Contributor Silver Harris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Designer

Scenic Artist

  • La Boheme, Angaston Town Hall, Angaston, SA, 2 October 1976
  • La Boheme, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 30 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 28 September 1976
  • La Boheme, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Millicent Civic and Arts Centre, Millicent, SA, 24 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kingston Hall, Kingston, SA, 23 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Murray Bridge High School Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 21 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 18 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kimba Institute, Kimba, SA, 17 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Lincoln High School Hall, Port Lincoln, SA, 15 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 13 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 10 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 8 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 7 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976
  • The Beggar's Opera, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 July 1972

Stage Manager

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Dance Director

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Chris Winzar - Director

  • La Boheme, Angaston Town Hall, Angaston, SA, 2 October 1976
  • La Boheme, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 30 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 28 September 1976
  • La Boheme, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Millicent Civic and Arts Centre, Millicent, SA, 24 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kingston Hall, Kingston, SA, 23 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Murray Bridge High School Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 21 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 18 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kimba Institute, Kimba, SA, 17 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Lincoln High School Hall, Port Lincoln, SA, 15 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 13 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 10 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 8 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 7 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976
  • La Boheme, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1976
  • Renard / Fall of the House of Usher, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1974

John Wood - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Angaston Town Hall, Angaston, SA, 2 October 1976
  • La Boheme, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 30 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 28 September 1976
  • La Boheme, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Millicent Civic and Arts Centre, Millicent, SA, 24 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kingston Hall, Kingston, SA, 23 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Murray Bridge High School Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 21 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 18 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kimba Institute, Kimba, SA, 17 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Lincoln High School Hall, Port Lincoln, SA, 15 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 13 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 10 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 8 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 7 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976
  • La Boheme, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1976
  • Tancred and Clorinda / The Seven Deadly Sins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1974

Gwenyth Annear - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Angaston Town Hall, Angaston, SA, 2 October 1976
  • La Boheme, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 30 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 28 September 1976
  • La Boheme, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Millicent Civic and Arts Centre, Millicent, SA, 24 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kingston Hall, Kingston, SA, 23 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Murray Bridge High School Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 21 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 18 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kimba Institute, Kimba, SA, 17 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Lincoln High School Hall, Port Lincoln, SA, 15 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 13 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 10 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 8 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 7 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976
  • La Boheme, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1976

Laurence Blake - Costume Designer, Designer

  • La Boheme, Angaston Town Hall, Angaston, SA, 2 October 1976
  • La Boheme, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 30 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 28 September 1976
  • La Boheme, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Millicent Civic and Arts Centre, Millicent, SA, 24 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kingston Hall, Kingston, SA, 23 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Murray Bridge High School Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 21 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 18 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kimba Institute, Kimba, SA, 17 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Lincoln High School Hall, Port Lincoln, SA, 15 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 13 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 10 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 8 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 7 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976
  • La Boheme, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1976

David Brennan - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Angaston Town Hall, Angaston, SA, 2 October 1976
  • La Boheme, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 30 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 28 September 1976
  • La Boheme, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Millicent Civic and Arts Centre, Millicent, SA, 24 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kingston Hall, Kingston, SA, 23 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Murray Bridge High School Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 21 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 18 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kimba Institute, Kimba, SA, 17 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Lincoln High School Hall, Port Lincoln, SA, 15 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 13 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 10 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 8 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 7 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976
  • La Boheme, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1976

Patsy Hemingway - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Angaston Town Hall, Angaston, SA, 2 October 1976
  • La Boheme, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 30 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 28 September 1976
  • La Boheme, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Millicent Civic and Arts Centre, Millicent, SA, 24 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kingston Hall, Kingston, SA, 23 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Murray Bridge High School Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 21 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 18 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kimba Institute, Kimba, SA, 17 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Lincoln High School Hall, Port Lincoln, SA, 15 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 13 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 10 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 8 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 7 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976
  • La Boheme, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1976

