Contributor Kate Fitzpatrick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Perth. Graduated from NIDA in 1967.
Events

Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Actor, Director, Translator, Designer, Adaptor

Gary Files - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Terry Bader - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

John Bell - Director

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Gifford - Production Designer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Writer

David Cameron - Actor

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Richard Wherrett - Director

Janet Dawson - Designer, Set Designer

Bob Ellis - Lyricist, Playwright

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Susan Lloyd - Assistant Designer, Designer

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Dance Director

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Lighting Designer, Designer, Actor, Production Manager

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Linda Parker - Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Musical Supervisor

Jim Sharman - Director, Performer, Devisor

Willy Young - Actor, Playwright

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981
  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

John Diedrich - Actor

Robert Gebert - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Insignificance, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 2 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 26 July 1983

Alexander Hay - Actor

Phillip Keir - Director

Garry McDonald - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973

Gillian Jones - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

John O'May - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017
  • Insignificance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Insignificance, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1983

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Insignificance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 2 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 26 July 1983

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Peter Carroll - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Maria Cleary - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Barry Creyton - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer, Designer

Roy Edmunds - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Gould - Assistant Director

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Jane Harders - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Michael Jenkins - Director

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Karl Kish - Set and/or Property Maker

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Unsuitable for Adults, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1984
  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Richard Lawton - Director

Kathy Lette - Playwright

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Translator

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

George Spartels - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Barbara Stephens - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

Peter Sumner - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Karen Vickery - Translator

Peter Williams - Director

David Williamson - Playwright, Director

John Wood - Actor

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Christine Amor - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Michelle Barr - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Axel Bartz - Designer, Set Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Lissa Benyon - Playwright

Rick Billinghurst - Director, Producer

  • The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
  • Tango, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Sam Bonifacio - Musician

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

James Browne - Designer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Beyond Mozambique, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 1983
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Nick Christo - Director

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Tony David Cray - Composer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981
  • Come Live With Me, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1971

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

John Derum - Actor

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003
  • Post Felicity, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 April 2002

John Gaden - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

John Gregg - Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

Tony Harrison - Playwright, Adaptor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

David Hawkins - Producer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Suzanne Hawley - Playwright

Chris Haywood - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Writer, Director, Lyricist

  • Ginge's Last Stand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1975
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Shadows of Blood, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1972
  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Nick Jones - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Ivar Kants - Actor

Peter Kennard - Composer

Trevor Kent - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Jason Kos - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Debora Krizak - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Matthew Manahan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Paula Maxwell - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Veronica Neave - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Simon Phillips - Director

John Polson - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Teresa Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Leo Sale - Musician

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Kevin Smith - Actor

Michelle Smitheram - Actor

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996
  • Tango, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Anna Volska - Actor

John Walton - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Alan Wilson - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

William Zappa - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

  • Roots III, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, June 1979

Ruth Aldridge - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Cameron Allan - Musical Director

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Allen - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Peter Andrew - Actor

Greg Apps - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Production Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Tony Ayres - Playwright

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Bill Bensing - Actor

David Berthold - Director

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Paul Bertram - Actor

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

  • Tango, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Alison Bird - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Carolyn Bock - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Grahame Bond - Composer, Actor, Performer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Beverley Boyd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Terry Brady - Actor

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Bryan Brown - Producer, Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Annie Byron - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Bill Charlton - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Clayton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Richard Connolly - Musical Arranger

Chantal Contouri - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Samantha Cox - Actor

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Colin Croft - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Grant Dale - Choreographer

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Marissa Dale-Johnson - Designer

Rouna Daley - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Michelle Doake - Actor

Ludmilla Doneman - Production Manager

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Michael Duffield - Actor

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Stephen Edwards - Composer

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Jono Enemark - Designer, Production Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Peter England - Designer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Nick Farr - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

David Field - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

James Fishburn - Playwright, Director

  • Roots III, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, June 1979

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Christine Flynn - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Robert Forza - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

