Contributor August Strindberg
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Swedish
Date of Birth 22 January 1849
Date of Death 14 May 1912
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Unknown

Writer

  • Creditor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator, Adaptor

Roger Pulvers - Director, Translator

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000
  • Dance of Death, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1981
  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

John Bell - Actor

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Gary Files - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer, Production Designer

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Doublebill Two, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Keith Livsey - Sound Designer

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Briony Love - Stage Manager

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Velalien - Choreographer

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

William Zappa - Actor

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Gae Anderson - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Terry Bader - Actor

Jenepher Burns - Actor, Producer

Trevor Connell - Lighting Designer, Photographer

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Arthur Dicks - Designer

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Bill Dunstone - Set Designer, Director

  • A Dream Play, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 October 1998
  • Ghost Sonata, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 May 1993
  • The Father, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 1989

James Elliott - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Mary Forbes - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer

John Gaden - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Marion Halligan - Playwright

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Michael Jenkins - Director

Eulea Kiraly - Director

David Mealor - Director, Actor

  • Creditor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • A Dream Play, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1999

Maurlia Meehan - Playwright

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Fiona Press - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Ross Scott - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Jim Sharman - Adaptor, Director

Leone Sharp - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Diane Smith - Actor

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

James Thurber - Playwright

Betty Tougher - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Richard Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Paul Adornetto - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1980
  • A Dream Play, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1980

Virginia Anderson - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • A Dream Play, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004

Colin Ballantyne - Director, Production Manager

Debbie Brierley - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1980
  • A Dream Play, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1980

Alan Burke - Adjudicator, Director

  • Miss Julia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 March 1958
  • The Father, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 August 1948

Naone Carrel - Actor

Ruth Carrick - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1980
  • A Dream Play, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1980

Tition Carrick - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1980
  • A Dream Play, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1980

Ruth Clarke - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1980
  • A Dream Play, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1980

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Dance of Death, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1981

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Creditor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Rex Cramphorn - Translator, Director

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Peter Eckersall - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1980
  • A Dream Play, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1980

Danny Fahey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1980
  • A Dream Play, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1980

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Georgina Gall - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1980
  • A Dream Play, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1980

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Duncan Graham - Adaptor

  • Creditor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Quentin Grant - Composer

  • Creditor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Joan Gray - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Suzanne Hawley - Playwright

Anne Hearder - Production Manager

  • Ghost Sonata, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 May 1993
  • The Father, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 1989

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Jim Hutchins - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Music Adaptor

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Michael Keaney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1980
  • A Dream Play, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1980

Phillip Keir - Director

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • A Dream Play, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1980
  • A Dream Play, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1980

Barbara Kerr - Administrator, Unknown

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Patricia King - Director

  • Miss Julie, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, March 1965
  • Miss Julia, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1965

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • The Father, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 1989
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Dance of Death, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1981
  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Mary Moore - Designer

Marita Mussett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1980
  • A Dream Play, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1980

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1980
  • A Dream Play, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1980

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Creditor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Brian Pope - Actor

Yoni Prior - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1980
  • A Dream Play, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1980

Murray Rule - Designer, Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Simon Stone - Adaptor, Actor

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013
  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2008

Keryn Townsend - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1980
  • A Dream Play, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1980

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Barbara West - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Lucinda Willshire - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1980
  • A Dream Play, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1980

Michelle - Designer

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Gary Abrahams - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Maya Aleksandra - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004

Elizabeth Allen - Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Olivia Allen - Director

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

William Allert - Actor

Julia Allison - Actor

Kristen Anderson - Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 17 March 1993

Benedict Andrews - Director, Designer, Adaptor

Robert Angove - Singer

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Jackie Ansell - Producer

Rod Ansell - Adaptor, Actor

Jessica Arthur - Assistant Director

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • Creditors, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 27 July 1994

Zoe Atkinson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • A Dream Play, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 October 1998

Emma Aubin - Costume Designer

  • Miss Julie, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 1 October 1993

David Aukin - Producer

Alice Babidge - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

Nick Bailey - Musical Director

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Kerrie-Anne Baker - Actor

Adam Balales - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Elsa Baldino - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Peter Barden - Director

  • Miss Julie, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 2001

Don Barker - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Lola Barritt - Actor

Judith Barrowcliffe - Actor

Philip Barry - Playwright

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer

Lola Beames - Actor

John Beaumont - Music Adaptor

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Sarah Becker - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2008