Keith Hempton - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Angaston Town Hall, Angaston, SA, 2 October 1976
  • La Boheme, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 30 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 28 September 1976
  • La Boheme, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Millicent Civic and Arts Centre, Millicent, SA, 24 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kingston Hall, Kingston, SA, 23 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Murray Bridge High School Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 21 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 18 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kimba Institute, Kimba, SA, 17 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Lincoln High School Hall, Port Lincoln, SA, 15 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 13 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 10 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 8 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 7 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976
  • La Boheme, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1976

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Angaston Town Hall, Angaston, SA, 2 October 1976
  • La Boheme, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 30 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 28 September 1976
  • La Boheme, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Millicent Civic and Arts Centre, Millicent, SA, 24 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kingston Hall, Kingston, SA, 23 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Murray Bridge High School Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 21 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 18 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kimba Institute, Kimba, SA, 17 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Lincoln High School Hall, Port Lincoln, SA, 15 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 13 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 10 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 8 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 7 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976
  • La Boheme, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1976

Myer Fredman - Conductor, Translator

  • La Boheme, Angaston Town Hall, Angaston, SA, 2 October 1976
  • La Boheme, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 30 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 28 September 1976
  • La Boheme, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Millicent Civic and Arts Centre, Millicent, SA, 24 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kingston Hall, Kingston, SA, 23 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Murray Bridge High School Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 21 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 18 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kimba Institute, Kimba, SA, 17 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Lincoln High School Hall, Port Lincoln, SA, 15 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 13 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 10 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 8 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 7 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Angaston Town Hall, Angaston, SA, 2 October 1976
  • La Boheme, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 30 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 28 September 1976
  • La Boheme, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Millicent Civic and Arts Centre, Millicent, SA, 24 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kingston Hall, Kingston, SA, 23 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Murray Bridge High School Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 21 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 18 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kimba Institute, Kimba, SA, 17 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Lincoln High School Hall, Port Lincoln, SA, 15 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 13 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 10 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 8 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 7 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • La Boheme, Angaston Town Hall, Angaston, SA, 2 October 1976
  • La Boheme, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 30 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 28 September 1976
  • La Boheme, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Millicent Civic and Arts Centre, Millicent, SA, 24 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kingston Hall, Kingston, SA, 23 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Murray Bridge High School Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 21 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 18 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kimba Institute, Kimba, SA, 17 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Lincoln High School Hall, Port Lincoln, SA, 15 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 13 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 10 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 8 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 7 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

Gregory Martin - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Angaston Town Hall, Angaston, SA, 2 October 1976
  • La Boheme, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 30 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 28 September 1976
  • La Boheme, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Millicent Civic and Arts Centre, Millicent, SA, 24 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kingston Hall, Kingston, SA, 23 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Murray Bridge High School Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 21 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 18 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kimba Institute, Kimba, SA, 17 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Lincoln High School Hall, Port Lincoln, SA, 15 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 13 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 10 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 8 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 7 September 1976
  • La Boheme, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1976

Dennis O'Neill - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Angaston Town Hall, Angaston, SA, 2 October 1976
  • La Boheme, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 30 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 28 September 1976
  • La Boheme, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Millicent Civic and Arts Centre, Millicent, SA, 24 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kingston Hall, Kingston, SA, 23 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Murray Bridge High School Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 21 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 18 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kimba Institute, Kimba, SA, 17 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Lincoln High School Hall, Port Lincoln, SA, 15 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 13 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 10 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 8 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 7 September 1976
  • La Boheme, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1976

Keith Wallen - Tour Manager

  • La Boheme, Angaston Town Hall, Angaston, SA, 2 October 1976
  • La Boheme, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 30 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 28 September 1976
  • La Boheme, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Millicent Civic and Arts Centre, Millicent, SA, 24 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kingston Hall, Kingston, SA, 23 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Murray Bridge High School Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 21 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 18 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kimba Institute, Kimba, SA, 17 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Lincoln High School Hall, Port Lincoln, SA, 15 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 13 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 10 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 8 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 7 September 1976

