Venue | Albury | |
---|---|---|
Address |
Albury NSW 2640 Australia |
|
Map | ||
Latitude | Longitude | -36.083333 | 146.916667 | |
Events | ||
|
||
Kate Howarde Dramatic Company
The Council of Adult Education
Coronet Playhouse
Murray River Performing Group
The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company
Union Theatre Repertory Company
Riverina Trucking Company
The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)
The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust
The University of Melbourne
Allan Wilkie Shakespearean Company
Ashton's Circus
Circus Oz
Clem Dirago and Partners Pty. Ltd.
Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd
Euroa Little Theatre Inc
Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG
Greenhalgh and Jackson
J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)
James Dilena International Pty Ltd
Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts
Linking Images Productions
Melbourne Workers Theatre
Michael Edgley International
Michael Linnit
NIDA
Novelty Theatre
Performing Lines Ltd
Peter Rix Management
Rudas Organisation
Russian Ministry of Culture
Stepham-Bell and Mark Furness
The Arts Council of Australia
The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)
The Corsican Brothers
The Great South China Troupe
The MLC Theatre Royal Company
The Old Tote Theatre Company
The Queensland Ballet Company
Williamson, Garner and Musgrove
|
||
Kate Howarde - Actor-Manager
Józef Drewniak - Actor and Singer, Singer
John Germain - Actor and Singer, Singer
Rosalind Keene - Actor and Singer, Singer
Georg Tintner - Artistic Director, Musical Director
Neil Warren-Smith - Actor and Singer, Singer
Peter Batey - Actor
Peter Browne - Actor, Director, Producer, Writer
Zoe Caldwell - Actor
Jim Daly - Actor
Barry Donnelly - Director
James Doone - Actor and Singer, Singer
Stefan Haag - Director, Producer
Murray Mardardy - Actor and Singer, Singer
Robert Perrier - Actor, Devisor, Director
Sylvia Reid - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator
Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Stage Manager
Frank Salter - Stage Director
William Shakespeare - Playwright
Donald Smith - Actor and Singer
John Sumner - Director, Producer, Set Designer
Giuseppe Verdi - Composer
Lung Poo A-Foo - Circus Style Performer
Janet Achurch - Actor
Carol Adams - Actor
Alexander Alkanna - Circus Style Performer
Owen Anderson - Dancer
William Archer - Translator
Keith Ashby - Singer
James Ashton - Equestrienne
Colin Robert Badger - Director
Peter Baillie - Singer
Ella Banner - Actor and Singer
Peter Barclay - Director
Dennis Barry - Actor
Frank L Baum - Author
Robina Beard - Adaptor, Director, Lyricist
Briony Behets - Actor
Esta Belle - Circus Style Performer
Roger Bennett - Writer
Master Berg - Circus Style Performer
Bob Bertles - Musician, Saxophonist
Malcolm Billings - Actor
Sheryl Black - Vocalist
Wendy Blacklock - Actor
Helen Booth - Dancer
Dion Boucicault Snr - Playwright
James H Bowles - Actor
Margo Braybrook - Administrator
Ross Brewer - Stage Manager
Mike Bridges - Designer
Sue Broadway - Circus Style Performer
Bunney Brooke - Director
Beth Brown - Costume Designer
Noeline Brown - Actor
Frank Brozzesi - Actor and Singer
Geoff Bullen - Rigger, Head
Anthony Burdis - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Heath Burdock - Actor
Craig Burgess - Dancer
Marcella Burgoyne - Actor
Pat Burley - Advisor
Hall Caine - Playwright
Jennifer Carseldine - Designer
Stephen Champion - Circus Style Performer
Charles Charrington - Actor, Director
Simon Chilvers - Actor
Janine Claire - Dancer
John Clark - Director
Tony Clayton - Company Manager, Director, Stage Director
David Clyde - Musician, Saxophonist
Harold Collins - Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Philip Commons - Electrician
Ruth Constantine - Stage Manager
Rosetta Cook - Dancer
Brian Cooke - Writer
Noel Coward - Playwright
Elizabeth Critchley - Equestrienne
Brian Crossley - Actor
Louise Cullen - Actor
Brian Curran - Actor and Singer
Elaine Cusick - Actor
Robert Dallas - Actor
Jack Daniel - Circus Style Performer
June Davis - Actor
Alma De Groen - Playwright
Kevin De Laine - Marketing / Box office / Sales
Stan de Telega - Costume Designer
Christopher Dean - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Ice Skater
Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Susie Dee - Director
Ian DeLacy - Actor
Wendy Dickson - Set Designer
Desmond Digby - Designer
Peter Docker - Actor
Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer
John Dovey - Dancer
William H Dowey - Tour Manager
Neil Easton - Actor and Singer
Paul Eddey - Actor
Bryan Edward - Production Manager
Mick Elliott - Lighting Designer
Dave Ellis - Musician, Guitarist
Wesley Enoch - Director
Tony Esterman - Musician, Keyboardist
John Ewart - Actor
Tom Ferns - Musician, Guitarist
Billy Field - Vocalist
Ron Field - Stage Director
Herbert Flemming - Actor
Signor Forestini - Circus Style Performer
Herr Formes - Circus Style Performer
David Foster - Stage Manager, Assistant
Laurel Frank - Costume Designer
Benjamin Franklin - Actor
John Frawley - Actor
Franz Freidl - Musician
