Contributor Nora Spitzer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Deputy Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Lighting Operator

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Robert Essex - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Properties Master, Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Alex Duncan - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1984
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1983
  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1984
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1983
  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Director

Graeme Brosnan - Lighting Operator, Assistant Director

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Designer

B. J. Cole - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Gary Down - Actor, Director

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director, Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Neil Finlayson - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Jim Kemp - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Andy King - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Susan Lyons - Actor

Frances Macken - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Scott McGregor - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Julia Moody - Actor

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Myles - Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Philip Quast - Performer, Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984

Julianne White - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

Edward Bond - Playwright, Translator

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Shane Bourne - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor, Choreographer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Michael Cummings - Actor

Alan Dun - Set and/or Property Maker

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Keyboardist, Pianist, Musical Arranger

John Gay - Playwright

David Gray - Musical Director, Pianist

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

Sussanne Humphries - Sound Designer

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Therese Kirk - Actor

Anthony Mack - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Colette Mann - Choreographer, Actor

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Monica Maughan - Actor, Director

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Peter Merrill - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Angela Moore - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Damon Ormsby - Properties Master

Chris Paterson - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Anne Phelan - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Steele Rudd - Author

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Sharman - Actor

Lyn Standen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gary Stonehouse - Director, Assistant Director

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Anne Tenney - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

John Watling - Lighting Operator

George Whaley - Adaptor

Davyd Williams - Properties Master

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager

Mark Annear - Dancer

Ian Armit - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Faye Bendrups - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

Robin Bowering - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Michael Carman - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Paul Cini - Assistant Stage Manager

Cinnamon Clark - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Liddy Clark - Actor

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Peter Corrigan - Set Designer

Richard Cottrell - Translator

John Cranko - Choreographer

Michelle Crockett - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Susan Davey - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Paul Davies - Production Manager

Vivien Davies - Actor

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Steven Dee - Assistant Stage Manager

Doug Dick - Administrator

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

David Downer - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Kim Durban - Assistant Director

Roy Edmunds - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Camille Edwards - Composer, Musical Director

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Gary Files - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Bill Fox - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Peter Gavin - Keyboardist

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Derek Glynne - Producer

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Chris Gregory - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Sonia Guiffre - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Frank Hauser - Book and Lyrics, Director, Music and Lyrics

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Ken Hill - Music and Lyrics, Playwright

Roger Hodgman - Director

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Jon Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

Darren Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Fiona Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Christine Jeston - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Glenda Johnson - Lighting Designer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Sue Jones - Actor

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Karen Knight - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Jeannie Lewis - Performer

Amanda Long - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Chris Luscombe - Lighting Operator

Natalie Lynch - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Cindy Machalek - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Chris Mackay - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Robert MacLeod - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Andrew Martin - Actor

Frank Martin - Composer

Vanessa Martin - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Garry McDonald - Actor

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Prosper Mérimée - Writer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Anne Marie Morgan - Deputy Stage Manager

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

John Murphy - Actor

Damien Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Robyn Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Aarne Neeme - Director

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Raymond Omodei - Director

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Robert Philippe - Actor

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director

Yoni Prior - Actor

George Pullen - Administrator

David Rabe - Playwright

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Geoff Revell - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

David Robson - Actor

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Gary Samolin - Actor

Derek Sanders - Pianist

Garry Scale - Actor

Jane Scali - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

George Spartels - Actor

Fiona Spence - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Terry Stapleton - Playwright

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Alfred Strauks - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

John Sumner - Director

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Robert Taylor - Mechanist

Alan Tobin - Actor

Michael Todd - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Choreographer, Performer

Michael Trigg - Costume Maker

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Michael Tyack - Pianist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

George F. Walker - Playwright

Grant Wallis - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Abril Ward - Dancer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

David Whitney - Actor

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

NIDA

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Ballet Foundation

Canberra Theatre Trust

Melbourne City Council

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Royal Shakespeare Company

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Identifier 404318