Contributor Carl Bleazby
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 16 February 1916
Date of Death 30 December 2011
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Irene Mitchell - Producer, Director

Jon Finlayson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Paul Kathner - Designer

  • Generation, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 November 1967
  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • The Deadly Game, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 September 1964
  • Look After Lulu!, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 15 May 1963

Pat McDonald - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Judy Banks - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bob Burns - Actor and Singer, Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Evan Dunstan - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Actor and Singer

Barbara Frawley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robert Gard - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Hy Hazell - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

William Hodge - Producer, Actor, Director

  • Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
  • Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1955
  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
  • Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954

Brian James - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
  • Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1955
  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
  • Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954

Don Mackay - Director

Maree Marsden - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
  • Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1955
  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
  • Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954

Henry McGee - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
  • Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1955
  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
  • Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954

David Mitchell - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962
  • Tiger at the Gates, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 August 1956

John Murphy - Actor

Harry Starling - Actor and Singer, Actor

Keneth Thornett - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
  • Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1955
  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
  • Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954

John Truscott - Designer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter Adams - Actor, Actor and Singer

Hazel Alger - Actor

Barry Anderson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Gladys Anderson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Jo-Ellen Bird - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Leslie Bowden - Lighting Designer

Martin Brown - Stage Manager

Rogan Brown - Publicist

Liz Burch - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Noel Byrne - Actor

June Clyne - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Shirl Conway - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Patrick Dennis - Author

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Elizabeth Eden - Sound Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Fiona Evershed - Costume Co-ordinator

George Fairfax - Director, Actor

Carolyn Fairley - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Henry Fielding - Writer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962
  • Tiger at the Gates, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 August 1956

Ellen Freeman - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Gaffney - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Don Gay - Actor, Director, Designer

Peter Gormly - Mechanist

Diana Greentree - Actor

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Allen Harvey - Actor

Stuart Heathorn - Lighting Operator

Irene Hewitt - Actor

Maria Honey - Actor

Denzil Howson - Actor

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Frank Keane - Tour Manager

Ivan King - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Ernest Leitch - Actor, Actor and Singer

Al Mack - Actor and Singer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Michael Pearce - Designer

Peter Randall - Producer

Margaret Reid - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Philip Sabine - Actor

John Saltzer - Electrician

Shirley Schlesinger - Properties Master / Mistress

Hardy Stow - Actor

Frank Thornton - Actor

Paul Trahair - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Raymond Westwell - Actor, Director

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Susan Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Bruce Wishart - Actor, Actor and Singer

Richard Wordsworth - Actor, Performer, Director

Jeanne Battye - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Edmund Baylies - Director

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

John Bowman - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Phil Brennan - Technician

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Ivor Bromley - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Max Bruch - Actor

  • The Deadly Game, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 September 1964
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Anne Charleston - Actor

Pauline Charleston - Actor

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

June Collis - Actor

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
  • Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954

Eric Conway - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

John D'Arcy - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Tony Doogood - Director

Paul Eddey - Actor

  • Generation, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 November 1967
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Lorna Forbes - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Robert Gardiner - Actor

Pamela Greenall - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Charles Haggith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Penny Hall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Stephen Hall - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Paul Hammond - Choreographer

John Hannaford - Producer

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Joan Harris - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Eric Hoek - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Leon Howard - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Kenric Hudson - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

John Huson - Actor

James Inglis - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Patsy King - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

John Lee - Actor

  • Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1955
  • Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954

Audine Leith - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

W. P. Lipscomb - Playwright

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
  • Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Lorraine Morrison - Actor and Singer, Actor

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • A Crying in the Night, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Kevin Palmer - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Brett Pannell - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Fay Parsons - Actor

Betty Patrick - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Hu Pryce - Actor

Roger Ramsdell - Designer

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Penelope Shelton - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • The Bad Samaritan, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 15 February 1962

Trudy Simms - Actor

Isobel Skelton - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Ron Stodden - Electrician

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Stephanie Treharne - Actor

  • A Crying in the Night, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Ian Turpie - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Colin Vancao - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Bill Waters - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