Joe Delahunty - Electrician, Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

Rod Ewell - Head Mechanist, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Eric Hoek - Actor, Dancer

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Peter Reardon - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Max Bartlett - Actor, Dancer

Warwick Cooper - Actor

Bill Dowd - Stage Manager

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Colin Gorman - Actor, Producer

Douglas Hall - Actor

Penny Hall - Actor, Dancer

Brian James - Actor

Rodney Morice - Publicist

Marie Piscioneri - Photographer

Norman Price - Actor, Costume Designer

Bernard Stapleton - Actor, Producer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963

Jane Bertelson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963

Janice Cook - Actor

Jean Drinan - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964
  • The Happy Invalid, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 October 1963

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Allan Hambley - Curator, Lighting Operator

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director

John Heywood - Actor, Assistant Director, Set Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Timothy Mather - Actor, Actor and Singer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Nano McMahon - Actor, Dancer

Robyn Nevin - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Virginia Osborne - Actor

Bill Pearson - Actor, Musician

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Walter Plinge - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Barry Roberts - Actor

Dalvern Thom - Actor

John Unicomb - Director, Production Manager

George Whaley - Actor

Susan Williams - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jennifer Barry - Dancer, Director

Vivienne Benson-Young - Actor

Anna Bowden - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Reg Coote - Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Stephen Costain - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

Don Crombie - Electrician, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Emile de Najac - Playwright

Nell Dobson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Costume Assistant

Nick Dowling - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Mechanist, Stage Manager

Paul Eddey - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963

Judith Firth - Properties Master / Mistress, Technician

Roberta Flack - Singer, Songwriter

David Foster - Actor

Angela Goldsby - Translator

Robert Goldsby - Translator

Charles Grant - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Edward Granville - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Briony Hodge - Actor

Nilda Hoven - Electrician, Properties Master / Mistress, Technician

Gillian Hunter - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Composer, Dancer

Garry McDonald - Actor, Musician

Sandra McKenzie - Actor, Assistant Director, Musical Director

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Peter Morris - Actor, Dance Director, Producer, Set Designer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Technician

Don Philps - Actor

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer

Martin Redpath - Actor

Delwyn Rouse - Choreographer, Dancer

Victorien Sardou - Playwright

Erik Satie - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Carole Skinner - Actor

Judith Stephenson - Actor

Tony Strachan - Choreographer, Composer, Dancer, Designer, Musician, Set Designer

Jan van der Korst - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jackson Wain - Publicist

Keith Warburton - Electrician

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964

Raymond Westwell - Director

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • A Man for All Seasons, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1962

Lyn Wright - Actor

James Adnum - Actor

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Roy Caddy - Musical Arranger, Sound Operator/Engineer

Wal Cherry - Director

Geoffrey Cichero - Choreographer, Dancer

Kevin Colson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Syd Conabere - Actor

Jill Cook - Scenic Artist

Ray Cook - Choreographer

Robert Cruickshank - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Cugley - Composer

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Fiona Dobson - Chorus, Costume Assistant

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Carmel Dunn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Sylvan Elhay - Composer

Robert Essex - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor, Director

Terence Frisby - Playwright

Ron Fuller - Actor

Neville Gaffney - Actor and Singer, Costume Assistant

John Gay - Composer, Poet

Barry Golding - Musical Director

Mark Gould - Dancer

Ron Graham - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Erik Hoek - Actor

Lynn Howard - Dancer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971
  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Kay Ikin - Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972
  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

Moshe Kedem - Choreographer, Director

David Kendall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Christopher Knight - Dancer

Stuart Leslie - Actor

Anne Lucas - Actor

Roger Lupton - Actor

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus

James P. Lynch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Judy Lynn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Eric Maddison - Actor, Actor and Singer

Frances McDonald - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

Brian Messner - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

David Mitchell - Actor

Margaret Moore - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Keith Newton - Head Mechanist