Emma Beech - Actor

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

David Bell - Director

  • Creditors, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2010

Hilary Bell - Adaptor

Tony Bellette - Actor, Producer

  • Miss Julia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 March 1958

Nick Bennett - Actor

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Ingmar Bergman - Adaptor

  • A Dream Play, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 17 March 1993

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Muriel Blacket - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

  • Miss Julie, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 1 October 1993

Jill Blight - Actor

Dave Bower - Sound Designer

  • Ghost Sonata, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 May 1993

Kate Box - Adaptor, Actor

  • Miss Julie, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2012

Jonathan Bragg - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Glenys Brandenberg - Actor

William Brandt - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Barry Brebner - Director

  • Miss Julia, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 29 March 1976

Holly Brindley - Adaptor

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Geoff Brittain - Director

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Chris Broadstock - Actor

Natasha Broadstock - Director

Anna Brockway - Movement Director

  • A Dream Play, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 October 1998

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Actor

  • The Dream Play, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1946

Richard Buckham - Director

Keith Buckley - Actor

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Geoffrey Burke - Producer

  • Miss Julia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 June 1962

Margaret Burton - Lighting Designer

  • The Father, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 1989

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

  • Easter, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 August 1979

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Michaela Cantwell - Producer

Raoul Cardamatis - Producer

  • The Dream Play, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1946

Harry G. Carlson - Translator

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Rita Carmody - Costume Designer

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2008

Phillip Carney - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Julie, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1993

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 2 May 1978

Greg Cauchi - Actor

Marjorie Chamberlain - Properties Master

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Katherine Chan - Designer

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Ronnie Cheyne - Costume Designer

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Caryl Churchill - Adaptor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

John Clark - Translator, Director

  • Miss Julie, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 1 October 1993

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Angela Cole - Lighting Designer

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Noreen Collender - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Sybil Conachan - Actor

  • The Dream Play, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1946

Bill Connolly - Lighting Operator

Olivia Connolly - Actor

Judith Cooling - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Paul Corcoran - Director

Jacqueline Cosgrove - Director

  • Creditors, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 27 July 1994

Bianca Costic-London - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Brett Cousins - Actor

  • Creditors, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2010

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Brendan Cowell - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Ted Craig - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Nigel Creese - Actor

Malcolm Crisp - Lighting Designer

  • A Dream Play, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 October 1998

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Patrick Cronin - Sound Designer

Matt Crook - Actor

  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Colleen Cross - Actor

Michael Crozer - Sound Designer

Zena Cumpston - Actor

Daphne Curtis - Actor

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Ivan Danuel - Set Designer

  • Ghost Sonata, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 May 1993

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Frances de la Tour - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

  • The Stronger, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1974

John Dick - Actor

Gosia Dobrowolska - Director

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 July 1992

Alan Docker - Actor

  • Creditors, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 27 July 1994

Melissa Docker - Actor

Saul Dominitz - Actor

  • The Father, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 August 1948

Tamara Donnellan - Actor

Barry Donnelly - Actor

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

Cheryl Douglas - Actor

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Jon Driscoll - Lighting Designer

Nick Dubberley - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Jeff Dugan - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Meredyth Dunne - Actor

  • Easter, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 August 1952

Kieran Dwyer - Translator

  • Miss Julie, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 1 October 1993

Margaret Easton - Administrator

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Judith Eddie - Actor

  • Miss Julia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 June 1962

Julie Edwardson - Performer

Emily Elise - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Exchange Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 4 December 2011

Nick Fagan - Actor

Amanda Fairbanks - Costume Designer

George Fairfax - Actor

  • The Father, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 August 1948

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Yael Farber - Writer, Director

  • Mies Julie, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 2014

Philip Fargher - Set Designer

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Taylor Ferguson - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Michael Finney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Rodney Fisher - Playwright, Director, Adaptor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Supervising Director

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Kathryn Fleming - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Lee Foon - Actor

Victor Forstmann - Special Effects

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Kerri Foulstone - Director

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Rosalind Foxcroft - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • The Dream Play, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1946

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

  • The Dream Play, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1946

Chiara Gabrielli - Stage Manager

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Anthony Gallagher - Director

Chloe Gaul - Actor

  • The Father, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 12 September 1996

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Jo Gibson - Director

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Brian Gilmore - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Patricia Glasson - Actor

