Contributor Mathew Frank
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musical Director, Musician
Events

Composer

Musical Director

Musician

Sound Designer

Assistant Musical Director

Pianist

  • Prodigal Son, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 July 2000
  • Prodigal Son, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 19 January 2000

Accompanist

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Conductor

Dean Bryant - Writer, Assistant Director, Associate Director, Lyricist, Actor, Director, Book and Lyrics

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor, Performer

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor, MC

Simon Phillips - Director

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer, Director

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Brent Hill - Actor

Paula Levis - Designer, Costume Designer

Amanda Levy - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musician, Musical Director, Composer, Keyboardist

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Adam Murphy - Actor

Jules Hutchison - Actor

  • Prodigal Son, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 July 2000
  • Prodigal Son, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 19 January 2000
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Barry Mitchell - Actor

  • Prodigal Son, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 July 2000
  • Prodigal Son, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 19 January 2000
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Richard Piper - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Kris Stewart - Director

  • The Virgin Wars, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • Prodigal Son, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 July 2000
  • Prodigal Son, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 19 January 2000

Greg Stone - Performer, Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010
  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Troy Sussman - Actor

Iain Aitken - Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Heidi Arena - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Bourne - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Rohan Browne - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor, Musician

  • The Sapphires, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2004
  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Luke Byrne - Musical Director

Stuart Byrne - Musician

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Margi de Ferranti - Singer, Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Naomi Edwards - Assistant Director

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Stephen Ely - Guitarist

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Tim Finn - Music and Lyrics

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Sara Gleeson - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Stephanie Grigg - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist, Playwright

  • Jerry's Girls, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2015
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Gareth Keegan - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Josie Lane - Actor

Claire Lyon - Actor

Natalie Marsland - Choreographer

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003
  • The Virgin Wars, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

  • The Virgin Wars, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Travis McFarlane - Lighting Designer

  • Prodigal Son, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 July 2000
  • Prodigal Son, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 19 January 2000

James Millar - Actor, Lyricist

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Graham Pages - Actor

  • Prodigal Son, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 July 2000
  • Prodigal Son, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 19 January 2000

Silvie Paladino - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2015
  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Sarah Peirse - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Owen Phillips - Costume Designer

Nathan Post - Musician

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Greg Sully - Musician

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Robert Tripolino - Actor

Abi Tucker - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

Aljin Abella - Actor

Lisa Adam - Singer

Kane Alexander - Actor

Larry Alford - Original Director

Warwick Allsopp - Actor

Jakob Ambrose - Actor

Kyahl Anderson - Actor

Sophie Anderson - Musician

Hollie Andrew - Actor

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Sam Ardasinski - Actor

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Frankie Arena - Actor

Trevor Ashley - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

David Atkins - Choreographer, Director

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Abigail Austin - Actor

Holly Austin - Actor

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Howard Barker - Playwright

Michael Barker - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

John Barrett - Musician

Peter Barry - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Sally Bayes - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Ian Bell - Musician

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Spencer Bignell - Actor

Shannon Birchall - Musician

Wayne Blair - Actor

Christian Borle - Actor

  • Prodigal, St Peters, New York, New York, United States of America, 26 February 2002

Ernie Bourne - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Kate Box - Actor

Elise Brennan - Actor

Phoebe Briggs - Musician

Tony Briggs - Playwright

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Jill Brown - Actor

Jared Bryan - Actor

James Bryers - Actor

Chris Buchanan - Actor

Kirby Burgess - Actor

Laura Burzacott - Actor

Joanna Butler - Designer

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Kerry Butler - Actor

  • Prodigal, St Peters, New York, New York, United States of America, 26 February 2002

Emma Callaghan - Assistant Director

David Cameron - Accompanist

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Carissa Campbell - Lyricist, Composer

David Campbell - Actor

Peter Carmody - Actor

Sophie Carter - Actor

Peter J. Casey - Lyricist, Composer

Les Chantery - Actor

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Fiona Choi - Actor

Craig Christie - Composer

Sarah Clarke - Actor

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer

Cerrian Clements - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Luke Coleman - Actor

