Venue Albury
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Albury NSW 2640
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -36.083333 | 146.916667
Events

Coronet Playhouse

Murray River Performing Group

The Council of Adult Education

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Riverina Trucking Company

The University of Melbourne

Allan Wilkie Shakespearean Company

Circus Oz

Clem Dirago and Partners Pty. Ltd.

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Euroa Little Theatre Inc

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

James Dilena International Pty Ltd

Linking Images Productions

NIDA

Peter Rix Management

Rudas Organisation

Stepham-Bell and Mark Furness

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Queensland Ballet Company

Peter Batey - Actor

Peter Browne - Director, Actor, Writer, Producer

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Barry Donnelly - Director

Robert Perrier - Devisor, Actor, Director

Sylvia Reid - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Sumner - Director, Producer, Set Designer

Carol Adams - Actor

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Peter Barclay - Director

Dennis Barry - Actor

Frank L. Baum - Author

Robina Beard - Lyricist, Adaptor, Director

Briony Behets - Actor

Bob Bertles - Saxophonist

Malcolm Billings - Actor

Sheryl Black - Vocalist

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Helen Booth - Dancer

James H. Bowles - Actor

Margo Braybrook - Administrator

Ross Brewer - Stage Manager

Mike Bridges - Designer

Sue Broadway - Circus Style Performer

Bunney Brooke - Director

Beth Brown - Costume Designer

Noeline Brown - Actor

Anthony Burdis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Heath Burdock - Actor

Craig Burgess - Dancer

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Stephen Champion - Circus Style Performer

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Janine Claire - Dancer

John Clark - Director

Tony Clayton - Director, Company Manager, Stage Director

David Clyde - Saxophonist

Harold Collins - Dancer, Director, Choreographer

Philip Commons - Electrician

Ruth Constantine - Stage Manager

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Brian Cooke - Writer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Brian Crossley - Actor

Louise Cullen - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Robert Dallas - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Jack Daniel - Circus Style Performer

June Davis - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Mercia Deane-Johns - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ian DeLacy - Actor

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

William H Dowey - Tour Manager

Paul Eddey - Actor

Bryan Edward - Production Manager

Mick Elliott - Lighting Designer

David Ellis - Guitarist

Tony Esterman - Keyboardist

John Ewart - Actor

Tom Ferns - Guitarist

Billy Field - Vocalist

Ron Field - Stage Director

David Foster - Assistant Stage Manager

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Franz Freidl - Musician

Kelvin Gedye - Designer

Bruce George - Composer

Anita Gibbs - Costume Co-ordinator

Lynda Gibson - Producer, Writer, Actor

Dale Grant - Actor

Trevor Green - Dancer

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Kevin Hanily - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Ronald Hanmer - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Martin Harris - Actor

Jon Hawkes - Circus Style Performer

Ponch Hawkes - Photographer

John Hoffman - Saxophonist

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Michael Hourihan - Actor

Barry Humphries - Actor

Frediswyde Hunter-Watts - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Fran Jenkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Shauna Jensen - Vocalist

Rosemary Johns - Actor

Robert Johnson - Trombonist

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Lloyd Jones - Designer

Yootha Joyce - Actor

Alexander Kanewski - Musician

Stephen Kent - Musician

Lorna Kirkwood-Jones - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

John Lane - Actor, Writer, Producer

Ray Lawler - Actor, Director

Stephen Leeder - Actor

Jennifer Leslie - Actor

Joan Lester - Costume Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

Paul Maloney - Actor

Joan Markland - Director

Liz Marshall - Actor

Andrew Martin - Dancer

Wayne Martin - Dancer

Debra May - Researcher

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Karlene Meenahan - Actor

Lindsay Megarrity - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Norma Milward - Actor

Ken Moffat - Assistant Director

Robert Moore - Voice Over Artist

Thornton Morrow - Playwright

John Mortimer - Writer

Motley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jane Mullett - Circus Style Performer

Brian Murphy - Actor

Jenny Musgrave - Dancer

Sue Nattrass - Stage Manager

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Mary Norton - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

Gary O'Brien - Tour Manager

Greg Ohlbach - Musician

Stanley Page - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Terry Parsons - Designer

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Roslyn Pennell - Dancer

Walter Plinge - Actor

Denise Potter - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Toby Prentice - Actor

Tom Price - Keyboardist

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Ivan Rebroff - Bass Baritone

Jim Robertson - Stage Manager

Mick Rodger - Playwright

Richard Rosicka - Technician

Gregory Ross - Actor

Tracy Russell - Actor

Damon Sanders - Actor

Milton Sands - Actor

Michael Schell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Alex Scott - Actor

Craig Scott - Musician

Denise Scott - Actor, Writer, Producer

Angela Seward - Circus Style Performer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Mark Shirrefs - Producer, Actor, Writer

Barbara St Ledger - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

David Stone - Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Hamish Stuart - Drummer

Beris Sullivan - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Josef Szalai - Musician

Ian Tasker - Stage Director

Geoff Toll - Circus Style Performer

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Roger Tonkin - Stage Manager

Georges Tretiakoff - Musician

Jeff Underhill - Lyricist

Deb Vanderwerp - Actor

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Michelle White - Dancer

Emma Wibrow - Actor

Marita Wilcox - Director, Playwright

Allan Wilkie - Actor, Director

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Rosalind Woolf - Actor

Graham Woolnough - Dancer

Jeany Wright - Circus Style Performer

Lyn Wright - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Yelland - Assistant Stage Manager

Venue Identifier 11919