Contributor Lynette Mann
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Choreographer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David Burch - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group, Artistic Director, Dance Director

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gary Norman - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Associate Director

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Musical Advisor, Orchestrator, Conductor

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Devisor, Production Designer, Dance Director, Producer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Arranger, Conductor, Musical Director, Concert Master

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Actor

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Alan Barker - Conductor

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Production Manager, Technical Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Dancer, Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

John Meehan - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Glen Murray - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer, Scenario, Lighting Designer, Producer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Composer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

George Ogilvie - Scenario, Producer, Director

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Carol Green - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

James Slater - Conductor

Noel Smith - Conductor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

John Butler - Choreographer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Simon Dow - Dancer

Victor Hugo - Author

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist, Harpsichordist

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Georges Bizet - Composer

Glenyce Bush - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Gary Colquhoun - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Aaron Copland - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Ron Deschamps - Dancer, Actor

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Greg Irvine - Designer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

William Katz - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Frank Martin - Composer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Sue Allen - Actor

Don Asker - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

John Betjeman - Poet

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Jeffrey Bruce - Actor

Janice Brunskill - Dancer

Abe Burrows - Writer

Jenny Byrne - Dancer

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Andrew Carr - Actor

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

David Clendinning - Actor

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Michael Corder - Dancer

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Helen Costello - Musical Director

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer

Julie DeCinque - Dancer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Bill Dowd - Designer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Paul English - Actor

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Reg Evans - Actor

Steven Evans - Dancer

George Fairfax - Actor

Edward Fardell - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Anna French - Costume Designer

Neville Gaffney - Dancer

Joe Garland - Composer

George Gershwin - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Rachelle Hart - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor

Colin Irish - Actor

Robert Irving - Composer

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Luke Jennings - Dancer

Cathy Johnson - Actor

David Jones - Actor

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Director

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Fiona Lee - Dancer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

David Lyon - Actor

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Sam Mallet - Composer

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Rona McLeod - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor, Choreographer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Anne Melland - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Luis Moreno - Choreographer, Dancer

Helen Morse - Actor

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Terence O'Connell - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Barry Otto - Actor

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Jim Parker - Composer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

James Penberthy - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Narrator

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Heather Ritchie - Actor

Thomas Robb - Designer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Damon Runyon - Author

Margaret Rust - Actor

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Erik Satie - Composer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Judy Schonell - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Eric Seinen - Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Terry Sweet - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Coby Volleman - Actor

Carol Vollet Garner - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Diana Waldron - Choreographer

Harry Warren - Composer

Denis Watkins - Actor

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Jacki Williams - Dancer

Ross Williams - Actor

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Zane Wilson - Dancer

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Leslie Wright - Actor

Lexie Wright - Designer, Dancer

Ranko Yokoyama - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Ballet Club

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

South Australian Ballet Club

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

Perth City Ballet

State Government of Western Australia

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Australian Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victoria State Opera

Identifier 231902