Contributor Robert van Mackelenberg
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Stage Manager

Adaptor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director, Devisor

Rosemary Barr - Actor, Singer

Ivan King - Actor

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Robert Faggetter - Actor

John Milson - Director, Designer

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer, Adaptor

Leith Taylor - Actor, Director

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor, Director

Jake Newby - Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Supervisor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984
  • The Old Country, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1980
  • The Old Country, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980

James Beattie - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

John Tasker - Director

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

Margaret Ford - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Peter Hardy - Actor, Unknown

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973

Donald MacDonald - Playwright

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Roger Miller - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Antonia Murphy - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Leslie Wright - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Alan Cassell - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director, Composer, Musical Director

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Andy King - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

Dean Morris - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Rod Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Tina Williamson - Actor

  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 1 January 1996
  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 November 1995
  • Season's Greetings, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 November 1991
  • Sons of Cain, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 August 1988
  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987
  • Emerald City, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 February 1987

Stephen Barry - Director

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979
  • California Suite, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 29 November 1978
  • The Ghost Train, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 July 1978
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977
  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Richard Dillane - Director, Actor

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

Rod Langlands - Actor

Graham Maclean - Design Consultant, Designer, Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Greg McNeill - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Barry Screaigh - Actor, Choreographer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978
  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977
  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer, Actor

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Vito Arena - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Jas Cartwright - Properties Master, Mask Maker, Designer

  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976
  • Time and Time Again, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 April 1975
  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Peter Fisher - Actor

Chris Galletti - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973

Michael Loney - Actor

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Roland Paver - Actor

  • My Fat Friend, Civic Theatre Restaurant, Inglewood, WA, 15 October 1987
  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987
  • My Fat Friend, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 30 June 1977
  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

James Ridewood - Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973

David Sparrow - Designer, Production Manager, Sound Designer

Serge Tampalini - Designer

Neville Teede - Actor

George Tsousis - Stage Manager, Actor

Victor Ashelford - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Ashton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1989
  • Sons of Cain, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 August 1988

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Faith Clayton - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973

Sara Grenfell - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

Don Halbert - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

  • Money and Friends, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 May 1993
  • Away, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 August 1992
  • The Elephant Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 1981

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Diane Jeffries - Actor

Martin Jones - Actor

Brendon Kennedy - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973

Helen McDonald - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Julia Moody - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

John O'Hare - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Jeff Rowholt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1989
  • Sons of Cain, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 August 1988

Sally Sander - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Steve Shaw - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • After Magritte, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 February 1979
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Mark Thompson - Designer

Douglas Walker - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Alonso Alegria - Playwright

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager, Director

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973

Judith Anderson - Actor

Bernard Angell - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1989

Maggie Anketell - Actor

Tim Aris - Actor

Jonathan Beal - Actor

James Bean - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Laura Black - Actor

Joe Bolza - Mime Consultant

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Derek Bond - Musical Director, Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Graeme Brosnan - Assistant to the Director

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

David Clendinning - Actor

Ross Coli - Actor

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981
  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Syd Conabere - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Tamara Cook - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Neil Craig - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Bernie Davis - Actor

Jenny Davis - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Musical Director, Composer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

Danny Delahunty - Assistant Producer, Director

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

William Dye - Actor

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Stephen Edwards - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977
  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Chris Ferguson - Actor

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977
  • The Maids, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 October 1976

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Peter Finlay - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Nicholas Flanagan - Playwright

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

Mark Fletcher - Playwright, Director

Paula Forrest - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Frank Garfield - Actor

Wayne Garton - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Reg Gillam - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Colin Griffith - Choreographer

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981
  • Habeas Corpus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1976

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 1 January 1996
  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 November 1995

Douglas Hedge - Actor

David Holmes - Actor

Anton Hubble - Lighting Designer

  • Away, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 August 1992
  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Naming the Waves, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 28 February 1991
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Ian Jackson - Designer

  • Away, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 August 1992
  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

Lew Jacob - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Richard John - Musician

  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 1 January 1996
  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 November 1995

Jannine Jones - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Aldo King - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Charles Laurence - Playwright