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Piet Collins - Musician

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Will Conyers - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Patricia Cornelius - Dramaturg

Gillian Cosgriff - Actor

Anthony Costanzo - Composer

Phoebe Coupe - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Scott Dela Cruz - Stage Manager

  • Prodigal, St Peters, New York, New York, United States of America, 26 February 2002

Patrick Dennis - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

Irene Dios - Actor

Samantha Dodemaide - Actor

Craig Donnell - Executive Producer

Gary Down - Actor

Lucy Durack - Actor

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Jessica Enes - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Peter Farnan - Musician, Musical Director

John Favaro - Musician

Jack Feehan - Actor

Indigo Felton - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Dramaturg

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Marty Fields - Comedian

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

William Finn - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Brian Fitzgerald - Writer

Laura Fitzpatrick - Actor

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Emma Clair Ford - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Leon Ford - Actor

Katy Forde - Lyricist

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Chris Fortuna - Actor

Alison Fraser - Actor

  • Prodigal, St Peters, New York, New York, United States of America, 26 February 2002

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Susie French - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016

John Frost - Producer

Fiona Furphy - Musician

Adam Gardnir - Costume Designer

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Nadine Garner - Actor

Kate Gaul - Dramaturg

Virginia Gay - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Nicholas Gentile - Writer

Louie George - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Garry Ginivan - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

Darren Golding - Sound Designer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Laura Gravity - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

David Greasley - Sound Designer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Edward Grey - Actor

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Richard Grieve - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Gerry Hale - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Will Hanley - Actor

Brendan Hanson - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Peter Hardy - Actor

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

David Hare - Playwright

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016

Amanda Harrison - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Haydan Hawkins - Actor

Melanie Hawkins - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Claire Healy - Actor

Nick Hedger - Actor

David Hess - Actor

  • Prodigal, St Peters, New York, New York, United States of America, 26 February 2002

Matt Hetherington - Actor

David Hicks - Musician

Dean Hilson - Musician

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Felicity Hollingbery - Deputy Stage Manager

Mark Hollman - Music and Lyrics

Amelia Homes - Actor

Sam Hooper - Actor

Shaye Hopkins - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Andrew Howie - Musical Director

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Damian Humbley - Actor

Verity Hunt-Ballard - Actor

Michael Huxley - Producer

Joel Jackson - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Shane Jacobson - Actor

Todd Jacobsson - Actor

Leonie Johnson - Actor

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Peter Wyllie Johnston - Lyricist, Composer

Lee Jones - Actor

Mark Jones - Musical Director

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Stephanie Kamasz - Assistant Stage Manager

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Lyndon Keenan - Actor

Gemma Kelly - Actor

Kate Kendall - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Chris Kirby - Actor

Tom Kitt - Composer

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Nicholas Kong - Actor

Tina Kopa - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Greg Kotis - Book and Lyrics

Debora Krizak - Actor

Andrew Kroenert - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Peter Labza - Stage Manager

Lisa Lambert - Music and Lyrics

Laine Lamont - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Sigrid Langford-Schoerf - Actor

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Jason Langley - Director

Emma Langridge - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Daniel Lawson - Costume Designer

  • Prodigal, St Peters, New York, New York, United States of America, 26 February 2002

John Leary - Actor

Robert E Lee - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Ben Lewis - Singer

Michelle Lim Davidson - Actor

Stephen Lovatt - Actor

Sam Ludeman - Actor

Cameron Macdonald - Actor

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Trevor Major - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

Bob Martin - Playwright

Tom Martin - Musician

Greg Maundrell - Musician

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Lisa McCune - Actor

Brendon McDonall - Actor

Scarlet McGlynn - Assistant Director

Gulliver McGrath - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Liam McIlwain - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

Don McKellar - Playwright

Lauren McKenna - Actor

Terry McKibbin - Sound Designer

Jack McKinnis-Pegg - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Glenn Meldrum - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Natalie Mendoza - Actor

