Contributor Geoff Taylor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Agar - Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Helen Andrew - Chorus

Alan Andrews - Actor

Robin Ashwin - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Philip Atkinson - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Jane Austen - Author

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Shirley Baker - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Slim Bauer - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

F R Bay - Set and/or Property Maker

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer

John Bishop - Conductor

Alexander Borodin - Composer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Anthony Bott - Chorus

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Robert Brissenden - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Delma Cannon - Actor

Judith Chambers - Properties Master

John Chapman - Repetiteur

Jehn Chinn - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Desmond Clark - Chorus

Dennis Coard - Actor

William Cody - Chorus

Prudence Coffey - Choreographer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Sally Cooper - Actor

Anneke Cox - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Mary Craft - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Ann Cusack - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Peter Dark - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Joy Darmody - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Claire Davidson - Actor

Lloyd Davies - Conductor

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

Deane de Laine - Actor

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Warren Edwards - Actor and Singer

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Paddy Ewing - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Harold Fairhurst - Band Master

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Susan Fidock - Chorus

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Rhonnda Fritz - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Doreen Garlick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

John Garran - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Carol Gee - Actor

Myra Grech - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer

Derrick Hammon - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Bill Harmer - Set Designer

Ralph Hatcher - Actor and Singer

Janice Hearne - Actor and Singer

Liz Hemer - Stage Manager

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Michael Hines - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Geraldine Hodge - Chorus

Warren Hodge - Actor and Singer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Alison Holder - Harpsichordist

Hilda Holland - Actor

Mark Horton - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Barbara Howard - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Moya Hubbard - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer

Rosemary Hutchens - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Helen Jerome - Adaptor

Jane Johnston - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Wilfred Jones - Musical Director

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Kandaiah Kamalesvaran - Chorus

Sanky Kim - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Philip King - Playwright

Ken Kinsman - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Nancy Kirk - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Carol Kohler - Actor and Singer

Sven Kuusk - Musical Director

Bruce Lang - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer

Lorna Leckie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Conrad Leser - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Diana Limb - Actor and Singer

Elvie Lynn - Various

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Margaret Macpherson - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Madge - Repetiteur

Peg Mantle - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

William Mathews - Actor

Arnold Matters - Producer

Mimi Mattin - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Producer

Richard Mau - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Deirdre McIntyre - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Michael McKinstry - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor and Singer

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Colin Milner - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Kerry Neagle - Actor

Lynette Old - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Nita Park - Properties Master

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Maida Parkes - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Jon Pearson - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Leith Pederick - Actor and Singer

Norm Petering - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Richard Piper - Actor

Shirley Porter - Special Effects

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Beverley Potter - Properties Master / Mistress

Malcolm Potter - Actor and Singer

Carol Powell - Actor

Geoff Radford - Chorus

Geoffrey Radford - Properties Master / Mistress

David Ralston - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Andree Rannard - Scenic Artist

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Annabella Redman - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Joan Reseigh - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Anne Richards - Actor

Doris Ridgway - Actor

Trevor Rodger - Actor and Singer

Geraldine Rowett - Properties Master

Alex Sadlo - Scenic Artist

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Trevor Schumak - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Bruce Scott - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

George Scott - Assistant Set Designer

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Lesley Scott - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Anne Shadgett - Chorus

Colin Shadgett - Actor and Singer

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoff Smith - Stage Manager

Bill Stephens - Director, Costume Designer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Neil Stevenson - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Richard Stone - Properties Master

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Connie Strait - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Anne Szuster - Actor

Fred Tarrant - Actor and Singer

Michael Tatchell - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

John Thomson - Set Designer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Dorothy Throssell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Ric Throssell - Playwright, Director

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Jenny Tonkin - Actor

John Trebilcock - Chorus

Zane Treloar - Chorus

Tony Tripp - Designer

Arthur Turner - Actor

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Neville Ward - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Albertus Weber - Chorus

Cathy Weber - Chorus

Mike Webster - Production Manager

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Brian Wheatley - Actor

Bob White - Scenic Artist

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Steven Wilson - Lighting Designer

Christine Woore - Actor and Singer

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Norman Yemm - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Identifier 244916