Venue Dancehouse
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 150 Princes Street
North Carlton VIC 3054
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -37.792265 | 144.970458
Events

Dancehouse

Link Dance Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Besen Family Foundation

Melbourne Fringe Festival

City of Yarra

Green Mill Dance Project

Bodyworks 2002

Performing Lines Ltd

Arts NSW

BalletLab

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

Company in Space

Lucy Guerin Inc

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Tracks Dance Company Inc

Walpole & Sister

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Access Inc

Akkadian Theatre

Arts SA

Ausdance NSW

Ausdance VIC

Be A Head Productions

Big Bench Productions

Bundanon Trust

Chamber Made Opera

Chunky Move Dance Company

City of Port Phillip

davidandjacob.com

Gary Rowe Company

Gekidan Kataisha

Holmsglen Tafe

Homesglen Institute of Tafe

Hong Kong Art Centre

Icarus Dance Theatre

Kage Physical Theatre

Kultour

Lowbrow Events

Melbourne Dance Theatre

Melbourne Playback Theatre Company

Midsumma Festival

Mixed Company (Melbourne)

Multicultural Arts Victoria

Not Yet It's Difficult

Panorama Dance Festival

Rawcus

Redspan Dance Company

Restless Dance Theatre

Rifleman Productions

Ros Warby

Shelley Lasica

Snuff Puppets

Strut Dance Inc.

Tasdance

The Keir Foundation

The Movement

  • Dust, 29 September 2010

The Performance Space

The University of Melbourne

The Weather Exchange

Travel Art Dance Company

Undercurrent Dance Company

Victoria University

Weave Movement Theatre

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director, Choreographer

David Corbet - Sound Designer, Dancer, Composer

Greg Dyson - Dancer, Lighting Designer

Luke George - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Performance Artist

Natalie Cursio - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Tony Yap - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Gemma Laing - Dancer

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer, Dancer

Carlee Mellow - Dancer, Choreographer

Heath Barrett - Dancer

Shona Erskine - Dancer, Actor

Leeke Griffin - Dancer

Kate Herron - Dancer

Shaun McLeod - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Olivia Millard - Choreographer, Dancer

Rachel Perica - Dancer

Dianne Reid - Choreographer, Dancer

Paul Romano - Dancer, Choreographer, Creator

Sydney Smith - Dancer

Yumi Umiumare - Choreographer, Translator

Gerard Van Dyck - Director, MC, Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Sarah Aiken - Dancer, Choreographer

Carly Armstrong - Dancer

Clare Bartholomew - Actor, Dancer

Ashleigh Berry - Dancer

Deanne Butterworth - Choreographer, Dancer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Ian Colless - Dancer

Gemma Dawkins - Dancer

Rakini Devi - Dancer, Choreographer

Simon Ellis - Dancer, Choreographer

Emma Fishwick - Dancer

Sacha Flanagan - Dancer

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Michelle Heaven - Choreographer, Dancer

Luke Hickmott - Choreographer, Dancer

Steph Hutchison - Dancer, Choreographer

Rebecca Jensen - Choreographer, Dancer

Abby Johnson - Dancer

Edward Kelly - Sound Designer

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Martin Kwasner - Dancer, Choreographer

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Performer

Jamie Lee - Dancer

Jessica Lewis - Dancer

Jehane Lindley - Dancer

Christos Linou - Dancer, Creator, Video Director

Jayde MacDonough - Dancer

Caitlin MacKenzie - Dancer

Tracie Mitchell - Dancer, Choreographer

Kylie Murray - Dancer

Pip Norman - Sound Designer

Alison Plevey - Dancer

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer, Choreographer

Maddison Rogers - Dancer

Lynne Santos - Dancer, Choreographer

Lee Serle - Dancer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Composer

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

Brooke Stamp - Performance Artist, Performer, Dancer

Isabella Stone - Dancer

Hannah Timbrell - Dancer

Ella-Rose Trew - Dancer

Grace Walpole - Dancer, Realisation, Animateur, Choreographer

Nicole Ward - Dancer

Amy Wiseman - Dancer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Annabelle Balharry - Choreographer, Dancer