Sharon Millerchip - Singer

Aleathea Monsour - Composer

James Morgan - Director, Set Designer

  • Prodigal, St Peters, New York, New York, United States of America, 26 February 2002

Greg Morrison - Music and Lyrics

Christine Munro - Musician

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Peter Newman - Video Designer

Zahra Newman - Actor

Jane Newton - Actor

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Matthew Newton - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

Katrina O'Connor - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Kerryn O'Donnell - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Christina O'Neill - Actor

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

Jensen Overend - Actor

David Palmer - Musician

Joshua Park - Actor

  • Prodigal, St Peters, New York, New York, United States of America, 26 February 2002

Christopher Parker - Actor

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor

Joel Parnis - Actor

Guy Pearce - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Jennifer Peers - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Edward Pierce - Lighting Designer

  • Prodigal, St Peters, New York, New York, United States of America, 26 February 2002

Grant Piro - Actor

Josh Piterman - Actor

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

Julia Plummer - Writer

Jordan Pollard - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Michael Ralph - Actor

Stephen Rando - Musician

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Carmel Reeve - Actor

  • The Virgin Wars, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

David Reeves - Writer

Robert Reid - Playwright

Adam Rennie - Actor

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Shaun Rennie - Singer

Gina Riley - Actor

David Ritchie - Actor

Caleb Rixon - Assistant Director

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Aidan Roberts - Composer, Musician

Kellie Rode - Actor

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Pamela Rome - Actor

Jed Rosenberg - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Peter Rutherford - Composer

Greg Ryan - Musician

Anna Samson - Actor

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016

Cheryl Sawyer - Writer

Laura Scrivano - Director

Rose Sejean - Actor

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Rachel Sheinkin - Writer

Hugh Sheridan - Actor

Greta Sherriff - Actor

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Guy Simpson - Musical Supervisor

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Singer

Ross Skiffington - Magician

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Julia Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Phoebe Smith - Stage Manager

Pip Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

David Spencer - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Olivia Stambouliah - Actor

Hunter Stanford - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Stewart - Director

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Sam Strong - Director

Keith Stubley - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Christy Sullivan - Actor

Brooke Synnott - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Richard Thomas - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Sophie Thomas - Actor

David Tonion - Sound Designer

Matthew Toogood - Accompanist

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Ben Van Tienen - Accompanist

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Joshua Waiss Gates - Actor

Jacqueline Walker-Corbett - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Toby Wallace - Actor

  • Skylight, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2016

Mathew Waters - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Rod Waterworth - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Tim Watson - Actor

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Simon Whitfield - Actor

Rochelle Whyte - Director

Tara Wightman - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Brenton Wilson - Actor

Anne Wood - Actor

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Ben Wood - Actor

Tim Wright - Actor

Netta Yashchin - Assistant Director

Brian Yorkey - Music and Lyrics

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

Bryant and Frank

The Production Company

Chapel off Chapel

  • Prodigal Son, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 July 2000
  • Prodigal Son, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 19 January 2000

Echelon Productions

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011
  • Once We Lived Here, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 2009

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Anita Waxman/Tom Dokton

ANZ

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Elizabeth Williams

Equity Fights Aids

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Jane Bergere

Jerry Frankel

John Frost

Latitude Link

Magnormos

Midsumma Festival

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Naked Theatre Company

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

New Mardi Gras

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Next Wave Festival

  • The Virgin Wars, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Orchestra Victoria

Oz Showbiz Cares

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

PowerArts

QANTAS

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Shire Music Theatre

  • Prodigal Son, Sutherland Memorial School of Arts, Sutherland, NSW, 25 February 2005

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

The Arts Centre

The Australian Theatre Orchestra

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

The Dodgers

The Pratt Foundation

Two Left Feet Productions

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Williamstown Art in Public Places Festival

York Theater Company

  • Prodigal, St Peters, New York, New York, United States of America, 26 February 2002
Works
Identifier 240257