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Bevan Lee - Actor

  • After Magritte, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 February 1979
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

Margo Lee - Actor

Michael Leslie - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Bruce Leyland - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Sally Martin - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

Sally McConnell - Photographer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Robert Morley - Actor

Wilton Morley - Executive Producer, Producer

John Morris - Actor

Mike Morris - Director, Designer

  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Michael Muntz - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

William Nagle - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Steve Nolan - Designer

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • My Fat Friend, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 30 June 1977
  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

David O'Connor - Actor

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Louise Pajo - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Marie Perry-Watson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993
  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976

Jenny Poh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 March 1989
  • Sons of Cain, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 August 1988

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Jim Porter - Actor

John Powers - Playwright

Robert Randall - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Kate Richter - Actor

Peter Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Sue Russell - Designer

James Saunders - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993
  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976

John Saunders - Director

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Max Shayler - Assistant Stage Manager

John Sheerin - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

George Shevtsov - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Elaine Smith - Actor

Alma Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

Duncan Wass - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Roderick Williams - Actor

Rod Wissler - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Abigail - Actor

  • My Fat Friend, Civic Theatre Restaurant, Inglewood, WA, 15 October 1987

Bill - Animal Performer

Contrary Mary - Animal Performer

McConachie - Animal Performer

Steady Teddy - Animal Performer

Wilhelmina - Animal Performer

John Adam - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 May 1975

John Adams - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Bryan Aitken - Director

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Mark Alderson - Singer

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Stephen Amos - Actor

  • Who Saw Him Die?, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 October 1978

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Janet Andrewartha - Assistant Director

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Craig Ashley - Actor

Jacqueline Auty - Singer

Debbie Baile - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Simone Bateman - Actor

Anne Bazeley - Dancer, Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Timothy Beel - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Ian Bielenberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Sue Birtwistle - Costume Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Julia Black - Actor

Nancy Black - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Jon Blake - Actor

Paul Blenheim - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Ray Bluett - Actor

Ileana Bodnaras - Singer

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Helen Booth - Dancer

Tristan Borrer - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Henry Boston - Stage Manager

Ivor Bowen - Actor

John Bowen - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Noel Bowen - Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Bowering - Actor

Liza Bradbury - Set Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977

Carol Brands - Sound Designer

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Bertolt Brecht - Writer

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Lyndon Brook - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Tim Brooke-Taylor - Actor

Angus Brown - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Louis Brown - Stage Manager, Voice Over Artist

David Buchanan - Playwright

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

Brandon Burke - Actor

William Burke - Dancer

Carol Burns - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Lore Burns - Sound Designer

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Terry Burridge - Actor

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Nathan Butler - Actor

  • Naked Will, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2006

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Stuart Campbell - Actor

David Campton - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Andrew Charker - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Chilvers - Director

Robert Chuter - Producer

Janine Claire - Dancer

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Bob Clarke - Actor

Paul Claudel - Playwright

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Benjamin Clegg - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Richard Cleghorn-Brown - Writer

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Judith Cobb - Costume Co-ordinator

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Harold Collins - Artistic Director

David Colman - Costume Co-ordinator

Colin Congreve - Director

  • Blithe Spirit, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 September 1986

Chris Connelly - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

David Cotgreave - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Theo Coumbis - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 September 1986

Edwina Cox - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Diane Craig - Actor

Ted Craig - Director

Martin Croft - Director

Peter Crossley - Actor

Graeme Cullen - Actor

Renate Cumalkovs - Choreographer

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Tim Cunniffe - Musical Director

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Andrew Dalton - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Anna Daniel - Cellist

Wanda Davidson - Actor

Mattea Davies - Designer

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Paul Davies - Production Manager

Lionel Davis - Musician

Brian Dawson - Actor

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Margaret de Wolff - Stage Manager

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Ziggy deVoight - Composer

Kaye Dhu - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Laurie Dobson - Actor

Garry Doherty - Actor, Dancer

Terence Donovan - Actor

Murray Dowsett - Actor

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Michael Duffield - Actor

Tim DuFore - Singer

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Jenny Dunstan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 May 1989