  • The Dream Play, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1946

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Lighting Operator

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Ronald Gordon - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Michael Gow - Assistant Director

  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983

Alex Gradussov - Producer

Ellen Graham - Assistant Producer

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Richard Greenberg - Adaptor

Kate Gregory - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Lady Gregory - Playwright

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

David Greig - Translator

  • Creditors, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2010

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Yasmin Gurreeboo - Director

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

James Hagan - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 July 1992

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 2 May 1978

Donald Hall - Composer

  • Miss Julie, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1993

Ron Halliday - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Lesley Hammond - Actor

Beryl Hancock - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Robert Hanson - Designer

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Eve Hardwicke - Actor

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Lisa Harper Campbell - Producer

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Derek Harrison - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Lynece Harrison - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Jamie Hartley - Set Designer

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Richard Hartley - Designer

  • Easter, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 August 1979

Douglas Heap - Designer

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Kerry Henderson - Performer

Paul Herbert - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Richard Hilliar - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Exchange Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 4 December 2011

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Lesley Hogg - Actor

  • The Father, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 August 1948

Fiona Hollingworth - Actor

Margaret Horgan - Costume Maker

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Linda Hum - Production Manager

Neil Hunsley - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Easter, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 August 1952

Neil Hutchison - Adjudicator

  • Miss Julia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 June 1962

Ruth Inall - Administrator

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

Peter Jagger - Production Manager

  • A Dream Play, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 October 1998

Kristoffer Janko - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Beatrice Jay - Actor

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Harry Jelfs - Set and/or Property Maker

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Frank Johnson - Actor

  • Easter, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 August 1979

Jane Johnson - Costume Designer

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Ashley Jones - Actor

  • Easter, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 August 1979

Clynton Jones - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Rachel Jones - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Robert Jones - Designer

Terry Julief - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Jolanta Juszkiewicz - Actor

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • Creditors, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2010

Richard Kelly - Actor

Robynne Kelly - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Miss Julie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 July 1992

David Kendall - Actor

Jenny Kent - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Jocelyn Key - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Julie, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 1 October 1993

Peter King - Director

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Ted Knox - Actor

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Chris Kohn - Sound Designer

  • Ghost Sonata, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 May 1993

Christine Koltai - Movement Director

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Barrie Kosky - Director

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Stan Kubalcik - Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Dream Play, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 October 1998

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Margery Ladamirska - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Barry Laing - Actor

  • The Father, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 1989

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Elspeth Langman - Actor

Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Richard Lawton - Director

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

Grant Letcher - Stage Manager

Kate Lethbridge - Actor

Robert Levis - Producer

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Dieter Linde - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Gordon Lishman - Actor

  • The Dream Play, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1946

Jackie Lo - Assistant Director

  • The Father, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 1989

Jan Lokan - Lighting Operator

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Keith Lokan - Lighting Operator

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Brett Ludeman - Sound Designer

  • Creditors, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2010

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager

Bridget Mackey - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Ian MacLean - Actor

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Rick Magarey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004

Ashton Malcolm - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Tony Manley - Actor

  • Miss Julia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 March 1958

Betty Marcus - Composer

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Judy Marriage - Properties Master

Roger Marshman - Actor

Melissa Matheson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Sean Mathias - Director

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Emma McCartney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Colin McColl - Director

  • Easter, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 August 1979

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Jade McCutcheon - Director

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Laurel McGowan - Adaptor

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Justin McGuinness - Director

  • A Dream Play, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004

Ian McKellen - Actor

Clare McKenna - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Supervising Director

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

David McLean - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

Lisa McVilly - Actor

David Meadows - Translator, Adaptor, Director

Rob Meadows - Director, Teacher

Francesca Meehan - Actor

  • The Father, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 1989

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 July 1992

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Miss Julie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 July 1992

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Heath Miller - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Dion Mills - Actor

  • Creditors, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2010

Ian Moes - Actor

  • The Father, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 12 September 1996

Fay Mokotow - Actor

  • The Stronger, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1974

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Justin Monjo - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Audrey Montgomery - Properties Master

Denis Moore - Director

Dorothy Moore - Stage Manager

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Saskia Moore - Producer

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2008

Alice Morgan - Set Designer

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2008

Mike Morris - Director

  • Miss Julie, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 2 May 1978

T. B. Morris - Playwright

Annabel Mounsey - Actor

Doug Mowbray - Actor

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Richard Murphet - Director

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Kylie Murray - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 2001

