Contributor Susie Dee
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Circus Style Performer, Director, Performer
Events
  • Do Not Go Gentle..., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2020
  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018
  • World Problems, Theater Oostblok, 1091 DB Amsterdam, Netherlands, 31 August 2018
  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017
  • Caravan, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017
  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016
  • Peddling, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 2016
  • Peddling, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 17 May 2016
  • Peddling, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 May 2016
  • Peddling, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Peddling, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 21 April 2016
  • Edmund: The Beginning, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2015
  • This Is Eden, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 August 2015
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
  • The Long Pigs, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 January 2015
  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
  • KaBooM: Stories From Distant Frontlines, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2014
  • The long pigs, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2014
  • Savages, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2013
  • Beached, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 2013
  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010
  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010
  • The Man with the September Face, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 2009
  • Hong Kong Dinosaur, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009
  • Playwriting Australia Showcase, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2009
  • Wretch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 2009
  • Attempts on her Life, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • White With Wire Wheels, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 September 2007
  • The Fire Raisers, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007
  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 2006
  • Working the Musical, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 2006
  • Berggasse 19 - the Apartments of Sigmund Freud, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2005
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 September 2004
  • I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 May 2004
  • Transit Camp, Vacant Lot, Footscray, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • Saving Henry / Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Saving Henry, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 August 2003
  • The Teratology Project, Panch, Preston, VIC, 26 November 2002
  • Week, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 20 June 2002
  • Report to the Academy, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 26 September 2001
  • Blue Absence, Yeltza Bar, Fitzroy, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Cultural Implants - Real or Fake?, St John's Church, Southbank, VIC, 28 October 1999
  • Tower of Light, Cattle Pavilion 1, Flemington, VIC, 17 October 1999
  • Digging into the Green Mountain, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 February 1999
  • Up the Ladder, Albury, Albury, NSW, 24 October 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Cremin Hall, Bairnsdale, VIC, 21 October 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Kernot Hall, Morwell, VIC, 17 October 1997
  • Up the Ladder, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 15 October 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Horsham Masonic Hall, Horsham, VIC, 11 October 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997
  • Instructions to My Wife, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 July 1997
  • La Mama 30th Birthday Celebration Week, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 July 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
  • The Truth Game, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 1995
  • The Emperor's New Clothes, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1994
  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994
  • The Hammer of Devotion, Chapter House, Melbourne , VIC, 10 November 1993
  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1990
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
  • Lilly and May, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 13 April 1989
  • Dead Set Straight, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 3 March 1989
  • Splatto Family Circus, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 8 January 1988
  • Lilly and May, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1987
  • Lilly and May, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1987
  • Stuffed, Carved and Plastered, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 December 1986
  • Lilly and May, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, September 1986
  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986
  • Tick Where Applicable, Little Sister's Cabaret Room , Adelaide, SA, 1984
  • Artaud at Rodez, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1981
  • Calm Down Mother, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 13 July 1976

Director

  • Do Not Go Gentle..., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2020
  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018
  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016
  • Peddling, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 2016
  • Peddling, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 17 May 2016
  • Peddling, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 May 2016
  • Peddling, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Peddling, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 21 April 2016
  • Edmund: The Beginning, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2015
  • This Is Eden, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 August 2015
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
  • The Long Pigs, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 January 2015
  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
  • KaBooM: Stories From Distant Frontlines, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2014
  • The long pigs, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2014
  • Savages, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2013
  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010
  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009
  • Playwriting Australia Showcase, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2009
  • Attempts on her Life, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • White With Wire Wheels, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 September 2007
  • The Fire Raisers, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007
  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 2006
  • Working the Musical, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 2006
  • Berggasse 19 - the Apartments of Sigmund Freud, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2005
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 September 2004
  • Transit Camp, Vacant Lot, Footscray, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • Saving Henry / Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Saving Henry, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 August 2003
  • The Teratology Project, Panch, Preston, VIC, 26 November 2002
  • Week, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 20 June 2002
  • Report to the Academy, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 26 September 2001
  • Blue Absence, Yeltza Bar, Fitzroy, VIC, 27 June 2001
  • Cultural Implants - Real or Fake?, St John's Church, Southbank, VIC, 28 October 1999
  • Tower of Light, Cattle Pavilion 1, Flemington, VIC, 17 October 1999
  • Digging into the Green Mountain, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 February 1999
  • Up the Ladder, Albury, Albury, NSW, 24 October 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Cremin Hall, Bairnsdale, VIC, 21 October 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Kernot Hall, Morwell, VIC, 17 October 1997
  • Up the Ladder, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 15 October 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Horsham Masonic Hall, Horsham, VIC, 11 October 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1997
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
  • Dead Set Straight, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 3 March 1989
  • Stuffed, Carved and Plastered, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 December 1986

