Contributor David Downer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor, Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Lisa Chappel - Actor

  • Educating Rita, Woodbin Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • Educating Rita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 20 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 2 August 2007
  • Educating Rita, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 31 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 30 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 21 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 19 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 16 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 13 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 6 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 4 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 3 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 30 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 29 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 28 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 June 2007

Jamie Clennett - Designer

  • Educating Rita, Woodbin Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • Educating Rita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 20 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 2 August 2007
  • Educating Rita, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 31 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 30 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 21 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 19 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 16 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 13 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 6 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 4 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 3 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 30 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 29 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 28 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 June 2007

Christine Harris - Producer

  • Educating Rita, Woodbin Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • Educating Rita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 20 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 2 August 2007
  • Educating Rita, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 31 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 30 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 21 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 19 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 16 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 13 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 6 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 4 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 3 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 30 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 29 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 28 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 June 2007

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Educating Rita, Woodbin Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • Educating Rita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 20 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 2 August 2007
  • Educating Rita, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 31 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 30 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 21 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 19 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 16 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 13 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 6 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 4 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 3 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 30 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 29 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 28 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 June 2007

Willy Russell - Playwright

  • Educating Rita, Woodbin Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • Educating Rita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 20 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 2 August 2007
  • Educating Rita, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 31 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 30 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 21 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 19 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 16 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 13 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 6 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 4 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 3 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 30 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 29 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 28 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 June 2007

Sandy Gore - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Michael Gilders - Production Manager

  • Educating Rita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 20 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 16 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 13 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 6 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 4 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 3 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 June 2007

Edward Hepple - Actor

John Krummel - Actor, Director

Peter Curtin - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Adaptor, Director

Irene Inescort - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Gary Down - Composer, Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Advisor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager, Director

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Natalie Bate - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Singer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

John Gaden - Director, Actor

John Gibson - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Stainless Steel Rat, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 June 2011
  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991
  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989
  • The Normal Heart, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Robert Hewett - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

James Shaw - Actor

Harry Tawse - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Christine Amor - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Lynette Curran - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

John Derum - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Frank Hauser - Director, Music and Lyrics, Adaptor, Book and Lyrics

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978

Barry Hill - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Colette Mann - Choreographer, Movement Director

Terry McDermott - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Peter Phelps - Actor

Nicola Quilter - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Yves Stening - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

John Stoddart - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Di Adams - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Robert Alexander - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager, Musician

Ernie Bourne - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Charles Dickens - Author

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Duncan Fine - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Robert Gavin - Pianist, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Conductor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Brian James - Actor

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Tim Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Lex Marinos - Director, Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager

Colin Moody - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Peter Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

William Nagle - Fight Director, Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Hu Pryce - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Absent Friends, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 4 August 1993
  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991
  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Rebecca Smart - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Writer

Richard Stuart - Lighting Operator

Tony Taylor - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

Adrian Wright - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

John Allen - Actor

  • Complicity, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, January 1998
  • The Real Thing, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 June 1995

Don Barker - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Paul Bertram - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

David Clendinning - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

William Congreve - Author, Playwright

Allan Davis - Director

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor, Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer

Jan Friedl - Actor, Playwright

Robert Gard - Singer

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Helen Hassell - Musician, Oboist

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

John Heywood - Actor

Gillian Hunter - Actor

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Allan Lees - Designer

Stuart Leslie - Actor

Kim Lewis - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Performer, Director, Devisor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

Alfred Marks - Actor

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Barry McKimm - Trumpeter, Musician

Maree Menzel - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Performer, Playwright

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

David Myles - Director, Actor

Bill Naughton - Playwright

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Philip Parsons - Director, Dramaturg

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991
  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director, Assistant Director

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

John Scholes - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991
  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Spence - Actor

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Thring - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Peter Whitford - Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

John Adam - Actor

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Desire Akanni - Actor

Cooper Amai - Actor

Kelan Angel - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Vito Arena - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Dalmazio Babare - Percussionist

Keith Babbs - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

Terry Baker - Actor

David Baldwin - Actor

  • Complicity, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, January 1998

Murray Bartlett - Actor

John Beckett - Designer

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Single Spies, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 2001

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Blazey Best - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Ashley Bindon - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Valma Bolton - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Todd Boyce - Actor

David Bradshaw - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Anna Broinowski - Actor

Denise Brooks - Flautist

Melissa Bruce - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Richard Buckham - Director

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Complicity, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, January 1998

Carol Burns - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Rita Carmody - Costume Designer

Ruth Caro - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Peter Carroll - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Ron Challinor - Choreographer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Cinnamon Clark - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Graham Clarke - Pianist

Moira Claux - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

John Cockerill - Tenor

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Justin Collins - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Comey - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Roger Covell - Musical Arranger

Noel Coward - Playwright

Derrick Cox - Scenic Artist, Designer

Caroline Craig - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Barry Creyton - Actor

Michelle Crockett - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Max Cullen - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Peter Cummins - Actor

Annette Dale - Assistant Stage Manager

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Complicity, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, January 1998

Jeff Darling - Lighting Designer

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Susan Davey - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Lindy Davies - Actor

Emily Dawe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Michelle Deake - Actor

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

John Dicks - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Peggy for You, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 October 2000

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Adam Druery - Actor

Betty Druitt - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Michael Duffield - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Hanns Eisler - Composer