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Frances Edmond - Actor

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Chris Edmund - Director

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Alan Edwards - Director

John Edwards - Writer

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Nick Enright - Director

Robert Essex - Actor

Tony Everingham - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Leon Ewing - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Blair Fell - Playwright

  • Naked Will, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2006

Brett Fielding - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Gary Files - Actor

Rae-Helen Fisenden - Actor

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Peter Flett - Actor

Kim Flintoff - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Tom Flood - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Alistair Foot - Playwright

Andrew Foote - Singer

Greg Ford - Actor

Peter Freeman - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Justin Freind - Singer

Anna French - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

Paul Galbraith - Actor, Dancer

Tudor Gates - Playwright

  • Who Saw Him Die?, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 October 1978

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 October 1976

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Glencross - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Goffredo - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Nick Golowyn - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 August 1992

Ron Graham - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Bob Grant - Actor

Susan Greaves - Stage Manager

Trevor Green - Dancer

Stephen Haddan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Andrew Hale - Actor

David Hamilton - Singer

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

Ronald Hamner - Musical Supervisor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976

Robert Hanson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Lorenz Hart - Composer

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Richard Hartley - Designer

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

  • The Maids, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 October 1976

Stuart Haycock - Singer

Amanda Hearn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 May 1977

Peter Hempenstall - Consultant

Beth Henley - Playwright

Barbara Henry - Actor

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

James Henson - Technical Director

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Jamie Henson - Assistant Stage Manager

Edward Hepple - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Luke Hewitt - Actor

  • A Tuna Christmas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1996

Mary Hickson - Assistant Director

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Scott Higgins - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Peter Holland - Actor

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Graham Hoskins - Trombonist

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Operator

Monique Howett - Stage Manager

  • Sons of Cain, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 August 1988

John-Michael Howson - Actor

  • My Fat Friend, Civic Theatre Restaurant, Inglewood, WA, 15 October 1987

Jade Huckins - Dancer, Actor

Denise Innes - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Damien Jameson - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

John Jarratt - Actor

Fiona Jarvis - Actor

Kate Jason-Omodei - Actor

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Elin Jenkins - Actor

Glenda Johnson - Production Coordinator

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Kevan Johnston - Actor

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Bradford Jones - Actor

  • Top Silk, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 April 1987

Peter Julian - Actor

Stefan Karlsson - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Norman Kaye - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Writer

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 May 1975

Ken Kennett - Actor

Ian Kenny - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Simon King - Actor

  • Cocktail, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 2001

Peter Kingston - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Jacinta Kinnane - Dancer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Ingle Knight - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Kowitz - Actor

David Laird - Animal Wrangler

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Wilfred Last - Actor

Alan Lawrence - Composer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Mark Lee - Actor

  • Naked Will, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2006

Dave Letch - Director

  • Naked Will, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2006

Arthur Lewis - Trumpeter

John Low - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 August 1988

Anne Lucas - Actor

Dianne Lynn - Production Manager

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Margaret Mackay - Stage Manager

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Stephen Malone - Assistant Stage Manager

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

Bill Mason - Actor

Leanne Mauchlin - Dancer

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Roland McCallum - Actor

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Colin McEwan - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 August 1988

Kerry McGuire - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

Frank McKallister - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

Geraldine Mellet - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Richard Mellick - Actor

Barry Melville - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Peter Merrill - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Amanda Michetti - Singer

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Helen Morse - Actor

Dale Murison - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Carel Needham - Costume Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Kelly Newton - Actor

Lloyd Nickson - Assistant Director

Lisette Nigot - Translator

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Louis Nowra - Assistant Director, Translator

Collin O'Brien - Dramaturg

  • Richard II, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 September 1978

Edna O'Brien - Playwright

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Phillipa O'Brien - Designer

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 September 1986

John D. O'Hara - Librettist

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Lisa Oates - Actor

Jeff Oliver - Actor

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Marc Opitz - Performer

Joe Orton - Playwright

Alun Owen - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Andrew Page - Actor

