Contributor Genevieve Lemon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Actor and Singer

  • Genevieve Lemon, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1999

Assistant to the Director

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Devisor

  • Torchered, Cafe 9, Haymarket, NSW, 7 September 2001

Director

  • One Way Out, Rocks Players Theatre, Leichhardt, NSW, 8 August 1980

Musician

  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Playwright

Writer

Geraldine Aron - Playwright

Nava Clauscen - Assistant Producer

Gary Down - Director

Sunchanna Goric - Costume Co-ordinator

Ean Grieve - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Christine Harris - Producer, Tour Manager

Jonathan Biggins - Writer, Performer, Lyricist, Actor, Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

Drew Forsythe - Performer, Writer, Actor, Lyricist

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Phillip Scott - Lyricist, Performer, Writer, Composer, Musical Director

Peter Adams - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Miranda Otto - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Ray Barrett - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997
  • And a Nightingale Sang, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 March 1993
  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Rhett Walton - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steel Magnolias, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1988
  • Steel Magnolias, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 1988
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • The Vagina Monologues, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 29 February 2004
  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Robyn Nevin - Director

Nell Dunn - Playwright, Writer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Maggie King - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Mitchell Butel - Director, Actor

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005
  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Max Lambert - Musical Director, Composer, Performer

Stafford Mortensen - Stage Manager

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Merrily We Roll Along, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1996
  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Peter Carroll - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Nick Enright - Playwright, Writer, Lyricist

Peter Pitcher - Musical Director, Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

Garry Scale - Playwright, Performer, Actor, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Geraldine Turner - Actor, Performer

Terence Clarke - Composer, Writer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

Peter Davis - Producer, Entrepreneur

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Wilton Morley - Producer, Entrepreneur

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Adam Cook - Director, Assistant Director

  • Broken Glass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Gary Cruikshank - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Maggie Dence - Actor

Julie Dunsmore - Actor, Director

Nadine Garner - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014
  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Frank Lilley - Technician

Bo Maslen - Costume Co-ordinator

Neil Melville - Actor

Gerard Montgomery - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tony Sheldon - Actor, Performer

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Tripp - Designer

Peter Barclay - Actor, Producer, Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Damien Bermingham - Actor

Michael Briggs - Actor

Justin Byrne - Actor

Eric Campbell - Actor

Karen Chaffer - Actor

Scott Cumming - Actor

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Morning Sacrifice, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985

Jon Ewing - Actor, Director

Terry Fahey - Guitarist, Pianist, Percussionist

Colin Friels - Actor

Anita Gibbs - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Linal Haft - Actor

Steve Jacobs - Actor

Christopher Malcolm - Producer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Lindsay Mason - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Julie Money - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Bill Pepper - Designer, Director, Producer

Colette Rayment - Choreographer, Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

Joel Slater - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • The Pirates of Penzance, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2013
  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Jeff Truman - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

Pamela van Amstel - Actor

Maureen Waghorn - Actor

  • One Way Out, Rocks Players Theatre, Leichhardt, NSW, 8 August 1980
  • Toad of Toad Hall, Harrington Street, The Rocks, NSW, 3 January 1980
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005
  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003

John Xintavelonis - Actor

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

Maureen Andrew - Actor

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Terry Bader - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Morning Sacrifice, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Anthony Barclay - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

John Bell - Director

Lucy Bermingham - Musical Director

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015

Blazey Best - Actor

Tim Bevan - Producer

Brian Bird - Actor

Eric Bonanno - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Fiona Booker - Actor

Kelsi Boyden - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Dean Bryant - Director, Resident Director

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Amy Campbell - Choreographer

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Richard Carroll - Assistant Director

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

David Clendinning - Actor

Tony Cogin - Actor

Justin Collins - Actor

Michelle Collins - Actor

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Gerry Connolly - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005
  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990

Barry Conrad - Actor

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015

Robert Coutts - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Brian Crawley - Writer, Lyricist

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015

Ron Creager - Musical Director, Musician

  • Torchered, Cafe 9, Haymarket, NSW, 7 September 2001
  • Narrabean Girl, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, July 1998