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Bob Evans - Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Evison - Actor

Max Fairchild - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

George Farquhar - Playwright

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

David Field - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Sue Field - Designer

Maurie Fields - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Fisher - Director

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Nik Forster - Actor

Abraham Forsythe - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Martin K. Friedl - Playwright, Musical Director

Christopher Fry - Adaptor

Julian Garner - Actor

John Garrett - Actor

Donal Gibson - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Ben Grant - Actor

Roberta Grant - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

Peter Gwynne - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Christopher Hampton - Adaptor

Robert Hanson - Designer

John Hassell - Musician

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Nina Holgate - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

James Holt - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

John Hopkins - Musical Director

Anne Hosking - Bassist

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

June Jago - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Peter James - Director

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Darren Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Fiona Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Ean Johnson - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Jonas - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Hew Jones - Harpist

Paul Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Basim Kahar - Director

  • The Caretaker, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 July 2000

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Single Spies, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 2001

Kay Kelton - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Mark Kilmurry - Actor

  • Peggy for You, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 October 2000

Aldo King - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Julie Kirby - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Peggy for You, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 October 2000

Karen Knight - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Larry Kramer - Playwright

Astrid Kriening - Scenic Artist

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Leon La Gruta - Violinist

Michael Labram - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 July 2000

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

James Langman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Adele Lewin - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

John Ley - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Amanda Long - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Natalie Lynch - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Cindy Machalek - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Chris Mackay - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Mander - Musician

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Vanessa Martin - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Frederick May - Translator

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Alan McBride - Stage Manager

John McCallum - Musician

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Harold Mcdonald - Musician

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Shellcove Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 21 September 1989

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Brent McGregor - Director

Rona McLeod - Actor

Anthony McManus - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Arky Michael - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Justin Monjo - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Lester Morris - Actor

Brenton Mouy - Percussionist

Martin Mowlan - Actor

Malcolm Munro - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Bill Murdoch - Musician

Antonia Murphy - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Damien Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

David Murray - Actor

Robyn Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Marshall Napier - Actor

Chris Neal - Composer

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Veronica Neave - Actor

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

William Nicholson - Playwright

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Gerry Nixon - Costume Co-ordinator

Felix Nobis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Steve Nolan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Old Flames, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Barry O'Connor - Actor

Justin O'Connor - Actor

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

John O'May - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Tom Oliver - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Miranda Otto - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Georgie Parker - Actor

Barry Pearce - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Deborah Pelling - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

Barbara Phillips - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Gumpy Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Caretaker, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 July 2000

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Alan Plater - Playwright

  • Peggy for You, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 October 2000

Walter Plinge - Actor

Dara Podjarski - Actor

Bruce Pollack - Fight Director

Danny Pregli - Clarinetist

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Andre Previn - Composer

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Richard Pyros - Actor

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Barry Quin - Actor

John Rado - Actor

Robert Randall - Actor

Anne Reddin - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Damian Rice - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

David Roberts - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Albie Sachs - Author

Barbara Sambell - Soprano

Jane Scali - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Thelma Scott - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

John Seal - Percussionist

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Iris Shand - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Kate Smith - Stage Manager

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

Russell Smith - Actor

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Rob Steele - Actor

John Steinbeck - Playwright

George Steiner - Author

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Complicity, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, January 1998

William Stevenson - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Penelope Stewart - Actor

John Stone - Actor

David Storey - Playwright

Peter Stratford - Actor

  • Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

Norman Svenson - Set and/or Property Maker

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006

George Tabori - Adaptor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Ross Thompson - Actor

Cecilia Thrush - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

George Tsousis - Stage Director

  • Old Flames, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976

Michael Tyack - Pianist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Steve Vella - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 July 2000

Grant Wallis - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

James Wardlaw - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Actor

Bruce Wedderburn - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

Darren Weller - Actor

Peter Weston - Actor

Madeleine White - Violist

Malcolm White - Deputy Stage Manager

E. A. Whitehead - Playwright

  • Old Flames, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 May 1991

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

Roderick Williams - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Ernest Wilson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Rod Wilson - Stage Manager

Alexis Wolloff - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bernie Wynack - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Ian Young-Landel - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

William Zappa - Fight Director

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

HIT Productions

  • Educating Rita, Woodbin Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 November 2007
  • Educating Rita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 20 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 2 August 2007
  • Educating Rita, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 31 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 30 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 21 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 19 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 16 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 13 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 6 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 4 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 3 July 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 30 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 29 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 28 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 27 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 June 2007
  • Educating Rita, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 June 2007

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Educating Rita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 20 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 September 2007

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Playing Australia

  • Educating Rita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 20 September 2007
  • Educating Rita, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 18 September 2007

Northside Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The NIDA Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre

Allan Davis Ltd

Canberra Theatre Trust

Company B Belvoir

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Dramaturgical Services Inc

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Michael Medwin

New South Wales Government

Orok Theatre

  • The Caretaker, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 July 2000

Playbox Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • The Caretaker, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 July 2000

The Canberra Times

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Mermaid Theatre Trust

The MLC Centre Management

  • Kid Stakes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Tributary Productions

Tuggeranong Arts Centre

  • Educating Rita, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 6 July 2007

Wayne Harrison's Cheep

Resources
Identifier 6514