Contributor Aileen Britton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Aileen Brittain
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 1916
Date of Death 19 April 1986
Functions Actor
Notes Worked as character actor in Australian theatre, film and television. Died in Sydney.
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Performer

Gerald Kirby - Producer, Director, Writer

Bettina Welch - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright, Producer

Letty Craydon - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lloyd Lamble - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Under The Counter, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1948
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
  • Under The Counter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1948
  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942
  • Susan and God, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 25 February 1941
  • French Without Tears, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 23 May 1940
  • Let's Be Intimate, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 April 1940
  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940
  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Eric Reiman - Actor

Bill Kerr - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Tony Deary - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

William Rees - Producer, Assistant Director, Actor

Frank Bradley - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942
  • Let's Be Intimate, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 April 1940
  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940
  • A Kiss From Kiki, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 9 September 1939

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer, Designer

Les King - Stage Manager, Actor

Joe Latona - Choreographer, Dance Director

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Norman Lee - Actor

John McCallum - Director, Actor, Producer

Barry Quin - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Edwin Styles - Actor, Comedian

Peita Toppano - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

May Turner - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Leslie Victor - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Director, Producer

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

John Alden - Producer, Director

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980

Diana Davidson - Actor

Claude Flemming - Actor

Robert Levis - Producer, Actor

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

George Upward - Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Fifi Banvard - Producer, Actor

Roger Barry - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980

James Condon - Actor

William Constable - Artistic Director, Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Guy Doleman - Actor

Hilda Dorrington - Actor

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor

Sheila Helpman - Actor

John Huson - Actor

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Laurel Mather - Actor

Peter Noble - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980

Cheryl Noonan - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980

Don Pascoe - Actor

Harry Short - Stage Manager

Lena Verne - Actor

Jack Webster - Ballet Master/Mistress

Charles Zoli - Actor

Madge Aubrey - Actor

  • My Sister Eileen, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1943
  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942
  • Susan and God, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 25 February 1941

Peter Braendler - Actor

Leonard Bullen - Actor

B Campbell-Gray - Actor

Freddie Carpenter - Choreographer

Jane Conolly - Actor

Alec Coppel - Producer

Greg Crease - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980

Jammeson Dodd - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Dorothy Dunckley - Actor

Dorothea Dunstan - Actor

  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942
  • Susan and God, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 25 February 1941
  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Madge Elliott - Actor

Edward Finn - Actor

Ron Folkard - Actor

David Foster - Actor

Leslie Gordon - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor, Producer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • Halloran's Little Boat, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1967
  • The Cocktail Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1967

Charles Hickman - Director

Ric Hutton - Actor

George Kenyon - Set Designer

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Ben Lewin - Actor

Joan Lord - Actor

Jim McDonald - Entrepreneur

Reginald Newson - Actor

Don Nicol - Actor

John O'Malley - Actor

Gillian Owen - Actor

Diana Parnham - Actor

Cyril Ritchard - Actor, Producer

John Saul - Actor

Hal Thompson - Actor

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

Anthony Ward - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Ward - Actor

Sidney Wheeler - Actor

Max Afford - Playwright

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

Charles Albert - Actor

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

Yvonne Banvard - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Let's Be Intimate, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 April 1940
  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Frederick Blackman - Director

  • Let's Be Intimate, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 April 1940
  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939
  • The Women, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1939

Bruce Carroll - Actor

Doug Chambers - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

Alan Chapman - Producer

Stephen Chapman - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Julie Chenery - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

Morson Clift - Costume Designer

Cicely Courtneidge - Actor

Rachel Crothers - Playwright

  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942
  • Susan and God, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 25 February 1941

Maude Crougey - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
  • Blithe Spirit, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1945

Debby Dare - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939
  • The Women, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1939

Frances Dillon - Actor

  • Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1943
  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940

Gwyneth Dixon - Actor

Leal Douglas - Actor

Michelle Eden - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

Megan Edwards - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940
  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