Craig Bary - Choreographer

Gail Beker - Director

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

Peter Brundle - Sound Designer, Set Designer

Sarah Calver - Dancer, Devisor

Kate Champion - Writer, Devisor, Performer, Director, Dancer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer, Designer

Martyn Coutts - Video Designer, Dramaturg

Tim Darbyshire - Choreographer, Dancer

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer, Dancer, Creator

Martin del Amo - Choreographer, Dancer

Russell Dumas - Director, Choreographer

Jodie Farrugia - Actor, Dancer

Madeleine Flynn - Sound Designer, Performer

Emiline Forster - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Fraser - Dancer

Andrew Gray - Dancer

Mark Hardinge - Lighting Designer

Andrew Harwood - Dancer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Travis Hodgson - Designer, Lighting Designer

Mia Hollingworth - Dancer

Tim Humphrey - Sound Designer, Performer

Eleanor Jenkins - Choreographer, Dancer

Malia Johnston - Dancer, Choreographer

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

Dani-Ela Kayler - Performer, Choreographer

Sheldon King - Sound Designer, Composer

Milo Kossowski - Composer

Cormac Lally - Video Designer

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

Tania Leiman - Dancer, Performer

Dean Linguey - Musician, Dancer

Felicity MacDonald - Choreographer, Dancer

Katy MacDonald - Dancer

Colin MacPherson - Director

Felicity Mangan - Sound Designer

Rhys Martin - Choreographer

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

Rob McCredie - Performer, Set Designer

David McMicken - Dancer, Devisor

Glyn McNamara - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer, Designer

Andrew Morrish - Performer, Writer, Dancer

Duane Morrison - Composer, Sound Designer

Michael Munson - Sound Designer

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Dancer

Cobie Orger - Dancer, Choreographer

Shio Otani - Designer, Costume Designer

Phillip Pavlou - Choreographer, Dancer

Susan Popov - Dancer

Emily Ranford - Dancer

Julia Robinson - Choreographer, Dancer

Gabby Rose - Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor

Gary Rowe - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Writer

Jonathan Sinatra - Performer, Choreographer

Laura Smith - Writer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Nicky Smith - Actor, Director, Choreographer

Sylvia Staehli - Dancer

Louise Taube - Performer, Dancer

Peter Trotman - Performer, Writer, Dancer

Helen Walpole - Designer, Realisation

Feng Feng Wang - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Russell Way - Set Designer

Pauline Webb - Dancer

Joanne White - Performer, Dancer

Arvinda - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

Emily Amisano - Dancer

Jen Anderson - Musician

Natasha Anderson - Composer

Glynis Angell - Artistic Director

Reiko Aota - Performer

Odette Arrieta-Shadbolt - Costume Maker

Christine Babinskas - Performer

David Backler - Dancer

Kara Baker - Costume Designer

Cath Bangar - Costume Designer

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

Zoe Barry - Sound Designer, Performer

Tom Barton - Singer

Justin Batchelor - Actor

Natasha Bates - Choreographer

Ella Baxter - Choreographer

Julie Beaumont - Playwright

Huey Benjamin - Composer

Jarrod Benson - Dancer

Samantha Bews - Performer

Anthony Biancofiore - Composer

Dori Bicchierai - Lighting Designer

Renata Bieske - Dancer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Jade Blair - Choreographer

