatty - Properties Master

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Diana Bell - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Single Spies, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 2001

Betty Berrell - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Lola Brooks - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Shane Calcutt - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Reginald Cameron - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

John Cervenka - Designer

  • La Musica, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1972

Anne Charleston - Actor

Pauline Charleston - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Director

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

June Collis - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Kevin Colson - Actor

Malcolm Cork - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Don Crosby - Producer

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

C. J. Dennis - Poet

David Downer - Actor

  • Single Spies, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 2001

Marguerite Duras - Playwright

  • La Musica, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1972

Paul Eddey - Actor

Dianne Eden - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Single Spies, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 2001

Len Fisher - Electrician

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

John Forgeham - Director

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Kerry Francis - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

John Gaden - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Gregory Gesch - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Marc Gray - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Simon Gray - Playwright

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Frank Hamilton - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Brian Hannan - Actor

Stephin Hargreave - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Ted Hetherington - Director

  • La Musica, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1972

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

John Hoenig - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Kenneth Horler - Director

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Hazel Howson - Actor

John Humphreys - Fight Director

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Vic Hunter - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Joseph James - Actor

Nicky Jenkins - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Paul Karo - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

David Kendall - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Robert Kingham - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Leofric Kingsford-Smith - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Peter Kingston - Director

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Denny Lawrence - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Keith Macartney - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Beverley June Mahoney - Playwright

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Katy Manning - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Kerry McGuire - Director

Rohan McKenna - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Dennis Miller - Actor

Hugh Mills - Playwright

Irene Mitchell - Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Brian Moll - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Dale Murison - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Terry Norris - Actor

Di O'Connor - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

  • La Musica, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1972

Tom Oliver - Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

John Paramor - Actor

Kiri Paramore - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Don Pascoe - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Cecily Polson - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Betty Roland - Playwright

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Andrew Schultz - Composer

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Sean Scully - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Gai Smith - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Bruce Stewart - Playwright

Robin Stewart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Elizabeth Stroud - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

John Sumner - Director

C. P. Taylor - Playwright

Kit Taylor - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

John Volz - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Geoffrey Ward - Stage Manager

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

David Williams - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Louis Wishart - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980
  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • When We Are Married, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1978
  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977
  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Queensland Government

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

St Martin's Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

New South Wales Government

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977
  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Queensland Arts Council

  • Deathtrap, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 25 September 1980
  • Deathtrap, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, September 1980

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Festival of Sydney

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Greenroom Society

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • La Musica, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1972

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Northside Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

  • La Musica, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1972

School of Drama, UNSW

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • La Musica, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1972

The Independent Theatre

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The University of Melbourne

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Utah Foundation

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
Identifier 6515