Contributor Elaine Cusick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Director, Actor

Bryan Edward - Production Manager, Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Kevin Hanily - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Philip Commons - Electrician

Paul Eddey - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Stage Manager

Mary Norton - Actor

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Beris Sullivan - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Lyn Wright - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

John Paton - Actor

Hugh Rule - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Graeme Blundell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

George Whaley - Actor, Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Actor, Designer

Gary Wastell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Gregg - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager, Musical Director, Actor, Composer

John Sumner - Director, Producer, Set Designer

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Stewart Weller - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Ron Finney - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Forde - Director, Administrator, Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager, Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

David Walters - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor, Stage Manager

Gregory Gesch - Designer, Director, Assistant Director, Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
  • Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967
  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Frances McDonald - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Frank Thring - Actor

David Turnbull - Actor

Bruce Applebaum - Deputy Stage Manager

Leila Blake - Actor

D. L. Coburn - Playwright

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Jon Ewing - Director

Len Fisher - Electrician

Murray Foy - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968
  • The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Lil Kelman - Actor, Director

Laurie Lane - Assistant Stage Manager

Reg Livermore - Actor

Herbert Logan - Actor

Kristen Mann - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Bill Pearson - Actor

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Leonard Teale - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor, Fight Director

Michael Boddy - Playwright

John Cervenka - Set Designer

Terence Clarke - Pianist, Musical Director

Karen Crone - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lynette Curran - Actor

William de Goode - Actor, Stage Manager

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Barry Ferrier - Musician, Composer, Musical Director

Susie French - Actor and Singer, Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Musical Director, Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor, Actor and Singer

Barry Jackson - Costume Designer

Audine Leith - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Angus McLean - Actor

Margot Nash - Actor

  • The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Keith Richards - Producer

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Day of the Little Man, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Sue Rider - Director

Ken Shorter - Actor

Ian Tasker - Stage Manager

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Doug Anderson - Actor

Lance Bennett - Actor

John Boden - Actor, Set Designer

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1981
  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Peter Couchman - Actor

Harriet Dearth - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Rodney Fisher - Adaptor, Director, Playwright

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director

Maureen Follers - Administrator

Mary Hardy - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jeffrey Keegan - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright, Actor

Leon Lissek - Actor

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Greg McCart - Playwright, Writer

John Mortimer - Translator

Tim Mullooly - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director, Musician

Barry Pree - Adaptor, Playwright, Director

John Saltzer - Actor, Production Manager

Penelope Spence - Actor

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Ian Thomson - Actor

Virginia Vagg - Actor

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1981
  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Justine Anderson - Actor

Philip Armit - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Terry Bader - Actor

Liesel Badorrek - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Greg Clarke - Designer, Set Designer

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Gary Day - Actor

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Paul Edwards - Designer

Lola Etherton - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Margery Forde - Actor and Singer

Debbie Fulloon - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Assistant Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Bernard Gannon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Robin Hardiman - Actor

Lana Harnat - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Day of the Little Man, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Eric Hoek - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

Ken Kennett - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Composing Venus, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 February 1994
  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Jeff Kevin - Stage Director

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Patricia King - Actor

Patsy King - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Lloyd Lacey - Actor

Peter Lavery - Actor

Patricia Leehy - Actor

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Pip Lewis - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Graham Maclean - Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Season's Greetings, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1990
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Brian Moll - Actor

June Murphy - Actor

  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960
  • Julius Caesar, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 July 1959

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Gillian Page-Lee - Designer

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Ian Pearce - Musician

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Rod Pianegonda - Actor

Rosemary Pile - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

John Potter - Actor

Mary Reynolds - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Betty Ross - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Warwick Russell - Actor

Lois Smith - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

Peter van Nierop - Actor

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Gary Westell - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

William Wycherley - Playwright

Elaine Acworth - Playwright

Lee Adams - Lyricist

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Scott Adams - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Chris Allen - Playwright

John Anderson - Sound Designer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

John Armstrong - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Set Designer

Paul Atthow - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Peter Barclay - Director

Tania Baren - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

John Barrie - Actor

Bernard Barry - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Bruce Barry - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Anne Baxter - Actor

David Bell - Director

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Diane Berryman - Actor

  • The Passage, Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 May 1975

David Berthold - Director

Zoe Bertram - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Rick Billinghurst - Lighting Designer

Alison Bird - Actor

Brian Blain - Costume Designer

  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Robert Boughen - Musical Director

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Ian Boyce - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Peter Braendler - Actor

Ken Broadbent - Actor

David Brown - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Louis Brown - Lighting Designer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Noeline Brown - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Joan Bruce - Actor

Dean Burbeck - Percussionist

Carol Burns - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Wally Carr - Actor

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Dennis Carroll - Actor

Wallace Carroll - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Joanne Chatterton - Actor

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Chris Christensen - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

Eileen Clelland - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Kevin Colson - Actor

Betty Comden - Writer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Marc Connelly - Playwright

Patricia Conolly - Actor

John Craig - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Raymond Cray - Orchestrator

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Barry Creyton - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Andrea Crouch - Stage Manager

Robert Cubbage - Producer

Alan Dale - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

George Landen Dann - Playwright

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Rhonda Davidson-Irwin - Musical Director