Helen Mutkins - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Jasper Mylne - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Vladislavs Nastavshevs - Director

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2008

Imbi Neeme - Actor

  • The Father, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 1989

Susan Neil - Actor

  • Creditors, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 27 July 1994

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

Betty Nicholson - Stage Director

Lydia Nicholson - Stage Manager

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Carl Nielsen - Composer

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Mary Nielsen - Assistant Director

  • Ghost Sonata, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 May 1993

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Hannah Norris - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Daniel O'Connell - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 17 March 1993

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Christina O'Farrell - Actor

  • Miss Julia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 March 1958

Fergus O'Hare - Sound Designer

Mary O'Keefe - Actor

  • The Father, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 August 1948

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Clifford Odets - Playwright

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004

John Pannell - Actor

  • Easter, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 August 1952

Nancy Parker - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Matthew Parkins - Actor

  • The Father, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 12 September 1996

A H Partridge - Actor

  • The Father, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 August 1948

Peter Pass - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Ailsa Paterson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Greg Paul - Head Electrician

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Robert Pemberton - Designer

Daniel Pencer - Composer

  • Mies Julie, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 2014

Matthew Pencer - Composer

  • Mies Julie, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 2014

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Shanti Pezet - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Janet Pitcher - Actor

Vivienne Plumb - Actor

  • Easter, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 August 1979

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Christopher Power - Actor

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Kate Power - Costume Maker

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Alex Pryor - Stage Manager

Angela Punch - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

George Purcell - Actor

  • The Father, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 12 September 1996

Shanti Pzet - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Pamela Rabe - Actor

David Race - Actor

  • The Father, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 August 1948

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Wendy Ratcliffe - Actor

David Ratner - Actor

  • The Dream Play, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1946

Jerril Rechter - Actor

Glenn Riddle - Musician

Dean Roberts - Actor

Karen Roberts - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Mary Robin - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Sue Roff - Actor

Ken Rogers - Actor

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Rachel Romano - Costume Designer

  • Ghost Sonata, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 May 1993

Frances Rose - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Andrew Rosenthal - Playwright

Phillip Ross - Director

Ronnie Rowan - Properties Master

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Sue Russell - Designer

  • Miss Julie, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 2 May 1978

Des Rutherford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bill Ryall - Actor

  • The Father, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 August 1948

Jackie Ryan - Costume Maker

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957

Benedict Samuel - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Edward Samuel - Producer

  • The Stronger, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1935

Nigel Samuel - Set Designer, Actor

Lucien Savron - Director

  • Ghost Sonata, Prince Phillip Architecture Building, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1989

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 July 1992

Nell Schofield - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Dennis Schultz - Actor

  • Easter, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 August 1979

Khym Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Phillip Scott - Musical Advisor

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 July 1992

Bob Sellick - Assistant Producer

Sal Sharah - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 July 1992

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • The Stronger, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1935

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Barbara Smith - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1954

Barbara Smith - Actor

Euan Smith - Adaptor, Director

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Mary Smith - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Myles Smith - Designer

  • Miss Julie, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1993

Rae Smith - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 2003

Sarah Smith - Actor

  • Easter, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 August 1979

Sue Smith - Harpist

Suzanne Snooks - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 2001

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Julie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 July 1992

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Creditors, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2010

Randolph Stow - Producer

Caroline Strong - Actor

  • The Father, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 12 September 1996

Elliot Summers - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 2001

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

Cristabel Sved - Director, Adaptor

  • Miss Julie, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2012

Len Sweeney - Actor

Rosemary Sweetapple - Actor

Karl Sydow - Producer

Barry Symons - Actor

Jack Taggart - Actor

Paul Tassone - Actor

  • The Father, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 1989

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

  • Miss Julia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 June 1962

Owen Teale - Actor

Eugyeene Teh - Designer

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Marlis Thiersch - Director

Iris Thomas - Producer

Ailsa Thompson - Actor

  • The Father, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 August 1948

Linda Thompson - Performer

Mark Thompson - Assistant Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Judith Thornquest - Actor

Ben Todd - Costume Designer

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Pieter Toerien - Producer

Michael Tokarski - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 2003

Robert Tompkins - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Eden Trebilcock - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Mark Tregonning - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

  • Miss Julie, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 2 May 1978

Rose Tyson - Director

  • Miss Julie, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 2003

Richard Ussher - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Lucia van Sebille - Actor