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Peter Cudlipp - Lighting Designer

Stephen Daldry - Director

Grant Dale - Actor

Steve Danielsen - Actor

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015

Peter Darling - Choreographer

Stephen Davison - Actor

Emma de Teliga - Pipist

Colin Dean - Actor

Lochlan Denholm - Actor

Samantha Dodemaide - Actor

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Thomas Doherty - Actor

Alan Dukes - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016
  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Scott Eveleigh - Actor

Eric Fellner - Producer

Jon Finn - Producer

Rick Fisher - Lighting Designer

Rainer Fried - Associate Director

Linden Furnell - Actor

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015

Robert Gavin - Musical Arranger, Musician, Musical Director

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Nicky Gillibrand - Costume Designer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

Richard Glover - Playwright

  • Titanic, Cambridge Park Inn, Surry Hills, NSW, December 1997
  • Lone Star Lemon, Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 September 1994

Ryan Gonzalez - Actor

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015

Sally Greene - Producer

Simon Greer - Designer

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

Kevin Grey - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Landen Hale-Brown - Actor

Lee Hall - Book and Lyrics

Andrew Hallsworth - Director, Assistant Choreographer

Charles Hambling - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Robert Harling - Playwright

Tony Harvey - Performer, Playwright

Haydan Hawkins - Actor

Scott Hili - Actor

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Tom Hodgson - Assistant Choreographer

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Joshua Horner - Actor

Lee James - Actor

Elton John - Composer

Shannon Jolliff - Actor

Ellen Kane - Assistant Choreographer

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Greg Kelly - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Susan Kennedy - Actor

Nicole Kidman - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Martin Koch - Musical Supervisor

Rhys Kosakowski - Actor

Dash Kruck - Actor

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015

Hilary Larkum - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Ian MacNeil - Set Designer

Tracy Mann - Actor

Therese Markinson - Mask Maker

Jon Marshall - Stage Manager

Debra May - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Kim McClymont - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016
  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Ian McDonald - Musician, Musical Director

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Pat McDonald - Actor

Jenny Medway - Assistant Director

Jo Mellick - Percussionist, Pianist

Arky Michael - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

John Morgan - Actor

Samantha Morley - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Rarmian Newton - Actor

Lola Nixon - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Caroline O'Connor - Singer, Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Maddy Oliver - Actor

Leonie Page - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Katie-Elle Reeve - Actor

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015

Jack Ritchie - Designer

Bernadette Robinson - Performer, Actor

Simon Roborgh - Actor

Elenoa Rokobaro - Actor

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Luisa Scrofani - Actor

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015

Matthew Serafini - Actor

Barrie Shaw - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Nathan Sheens - Actor

Jed Silver - Sound Designer

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015

Yvette Simpson - Stage Manager

Justin Smith - Actor

Slater Smith - Playwright, Dramaturg

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Tim Smith - Assistant Musical Director

Clive Smither - Actor

Peter Snook - Actor

Lucetta Stapleton - Costume Designer

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015

Garry Stewart - Trumpeter

Simon Stone - Director

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Tony Taylor - Playwright, Performer

Jeanine Tesori - Composer

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

Matthew Trent - Actor

Nick Twiney - Actor

Ronald Van Wegan - Actor

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Cathy Wait - Actor

Jim Wallace - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Julian Webber - Associate Director

Darren Weller - Actor

Paul Whitely - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

John Whitham - Company Manager

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Laura Williams - Actor

Bruce Wilson - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Tracy Wilson - Actor

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985

David Wynen - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Tony Zeane - Actor

  • As You Like It, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1978
  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Edward Albee - Playwright

Jakob Ambrose - Actor

Danielle Antaki - Actor

Joshua Arkey - Actor

Beth Armstrong - Actor

David Armstrong - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Paula Arundell - Actor

Trevor Ashley - Actor

Vince Atkinson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Hayden Barltrop - Assistant Musical Director