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971
  • The Bandwagon, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1971

Lesley Parker - Actor

David Paulin - Actor

Fred Payne - Composer

Richard Prins - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Nicholas Pyrros - Designer, Set Designer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Margo Roark - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Lance Strauss - Actor

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

John Tasker - Designer, Director, Producer

Nick Tate - Actor

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Vera Turner - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Anna Veretennikova - Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Debbie Whitford - Costume Designer

Paul Willing - Chorus

Lynne Wright - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

'Mr. S.' (Anon) - Playwright

Bill Aitken - Actor

Michael Alfreds - Book and Lyrics

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Hazel Alger - Actor and Singer

Robert Angove - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

Robyn Archer - Actor and Singer

W. H. Auden - Translator

Frederic Austin - Composer

William Austin - Stage Manager

Dallas Ayers - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Jeni Ayers - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Norman Ayrton - Director

Terry Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Betty Baker - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

John Baldwin - Actor

Wendy Barron - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Jean Bartlett - Actor and Singer

Reg Bartram - Electrician

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Don Batchelor - Director

Claire Bennett - Actor

Valerie Bennetto - Actor

Diane Berryman - Actor

Dick Betts - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Lyall Beven - Actor and Singer

Grant Bewick - Orchestra

John Bird - Chorus

Brian Blain - Set Designer

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Michael Boudrie - Electrician

Anthony Bowles - Composer

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist

Erica Breeze - Costume Assistant

Tessa Bremner - Mime

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Robert Brockman - Actor

Jenny Brown - Chorister

Katy Brown - Actor

Tom Brown - Director

Deda Burgess - Scenic Artist

Carol Burns - Actor

Philip Button - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ruth Byron - Stage Director

Christine Calcutt - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Lorraine Carey - Wig Stylist

Moira Carleton - Actor

Jane Casson - Actor

Tommy Chalmers - Stage Manager

Heather Charles - Actor

Chris Christensen - Actor

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

Patricia Circosta - Actor

John Clark - Director, Editor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Len Cole - Technician

Marty Cole - Technician

George Coleman - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Paul Collings - Actor

Richard Collins - Actor

Alvin Cooke - Chorus

Desmond Cooper - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Bruce Cornelius - Actor

Franco Cortese - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Julie Costello - Actor

Roger Covell - Composer

Garry Cox - Dancer

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Rex Cramphorne - Set Designer

Brian Crossley - Actor

Suzanne Crossthwaite - Orchestra

Amanda Cruickshank - Orchestra

Keitha Cruickshank - Dancer

Wyn Cunningham - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Jennifer Dakers - Actor

Marion Davidson - Actor and Singer

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Joan Dempster - Chorus

Lea Denfield - Actor

Jon Dennis - Actor

Ronald Denson - Stage Director

Malcolm Devereaux - Technician

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Set Designer

David Diprose - Actor

Gwyneth Dixon - Musical Director

Theo Dixon - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Geoff Dobson - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Grant Dodwell - Actor

David Doyle - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Henry Drazak - Actor

Arnold Drenth - Actor

Maureen Duke - Actor and Singer

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Ivan Eade - Actor

Nairn Eade - Assistant Stage Manager

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

Alan Edwards - Director

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Tony Edwards - Actor

Connie Eklund - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Don Ellis - Composer

Victor Emeljanow - Director

Gary Estcourt - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Deborah Leigh Fairleigh - Dancer

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Kingsley Fairweather - Mask Maker

Val Fidler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Carol Fisher - Actor

Paul Float - Actor

Terry Fogarty - Actor

Arthur Frame - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Kent Furmage - Publicist

Rodney Gaffney - Lighting Operator

David Galliver - Actor and Singer

Don Gay - Actor, Sound Designer

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Isobel Gidley - Actor

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Amy Gifford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joyce Gilbert - Chorus

