Contributor Luciano Martucci
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Italian / Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director
Events

Actor

Assistant Director

Performer

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Percy Sieff - Actor

Nick Wales - Composer

Richard Wherrett - Director, Designer

Rhett Walton - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Felix Williamson - Actor

Douglas Blaikie - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Katie Goodhind - Stage Manager

Graham Harvey - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Jayne Liddy - Stage Manager

Arky Michael - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Dorian Nkono - Actor

David Peatfield - Actor

Inga Romantsova - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

Don Barker - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Tony Poli - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

John Bell - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Michael Bogdanov - Director

Simon Bossell - Actor

Kate Box - Actor

Mark Brady - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Michelle Doake - Actor

Ulrike Engelbrecht - Costume Designer

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director

Richard Gyoerffy - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Producer, Director

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996
  • King Lear, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 May 1991
  • Henry IV: Part One, Blackfriars Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1991
  • Henry IV: Part One, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 30 April 1991

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Catherine McClements - Actor

Derren Nesbitt - Actor

Oliviero Papi - Actor

Claire Paradine - Actor

Malcolm Ranson - Choreographer

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Emily Russell - Actor

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Jennie Tate - Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Toby Truslove - Actor

Anna Volska - Director

Timothy Walter - Actor

Nigel Westlake - Composer

Tony Briggs - Performer

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Helen Buday - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Natalie Cursio - Performer

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Marcus Graham - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Mark Hennessy - Performer

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Philip Holder - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Paul Jackson - Set Designer, Technical Manager

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Claire Jones - Actor

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Performer

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

David McLean - Mechanist

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • The Winter's Tale, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1987

Robert Menzies - Actor

Philip Parsons - Producer

Richard Piper - Actor

David Pledger - Writer, Set Designer, Director

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Tamara Saulwick - Performer

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

John Senczuk - Producer

Louise Taube - Performer

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Vivienne Walshe - Performer

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Duncan Wass - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Maurie Annese - Actor

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Richard Baker - Actor

Rachael Beck - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Actor, Director

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist, Wig Stylist

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

John Derum - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Peter Dunn - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996
  • Medea, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1995

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997
  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • The Winter's Tale, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1987

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Caroline Marquis - Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Fiona McConchie - Mechanist

David McCubbin - Actor

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Mary Moore - Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

Myra Noblett - Actor

Greg O'Reilly - Head Mechanist

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Leigh Russell - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Diane Smith - Actor

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Mark Thompson - Designer, Assistant Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Director

Andrew Tighe - Actor, Assistant Director

Nicola Tudini - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Frank Whitten - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer, Assistant Director

Gina Zoia - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Claudia Alessi - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

John Allen - Actor

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Mike Allen - Actor

Kelan Angel - Actor

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Anthony Auckland - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Tony Ayres - Playwright

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Simone Baker - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Elsa Baldino - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Catriona Barr - Singer

  • Medea, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1995

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Adrian Batchelor - Choreographer

Alison Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Annmari Benni - Singer

  • Medea, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1995

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Beverley Blankenship - Director

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

David Booney - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Roscoe Brindley - Head Mechanist

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Fiona Cameron - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Dane Carson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Nicholas Cartwright - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Jason Chan - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Lachlan Chapman - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

John Chatteris - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Susan Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Joseph Clements - Actor

Katherine Cogill - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Lyn Coleman - Assistant Director

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Warren Coleman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Stephen Comey - Actor

Roma Conway - Composer

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Grant Cottrell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

John Cousins - Actor

Matthew Creamer - Secondment

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

John Crouch - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Jim Daly - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Belinda Davey - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Peter J Davison - Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Diana Denley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Arthur Dicks - Designer

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Andrew Donovan - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Jonathan Dove - Composer

Gary Down - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

David Downer - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Alan Edwards - Actor

Brant Eustice - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Ritchie Finger - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Kathryn Fleming - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