  • Dear World, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 3 August 2015

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Rachael Beck - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Michael Beh - Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Jenny Bell - Actor

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Dana Bergstrom - Writer

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Lys Berky - Musician, Dancer

David Berthold - Actor

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Margaret Betty - Actor

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Penny Biggins - Performer

Spencer Bignell - Actor

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • Dear World, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 3 August 2015

Chris Boddame - Actor

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Peter Bonney - Actor

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Carl Bonwick - Executive Producer

Ross Brewer - Musician

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Benjamin Brockman - Lighting Designer

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

James Bryers - Actor

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 2003

Brigid Burke - Clarinetist

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Dear World, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 3 August 2015

Tina Bursill - Actor

George Butrumlis - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Pauline Byrne - Actor

  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Anne Byron - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Douglas Cairns - Actor

  • One Way Out, Rocks Players Theatre, Leichhardt, NSW, 8 August 1980

Emma Callaghan - Assistant Director

Lisa Callingham - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Alana Canceri - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Andrew Cannon - Lighting Operator

Rita Carmody - Designer

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Sophie Carter - Actor

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Brian Castles-Onion - Musical Director

Terese Casu - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Albert Cerreto - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Richard Cherry - Actor

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Michael Chugg - Producer

David Cisek - Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Briallen Clarke - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

Alicia Clements - Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

Judi Connelli - Performer

Tom Conroy - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Amelia Cormack - Actor

Gillian Cosgriff - Actor

Brenton Cosier - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Joseph Couch - Director

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 2003

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Lena Cruz - Actor

Ashleigh Cummings - Actor

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Judy Davis - Actor, Director

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Emily Dawe - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

Alan Diekman - Make-up Artist

Robin Don - Designer

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Susanna Dowling - Director

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Harriet Dyer - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

Mel Dyer - Stage Manager

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Louise Elliott - Designer

Stephan Elliott - Writer

Glenn Elston - Producer

Victor Emeljanow - Director

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Alec Epsimos - Actor

Blake Erickson - Actor

  • Dear World, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 3 August 2015

Annie Eves-Boland - Production Manager

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Michael Falzon - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Lindsay Farris - Actor

  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Narelle Feeney - Actor

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Indigo Felton - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Director

David Field - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Sue Field - Designer

Nicole Firmstone - Actor

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Jennifer Flowers - Director

Dario Fo - Playwright

Bobby Fox - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Antonella Franchini - Actor

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Mathew Frank - Conductor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Grant Fraser - Director, Writer

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Pamela French - Actor

John Frost - Producer

Ron Fuller - Choreographer

George Furth - Writer

John Gaden - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Elizabeth Gadsby - Designer

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Alex Galeazzi - Assistant Director

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Lizzie Gardiner - Costume Designer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Bryony Geeves - Puppeteer

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Donal Gibson - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Director

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Julie Godfrey - Actor

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Kath Gordon - Actor

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Stephen Gray - Conductor, Assistant Musical Director

David Greasley - Sound Designer

Brian Green - Actor

Maureen Green - Actor

Peter Green - Actor

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

David Greig - Playwright

Elise Greig - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Michael Griffiths - Actor

Stephanie Grigg - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Geoffrey Guiffre - Actor

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Michelle Guthrie - Producer

  • Dear World, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 3 August 2015

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

Michael Hamlyn - Producer

Nicholas Hammond - Director

  • Dear World, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 3 August 2015

Cassie Hanlon - Make-up Artist

Nick Hardcastle - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Moss Hart - Playwright

Tony Harvey - Playwright

  • Titanic, Cambridge Park Inn, Surry Hills, NSW, December 1997

Julie Haseler - Actor

Barry Hayes - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Nick Hedger - Actor

Lisa Hensley - Actor

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

  • Dear World, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 3 August 2015

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Brent Hill - Actor

Alyssa Hittman - Actor

  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Happy Ho - Actor

Mark Hodge - Actor

Vincent Hooper - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Tim Hope - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Ros Horin - Director

Anna Hruby - Consultant

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Charlie Hull - Musical Arranger