Actor

  • Beached, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 2013
  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010
  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Man with the September Face, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 2009
  • Hong Kong Dinosaur, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Wretch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 2009
  • Instructions to My Wife, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 July 1997
  • La Mama 30th Birthday Celebration Week, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 28 July 1997
  • The Truth Game, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 1995
  • The Emperor's New Clothes, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1994
  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994
  • The Hammer of Devotion, Chapter House, Melbourne , VIC, 10 November 1993
  • Lilly and May, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 13 April 1989
  • Lilly and May, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1987
  • Lilly and May, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1987
  • Lilly and May, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, September 1986
  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986
  • Artaud at Rodez, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1981
  • Calm Down Mother, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 13 July 1976

Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Performer

Artistic Supervisor

Assistant Director

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Creator

Devisor

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Dramaturg

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Teacher

  • World Problems, Theater Oostblok, 1091 DB Amsterdam, Netherlands, 31 August 2018

Kelly Ryall - Designer, Sound Designer, Composer

  • Do Not Go Gentle..., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2020
  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016
  • Peddling, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 2016
  • Peddling, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 17 May 2016
  • Peddling, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 May 2016
  • Peddling, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Peddling, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 21 April 2016
  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010
  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Man with the September Face, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 2009
  • Wretch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 2009
  • Attempts on her Life, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 May 2008
  • The Fire Raisers, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 May 2007

Marg Horwell - Designer, Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Do Not Go Gentle..., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2020
  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018
  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010
  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Wretch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 2009
  • I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 May 2004

Angus Cerini - Actor, Director, Playwright, Dramaturg, Creator

  • Caravan, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017
  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016
  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010
  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Wretch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 2009
  • White With Wire Wheels, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 September 2007
  • Saving Henry / Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Saving Henry, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 August 2003
  • The Teratology Project, Panch, Preston, VIC, 26 November 2002

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Do Not Go Gentle..., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2020
  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Hammer of Devotion, Chapter House, Melbourne , VIC, 10 November 1993

Patricia Cornelius - Actor, Playwright, Writer, Dramaturg

  • Do Not Go Gentle..., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2020
  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • Caravan, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
  • Savages, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2013
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010
  • Playwriting Australia Showcase, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 1 April 2009
  • Week, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 20 June 2002
  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
  • Lilly and May, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 13 April 1989
  • Lilly and May, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1987
  • Lilly and May, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1987
  • Lilly and May, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, September 1986
  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Long Pigs, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 January 2015
  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
  • The long pigs, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2014
  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Declan Greene - Writer, Playwright

  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009
  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007
  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 2006

Emily Goddard - Actor, Playwright, Performer

  • This Is Eden, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 August 2015
  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012

Domenico Bartolo - Video Designer

  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012

Thomas Conroy - Actor

  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012

Stacey Fleming - Production Manager

  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012

Rebecca Moore - Production Manager

  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012

Andy Turner - Lighting Designer

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018
  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016
  • Peddling, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 2016
  • Peddling, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 17 May 2016
  • Peddling, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 May 2016
  • Peddling, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Peddling, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 21 April 2016
  • The Long Pigs, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 January 2015
  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
  • The long pigs, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2014

Jim Daly - Actor, Playwright, Performer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010
  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Wretch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 2009
  • White With Wire Wheels, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 September 2007

