Contributor Nico Lathouris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Nick, Niko, Nicholas
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Producer, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Director

Dramaturg

Lighting Operator

Performer

Designer

Sound Designer

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Stage Manager

David Cameron - Actor, Composer, Guitarist, Music and Lyrics

Terry O'Brien - Actor, Director

Gillian Jones - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Actor, Director

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Ivkovitch - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Veneta Apse - Actor

John Bell - Designer, Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Rona McLeod - Actor

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Writer

Bob Ellis - Lyricist, Playwright

Sandy Gore - Actor

Sandra Grose - Actor

Susan Lloyd - Assistant Designer, Designer

Denis Moore - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • The Tempest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 March 1973
  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, August 1972
  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 1971
  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1968

Margaret Cameron - Actor, Assistant Director

Warwick Comber - Actor

Mardi Cummins - Actor

Janet Dawson - Designer

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Phillip Kitamura - Actor

Kim Longmore - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Linda Parker - Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Willy Young - Actor, Playwright

Danny Adcock - Actor

Penny Alsopp - Actor, Choreographer

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Dance Director

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Lesly Caust - Actor

Meg Chilcott - Actor, Music and Lyrics, Musical Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor

John Clark - Director, Set Designer

Peter Corbett - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Gary Day - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Charlotte Fairweather - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Helen Gifford - Composer

Jan Gollan - Actor

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Richard Healy - Actor

Lorraine Hillard - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Music Adaptor, Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

June Jago - Actor

Peter King - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Stuart Leslie - Actor

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor, Musical Director

Peter Marshall - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Sound Artist, Stage Manager

Stasia Meresinski - Actor

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Sanne Munting - Actor, Choreographer

Danny Nash - Actor, Musical Director

Stephanie Noel - Actor

Robyn Payne - Actor

James Shaw - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Bob Thorneycroft - Choreographer, Director

John Walton - Actor

Christopher Barnett - Performer, Playwright, Writer

Louise Bingle - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Ruth Constantine - Actor, Stage Manager

Ian Cookesley - Production Coordinator, Production Manager

Elizabeth Johnston - Costume Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Patricia Jones - Actor

  • Viet Rock, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Jenny Kemp - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980
  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1969

Garry McDonald - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Robert Pierce - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Ian Rehbein - Actor

Stephenie Russell - Actor

Phil Short - Actor, Set Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Nigel Triffitt - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Brian Young - Actor, Director

Doug Anderson - Designer

Stuart Booth - Drummer, Lighting Designer

  • Viet Rock, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Michael Bowie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1969

Tim Burns - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Rona Coleman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1969

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Roger Covell - Composer

Rex Cramphorne - Director

Alan Edwards - Director

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1969

Lois Ellis - Director

George Farquhar - Playwright

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1969

Martin Freiberg - Translator

Martin Friedel - Composer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1969

Colin Golvan - Playwright

Anthony Green - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1969

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Roseanne Hull-Brown - Musical Director

Pat Jones - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Chris Langham - Actor

Mike Leigh - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Joe MacColum - Director, Producer

Denis Mackay - Stage Manager

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Alan Moore - Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Designer

Anne E Morgan - Costume Designer, Producer

John Moulton - Actor

Huia Munro - Actor

  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1969

Bruce Myles - Director

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Stage Manager

Bill Pearson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1969

Tom Pett - Actor

  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1969

Richard Roberts - Designer

Ian Robinson - Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Mark Rogers - Creator, Director, Media Artist, Performance Artist, Photographer, Writer

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Hugh Scales - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Katharine Sturak - Translator

John Sumner - Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Wayne Thomas - Choreographer, Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

John Timlin - Producer

Brett Adam - Assistant Director

Kosta Akon - Set Designer

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Douglas Annand - Designer

  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969

Solomon Ansky - Playwright

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Operator

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Douglas Archer - Actor

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Neil Armfield - Director

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Ramesh Ayyar - Performer

Terence Badder - Actor

Sandra Baker - Dance Director, Director

Donald Baldie - Composer

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Colin Batrouney - Actor

John Baylis - Director

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Anne Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Maurice Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Anne Benjamin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Pat Bishop - Actor

Tania Bistrin - Choreographer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Michelle Bolt - Director

Grahame Bond - Actor, Director, Playwright

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Virginia Boyle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

David Branson - Actor

Julian Burbury - Actor

Jeff Busby - Photographer

Terry Byrnes - Actor

Pia Calone - Set Designer

Tahir Cambis - Playwright

Margaret Cameron - Performer

Georgia Campbell - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Josef Capek - Playwright

Karel Capek - Playwright

Jacqui Carroll - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Woodhy Chamron - Performer

Allan Chapple - Actor

Chris Cheers - Actor

  • Phaedra, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Claudia Chidiac - Performer

Cinnamon Clark - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Richard Connelly - Composer

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 1971

Richard Connolly - Musical Arranger

Roma Conway - Singer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Allan Cossey - Director

Michelle Crockett - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Craige Cronin - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Ian Cugley - Composer

Lyndel Cureton - Performer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

Susan Davey - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Belinda Davis - Producer

Matthew Davis - Actor

  • Phaedra, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Michel de Ghelderode - Playwright

Ian de Gruchy - Performer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Ronald Denson - Director

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Jenny Dick-Smith - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 1971

Khoa Do - Performer

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Gary Down - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

David Downer - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Sandy Drake - Costume Co-ordinator

Donald Driver - Playwright

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Alex Duncan - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Andrew Dunne - Actor

  • Phaedra, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Paul Dwyer - Researcher

Roger Eagle - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 1971

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Ian Farr - Actor

Nell Feeney - Actor

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Mark Ferguson - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Judy Ferris - Designer, Producer

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Peter Finlay - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