Teresa Blake - Performance Artist

Shannon Bott - Choreographer

Marc Brew - Choreographer

Ross Brisbane - Director

Rossleigh Brisbane - Director

Nicole Broesder - Lighting Designer

Gerard Brophy - Composer

Fiona Bryant - Dancer

Paul Canterbury - Actor

Peter Carey - Writer

Darren Carmichael - Actor

Rachel Carne - Dancer

Sarah Cartwright - Dancer

Helen Catanchin - Singer

Michelle Cele - Actor

Angus Cerini - Performer

Joe Chamoun - Writer

Mew Chang Tsing - Choreographer

Vanessa Chapple - Actor

Guy Charnock - Actor

David Chesworth - Composer

Sara Chirichilli - Costume Designer

Penny Chivas - Dancer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

John Colvin - Actor

Boris Conley - Performance Artist

Rose Connors-Dance - Lighting Designer

Jane Conroy - Dancer

Matthew Cornell - Choreographer

Sophia Cowen - Choreographer, Dancer

Hailey Cramer - Singer

Miriam Crellin - Singer

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer, Dancer

Patrick Cronin - Performance Artist

Jason Cross - Director

Nastassja Crossett - Choreographer

Alice Cummins - Choreographer, Dancer

Maria Dabrowska - Choreographer, Dancer

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Designer

Georgie Darvidis - Singer

Tim Davey - Dancer

Ian David - Actor

Alan Davies - Actor

Reyes de Lara - Performer

Matt Delbridge - Technician

Elizabeth Dempster - Performer

Shapelle Derrick - Lighting Designer

Jessica Devereux - Choreographer

Danny Diesendorf - Actor

Alice Dixon - Dancer

Barbara Doherty - Dancer

Amanda Dorn - Actor

Anthea Doropoulos - Dancer

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Robert Eastcott - Dancer

Michael Eather - Designer

Peter Eckersall - Dramaturg

Nicola Eddington - Dancer

Atlanta Eke - Dancer

Ann-Maree Ellis - Dancer

Shannon Ellis - Dancer

Meredith Elton - Dancer

Shona Eskine - Dancer

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Ed Fairlie - Singer

Mila Faranov - Visual Artist

Lindy Ferguson - Choreographer

Eva Fernandez - Dancer

Rhiannon Ferris - Dancer

Adan Fiddaman - Dancer

Sarah Fiddaman - Dancer

Josephine Fisher - Vocal Arranger, Dancer

Megan Fitzgerald - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Yahna Fookes - Dancer

Adam Forbes - Dancer

Robin Fox - Composer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Susie Fraser - Performer

Wayne Freer - Sound Composer

Clea Frost - Playwright

Lee Gambin - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Sally Gardner - Performer

Alice Garner - Dancer

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Matthew Gingold - Video Artist

Rinske Ginsberg - Dancer, Director

Craig Goddard - Actor

Simon Gorman - Musician

Dennis Goumas - Actor, Director

Jared Gradinger - Choreographer, Dancer

Danielle Granata - Playwright

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Andrew Gray - Artistic Director

Cherie Green - Video Artist

Darren Green - Dancer

Nicki Gregurek - Actor

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

Ernie Gruner - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Christopher Hale - Musician

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer

Benjamin Hancock - Choreographer

Aneke Hansen - Performer

Andreas Harder - Lighting Designer

Adam Hardy - Lighting Designer

Alexandra Harrison - Dancer

Angela Hart - Actor

Gareth Hart - Choreographer

Terry Hart - Musician

  • Dust, 29 September 2010

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Deborah Hay - Choreographer

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Belinda Hellier - Visual Artist

Helen Herbertson - Artistic Director

Samara Hersch - Devisor

David Hewitt - Performance Artist

Dianne Heywood-Smith - Choreographer

Bronwyn Hicks - Singer

Barry Hill - Musician

Rebecca Hilton - Associate Director

Hiruko Hino - Performer

Rob Hoad - Composer

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Luke Hockley - Dancer

Anita Holloway - Set and/or Property Maker

Douglas Horton - Writer, Director

Justin Hosking - Actor

Lenka Hughes - Dancer

Suzanne Hurley - Dancer

Michael Hurwood - Dancer

Anita Hustas - Choreographer, Dancer

Soncha Iacono - Sound Designer

Mette Ingvartsen - Choreographer, Dancer

Shona Innes - Dancer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Samuel James - Video Designer