John Frawley - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Michael Futcher - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Mark Gaal - Director

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

William Gaskill - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Teo Gebert - Actor

Laureen Goodman - Actor

Denni Gordon - Actor

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Diana Greentree - Actor

Hayden Griffin - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1990

Ray Gurney - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Hamilton - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Doreen Harrop - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Tom Healey - Director

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Jack Holiday - Assistant to the Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

John Howard - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Marianne Howard - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Bob Hudson - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Bill Hunter - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Brian James - Actor

Silvia Jansons - Costume Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

John Jarratt - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Peter Kelly - Percussionist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Tessa Kenway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Peter Kingston - Director

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1990

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

David Lawton - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Electrician

Fay Lewis - Actor

  • Roots III, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, June 1979

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Reg Livermore - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Tango, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Hugh MacDiarmid - Translator

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Roots III, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, June 1979

Todd MacDonald - Actor

  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Maggie Mackay - Stage Manager

Martin Magee - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

David Malouf - Writer

Bill Manhoff - Playwright

Joseph Manning - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Ida Marchant - Stage Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Peter Marshall - Stage Manager

Ailsa Mathiesen - Playwright

Graham Matters - Actor

Gay McAuley - Teacher

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Kevin Miles - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Lydia Miller - Actor

Lee Minoff - Playwright

Robyn Moase - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • Tango, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Robert Murphy - Musical Director

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Melia Naughton - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

Rory O'Donoghue - Performer, Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 1971

Terry O'Neill - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Roger Oakley - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Philip Parr - Percussionist

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Robert Patrick - Playwright

Michael Pearce - Set Designer

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Martin Phelan - Actor

Peter Phelps - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Gaye Poole - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978

John Preston - Actor

Stanley Price - Playwright

Susan Prior - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Greg Radford - Choreographer

Stephen Rae - Composer

Laya Raki - Dancer

Ron Randell - Actor, Director

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Peter Read - Actor

Miriam Ready - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Jackie Rees - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Michael Roloff - Translator

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Hugh Rule - Producer, Director

Rebel Russell - Actor

Steven Sacks - Actor

Leon Salom - Designer

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Jean-Claude Sans Souci - Composer

Bernie Schalk - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Sal Sharah - Actor

Martin Sharp - Graphic Designer, Visual Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Sheerin - Actor

George Sima - Guitarist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Kathy Sims - Actor

Christian Smith - Designer

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Kim Spinks - Assistant to the Director

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

David Spurling - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Philip Stevenson - Stage Manager

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Ian Tasker - Assistant Director

Stephen Teather - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Al Thomas - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Michael Tyack - Composer

  • The Jungle, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 October 1995

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Blair Venn - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

George F. Walker - Playwright

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Julie Warn - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Kurt Weill - Composer

Owen Weingott - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Felix Williamson - Actor

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Louis Wishart - Actor

Julia Wright - Stage Manager

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Channel 7 (Sydney)

New South Wales Government

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

NIDA

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

Festival of Sydney

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tasmanian Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Hayes Theatre Co

  • Cabaret, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 2017
  • Cabaret, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 9 January 2017

Nimrod

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972
  • Shadows of Blood, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1972

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

The Paris Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

Australian Ministry of Tourism and Recreation

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Broadwave Hairdressers

Brumont Enterprises Pty. Ltd.

Bryan Brown & Hugh Rule

Compaq

Don Parker

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Harry M. Miller

Luxafoam Industries

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • The Fat Boy, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2003

Melbourne Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Smokefree

St Martin's Theatre Company

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney City Council

Sydney Committee Limited

Sydney Opera House

  • Insignificance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

The Age

The Independent Theatre

  • Tango, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Theatre Workshop

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

The University of Melbourne

TN Theatre Company

University of Sydney Department of French

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Winfield Promotions Company

Resources
Identifier 225431