Patricia Giles - Scenic Artist

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

John Glade-Wright - Actor

Margaret Glynn - Actor

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

David Graham - Actor

Kathleen Graham - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Gray - Actor

John Leigh Gray - Actor

Vivean Gray - Actor

Peter Green - Front of House

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Pamela Greenfield - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

David Grieve - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

Norman Hall - Dancer

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Peter Hanlon - Actor

Robin Hardiman - Stage Manager

Joan Harris - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

  • The Knack, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 April 1969

Pat Harrison - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Moss Hart - Playwright

Anne Harvey - Director

  • The Knack, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 April 1969

Edward Hepple - Actor

Peter Hepworth - Actor

Anne Heyward - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Jeanette Hogan - Dancer

Louise Homfrey - Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

  • The Knack, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 April 1969

Mary Houghton - Actor

Douglas Howard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Hazel Howson - Actor

Malcolm Hulme - Actor, Technician

Alan Ingram - Actor

Frank Ingram - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

Fred Jacobs - Director

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Yuleen Jacobson - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Helene Jacoby - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Keith A. Jarvis - Actor

John Jedryka - Actor

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

  • The Knack, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 April 1969

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Tony Jenkins - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Deborah Jennings - Chorus

Christine Johnson - Actor

Rex Johnson - Head Electrician

Sonia Johnson - Actor and Singer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Heather Jones - Actor and Singer

Ken Jones - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Patricia Jones - Actor

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Peter Jukes - Actor

Miroslav Kabelac - Composer

Chester Kallman - Translator

George Kaufman - Playwright

Don Kay - Actor, Composer

Rimona Kedem - Costume Designer

David King - Conductor, Pianist

  • La Boheme, South Australia, SA, 11 May 1976

Patsy King - Actor

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

Frances Lane - Assistant to the Director

Bob Larkins - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Guy le Claire - Actor

Ira Levin - Playwright

Alan Light - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Marie Locantro - Actor

Jon Lucien - Composer

John Lynch - Actor

Mark Lyons-Reid - Publicist

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Sue MacDonald - Actor

Niccolo Machiavelli - Playwright

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Don MacKay - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Edith Mackay - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Gael Maclaine - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

Hazel Maddox - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Kristen Mann - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Ronald Marshall - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Cherie Martini - Actor

Renee Martini - Actor

Madam Mathy - Musical Advisor

Yvonne Matthew - Actor

Gerry McArdle - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

Ida McCann - Choreographer

Marita McCann - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Justin McDonnell - Director

Rosalind McIntyre - Actor and Singer

Eva McKay - Chorus

Vincent McKay - Chorus

John McKenzie - Actor

Margaret McPherson - Actor and Singer

Jean McShane - Chorus

Michael Meyer - Adaptor

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

Arthur Miller - Playwright

John Miller - Actor

Bob Millican - Actor

Charles Mingus - Composer

Brian Moll - Actor

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Robert Moore - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Doreen Morrow - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Phil Moye - Actor

Claire Mudge - Actor

Barrie Muir - Actor

Alice Muirhead - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Tony Murrell - Actor and Singer

Rollo Myers - Translator

Bruce Myles - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Assistant Stage Manager

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Peter Norton - Actor

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Elaine O'Neill - Costume Cutter

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Reg O'Neill - Actor and Singer

Max Oldaker - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Pianist

David Omerod - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

John Orcsik - Actor

  • The Knack, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 April 1969

David Ormerod - Actor

Wolfgang Ott - Actor

Roger Pahl - Mime

Nita Pannell - Actor

Shirley Parker - Chorus

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Max Pearce - Actor

Sue Peate - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Johann Pepusch - Composer

Barry Pierce - Actor

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Barry Plews - Actor

Mr. Poka - Make-up Artist

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Henri Pousseur - Composer

Elvis Presley - Songwriter

John Prestcott - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

John Preston - Actor

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Phillip Punshon - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Richard Purdy - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Helen Quinn - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Vera Read - Chorus