Marion Jenkins - Dancer

Nicole Jenvey - Performer

Jill Johanson - Designer

Tim Jomartz - Costume Designer

Melissa Jones - Dancer

Kim Jung-A - Dancer, Devisor

  • Um, 7 November 2002

Pauline Kady - Puppeteer

Petra Kalive - Actor

Ahmad Kamil - Dancer

Vicki Kapo - Dancer

Deborah Kayser - Performer

Simon Kearney - Actor

Ash Keating - Visual Artist

Felicite G Keeble - Playwright

Elizabeth Keen - Dancer

Kate Kelsey-Sugg - Singer

Chin Kham Yoke - Dancer

Sally Khule - Choreographer

Lily Kiara - Choreographer, Dancer

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Performer

Madeleine Krenek - Dancer

Renee Kristensen - Costume Designer

Kenjiro Kumamoto - Performer

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer

Jason Lam - Dancer

Angela Lang - Choreographer

Sheridan Lang - Choreographer

Kristian Larsen - Choreographer, Dancer

Paula Lay - Choreographer

David Le Dieu - Actor

Duong Le Quy - Writer, Director

Xavier Le Roy - Performer

Graeme Leak - Performance Artist

Angela Lee - Puppeteer

Janet Lee - Dancer

Su Jae Lee - Sound Designer

Brooke Leeder - Dancer

Peter Lenaerts - Sound Designer

Rita Leuzzi - Dancer

Ruth Levi - Costume Designer

Laura Levitus - Dancer

Felicity Lewis - Singer

Fiona Lewis - Dancer

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer

Amelia Linane - Dancer

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Simon Lloyd - Performer

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

Nigel Luck - Dancer

Linda Luke - Dancer

Alisdair Macindoe - Composer

Gus Macmillan - Musician, Composer

Kylie Mahoney - Costume Designer

Julia Mant - Sound Designer

Adriano Mantarro - Dancer

Bryony Marks - Actor

Geoffrey Masters - Director

Paul Matthews - Lighting Designer

Anne-Marie May - Set Designer

John McCormick - Creator, Dancer

Tina McErvale - Dancer

Mike McEvoy - Actor

Roger McGeogh - Writer

Sarah McKeown - Composer

Morgan McWaters - Composer

Caroline Meaden - Dancer

Suhaili Micheline - Dancer

Kate Middleweek - Choreographer

Minoru Miki - Musician

Dominique Miller - Dancer

Merrilee Mills - Composer

Toby Mills - Dancer

Julia Milsom - Dancer, Choreographer

Ana Mira - Performer

Terada Misako - Dancer

Cara Mitchell - Choreographer

Darren Mitchell - Lighting Designer

Darren Moore - Musician

Kiri Moore - Costume Designer

Kaiji Moriyama - Dancer, Devisor

Wendy Morrison - Choreographer, Musical Director

Wendy Morrow - Dancer

Cass Mortimer Eipper - Choreographer

Grant Mouldey - Performer

Helen Mountfort - Musician, Composer

Michelle Moyle - Actor

Myles Mumford - Sound Designer

Jodee Mundy - Dancer

Miyuki Nakajima - Performer

Gabrielle Nankivell - Performer, Writer, Choreographer

Emma Newman - Dancer

Tim Newth - Choreographer

Stephen Nichols - Writer

Tony Nyugen - Dancer

Caley O'Neill - Choreographer, Dancer

Lisa O'Neill - Choreographer

Sara-Kate Oldfield - Dancer

Gulsen Olzer - Curator

Aaron Omsby - Dancer

Jareo Osamu - Dancer

Gülsen Özer - Dancer

Kath Papas - Performer

Nick Papas - Devisor, Dancer

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

Sandra Pascuzzi - Dancer

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Ion Pearce - Performer

Felicity Pearson - Dancer

Michaela Pegum - Choreographer, Dancer

Daryl Pellizzer - Dancer

Byron Perry - Choreographer

Debra Petrovitch - Sound Designer

David Pledger - Producer

Bagryana Popov - Choreographer

Angie Potsch - Dancer

Gail Priest - Composer

Hayden Priest - Choreographer

Fabien Prioville - Choreographer