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Leah Vandenberg - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 17 March 1993

Karen Vickery - Director

Antony Waddington - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Ashley Wain - Actor

  • The Father, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 1989

Rory Walker - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

James Wardlaw - Actor

Jennifer Warhurst - Actor

Katherine Warner - Costume Maker

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

George Washingmachine - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 July 1992

Elizabeth Wells - Actor

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Richard Wherrett - Director

Loren Whiffin - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Creditors, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2010

Brenda White - Director

  • Miss Julie, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1993

Ken Wilby - Assistant Director

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Brad Williams - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Helen Watson Williams - Producer

  • Easter, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 August 1952

Ivan Williams - Performer

Kip Williams - Director, Adaptor

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

Lesley Williams - Actor

  • Easter, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 August 1952

Rosie Williams - Actor

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Pippa Williamson - Actor

  • Miss Julie, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 2 May 1978

Helen Wilson - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Meg Wilson - Designer

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Ralph Wilson - Musical Supervisor, Director

  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Nicole Wineberg - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Exchange Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 4 December 2011

Sheila Woodhouse - Actor

  • Miss Julia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 June 1962

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Margaret Wright - Actor

  • Miss Julia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 March 1958

Iain Wyatt - Actor

  • Easter, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 August 1952

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Growing Castle, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 February 1990
  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Dance of Death, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1981
  • Easter, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 August 1979
  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

University Dramatic Society

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Channel 7 (Sydney)

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

NIDA

  • Doublebill Two, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 2 April 2003
  • Miss Julie, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 1 October 1993
  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Penrith City Council

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Q Theatre Company

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

The Independent Theatre

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967
  • The Dream Play, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1946
  • The Stronger, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1935

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

  • A Dream Play, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 October 1998
  • Ghost Sonata, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 May 1993
  • The Father, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 October 1989

Canberra Repertory Society

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • A Dream Play, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004

Launceston Players

  • Miss Julie, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 2003
  • Miss Julia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 June 1962

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016
  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

New South Wales Government

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Old Nick Company Inc.

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Creditors, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • After Miss Julie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 2007

Rusden State College

  • A Dream Play, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 9 November 1980
  • A Dream Play, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1980

The Company

The Lookout Theatre Club

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Dance of Death, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1981

ABC Radio

ACT Productions

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Theatre Group

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Arts NSW

  • Miss Julie, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2012

Australian National University

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Australian Performing Group

  • The Stronger, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1974

B Sharp

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2008

Baxter Theatre Centre

  • Mies Julie, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 2014

Belvoir

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Black Inc.

Brink Productions

Brisbane Arts Theatre

  • Miss Julie, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1993

Channel 9

City of Sydney

  • Miss Julie, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2012

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Miss Julie, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 12 October 2012

DNA Productions

  • Miss Julie, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 2001

Ebsworth & Ebsworth Lawyers

Epicentre Theatre Company

  • A Dream Play, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 10 August 2002

Fenner Hall

  • The Father, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 12 September 1996

Festival of Sydney

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988

Flying Teapot Theatre

Foul Play Theatre

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Gas Theatre

  • Ghost Sonata, Prince Phillip Architecture Building, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1989

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Miss Julie, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1979

Ignite Company

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Inter-Varsity Drama Festival

  • Miss Julie, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1954

Kropka Theatre

Lounge Acts

Melbourne University Dramatic Club

  • The Father, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 August 1948

Melbourne University Dramatic Society

Monash Players

Monkey Do Trick

National Theatre Inc.

  • Miss Julie, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 2 May 1978

National Union of Australian University Students

New England University Dramatic Society

New Theatre (Melbourne, Vic.)

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983

No White Elephant

  • Miss Julie, Exchange Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 4 December 2011

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Mies Julie, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 2014

Playbox Theatre Company

State Theatre, South Africa

  • Mies Julie, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 2014

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

The Bulletin

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Easter, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 August 1979

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

The Street Theatre

The Sweats

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

The University of Melbourne

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

The University of Sydney

The Western Australian Arts Council

  • Easter, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 9 August 1979

theater simple

Treason of Images

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

  • Miss Julie, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, March 1965

University of New South Wales

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

University of Queensland Dramatic Society

University of Western Australia

  • Mies Julie, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 7 February 2014

Vanilla Productions

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2008

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • A Dream Play, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 17 March 1993
Resources
Works
Identifier 2590