Little Richard - Songwriter

Ivan Rixon - Chorus Master/Mistress

Barrie Roberts - Actor

Gerald Roberts - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

Gwyn Roberts - Orchestra

Lynette Robertson - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Lyn Rossner - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Graeme Round - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Pat Sabine - Costume Associate

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Philip Sabine - Costume Associate

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Zoe Salmon - Actor

George Sayas - Dancer

Douglas Sayer - Chorus

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Judith Shaw - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Ken Short - Actor and Singer

Robin Short - Chorus

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Ronald Sinclair - Designer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

Avis Smith - Actor and Singer

Garry Smith - Technician

Gifford Smith - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Karen Smith - Actor

Kitty Smith - Milliner

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Neil Smith - Actor

Telfie Smith - Costume Assistant

John Smythe - Actor

Stan Sollors - Technician

Michael Sommerville - Actor

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Robert Speaight - Actor

Charles Spiegel - Chorus

Trenna Squires - Chorus

Inta Stanco - Actor

David Stanway - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Helen Stuart - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

John Sumner - Director

Del Surendra - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Jacqueline Sylva - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Grant Taylor - Actor

Lyndon Terracini - Actor and Singer

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

Frank Thring - Actor

Tony Thurbon - Actor

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Ken Tippett - Technician

Barbara Todd - Choreographer

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Rachel Treadgold - Assistant Stage Manager

John V. Trevor - Director

Chris Tugwell - Actor

Jane Turner - Actor

Penelope van der Ploeg - Actor

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

Roderick Walker - Actor

Shirley Walters - Dancer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Bob Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Joan Ward - Orchestra

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

David Waters - Actor

John Watson - Production Manager

Richard Watson - Chorus

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • The Knack, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 April 1969

Jan Webb - Properties Master / Mistress

Kurt Weill - Composer

Dawn Wells - Actor

Helen Wells - Assistant Stage Manager

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer

Barry White - Composer

Dulcie White - Chorus

Patrick White - Playwright

Jonathan Williams - Chorus

Nikki Williams - Costume Associate

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Rod Williams - Actor

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Keith Willie - Actor and Singer

Helga Willis - Actor

Kate Wilson - Actor

Kathryn Wilson - Actor

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Peter Windsor - Actor

Joe Wolfe - Composer

Norman Yemm - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

John Young - Producer

  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, January 1967

Paul Zindel - Playwright

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The State Opera of South Australia

  • La Boheme, Angaston Town Hall, Angaston, SA, 2 October 1976
  • La Boheme, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 30 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 28 September 1976
  • La Boheme, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Millicent Civic and Arts Centre, Millicent, SA, 24 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kingston Hall, Kingston, SA, 23 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Murray Bridge High School Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 21 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 18 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kimba Institute, Kimba, SA, 17 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Lincoln High School Hall, Port Lincoln, SA, 15 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 13 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 10 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 8 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 7 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

Arts Council of South Australia

  • La Boheme, Angaston Town Hall, Angaston, SA, 2 October 1976
  • La Boheme, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 30 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 28 September 1976
  • La Boheme, The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Millicent Civic and Arts Centre, Millicent, SA, 24 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kingston Hall, Kingston, SA, 23 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Murray Bridge High School Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 21 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA, 18 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Kimba Institute, Kimba, SA, 17 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Lincoln High School Hall, Port Lincoln, SA, 15 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 13 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA, 10 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Port Pirie Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA, 8 September 1976
  • La Boheme, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, SA, 7 September 1976

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Australian Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Australia Council for the Arts

NIDA

Queensland Theatre Company

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Dance Theatre

New Opera South Australia

Queensland Government

South Australian Government

The Beatles

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

Choir of the Church of the Epiphany

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

Grand Central Station

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Melbourne Theatre Company

State Opera Chorus

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1976

Syreeta

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Richard II, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 June 1972

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Government of South Australia

The Performance Syndicate

The Regional Players

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

University of New South Wales

Identifier 248063