Oliver Hume - Actor

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Caitlin Hunter - Actor

Dirk Hunter - Actor

Craig Ilott - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Celia Ireland - Actor

Gareth Isaac - Actor

  • Dear World, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 3 August 2015

Martin Jacobs - Actor

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Todd Jacobsson - Actor

Joan Jensen - Actor

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Alan John - Composer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Hardy Jonathan - Actor

Timothy Jones - Actor

Leon Katz - Playwright

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

George Kaufman - Playwright

Larry Keane - Percussionist

Gareth Keegan - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Danielle King - Actor

  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

David King - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Melissa King - Puppeteer

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Stephen King - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Michael Kluger - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Nicholas Kong - Actor

Rita Korendis - Actor

  • One Way Out, Rocks Players Theatre, Leichhardt, NSW, 8 August 1980

Rosie Lalevich - Producer

Josie Lane - Actor

Jason Langley - Actor

Emma Langridge - Actor

Matthew Larkum - Actor

  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

  • Dear World, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 3 August 2015

G A C Lawson - Lighting Designer

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Donna Lee - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Robert E Lee - Writer

  • Dear World, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 3 August 2015

Ben Lewis - Actor

Kim Lewis - Actor

Lee Lewis - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

May Lloyd - Actor

Ross Lombardo - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • Dear World, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 3 August 2015

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Claire Lyon - Actor

Adam Macaulay - Actor

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Sharman MacDonald - Playwright

Gary MacLean - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Musical Director

Vesna Malnar - Actor

Annie Marshall - Designer

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Brandon McClelland - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Elizabeth McEwan - Flautist

Tabatha McFayden - Actor

  • Dear World, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 3 August 2015

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

Liam McIlwain - Actor

Ian McIntosh - Dancer

Jill Mckay - Actor

Lauren McKenna - Actor

Daryl McKenzie - Trombonist

Dugald McLaren - Music and Lyrics

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Melissa McMahon - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Frank McNamara - Actor

Brian McNevin - Actor

Marney McQueen - Actor

Lauri McWilliams - Actor

  • One Way Out, Rocks Players Theatre, Leichhardt, NSW, 8 August 1980

David Melville - Actor

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Jeff Michel - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

Craig Mooney - Actor

Imogen Moore - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Tiriel Mora - Actor

  • Hanging Man, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 August 2002

Jenny Morgan - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Barbara Morton - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Adam Murphy - Actor

Shannon Murphy - Director

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Stephen Murphy - Musical Arranger

Brett Nevill - Actor

Angeline Neville - Actor

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Sian Newey - Mask Maker

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Geoff Newmann - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Helen Noonan - Actor

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Felicity Nove - Actor

  • One Way Out, Rocks Players Theatre, Leichhardt, NSW, 8 August 1980

Peter O'Brien - Actor

John O'Connell - Actor

Barry O'Connor - Actor

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

Danielle O'Malley - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Christina O'Neill - Actor

Fran O'Reilly - Flautist

John Ockwell - Singer

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Michelle Offen - Actor

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Kirk Page - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Christopher Parker - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Joel Parnis - Actor

Gary Pedlar - Designer

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Jennifer Peers - Actor

Patrick Perlstone - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Actor

Owen Phillips - Costume Designer

Scott Phillips - Actor

  • Macbeth, St Patrick's Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Simon Phillips - Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Jordan Pollard - Actor

Caitlin Porter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Procanin - Actor

  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Leah Purcell - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Nina Raine - Playwright

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Michael Ralph - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Iain Reed - Stage Manager

John Reid - Stage Manager

Vivienne Ribot de Bressac - Director

  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Stephen Richards - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Gina Riley - Actor

Brian Roberts - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Robinson - Actor

Aaron Robuck - Actor

  • Dear World, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 3 August 2015

John Roche - Actor

Damien Ross - Actor

Peter Ross - Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Emily Russell - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Monique Salle - Choreographer, Actor

