Contributor Steve Bisley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Georgie Parker - Actor

Martin Addy - Equestrian

Mick Albeck - Violinist

David Atkins - Producer, Creator, Director, Writer

Dene Barram - Equestrian

Grant Biffin - Equestrian

Heath Biffin - Equestrian

Wayne Biffin - Equestrian

Jonathan Biggins - Writer

Don Bourke - Equestrian

Rona Bowman - Equestrian, Animal Wrangler

John Brady - Actor

Deborah Anne Brennan - Equestrian

John Bush - Equestrian

Tim Conroy - Equestrian

Martin Crewes - Actor

Don Cross - Equestrian

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Ross Dunstan - Photographer

Don Eyb - Equestrian

James Gillard - Vocalist, Guitarist

Wayne Glennie - Equestrian

Scott Goodall - Equestrian

West Hartley - Equestrian

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Supervisor

D.J. Hendren - Equestrian

P.J. Hendry - Equestrian

Janet Hine - Costume Designer

Troy Honeysett - Acrobat

Tony Jablonski - Animal Wrangler

Amber Jacobsen - Producer

Kevin Jacobsen - Executive Producer

Steve Jefferys - Animal Wrangler, Actor

Ignatius Jones - Writer, Director

Kevin Kasper - Equestrian, Animal Wrangler

Mark Kasper - Equestrian

Lee Kernaghan - Vocalist, Songwriter, Actor, Guitarist

Sandra Langsford - Equestrian

Jake Lardot - Guitarist

Robyn McKelvie - Keyboardist

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Lawrie Minson - Guitarist, Vocalist

Rudy Miranda - Drummer

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

Donna Morton - Animal Wrangler

Garth Porter - Songwriter

Brendan Radford - Vocalist, Guitarist

Don Ross - Equestrian

Bruce Rowland - Conductor, Composer

James Rutty - Actor

Shannon Ryan - Equestrian

Peter Schipp - Equestrian

Phillip Scott - Writer

Les Shaw - Producer

Travis Sinclair - Guitarist, Vocalist

Zelie Thompson - Equestrian

Rhett Thomson - Equestrian

Troy Thomson - Equestrian

Barry Thurlow - Equestrian, Animal Wrangler

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Troy Welsh - Equestrian

Simon Westaway - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Singer

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • Mother and Son, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1977

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • Mother and Son, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1977

Ray Lawler - Director, Playwright

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • Mother and Son, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1977

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • Mother and Son, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1977

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Dawn Blay - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

John Francis - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Debra Lawrance - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Garry McQuinn - Stage Director, Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Linda Newton - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Anthony Prehn - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • Mother and Son, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1977

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor

  • On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Len Bauska - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Mark Brindley - Lighting Operator

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lee Anne Donnelley - Sound Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg, Director

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Ian McDonald - Composer, Sound Designer

Ray Medhurst - Sound Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Mark Wager - Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2003
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Don Barker - Actor

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Olivia Brown - Actor

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Gia Carides - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

John Clark - Director

Justine Clarke - Actor

Shane Connor - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer

David Downer - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Nick Farnell - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Judi Farr - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Rodney Fisher - Director

Katrina Foster - Actor

Cornelia Frances - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987

Peter Francis - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Mort Hanson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

James Higgins - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Sophie Lee - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer, Set Designer

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

David Milroy - Musical Director

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2003
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2003
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Trevor Parfitt - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • The Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2003

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Richard Roberts - Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

John Stanton - Actor

Greg Stone - Assistant Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Lynda Stoner - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Ian Suddards - Actor

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Michael Watson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Richard Wherrett - Director

John Wood - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • The Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2003

Bill Young - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Craig Annis - Actor

Vito Arena - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Arrowsmith - Musician

Craig Ashley - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Stage Manager

Valerie Bader - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright

John Barrett - Musician, Musical Director

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

Rob Becker - Playwright

Kylie Belling - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Peter Best - Music and Lyrics

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Jay Bowen - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Peter Browne - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Michael Burkett - Actor

George Butrumlis - Musician

Debra Byrne - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Roderic Byrnes - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Bridie Carter - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Alan Cassell - Actor

Lisa Chappel - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Jane Clifton - Actor

Conrad Coleby - Actor

  • The Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2003

Sydney Conabere - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Tyler Coppin - Dialect Coach

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Crosby - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Gary Day - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Dennis del Favero - Photographer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

  • The Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2003

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Robert Essex - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Jon Ewing - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Anna French - Costume Designer

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Colin Friels - Actor

Ben Geurens - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Sara Gleeson - Actor

David Glover - Lighting Designer

Michael Gow - Playwright

Timothy Gow - Stage Manager

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Ron Graham - Actor

Ben Grant - Actor

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Harders - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Moss Hart - Writer

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Louella Hatfield - Designer

Frank Hauser - Director

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Tom Healey - Actor

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Samuel Johnson - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Paul Jonas - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

George Kaufman - Writer

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Asher Keddie - Actor

Phillip Keir - Director

Jim Kemp - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

  • The Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2003

John Krummel - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Mark Little - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer

Daniel Macpherson - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Christian Manon - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Andrew Martin - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Travis McMahon - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musician, Vocal Arranger

John McTernan - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Ross Mollison - Producer

Justin Monjo - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Helen Morse - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Bill Murdoch - Musician

Jillian Murray - Actor

Jessica Napier - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Robyn Nevin - Director

Russell Newman - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Pearce - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Peter Phelps - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Robert Philippe - Actor

Gumpy Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Myles Pollard - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Wesley Portelli - Assistant Stage Manager

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

James Robertson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director, Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Steele Rudd - Writer

Gary Samolin - Actor

Ron Sandilands - Musician

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Garry Scale - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Ella Scott-Lynch - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Jim Sharman - Director, Set Designer

Kate Sheil - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • The Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2003

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Mark Spain - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Don Stevenson - Musician

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Craig Tennant - Lighting Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Gary Van Egmond - Producer

Steven Vidler - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Nigel Westlake - Composer

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Thomas Wright - Actor

William Zappa - Fight Director

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

David Atkins Enterprises

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Sydney Theatre Company

NIDA

The University of Melbourne

University of New South Wales

Gary Penny Productions

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Sydney Opera House Trust

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Hocking & Woods

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Kinselas Productions

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Company B Belvoir

D4 Design

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Festival of Perth

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Jaguar

Melbourne City Council

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

New South Wales Government

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Pepsico Summerfare

Studio Sydney

The NIDA Company

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

The Sydney Morning Herald

Resources
Identifier 2330