John Ford - Playwright

Roslyn Forrest - Actor

Marea Fowler - Costume Designer

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

John Fowles - Author

  • The Collector, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 February 1973

Robin Fraser Paye - Actor

  • Viet Rock, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Katherine Frazer-Oakley - Actor

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Megan Fry - Actor

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Bronwen Gault - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Pianist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Bruce George - Composer

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Hayes Gordon - Director

Mark Gould - Director

Zdenka Govaers - Costume Designer

Eric Gradman - Performer

Tim Gruchy - Technical Director

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

John Hannan - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Silver Harris - Costume Designer

Lindi Harrison - Media Artist

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Natasha Harrison - Costume Designer

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Frank Hauser - Book and Lyrics, Director, Music and Lyrics

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Paul Healy - Composer, Sound Designer

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Jack Heifner - Playwright

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Julie Herbert - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

William Hinton - Writer

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Ros Horin - Assistant Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Scott Horscroft - Sound Designer, Technician

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Stephen Howard - Actor

Bob Huber - Actor

Jinx Huber - Actor

Sonia Humphrey - Properties Master / Mistress

Rick Hurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Heather Hyde - Actor

Tara Jakszewicz - Creator, Writer

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Craig Jarman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Darren Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Fiona Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Lysa Johnston - Set Designer

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Harold Jones - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Victoria Jones - Producer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Steve Kainey - Lighting Designer

Len Kaserman - Actor

Bruce Keller - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Bao Khanh - Performer

Belinda King - Producer

George Klein - Guitarist

Bruce Knappett - Actor

Karen Knight - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Jacek Koman - Actor

Connie Kramer - Movement Director

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Justine Lawler - Performer

Steven Lawsen - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

Jason Lehane - Actor

John Ley - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Robert Lloyd - Actor

Amanda Long - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Robert Lowell - Translator

  • Phaedra, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Paul Lum - Actor

Marcelle Lunam - Graphic Designer

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Natalie Lynch - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Nicolas Lyon - Actor

Robert Lyon - Actor

Cindy Machalek - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Chris Mackay - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Sam Mallet - Composer

David Malouf - Writer

Don Mamouney - Actor

Colette Mann - Choreographer

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Jennie Marriott - Actor

  • Phaedra, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Vanessa Martin - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Vito Matarelli - Stage Manager

Ned Matijasevic - Performer

David Mayes - Designer

Brendan Mccarthy - Illustrator

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

John McGrath - Actor

Bram Meakins - Actor

George Miller - Creator

Margaret Mills - Actor

Martin Mischkulnig - Projectionist

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Mark Mitchell - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Peter Mitchell - Mechanist

Fay Mokotow - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

John Moore - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Mosley - Playwright

Grant Mouldey - Actor

Chris Muir - Director

  • The Collector, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 February 1973

Richard Murphet - Director

Damien Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Robyn Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Zika Nester - Actor

Anna Nguyen - Performer

Tona Nguyen - Performer

Rory O'Donoghue - Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Stage Manager

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Megan Oglethorpe - Actor

  • Phaedra, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

David Palmer - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Anna Pappas - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

David Parker - Playwright

  • The Collector, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 February 1973

Lorna Patten - Actor

Georgina Payten - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

Michael Pickells - Cinematographer

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Julianne Pierce - Administrator

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Paul Pisani - Designer

Simon Polinski - Composer

Cicily Ponnor - Performer

Shane Porteous - Actor

Margaret Prior - Director

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Phaedra, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Barbara Ramsay - Actor

Marc Raszewski - Designer

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

John Roddick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969

Michael Ross - Actor

Michael Rowan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Matthew Salotti - Actor

Tamara Saulwick - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Jane Scali - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Sam Sejavka - Playwright, Sound Designer

Jim Sharman - Producer

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Andrew Simon - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Louise Elizabeth Smith - Performer

Colin Sneesby - Actor

Steve J Spears - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Sanndi Star - Consultant

Suzie Stephens - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

  • The Collector, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 February 1973

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Lorna Stewart - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Judith Stratford - Actor

Mark Stratford - Playwright

Peter Stratford - Actor

Bill Summers - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Kevin Summers - Actor

Don Swonnell - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Robert Taylor - Dresser

Megan Terry - Playwright

  • Viet Rock, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Roy Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Katherine Thomson - Actor

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

David Tredinnick - Actor

Deborah Trengove - Actor

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Elizabeth Trevellick - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Michael Trigg - Stage Manager

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Patrick Troy - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor

  • Phaedra, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Michael Tyack - Pianist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Jeff Underhill - Lyricist

Lark Underwood - Actor

Stuart Vaskess - Designer

Robert Walker - Photographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Grant Wallis - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Ed Washer - Actor

Pauline Webb - Actor

Curtis Weiss - Performer

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Elizabeth Wilder - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Jo Wilkinson - Actor

  • Phaedra, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Derek Williams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Simon Wilton - Actor

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

University of New South Wales

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Australian Performing Group

New South Wales Government

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978
  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977
  • The Legend of King O'Malley, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1970
  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969

The Performance Space

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Festival of Sydney

St Martin's Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 1971
  • The Legend of King O'Malley, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 August 1970
  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969

The Performance Syndicate

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Jewish Festival of the Arts

Melbourne City Council

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977
  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 1971

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1969

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Arts Victoria

Australian Centre for Photography

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Bathurst Theatre Company

Big Eye Studio

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

CAOS Event Management

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Dunsinane Enterprises

G.M.C.

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Mystic Productions

National Theatre Inc.

NSW Ministry for the Arts

PACT Youth Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

Splinters

Sydney Opera House

The Daily Planet

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Urban Theatre Projects

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

  • Phaedra, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1983

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Fanshen, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 August 1977

Wintercourt Productions

Resources
Identifier 225240