Nicci Wilks - Performer, Actor, Design Consultant, Devisor, Assistant Director

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • Caravan, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017
  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
  • The Long Pigs, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 January 2015
  • The long pigs, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2014
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Roger Bennett - Writer, Playwright

Darcy Brown - Actor

  • Peddling, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 2016
  • Peddling, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 17 May 2016
  • Peddling, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 May 2016
  • Peddling, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Peddling, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 21 April 2016

Peter Docker - Actor

Marg Howell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Peddling, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 2016
  • Peddling, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 17 May 2016
  • Peddling, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 May 2016
  • Peddling, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Peddling, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 21 April 2016

Wayne Macauley - Dramaturg, Writer, Playwright, Director, Producer

Bec Matthews - Musician

  • Peddling, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 2016
  • Peddling, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 17 May 2016
  • Peddling, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 May 2016
  • Peddling, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Peddling, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 21 April 2016

Harry Melling - Writer

  • Peddling, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 2016
  • Peddling, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 17 May 2016
  • Peddling, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 May 2016
  • Peddling, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Peddling, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 21 April 2016

Colin Mitchell - Actor

Linda Rowlands - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Hank Keer - Actor

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

John Moore - Actor

Clinton Nain - Actor

Shirley Billing - Composer, Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • The Emperor's New Clothes, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1994
  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Dead Set Straight, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 3 March 1989

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Derek Ives - Circus Style Performer, Mechanist

Brian Lipson - Set Designer, Actor, Playwright, Performer

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Set Designer

Tim Coldwell - Artistic Director, Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Anni Davey - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • Tower of Light, Cattle Pavilion 1, Flemington, VIC, 17 October 1999
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Tony Hargreaves - Music and Lyrics, Musician, Composer, Musical Director

David Joseph - Actor, Performer, Circus Style Performer

Julie McInnes - Circus Style Performer, Musical Director, Composer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Linda Mickleborough - Tour Manager

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Ian Moorhead - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018
  • This Is Eden, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 August 2015
  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • Caravan, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 2017
  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
  • The Emperor's New Clothes, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1994

Lisa Small - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Peta Brady - Actor

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015

Melissa Bubnic - Playwright, Dramaturg, Actor, Assistant Director

Stephen Burton - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Greg Carroll - Lighting Designer, Director, Designer, Graphic Designer

Alan Clarke - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Carmel Duffy - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Andrew Finegan - Performer, Actor

Miriam Glaser - Performer, Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009
  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007
  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 2006

Chris Harris - Video Designer, Visual Director, Stage Manager

Gail Kelly - Creator, Director

Anna Liebzeit - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015

Mike McEvoy - Administrator, Actor, Video Director

Arpad Mihaly - Actor, Director

  • Lilly and May, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, September 1986
  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986
  • Artaud at Rodez, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1981

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Darren Perkins - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Ian Scott - Actor

  • The Truth Game, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 1995
  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990
  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Elaine Stevens - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Sarah Ward - Actor

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015

Dan Whitton - Composer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Simon Yates - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Clare Bartholomew - Performer, Devisor

  • The Long Pigs, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 January 2015
  • The long pigs, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2014

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Melanie Beddie - Actor, Dramaturg

Toby Bolton - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007
  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 2006

Andrew Bovell - Dramaturg, Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Ian Bracegirdle - Production Designer, Set Designer

Lyall Brooks - Actor

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018
  • Savages, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2013

Reuben Brown - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007
  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 2006

Scott Campbell - Graphic Designer

David Carlin - Director, Dramaturg

Tom Considine - Actor

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010
  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Darryl Cordell - Designer

Ben Cotton - Set and/or Property Maker

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Ivan Donato - Actor

Natalie Dyball - Performer, Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1990
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Luke Elliot - Actor

Adam Fawcett - Producer

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018
  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Cassandra Fumi - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Rinske Ginsberg - Actor, Performer

Chloe Gordon - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007
  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 2006

Scott Grayland - Performer, Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1990
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Etienne Grebot - Actor

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

  • Beached, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 2013
  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Julia Harari - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007
  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 2006

Michael Havir - Sound Designer, Composer

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Hugh Holt - Dramaturg, Actor