John Watson - Playwright

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
  • Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954

Stewart Weller - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Diana Wilson - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Herman Wouk - Playwright

Adrian Wright - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

James Wright - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Philip A'vard - Actor

Ray Angell - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Harold Baigent - Actor

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

Deryck Barnes - Actor

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954

Laurence Beck - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Eunice Bevege - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Douglas Bragg - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Brian Burton - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Vivienne Cameron - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

Jennifer Carmen - Costume Designer

George Chan - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Robert Clark - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Coralie Cohen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 June 1958

Adrian Colman - Adaptor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Syd Conabere - Actor

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

Sydney Conabere - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Diana Corr - Sound Designer

Noel Coward - Adaptor

Keith Davies - Actor

  • Generation, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 November 1967

Roger Diss - Actor

George Dixon - Actor

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Writer

Bernard Eddy - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Bryan Edward - Production Manager

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Marion Edward - Actor

  • The Crucible, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 June 1958

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Diana Field - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Alan Forsyth - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

David Foster - Actor

  • Generation, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 November 1967

Mark Gilfedder - Lighting Designer

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Augustus Goetz - Writer

Ruth Goetz - Writer

Ambrose Golden-Brown - Actor

Diana Goller - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

William Goodhart - Playwright

  • Generation, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 November 1967

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Generation, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 November 1967

Mark Guerin - Actor

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

Kevin Hanily - Production Manager

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Brian Hannan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Robin Hardiman - Stage Manager

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Mary Hardy - Actor

Brian Harold - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

David Hawley - Actor

Pat Henry - Actor

Bob Herbert - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Debbie Heyes - Stage Manager

Ron Hoenig - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Roy Horniman - Playwright

John Hoskin - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Maureen Howard - Actor

Gerry Hyman - Actor

Joe James - Circus Style Performer

  • Generation, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 November 1967

Joseph James - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Storm Jameson - Author

Bill Jeffreys - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

Martyn Keeley - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Robert Kimber - Playwright

Les King - Actor, Stage Manager

John Kirkbride - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Tom Lake - Actor

John Lee - Actor

Adele Lewin - Actor

Dawn Lightfoot - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Kurt Ludescher - Actor

James P. Lynch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Joan MacArthur - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Sandra Matlock - Designer

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

Kevin McBeath - Musical Advisor

Keith McCartney - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Kelvin McLennan - Actor

Tony McNicoll - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Albert McPherson - Actor

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Sidney Michaels - Playwright

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Maggie Millar - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 June 1958

Hugh Mills - Playwright

Colin Morris - Playwright

John Murphy - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Paul Nisselle - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Pauline Oulton - Actor

Alwyn Owen - Actor

Desmond Patterson - Actor

Narayan Pett - Tour Manager

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

Harry Phillips - Actor and Singer

John Proper - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Mark Prytz - Set Designer

Walter Pym - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Marie Redshaw - Actor

William Rees - Producer

David Reid - Producer

Paul Reynell - Actor

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954

John Rickard - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Wynn Roberts - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

James Robertson - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

John Roddick - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 June 1958

Ian Smith - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Dudley Stapleton - Musician

Hugh Stewart - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Bob Tasman-Smith - Actor

Robert Tasman-Smith - Actor and Singer

Lewis Tegart - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Judith Thomson - Actor

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Gene Van Dam - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Anthony Scott Veitch - Playwright

Frank Wadds - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

William Walker - Musical Director

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Kenneth Werner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Verdon Williams - Conductor

John Wolf - Director

Penny Wolf - Lighting Operator

Mr Wordsworth - Director

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Lyn Wright - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

James Yaffe - Adaptor

David Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
  • Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • Generation, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 November 1967
  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • The Deadly Game, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 September 1964
  • Look After Lulu!, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 15 May 1963

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The London Company (International Plays) Limited

Victorian Arts Council

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Mermaid Theatre (London)

The University of Melbourne

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Union Theatre Repertory Company

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Garnet H. Carroll

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1959

La Mama

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980
Identifier 231799