Contributor Helen Cassidy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Assistant Director

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Andrea Moor - Actor, Director, Performer

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Phil Hagstrom - Sound Designer, Composer

David Mamet - Playwright

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Lynne Bradley - Choreographer, Director, Performer

Helen Howard - Actor, Playwright, Writer, Performer

Bryan Probets - Actor

Colin Webber - Sound Designer, Composer

Larisa Chen - Actor, Performer

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004
  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000
  • Zen Zen Zo: Steel Flesh, Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1998

Jason Klarwein - Performer, Director, Actor

Scott Witt - Director, Adaptor, Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • A Christmas Carol, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 2005
  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Frances Barbe - Choreographer, Performer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000
  • Zen Zen Zo: Steel Flesh, Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD, 31 August 1998

Christopher Beckey - Performer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000
  • Zen Zen Zo: Unleashed, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 6 November 1996

Bridget Boyle - Director, Actor

Leon Cain - Actor, Performer

Andrew Cory - Performer, Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003
  • Zen Zen Zo: Unleashed, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 6 November 1996
  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Michael Futcher - Director, Playwright, Performer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Kellie Lazarus - Performer, Actor

Jodie Le Vesconte - Performer, Actor

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004
  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • A Christmas Carol, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 2005
  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Phil Slade - Sound Designer, Composer

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Lucas Stibbard - Actor, Assistant Director, Performer

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008

Guy Webster - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012
  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011

Simon Woods - Lighting Designer, Producer

Kerith Atkinson - Actor, Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • A Christmas Carol, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 2005

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Andrew Buchanan - Performer, Actor

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Laurel Collins - Performer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Mark Conaghan - Actor, Performer

Adam Couper - Actor, Composer

  • A Christmas Carol, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 2005
  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

Eugene Gilfedder - Performer, Actor

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Amy Ingram - Performer, Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Shane Jones - Performer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Rachel Konyi - Set Designer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Matthew Price - Performer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

  • Boston Marriage, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 January 2015
  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011

Alison Ross - Properties Master / Mistress, Designer

  • A Christmas Carol, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 2005
  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Suzie Russell - Costume Designer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Taya Seidler - Performer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Christopher Sommers - Actor, Performer

  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Adam Wade - Performer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

Christine Akers - Lighting Designer

Sandra Anderson - Designer

Brendan Andrews - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Fran Barbe - Choreographer

Jessica Begun - Actor

John Bell - Actor

Mobius Bends The Twist - Performer

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

David Berthold - Director

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Chris Booth - Properties Master / Mistress

Susan Booth - Costume Maker

Candy Bowers - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Louise Brehmer - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Shelley Brownie - Costume Maker

Anthony Brumpton - Consultant

Michael Burke - Composer

David Burton - Playwright

Emily Burton - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Luke Cadden - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Thomas Carney - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Damien Cassidy - Performer

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

Martin Challis - Actor

Shaun Charles - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Helen Christinson - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Scott Cooper - Actor

  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Dan Crestani - Actor

Tim Crouch - Playwright

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Tim Cummings - Lighting Designer

Robert Davidson - Composer

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

James Denton - Actor

  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Michael Donald Edwards - Director

Amelia Dowd - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Travis Dowling - Dramaturg

Marie Dumont - Actor

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Daniel Evans - Director, Adaptor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Heather Fairbairn - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Kellie Flynn - Coordinator

Amy Forman - Assistant Stage Manager

Glenn Francis - Costume Designer

Hanna Galbraith - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Damien Garvey - Actor

  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Nicholas Gell - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Michael Gow - Director

Gyton Grantley - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Michael Green - Wig Stylist

Steven Grives - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Justin Harrison - Sound Designer

Linda Hassall - Playwright

Bill Haycock - Designer

Kat Henry - Director

  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011

Ashlee Hints - Assistant Stage Manager

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Thomas Hutchins - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Fraser Ihle - Set Designer

Rina Irvine - Actor

  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Jordan Kadell - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Ian Kath - Properties Master / Mistress

Kirsten Kaukenas - Costume Maker

Dennis Kelly - Playwright

  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011

Kathryn Kelly - Dramaturg

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Lisa Kelsey - Costume Maker

Peter Knapman - Actor

Christina Koch - Performer

Lucy-Ann Langkilde - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Thomas Larkin - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Meshel Laurie - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Annie Lee - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Lou Levy - Sound Designer

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011

Kathryn Lister - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Brian Lucas - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Linda Lucas - Costume Maker

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

John Mannion - Costume Maker

Tim Mansfield - Director

  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Peter Marshall - Actor

Vicki Martin - Costume Cutter

Julie McCullagh - Actor

  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Andrew McDonell - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Fleur McManamin - Actor

  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

David Megarrity - Music and Lyrics, Sound Designer

Jerome Meyer - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Michelle Miall - Assistant Director

Steven Mitchell Wright - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Justin Moore - Actor

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Paula Nazarski - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Dominic Nimo - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Michael Nolan - Narrator

  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Katie Noonan - Sound Designer

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Ian O'Brien - Musical Director, Composer

  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Samantha Paxton - Designer

  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011

Naomi Price - Actor

Luisa Prosser - Actor

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Bianca Sevil - Costume Cutter

Emma Shakes - Costume Cutter

Allana Sheard - Stage Manager

Renae Simpson - Actor

Katherine Slee - Costume Maker

Alec Snow - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Anthony Spinaze - Designer

Kevin Spink - Actor

Phillip Stork - Assistant Director

Trevor Stuart - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Kieran Swann - Designer

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Georgina Symes - Actor

Steven Tandy - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Madeline Taylor - Costume Cutter

Sam Vincent - Music and Lyrics

Mahala Wallace - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Benjamin Warren - Actor

Melissa Western - Actor

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

Cai Witt - Actor

  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011

Niki-J Witt - Actor

Anna Yen - Actor

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Melanie Zanetti - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Queensland Theatre Company

  • St Mary's in Exile, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 27 August 2016
  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 24 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 19 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 13 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 7 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 4 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 28 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 25 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 January 2015
  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • Absurd Person Singular, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 2006
  • A Christmas Carol, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 November 2005
  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

Brisbane Festival

La Boite Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Scapin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 November 2003
  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Arts SA

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

Arts Victoria

Bell Shakespeare Company

Brisbane Festival Fringe

  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

Debacle Theatre Company

  • Holt, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 16 May 1995

deBase Productions

Dogs in the Roof

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

Matrix Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Philip Bacon Galleries

Queensland University of Technology

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Southbank Institute of Technology

  • As You Like It, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 18 February 2012

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000

The Government of South Australia

  • Scapin, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 2003

The University of Melbourne

Theatre Al Fresco

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Identifier 242119