Matthew Hughes - Performer, Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1990
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Derek Ives-Plunkett - Performer, Devisor

  • The Long Pigs, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 January 2015
  • The long pigs, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2014

Clynton Jones - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Vicky Jones - Photographer, Administrator

Andrea Lemon - Playwright, Director

Michael Leunig - Designer

Peter Long - Designer, Director

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Seamus Magee - Actor

Clare McCracken - Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Will Midgley - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

Helena Moore - Front of House, Choreographer

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • Blue Absence, Yeltza Bar, Fitzroy, VIC, 27 June 2001

Haruna Noda - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007
  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 2006

Mel O'Neill - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Oyston - Director

Carolyn Patamisi - Production Manager

Carole Patullo - Actor

Margaret Paul - Actor

Michael Saxon - Technician, Flyman

Tim Scally - Performer

Stephen Sculley - Music and Lyrics, Performer

Kate Shearer - Producer, Voice Coach

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Kylie Trounson - Playwright, Actor

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Rita Verrocchi - Technician, Head Flyman

Gareth Yuen - Actor

Naomi Adams - Stage Manager

Rodney Afif - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • Beached, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 2013

Amelia Alder - Musician

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Emma Anderson - Stage Manager

Tammy Anderson - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Bryan Andy - Consultant

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Glynis Angell - Actor

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Craig Annis - Actor

Robin Anson - Actor

Jonathan Ari Lander - Playwright

Rachael Ashley - Actor

Jim Atkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Sarah Austin - Producer

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Younes Bachir - Creator, Director

Van Badham - Playwright

Andrew Bailey - Designer

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Angela Bailey - Graphic Designer

Timmah Ball - Stage Manager

Nic Barclay - Production Manager

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Christopher Barry - Actor

Marcos Bassols - Set Designer

Busty Beatz - Composer, Sound Designer

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Tara Black - Front of House

Colin Bogaars - Performer

Nina Bonacci - Producer

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Samantha Bond - Actor

Tom Booth - Actor

Ebony Bott - Producer

  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015

Shane Bourne - Actor

Candy Bowers - Performer, Writer

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

David Branson - Actor

Patrick Brennan - Performer

Peter Brennan - Performer

Wiggy Brennan - Designer

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Keith Brockett - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Steph Brotchie - Properties Master / Mistress

Reuben Brown - Actor

Kary Browne - Actor

Anne Browning - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Michael Bullock - Translator

Chris Bunworth - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Jono Burns - Actor

Mary Anne Butler - Playwright

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Josie Byrt - Producer

Margaret Cameron - Playwright, Performer

Melinda Capp - Set Designer

Elanora Capriola - Composer

Nicole Car - Actor

Pier Carthew - Photographer

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Hannah Cartmel - Dresser

Antonella Casella - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Scott Casley - Actor

Liz Charters - Actor

Kerin Childs - Designer

Felix Ching Ching Ho - Secondment

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Adrienne Chisholm - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Week, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 20 June 2002

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Claire Christian - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Angela Clark - Graphic Designer

Alan Clarke - Performer

  • Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1990

Georgine Clarsen - Production Manager

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

James Clayden - Stage Manager

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

Hanna Coleman - Musician

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Dannelle Cooney - Make-up Artist

David Corbet - Sound Designer

Adriano Cortese - Director, Creator

Melinda Craig - Actor

Stanley Crawford - Writer

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Katharine Cullen - Actor

Ian Cuming - Set Designer

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Frederica Cunningham - Actor

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Maryrose Cuskelly - Actor

Grant Dale - Choreographer

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Baylea Davis - Actor

Jasmine De Carlo - Assistant Stage Manager

Nancy Denis - Performer

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Tanya Denny - Director

Keith Deverell - Sound Artist

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Julian Dibley-Hall - Assistant Director

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Wadih Dona - Actor

Marcel Dorney - Playwright

Robert Draffin - Director

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • The Truth Game, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 1995

Michael Edgar - Actor

Naomi Edwards - Director

Peter Evans - Director

Mathew Fargher - Composer

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Nell Feeney - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Ash Flanders - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Hayley Forward - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Richard Frankland - Director