Emma Pursey - Sound Designer

David Pye - Musician

Damien Quinian - Technician

Trudy Radburn - Dancer, Devisor

Louisa Rankin - Singer

Justin Ratcliff - Dancer

Jane Refshauge - Dancer, Devisor

Satu Rekola - Performer

Alice Richardson - Costume Maker

Bronwyn Ritchie - Devisor, Dancer

Miranda Rivers - Actor

Martyn Roberts - Lighting Designer

Melissa Rodis - Choreographer, Producer

Phillipa Rothfield - Performer

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

Ben Royan - Dancer

Guy Ryan - Choreographer, Dancer

Nikki Rydon - Actor

Viviana Sacchero - Dancer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Alexandra Sangster - Actor

Linda Sastradipradya - Performer

Tamara Saulwick - Actor

Emma Saunders - Dancer

Dainy Sawatsky - Costume Designer

Melanie Schmidt - Composer

Angela Schubot - Choreographer, Dancer

Zoe Scoglio - Performer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Oscar Seaburgs - Lighting Designer

Tamara Searle - Dancer

Brenda Shelper - Dancer

Christina Shepard - Video Designer

Shinjin Shimizu - Director

Stuart Shugg - Performer

Delia Silvan - Dancer, Choreographer

Brodie Simpson - Costume Designer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Anastasia Siotas - Dancer, Devisor

Gareth Skinner - Musician

Hellen Sky - Dancer, Creator

Gian Slater - Singer, Composer

Peter Slater - Writer

Damien Slingsby - Singer

Sally Smith - Dancer

Colin Sneesby - Puppeteer

Russell Snelling - Technician

Nick Sommerville - Dancer

Lamine Sonko - Choreographer

Nancy Sposato - Actor

Zoe Stark - Actor

Chimene Steele-Prior - Dancer

Darren Steffen - Sound Designer

Lilian Steiner - Dancer, Choreographer

Emma Stend - Dancer

Amanda Stewart - Visual Artist

Felicity Stewart - Dancer

Tim Stitz - Actor

Emma Strapps - Dancer

Heidi Straus - Choreographer

Denise Stutz - Choreographer, Dancer

An-Li Su - Dancer, Devisor

Kate Sulan - Director

Madeleine Swain - Actor

Jason Sweeney - Composer

Katie Symes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kynan Tan - Composer

Gretel Taylor - Dancer

Leon Teague - Performer

Johnny Tedesco - Flamenco Artist

Sete Tele - Dancer

Monica Tesselaar - Dancer

Franc Tetaz - Composer

Neil Thomas - Performer

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

Loni Thomson - Singer

Peter Thwaites - Lighting Designer

Michael Toisuta - Composer

Greg Ulfan - Performer

Hisafumi Urasoe - Performer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Hans Van Dyck - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Gerard Veltre - Dancer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Tanya Voges - Dancer

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

Nalina Wait - Dancer

Tinuviel Walker - Dancer

Rachael Wallis - Choreographer

Jude Walton - Performer

Ros Warby - Choreographer, Dancer

Jess Wasikowska - Dancer

Elanor Webber - Dancer

David Wells - Performer

Nigel Westlake - Musician

Adam Wheeler - Dancer

Julia White - Visual Artist

Alan Widdowson - Choreographer

Darren Willmott - Lighting Designer

Alexa Wilson - Dancer

Daniel Witton - Performance Artist

Dick Wong - Dancer, Devisor

Jessica Wong - Dancer

Tina Wong - Choreographer

Jethro Woodward - Performer, Sound Designer

Tim Wright - Dancer

Oliver Yan Qiu Wan - Video Designer

Soo Yeun You - Choreographer

Paul Young - Dancer

Mee Young Helena Yuk - Choreographer

Paula Zacharias - Video Artist

Ruth Zaporah - Dancer

Yi Zhang - Dancer

Auđur Zoëga - Singer

Venue Identifier 648