Keith Davies - Actor

Jean de Brunhoff - Author

Lorraine Dean - Actor

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Ronald Denson - Stage Manager

Richard Doggett - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Gavin Dyer - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Brett Earle - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Russell Frick - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Michael Futcher - Director

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Sarmite Garais - Actor

Bruce George - Composer

Belinda Giblin - Actor

David Glinster - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Godwin - Actor

Augustus Goetz - Writer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Ruth Goetz - Writer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Tim Goodchild - Costume Designer

Ron Graham - Actor

Sybil Graham - Pianist

Gary Gray - Actor

Adolph Green - Writer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

John Greene - Actor

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Artistic Director

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Helen Haenke - Playwright

  • The Passage, Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 May 1975

Charles Haggith - Actor

Donald Hall - Composer

Penny Hall - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Halliday - Choreographer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Eve Hardwick - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Stage Manager

Bruce Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

David Hewitt McRobbie - Playwright

John Heywood - Designer

Frank Hinder - Set Designer

William Hodge - Actor

Erik Hoek - Actor

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Producer

Rob Inglis - Writer, Lyricist

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Adrianne Jones - Actor

Margery Jones - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Rainer Jozeps - Actor

Robert Keane - Composer

  • The Passage, Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 May 1975

Kathleen Kenyon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David King - Musical Director, Pianist

Mark Kirkland - Actor

Annette Kirwitz - Stage Manager

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

Judd Laine - Choreographer

Bev Langford - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Bruce Lawrence - Composer

Suzanne Lebeau - Writer

Mark Lee - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jeannie Lewis - Singer

John Llewellyn - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Artistic Director

Olwynne Macrae - Playwright

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

David Magoffin - Actor

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

David McCrudden - Stage Manager

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Robert McDarra - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Tony McGill - Musical Director

Kirsty McKenna - Actor

Rohan McKenna - Actor

Margaret Megson - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Geoff Metcalf - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Fiona Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miles - Actor

Rodney Milgate - Actor

A. A. Milne - Author

Peter Morris - Director

Peter Morris - Actor

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Hugh Munro - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Jane Murphy - Actor

Beresford Mutton - Actor

  • The Passage, Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 May 1975

David Naper - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Bryan Nason - Director

Robby Nason - Costume Designer

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Veronica Neave - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Peter Noble - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Alex North - Composer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Marie-Christine O'Connor - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Michael O'Kane - Set Designer

Helen O'Leary - Actor

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

John Osborne - Playwright

Peter Owen - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Mark Penman - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Ann Peters - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Walter Plinge - Actor

Terence Porter - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Jack Potter - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Kevin Radbourne - Actor

David Ralston - Actor

Peter Rankine - Composer

Peter Read - Actor

Kristin Reuter - Stage Manager

Kate Richter - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Gwynn Robers - Conductor

Phil Robertson - Assistant Musical Director

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Sally Robins - Actor

John Roddick - Actor

Michael Rodger - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

  • QTC Oz Shorts 1, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1997

Andrew Roffe - Actor

Joyce Rogers - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Des Rolfe - Actor

Antony Rooke - Costume Designer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Tony Rose - Singer

Kay Ross - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Stephen Ross - Actor

Michael Scheid - Actor

Harry Scott - Actor

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Ken Senga - Actor

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Ron Shand - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Robert Shaw - Playwright

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • Shimada, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1990

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Tony Short - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Cliff Simcox - Set Designer

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Jack Singe - Technical Director

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Julian Slade - Adaptor

Morton Smith - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Darien Sticklen - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Helen Strube - Actor

Berkeley Sutcliffe - Costume Designer

Brian Tait - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

John Tasker - Director

Grant Taylor - Actor

Yana Taylor - Actor

Gordon Tett - Actor

Rachel Treadgold - Actor

Allan Trevor - Actor

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Neil Turner - Actor

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Jeff Underhill - Writer, Lyricist

Barry Underwood - Actor

Brent Verdon - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Sheree Vickers - Actor

Andrew Vogel - Actor

Jenny Wagner - Adaptor

Terry Walduck - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Duncan Wass - Actor

Frank Waters - Actor

John Watson - Lighting Designer

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Muriel Watson - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Orson Welles - Playwright

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Bassist

Joan Whalley - Director

  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Peter Whalley - Playwright

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Julian Whiter - Assistant Stage Manager

Gareth Wilding-Forbes - Actor

Susan Wilkinson - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Leo Wockner - Actor

Robin Wood - Composer

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Paul Woods - Actor

Suzanne Wylie - Actor

Chris Young - Actor

  • The Passage, Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 May 1975

David Young - Playwright

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

John Young - Director

Willy Young - Playwright

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

The Council of Adult Education

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Kite Theatre Company

NIDA

ABC Radio

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Day of the Little Man, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • I Like a Bit of Love, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Queensland Arts Council

Young Elizabethan Players

Queensland Government

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

University of New South Wales

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Canberra Theatre Centre

The Australian Council for the Arts

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Celebration Company for Music Theatre research

  • The Passage, Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 May 1975

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Festival of Early Childhood

Harry M. Miller

Logan City Council

Mildura Arts Centre Advisory Council

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Sydney Boys'High School

Sydney Girls'High School

The Metaluna Theatre Company

The Myer Foundation

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

The Trust Players

Resources
Identifier 3264