Contributor Sarah Kants
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Alistair Cowie - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Theo Fraser Steele - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Emily Howe - Actor

Andrew Kay - Producer

John Leonard - Sound Designer

Christopher Morahan - Director

Alistair Petrie - Actor

Peter Rice - Designer

Patricia Routledge - Actor

Ilona Sekacz - Composer

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Duncan C. Weldon - Producer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Adam Cook - Director, Adaptor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Helen Morse - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Patrick White - Author

Brian Lipson - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Jane Austen - Writer

Kym Barrett - Designer

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Peter Beaumont - Actor-manager

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Antoinette Blaxland - Director

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Brett Climo - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Stephen Curry - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Mathew Fargher - Composer

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Rosie Fisher - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Michael Gow - Director

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Roger Hodgman - Director

June Jago - Voice Coach

Felicity Jurd - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Leland Kean - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Julian Louis - Assistant Director

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Tamara Lovatt-Smith - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

James Maxwell - Playwright

Mark McDowell - Technician

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

William McInnes - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Bruce Myles - Actor

Mark Nichols - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Bernadette Pryde - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Marnie Reece Wilmore - Actor

Matt Reeder - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Rupert Reid - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Teague Rook - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Cathy Shaw - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Tanith Sherman - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Tony Tripp - Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Petra Yared - Actor

Marc Yellin - Actor

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Duncan C. Weldon

International Concert Attractions

Arts Victoria

Brisbane Festival

The University of Melbourne

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994

Company B Belvoir

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Identifier 248438