John Ford - Playwright

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Yiannis Fragos - Singer

  • Medea, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1995

Paul Freeman - Actor

Hiro Fukushima - Actor

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Teo Gerbert - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Ben Grant - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Clare Grant - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Andrew Greene - Composer

Michael Griffin - Actor

  • Medea, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1995

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Michael Habib - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • King Lear, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 May 1991

Phil Haddy - Head Electrician

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Kim Hanna - Director

John Hannan - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

David Hare - Adaptor, Playwright

Denis Harford - Hair Stylist

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Ken Harper - Assistant Director

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Chris Harriott - Composer

Derek Harrison - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Bernadette Hayes - Executive Producer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Tom Healey - Director

  • Banana Split, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Tony Healey - Director

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Moya Henderson - Composer

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Noel Hodda - Actor

Philip Holden - Actor

Stephen Holford - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

John Howard - Actor

Richard Huggett - Actor

Paul Hunt - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Michael Hurst - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

John-Paul Hussey - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Max Iffland - Dramaturg

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Andrew Irvine - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Kristoffer Janko - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Lisle Jones - Actor

Tia Jordan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Andrew Kattie - Mechanist

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Aldo King - Actor

Krystof Koslowski - Lighting Designer

  • Medea, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1995

Constantine Koukias - Director, Composer

  • Medea, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1995

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Armando Licul - Assistant Stage Manager

Dieter Linde - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

David Lynch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Susan Lyons - Actor

Bernie Manchee - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Ray Marcellino - Composer

  • King Lear, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 May 1991

Joe Masteroff - Librettist

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Frederick May - Translator

Greg McCart - Translator

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Emma McCartney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Jayne McFarlane - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Andy McPhee - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Hugh McSpedden - Projectionist

  • Medea, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1995

Richard Mellick - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Anthony Minghella - Playwright

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Colin Moody - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

John Negroponte - Actor

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Tony Nicholls - Dramaturg

  • Banana Split, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • Banana Split, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Felix Nobis - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Robert Padwick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Nina Paleologos - Actor

  • Medea, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1995

David Palmer - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Chrissie Parrott - Director

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Greg Paul - Head Electrician

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Cleis Pearce - Musician, Composer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Ross Philip - Director

Barbara Phillips - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Grant Piro - Actor

Dara Podjarski - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

  • Pygmalion, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 April 1997

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Nicola Primaro - Actor

  • Medea, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1995

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Miriam Ready - Dresser

Don Reid - Actor

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

David Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Brian Rooney - Actor

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Graham Rouse - Actor

Michael Rowland - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Marcella Russo - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Alex Scott - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Brigitte Siebentritt - Hair Stylist

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Renata Smenda - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Lynne Smythe - Singer

  • Medea, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1995

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Yves Stening - Actor

Patsy Stephen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Preston Struthers - Mechanist

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Jeff Truman - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Velalien - Actor

Peter Visintine - Head Mechanist

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Brian Vriends - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Banana Split, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002

Antony Waddington - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Dylan Walters - Actor

John Walton - Actor

  • Medea, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Dennis Watkins - Actor

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Bettina Welch - Actor

Jamie West - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

David Whitney - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Alfred Williams - Choreographer

Peter Williams - Producer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

David Wilson - Photographer

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Ann Wulff - Designer

  • Medea, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1995

Bell Shakespeare Company

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Australian Presenters Group

Playing Australia

Dramaturgical Services Inc

Festival of Sydney

Not Yet It's Difficult

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005
  • K, Kunsthalle Wien , Vienna, Austria, 2003
  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Arts Victoria

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Brian of London

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Sydney Opera House

  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989

The University of Melbourne

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Alexander Theatre

Footbridge Theatre

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Frankston Arts Centre

John Frost

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Melbourne Museum

  • K, Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC, 23 October 2002

Phillip Emanuel Productions

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Q Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Red Shed Company

  • Cosi, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1993

Riverside Theatres

Seoul Performing Arts Festival

  • K, Arco Theatre, Seoul, South Korea, 2005

Sydney Dance Company

Whitehorse Centre

Identifier 2596