David Frazer - Actor, Dramaturg

Peter Friedrich - Designer, Director

Max Frisch - Playwright

Alexis George - Costume Designer

Robin Geradts-Gill - Actor

Sarah Giles - Actor

Sue Giles - Director

Kate Gillick - Playwright

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Max Gillies - Associate Director

Ray Goodlass - Director

  • Lilly and May, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 13 April 1989

Ananth Gopal - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Heather Grant - Actor

Shane Grant - Lighting Operator

Peter Green - Actor

Bronwyn Greig - Actor

Antony Grgas - Actor

Debbie Grodzicki - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicole Guala - Hair Stylist

Iaon Gunn - Performer

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Materhare Hope Haami - Stage Manager

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Emma Mary Hall - Playwright, Performer

  • World Problems, Theater Oostblok, 1091 DB Amsterdam, Netherlands, 31 August 2018

Jon Halpin - Director

Fritz Hammersley - Production Manager

  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Roz Hammond - Actor

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Gail Hannah - Producer, Costume Designer

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Deirdre Hannan - Musician

Mairead Hannan - Musician

Tony Harding - Production Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Mickael Havir - Composer

David Hawkes - Technician

Glenn Hayden - Assistant Director

Rebecca Hayes - Administrator

  • Beached, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 2013

Tom Healey - Director

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

Elise Hearst - Playwright

Cheryl Heazlewood - Choreographer

Anita Hegh - Actor

Regina Heilmann - Creator, Director

Ellen Heyward - Actor

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Annie Hildebrand - Actor

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Lisa Hogan - Deputy Stage Manager

Wayne Hope - Actor

  • The Truth Game, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 1995

John Howard - Actor

Meng-Xi Hu - Actor

Rose Hudson - Milliner

Juliette Hughes-Norwood - Actor

Reef Ireland - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Robert Jordan - Sound Designer

  • Beached, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 2013

Wendy Joseph - Director

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Tilly Junker - Musician

Ruci Kaisila - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Petra Kalive - Director

  • Beached, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 2013

Lally Katz - Playwright

Jess Keepence - Stage Manager

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Sophie Kelly - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Sapida Kian - Assistant Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Brigid Kitchin - Assistant Director

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Sam Koehne - Dramaturg, Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Anna Krien - Actor

Colin Lane - Actor

Jordana Langridge - Actor

Wendy Lasica - Producer

Robin Laurie - Associate Director

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Nicolas Lee - Lighting Designer

Deborah Leiser-Moore - Performer, Devisor

Thuso Lekwape - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Nicolas Likane - Sound Operator/Engineer

Daniel Lillford - Actor

  • The Truth Game, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 1995

Eleanor Lindberg - Costume Maker

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Wendy Little - Actor

Christina Logan-Bell - Costume Designer

Mari Lourey - Playwright, Performer

Jaynie Lovelock - Actor

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Lindy Macauley - Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Joanna Macdougall - Stage Manager

Nic Mackay - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Creator, Director

Maggie Maguire - Director

Emma Mann - Technician

Natasha Marasco - Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Marowitz - Playwright

John Marston - Playwright

Catherine Martin - Scenic Artist

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • The Truth Game, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 1995

Jenafer Matthews - Actor

Amy McAlister - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Rick McKenna - Technician

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Philip McLeod - Musician

Belinda McLory - Actor

Rod McNicol - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • Beached, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 2013

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Severio Minutolo - Writer

  • Week, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 20 June 2002

Lisa Mitchell - Actor

Peter Molan - Technician

Colin Moody - Actor

Ray Mooney - Playwright

  • The Truth Game, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 1995

Bec Moore - Stage Manager

  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Hardtimes, Macs Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1994

Richard Moore - Performer

Tom Morkham - Mechanist

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

Ian Mortimer - Actor

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Bronwyn Muizulis - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

David Murphy - Designer

Geoff Murray - Actor

Mikkel Mynster - Lighting Designer

Stefo Nantsou - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Artistic Director