Philip Parr - Actor

Philip Parsons - Assistant to the Director

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Deborah Pelling - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Mil Perrin - Playwright

  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977

Jill Perryman - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Walter Plinge - Drummer

Brian Plumb - Actor

Carolyn Polizzott - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

James Porter - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Catherine Preston - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Stephen Preston - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Richard Prins - Designer

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Margaret Prior - Stage Manager

Ophella Rabinich - Actor

Gillian Ramm - Singer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Patrick Reed - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Krista Reeves - Actor, Dancer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Daniel Reitz - Playwright

Charles Reynolds - Cellist

Catherine Richardson - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

Peter Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Sally Robertson - Actor

Ian Robinson - Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Ian Rooney - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Peter Rowley - Actor

William Rowley - Writer

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Assistant Director, Actor

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Philip Salom - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Jo Sapir - Assistant Stage Manager

Igor Sas - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor, Choreographer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Eddy Segal - Director

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Ian Senior - Writer

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Anthony Sharp - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Penny Shaw - Singer

Christian Shearer - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Sheppard - Actor

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Patricia Skevington - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Lenore Smith - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

Tanya Socorro - Stage Manager

Graeme Squires - Actor

Brian Stacey - Conductor

David Stanhope - Conductor

Cameron Stewart - Production Manager

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

John Stoddart - Set Designer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

John Summons - Playwright

  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977

John Sumner - Director

Jackson B. Sutcliffe - Librettist

Inara Svalbe - Artistic Director

Richard Symonds - Singer

Sally Taylor - Dancer, Actor

Steve Taylor - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 August 1988

John Thompson - Artistic Director

Nadia Thompson - Dancer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Maree Timchur - Dancer, Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Peta Toppano - Actor

  • Away, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 August 1992

Daniel Torcasio - Actor

  • Cocktail, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 2001

Robyn Torney - Actor

Ian Toyne - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987

Helen Tripp - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 May 1975

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Michael Van Schoor - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Doug Walker - Actor

  • Away, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 August 1992

Timothy Walker - Actor

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Jay Walsh - Actor

Susan Walsh - Dancer

Glenyse Ward - Writer

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Leaf Watson - Set Designer

Kurt Weill - Writer

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Fay Weldon - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

George Whaley - Fight Director

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Robert Whitehead - Actor

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Phil Wilbraham - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982

Craig Williams - Actor

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Richard Williams - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

John Williamson - Musical Director

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

John Wood - Actor

Tim Wotherspoon - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Leslie Wright - Actor

William Wycherley - Playwright

Patricia Youlden - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Brian Young - Director

Lachlan Youngberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Zak Zavod - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

National Theatre Inc.

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • The Old Country, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1980
  • The Old Country, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1980
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973

The Western Australian Arts Council

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973

The University of Melbourne

  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973

Western Australian Education Department

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Virginia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1982
  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984

Festival of Perth

  • Tell Tales, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Emerald City, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 February 1987
  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978
  • Antony and Cleopatra, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1974

Melbourne City Council

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973

Western Australian Theatre Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

Effie Crump Theatre

  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 1 January 1996
  • Pantomania, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 November 1995
  • Mixed Doubles, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 29 September 1993

New South Wales Government

  • Crossing Niagara, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
  • Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Chapel off Chapel

Fly on the Wall Theatre

Midsumma Festival

Morley Entertainment Productions

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

Australian Stage Productions

Australian Youth Ballet

Canberra Theatre Trust

CTC-7

Eastman Group

Interstar

John Manford

  • My Fat Friend, Civic Theatre Restaurant, Inglewood, WA, 15 October 1987

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Michael Codron

Music Theatre Company

  • Hot Property, The Old Observatory, West Perth, WA, 6 February 1996

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

O'Neil Organisation

Paul Dainty

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Perth Building Society

  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

Perth Theatre Trust

QANTAS

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

The Dalmation Society of Queensland

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The New Fortune Theatre Project

The O'Neill Organisation Pty. Ltd.

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Queensland Ballet Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Theatre Works

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

West Australian Opera

Western Australian Arts Orchestral Foundation

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Westpac Banking Corporation

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
Identifier 2308