Kelvin Gedye - Designer
Bruce George - ComposerAnita Gibbs - Costume Co-ordinator
Lynda Gibson - Actor, Producer, Writer
Dale Grant - Actor
Trevor Green - Dancer
Robyn Gurney - Actor
Robert Haase - Singer
Ron Hackett - Actor
Kevin Hanily - Production Manager, Stage Manager
Ronald Hanmer - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger
Martin Harris - Actor
Jon Hawkes - Circus Style Performer
Ponch Hawkes - Photographer
Colin Hazelwood - Playwright
John Hoffman - Musician, Saxophonist
Cyril J Holden - Tour Manager
Alan Hopgood - Playwright
Michael Hourihan - Actor
Barry Humphries - Actor
Frediswyde Hunter-Watts - Actor
Henrik Ibsen - Playwright
Isabella Irwin - Circus Style Performer
Ronal Jackson - Actor and Singer
Lloyd James - Make-up Artist
Fran Jenkins - Stage Manager, Assistant
Shauna Jensen - Vocalist
Rosemary (R) Johns - Actor
Robert Johnson - Musician, Trombonist
Cynthia Johnston - Singer
Dale Johnston - Dancer
Lloyd Jones - Designer
Yootha Joyce - Actor
Louis Kahan - Costume Designer
Alexander Kanewski - Musician
Hank Keer - Actor
Stephen Kent - Musician
Lorna Kirkwood-Jones - Actor
Troy Knight - Circus Style Performer
Nadezhda Krylova - Ballet Mistress
Allan Lander - Actor
John Lane - Actor, Producer, Writer
Ray Lawler - Actor, Director
Stephen Leeder - Actor
Jennifer Leslie - Actor
Joan Lester - Costume Designer
Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer
Tom E Lewis - Actor
Alan Light - Actor and Singer
Frank Lloyd - Actor
Maurine London - Singer
Robin Lovejoy - Director
Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager
Vanessa Mafe - Dancer
Paul Maloney - Actor
Joan Markland - Director
Liz Marshall - Actor
Andrew Martin - Dancer
Barry Martin - Mechanist
Geoff Martin - Mechanist, Head
Master Howard Martin - Circus Style Performer
Wayne Martin - Dancer
Debra May - Researcher
Noel McCabe - Actor and Singer
Dennis McCarty - Clown
Stuart McCreery - Actor
Kerry McGuire - Actor
Leo McKernan - Actor and Singer
Karlene Meenahan - Actor
Lindsay Megarrity - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Norma Milward - Actor
Colin Mitchell - Actor
Ken Moffat - Director, Assistant
Mr Moffat - Circus Style Performer
John Moore - Actor
Robert Moore - Voice Over Artist
Doreen Morrow - Actor and Singer
Thornton Morrow - Playwright
John Mortimer - Writer
Motley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Jane Mullett - Circus Style Performer
Bob Murphy - Costume Designer
Brian Murphy - Actor
Jenny Musgrave - Dancer
Master Myers - Circus Style Performer
Anna Nagel - Singer
Clinton Nain - Actor
Sue Nattrass - Stage Manager
Denise Nenke - Dancer
Peter Nilsson - Electrician
John Northcote - Set Designer
Mary Norton - Actor
Judy Nunn - Actor
Gary O'Brien - Tour Manager
Greg Ohlbach - Musician
Yuri Ovchinikov - Ice Skater
Stanley Page - Actor
Norman Parker - Mechanist
Trina Parker - Designer
Frederick Parslow - Actor
Terry Parsons - Designer
Lindsay Partridge - Musical Arranger, Musical Director
Roslyn Pennell - Dancer
Henry Pettitt - Playwright
Walter Plinge - Actor
Denise Potter - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Toby Prentice - Actor
Tom Price - Musician, Keyboardist
Richard Prins - Set Designer
Ivan Rebroff - Singer, Bass Baritone
Jim Robertson - Stage Manager
Thomas Robertson - Playwright
Mick Rodger - Playwright
Richard Rosicka - Technician
Gregory Ross - Actor
Janne Ross - Actor and Singer
Gioacchino Rossini - Composer
Linda Rowlands - Actor
Tracy Russell - Actor
Damon Sanders - Actor
Milton Sands - Actor
Michael Schell - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Alex Scott - Actor
Craig Scott - Musician
Denise Scott - Actor, Producer, Writer
Angela Seward - Circus Style Performer
George Bernard Shaw - Playwright
Penelope Shelton - Actor
Mark Shirrefs - Actor, Producer, Writer
George Robert Sims - Playwright
Patrick Skuse - Actor and Singer
Barbara St Ledger - Actor
Judith Staff - Actor and Singer
Caesare Sterbini - Librettist
Douglas Stewart - Playwright
David Stone - Stage Manager, Assistant
Dianne Storer - Dancer
Hamish Stuart - Musician, Drummer
Beris Sullivan - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Stan Symonds - Singer
Josef Szalai - Musician
Simon Tapping - Lighting Designer
Tatiana Tarasova - Artistic Director, Choreographer
Ian Tasker - Stage Director
William Thompson - Producer, Assistant
Geoff Toll - Circus Style Performer
Maree Tomasetti - Actor
Roger Tonkin - Stage Manager
Andris Toppe - Choreographer, Director
Jayne Torvill - Choreographer, Ice Skater
Georges Tretiakoff - Musician
Jeff Underhill - LyricistDeb Vanderwerp - Actor
Janet Walsh - Dancer
Michelle White - Dancer
Emma Wibrow - Actor
Marita Wilcox - Director, Playwright
Allan Wilkie - Actor, Director
Geoffrey Williams - Actor
David Williamson - Playwright
Patricia Wooldridge - Actor and Singer
Rosalind Woolf - Actor
Graham Woolnough - Dancer
Jeany Wright - Circus Style Performer
Lyn Wright - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
William Yang - Actor, Writer
Carole Yelland - Stage Manager, Assistant
Gino Zancanaro - Singer
|
||
Venue Identifier | 11919 | |
Provide feedback on Albury