Luke Ng - Technician

Stephen Nicolazzo - Secondment

  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012

Catherine Niesche - Aerialist

Sarah Nixon - Production Designer

  • World Problems, Theater Oostblok, 1091 DB Amsterdam, Netherlands, 31 August 2018

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Rebecca Nyst - Performer

  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 2006

Julianne O'Brien - Performer, Playwright

Jamie O'Connell - Actor

  • Savages, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2013

Steph O'Hara - Musician

Anne O'Keefe - Choreographer

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor

Danny O'Riordan - Performer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Beatrice Ortega - Actor

Aaron Orzech - Performer

  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 2006

Warren Owens - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Maria Papastamatopoulos - Actor

Tim Parish - Video Artist

Carol Pemberton - Singer

Andres Perez Araya - Director

Eddie Perfect - Musical Director

Stephanie Petrillo - Assistant Musical Director

Richard Pettyfer - Assistant Director

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Bagryana Popov - Creator, Director

Martin Portus - Producer

Charles Powles - Devisor

Susan Provan - Administrator

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Rachel Purchase - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Bob Ramdhanie - Singer

Joanne Redfern - Actor

Jeminah Reidy - Designer

Steven Richardson - Stage Manager

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Wendy Risteski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Amelia Roper - Playwright

Cath Roper - Dramaturg

Susie Rosedale - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Polly Rowe - Dramaturg

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Christopher Ryan - Actor

Sahil Saluja - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Maryanne Sam - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Xavier Samuel - Actor

Chris Sanders - Lighting Designer

Betty Sargeant - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • The Truth Game, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 1995

Fazil Say - Composer

John Scally - Performer

Daniel Schlusser - Director

Nield Schneider - Actor

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Steve Scholte - Musician

Sarah Seahorse - Costume Designer

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Benni Seidel - Performer

Isobel Servais - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Eva Seymour - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Tamsin Sharp - Video Artist

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Gill Shaw - Performer

James Shaw - Actor

  • The Truth Game, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 1995

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Carly Sheppard - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Kate Sherman - Devisor, Actor

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

James Shuter - Production Manager

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Chris Sleight - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Mic Smith - Actor

Debbie Sonenberg - Stage Manager

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Georgine Sparks - Production Manager

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Howard Stanley - Performer, Playwright

Sue Stansfield - Designer

Jon Stephens - Original Concept

Elizabeth Stevenson - Stage Manager

Kylie Stevenson - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Catherine Strati - Actor

Sam Strong - Dramaturg

Phil Sumner - Actor

  • The Colony, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, March 1986

Damien Sunners - Actor

  • Beached, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 2013

Kathryn Sutherland - Actor

Rebecca Taylor - Publicist

Sergio Tell - Actor

Megan Terry - Playwright

Marc Testart - Performer

  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 2006

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Jenny M. Thomas - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Nathan Thompson - Lighting Designer

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Mark Torpy - Actor

Big Toxic - Composer

Mark Tregonning - Actor

  • Savages, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2013

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Megan Twycross - Actor

  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Titiana Varkopoulos - Writer

  • Week, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 20 June 2002

Irine Vela - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director, Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jasna Veličković - Composer

  • World Problems, Theater Oostblok, 1091 DB Amsterdam, Netherlands, 31 August 2018

Nicholas Verso - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Bill Vickers - Sound Designer

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Dan Vo - Costume Maker

Than Vu Nguyen - Actor

Michael Wahr - Actor

Clare Watson - Director

Hugh Wayland - Set Designer

Tim Weeks - Technician

Di Whittle - Technician

Adam Wieczorek - Performer

  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 2006

Mark Wilkinson - Production Manager

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Kym Williams - Costume Maker

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Wilson - Lighting Designer

Mark Wilson - Director

  • World Problems, Theater Oostblok, 1091 DB Amsterdam, Netherlands, 31 August 2018

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

Dewi Winders - Actor

Jason Wing - Set Designer

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Dan Witton - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Emil Wolk - Associate Director

  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Nick Wollan - Lighting Operator

Frank Wood - Actor

Lachy Woods - Actor

Jane Woollard - Writer, Director

Tomoko Yamasaki - Actor

Miyunki Yano - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tony Yap - Graphic Designer

