Contributor Shane Bourne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Comedian
Events

Actor

Performer

Comedian

  • Shane Bourne, Terrace International, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1995

Devisor

  • Arting About, Star and Garter Hotel, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1994

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director, Writer, Adaptor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

Jane Borghesi - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Gary Down - Actor, Performer, Director

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Steve Martin - Playwright

Gerry Connolly - Performer, Actor

Nicholas Bufalo - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor, Assistant Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Colette Mann - Actor, Performer

Peter Phelps - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Henri Szeps - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Performer, Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004

Ron Challinor - Actor, Performer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004

Warren Coleman - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Ben Grant - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Ken James - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Nadja Kostich - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Guy Masterson - Director

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Keyboardist, Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Judith McGrath - Actor

Babs McMillan - Director

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Deidre Rubenstein - Performer, Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Dean Bryant - Assistant Director, Associate Director

Carol Burns - Performer

Tina Bursill - Performer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Sophie Carter - Actor

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Mary Coustas - Actor, Comedian

Myra de Groot - Performer

Irene Dios - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Mathew Frank - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Garry Ginivan - Actor, Choreographer

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998

Mark Hollman - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Greg Kotis - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Monica Maughan - Director, Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Lisa McCune - Actor

Kris McQuade - Performer

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • The Moonwalkers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1995

Adam Murphy - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Joe Orton - Playwright

Alan Pentland - Performer

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Tony Rickards - Performer, MC

Geoffrey Rush - Writer, Actor, Director

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Stacey Testro - Proprietor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998

John Wood - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Kane Alexander - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Leslie Avril - Performer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Bill Binks - Actor

Shannon Birchall - Musician

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Tony Bonner - Actor

Elise Brennan - Actor

Peter Brennan - Performer

Tony Briggs - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Joan Brokenshire - Choreographer

Bille Brown - Actor

Rohan Browne - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager

Debra Byrne - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Berrie Cameron-Allen - MC

David Campbell - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Stephen Campbell - Performer

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Carl Carmichael - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Bridie Carter - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Lisa Chappel - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

John Clark - Director

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Steven Clarke - Performer

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager

Judith Cobb - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Murray Copland - Director

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Caroline Craig - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Michael Creaney - Actor

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Ross Daniels - Devisor, Performer

  • Arting About, Star and Garter Hotel, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1994

Steve Davis - Performer

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Samantha Dodemaide - Actor

Joe Dolce - Performer

Craig Donnell - Executive Producer

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Bob Downe - Drag Artist

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Marc Eckersley - Assistant Director

Gale Edwards - Director

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Edwina Exton - Actor

Peter Farnan - Composer

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998

David Field - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Greg Fleet - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Robert Forza - Actor

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Cornelia Frances - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Bob Franklin - Playwright, Actor

John Frost - Producer

John Gaden - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Nick Gazzana - Performer

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Russell Gilbert - Actor

Neil Giles - Performer

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

George Gorke - Lighting Designer

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Advisor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Diana Greentree - Actor

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Stephanie Grigg - Actor

Ben Guerens - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Robert Harrison - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Melanie Hawkins - Actor

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

John Heywood - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Brent Hill - Actor

Simon Hill - Performer

Wayne Hope - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Ros Horin - Director, Dramaturg

Damian Humbley - Actor

Michael Hurst - Actor

June Jago - Voice Coach

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jimeoin - Comedian

Samuel Johnson - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Sue Jones - Actor

Vince Jones - Performer

Stephanie Kamasz - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Keane - Stage Director

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Jacek Koman - Actor

Tania Lacy - Actor

John Larking - Actor

David Latham - Artistic Director

  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998

Sophie Lee - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Susan Leith - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Mark Little - Performer

Daniel Macpherson - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Trevor Marmalade - Comedian

Andrew Martin - Actor

Tom Martin - Musician

Sandra Matlock - Designer

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Ian Mawson - Keyboardist

Paul McCarthy - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Marney McQueen - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

Joan Millar - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Brendan Monger - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Wynton Morro - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jillian Murray - Actor

Sean Myers - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jessica Napier - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Bufalo Nick - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Richard O'Brien - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

David Palmer - Musician

Georgie Parker - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Max Phipps - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

Myles Pollard - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Tony Preece - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

David Rabe - Playwright

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Robert Ratti - Performer

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Daina Reed - Actor

Annette Reid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Keith Reid - Actor

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Roadnight - Assistant Stage Manager

Glenn Robbins - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Roland Rocchiccioli - Director

Lazar Rodic - Actor

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Amanda Ruck - Actor

Greg Ryan - Musician

Lily Savage - Drag Artist

John Scandrett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Ella Scott-Lynch - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Original Director

Marty Sheargold - Actor

Hugh Sheridan - Actor

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Yasmin Shoobridge - Performer

Susie Simon - Performer

Guy Simpson - Musical Supervisor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

Bruce Spence - Actor

Fiona Spence - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Yesse Spence - Actor

Terry Stapleton - Playwright

Troy Sussman - Actor

Brooke Synnott - Actor

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Amanda Testro - Performer

Garth Thompson - Drummer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Simon Thorpe - MC

Andrew Tighe - Associate Director

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Robert Tripolino - Actor

Kate Turner - Performer

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Philip Vellacott - Translator

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Fabian Voinovich - Lighting Operator

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Director

Joy Westmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Trevor White - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Dave Williams - Comedian

  • Shane Bourne, Terrace International, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1995

Mike Williams - Bassist

William Zappa - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Melbourne Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Australia Council for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adrian Bohm Presents

Arts Projects Australia

Arts Victoria

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980
  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Sylvia, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1998

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Anita Waxman/Tom Dokton

Budinski's Theatre of Exile

Elizabeth Williams

Griffin Theatre Company

Harry M. Miller

Jane Bergere

Jerry Frankel

John Frost

Latitude Link

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

P&O Australia

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

PowerArts

The Dodgers

Two Left Feet Productions

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 3826