  • Dear World, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 3 August 2015

Colin Salter - Actor

  • Titanic, Cambridge Park Inn, Surry Hills, NSW, December 1997

June Salter - Performer

Paul Saunders - Actor

  • One Way Out, Rocks Players Theatre, Leichhardt, NSW, 8 August 1980

Imara Savage - Director

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Hanging Man, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 August 2002

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Allan Scott - Writer, Producer

Daniel Scott - Actor

Phil Scott - Performer

Rowan Scott - Actor

Rohan Senior - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Lyn Shakespeare - Performer

Alan Shannon - Clarinetist

Steve Shaw - Actor

Bev Shean - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Greta Sherriff - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

John L Simpson - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Director

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

Bruce Spence - Actor

David Spencer - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Lisa Stapleton - Flautist

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Ian Stevenson - Sound Designer

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Guravem Stone - Actor

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

John Stone - Writer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Mark Stuart - Musician

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Sally Sussman - Actor

Troy Sussman - Actor

Alison Sutherland - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Joanna Sutherland - Flautist

Amanda Swann - Actor

Kelly Swann - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Lorelei Tait - Actor

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

C. P. Taylor - Playwright

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Broken Glass, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 2003

Basil Thomas - Actor

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Mark Thompson - Set Designer

  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

David Tonion - Sound Designer

Hayley Toomey - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Peta Toppano - Actor

Robert Tripolino - Actor

Peter Trist - Actor

  • The Three Cuckolds, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 11 March 1987

Abi Tucker - Actor

Lucy Twomey - Actor

Chris Twyman - Associate Lighting Designer

Nigel Ubrihien - Actor

Andrew Upton - Playwright

  • Hanging Man, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 August 2002

Kym Vercoe - Actor

Dean Vince - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

Lindy Ward - Costume Designer

  • The Killer, The Rocks Players at Glebe, Glebe, NSW, 20 September 1978

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Ian Watkin - Actor

Ian Watson - Director

Janine Watson - Assistant Director

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Barbara West - Actor

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Rosie Westbrook - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Richard Wherrett - Director

Malcolm White - Technical Director

David Whitney - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Gevevieve Wilkinson - Costume Designer

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Christopher Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Brenton Wilson - Actor

Peter Wilson - Director

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Benjamin Winspear - Director

  • Victory, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2004

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 5 August 2005

Alexis Wolloff - Costume Designer

Craig M Wood - Musical Director

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Sarah Wotton - Actor

Anna Yates - Actor

Jeremy Youett - Actor

HIT Productions

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The Rocks Players

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

Playing Australia

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997
  • Brilliant Lies, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993

Davis Productions Pty Ltd

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Morley Entertainment Productions

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Wilton Morley

3AW

Arts NSW

Belvoir

Blue Saint Productions

  • Violet, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 3 March 2016
  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015

Christopher Malcolm

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983

Festival of Sydney

  • See How They Run, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 January 1988
  • Pentad, Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Hanily, Martin & Thane

Hayes Theatre Co

  • Violet, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 27 November 2015
  • Dear World, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 3 August 2015

Northside Theatre Company

Old Vic Productions

Peter Davis

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983

Radio 2WS

Sydney Festival

Tilbury Hotel

Universal Pictures

Wella

Allan Scott Productions

ANZ

Australian Shakespeare Company

Back Row Productions

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Channel 9

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Charny Green Productions

Civic Theatre

Company B Belvoir

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983

Fast Forward Productions

Garry McQuinn

Glen Street Theatre

Griffin Theatre Company

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Jaguar

John Frost

Laycock Street Theatre

Maiden Voyage Productions

  • Titanic, Cambridge Park Inn, Surry Hills, NSW, December 1997

Merrigong Theatre Company

Michael Chugg Entertainment

Michael Hamlyn

Newcastle University

Orange Civic Theatre

Orchestra Victoria

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

QANTAS

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Sorlies Cabaret

Specific Films

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Genevieve Lemon, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 1999

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

The Arts Centre

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Pratt Foundation

The Production Company

The Sydney Morning Herald

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

The Theatre Royal

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Zurich Australian Insurance

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
Identifier 2981