  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Bill Young - Actor

Sista Zai Zanda - Dramaturg

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010

Arena Theatre Company

  • Moth, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 14 September 2012
  • Moth, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 September 2012
  • Moth, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 4 September 2012
  • Moth, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 31 August 2012
  • Moth, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Moth, Warrnambool Entertainment Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 24 August 2012
  • Moth, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 August 2012
  • Moth, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 20 August 2012
  • Moth, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 17 August 2012
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • Moth, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Emperor's New Clothes, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 September 1994

Doubletap

  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010
  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010
  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010
  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010
  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010
  • Wretch, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 20 August 2010
  • Wretch, Harrison Theatre, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 August 2010
  • Wretch, Old Fire Station, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Wretch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 2009
  • Saving Henry, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 August 2003

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Peddling, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 2016
  • Peddling, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 17 May 2016
  • Peddling, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 May 2016
  • Peddling, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Peddling, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 21 April 2016
  • Shit, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2015
  • Resplendence, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2014
  • Beached, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 2013
  • Happy Ending, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2012
  • Hong Kong Dinosaur, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company Theatre In Education

  • Peddling, Launceston College Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 2016
  • Peddling, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 19 May 2016
  • Peddling, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 17 May 2016
  • Peddling, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 May 2016
  • Peddling, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 10 May 2016
  • Peddling, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 21 April 2016

Union House Theatre

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1990
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

La Mama

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990
  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Arts Victoria

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Transit Camp, Vacant Lot, Footscray, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • The Teratology Project, Panch, Preston, VIC, 26 November 2002
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

HotHouse Theatre

  • Shit, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 17 July 2018
  • This Is Eden, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 11 August 2015
  • Moth, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

QANTAS

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Shit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2016
  • Savages, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2013
  • A Black Joy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2009

Melbourne Festival

Antechamber Productions

Big West Arts Festival

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Transit Camp, Vacant Lot, Footscray, VIC, 28 November 2003

Circus Australia Ltd

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Insite Arts

  • The Long Pigs, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 January 2015
  • The long pigs, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2014

Institute of Complex Entertainment (ICE)

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne City Council

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, Big Top, Richmond, VIC, 1 November 1990

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

VicHealth

Victorian Tourist Commission

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

WE3

  • The Long Pigs, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 January 2015
  • The long pigs, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2014

ABC Radio National

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts 21

Assembly Theatre

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Lilly and May, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, September 1986

Australian Performing Group

Black Honey Company

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Brisbane Festival

  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Campbelltown Arts Centre

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Centre Stage

  • The Truth Game, Melbourne Theatre Company Rehearsal Studio, South Melbourne, VIC, 1995

Channel 9

  • Wretch, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Chunky Move Dance Company

Church Theatre

City of Melbourne

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Cybec Foundation

D & Associates

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991

Emma Mary Hall

  • World Problems, Theater Oostblok, 1091 DB Amsterdam, Netherlands, 31 August 2018

Full Tilt

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Wretch, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 August 2010

Granada Television

  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Her Majesty's Theatre

  • Wretch, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 August 2010

Influx Theatre

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Knox Community Arts Centre

  • Wretch, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 26 August 2010

La Boite Theatre Company

  • One The Bear, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 October 2017

Lab Kelpie

  • Broken, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2018

Melbourne State College Drama Department

National Play Festival 2009

OTC Communications

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Platform Youth Theatre

  • Week, Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC, 20 June 2002

Rivcol Drama

  • Lilly and May, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 13 April 1989

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • The Long Pigs, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 January 2015

Splatto Family Circus

Spoleto Fringe Festival

  • Lilly and May, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, September 1986

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Sydney Festival

  • The Long Pigs, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 January 2015

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Theatre Camaleon

Theatre of Spheres

Theatre Works

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Theatreworks

  • Max, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1990

Uninvited Guests

Upper Yarra Arts Centre

  • Wretch, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 25 August 2010

Victoria University

West Theatre Company

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

  • Wretch, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 24 August 2010
Resources
Works
Identifier 3182