James Fishburn - Stage Director

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

Doris Fitton - Producer

Barbara Frater - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1946
  • Blithe Spirit, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1945

Elizabeth Gardner - Actor

John Halloran - Actor

Christine Harris - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

Moss Hart - Playwright

John Hodgman - Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

Edward Howell - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1951
  • Under The Counter, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1948

Phil Jay - Stage Manager

George Kaufman - Playwright

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Charles Kilburn - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

  • On Monday Next, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1951
  • See How they Run, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, August 1949

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Liz Lancaster - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

Ivor N Lewis - Actor-manager, Actor

Barry Lyndon - Playwright

Arthur MacRae - Playwright

David N. Martin - Producer

Pat McDonald - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Let's Be Intimate, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 April 1940
  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Leo McKern - Actor

Frederick McMahon - Actor

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977
  • His Excellency, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1953

Hazel Meldrum - Choreographer

Peter Mendoza - Actor

Joe Mielziner - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939
  • The Women, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1939

Irina Mitchell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

Tracey Moore - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

Wilton Morley - Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

Hugh Munro - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

David Nettheim - Actor

Charles Norman - Actor

Max Oldaker - Performer, Actor

Richard Parry - Actor

Robert Probst - Musical Director

Margo Pulsford - Assistant Producer

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

Robert Quentin - Stage Director

Jessica Rogers - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939
  • The Women, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1939

June Salter - Actor

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955
  • His Excellency, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1953

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Manning Sherwin - Composer

Alathea Siddons - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939
  • The Women, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1939

Ralphyne Sprague - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

John Stacy - Actor

Georgie Sterling - Actor

Darien Sticklen - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

Eddie Sutherland - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

Edward (Ted) Tait - Administrator

Frank Tait - Administrator

John Tait - Administrator

Grant Taylor - Actor

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Katie Towers - Actor

Maurice Travers - Assistant Stage Manager

Louis Van Eyssen - Executive Producer

Thorley Walters - Actor

Rebekah Whalen - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

Harry Whyte - Pianist

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Geoffrey Winterton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

Martin Woolley - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

Arden Young - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939
  • The Women, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1939

Michelle - Designer

Rodney Ackland - Playwright

Harvey Adams - Producer

- Amand - Playwright

  • A Kiss From Kiki, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 9 September 1939

Doreen Arden - Ballet Master/Mistress, Actor

Darren Ardley - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Queenie Ashton - Actor

  • Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1943

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Brian Barrie - Actor

Joy Beattie - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946

John Bell - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Dick Bentley - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

John Bluthal - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1957

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Kellie Bray - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Philip Bray - Actor

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Ken Brooks - Actor

Betty Browne - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Pat Bruce - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Barbara Brunton-Gibb - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Harvey Ross Buchanan - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1944

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Ron Butcher - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Joan Cadzow - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Jean Cameron - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

John Carlson - Actor

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Jerome Chodorov - Playwright

Agatha Christie - Author

Campbell Christie - Playwright

  • His Excellency, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1953

Dorothy Christie - Playwright

  • His Excellency, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1953

Trilby Clarke - Actor

  • Susan and God, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 25 February 1941

Phillis Coghlan - Actor

Peter Coke - Playwright

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Eileen Collins - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Reginald Collins - Actor

  • A Kiss From Kiki, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 9 September 1939

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Peter Cooke - Designer

Marshall Crosby - Actor

Marjorie Crossland - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Sefton Daly - Composer

Walter Dasborough - Actor

Shane Davidson - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1951

Don Davies - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Allan Davis - Director

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

James Dean - Actor

Mary Dees - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

John Dobbie - Actor

  • A Kiss From Kiki, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 9 September 1939

Gerry Donovan - Writer

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Andrew Dove - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Betty Duncan - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Catherine Duncan - Actor

  • Ways and Means, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1941

Mary Duncan - Actor-manager

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Betty Dyson - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1957

Keith Eden - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Ben Edwards - Set Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Rowland Edwards - Producer

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Frances Ellis - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

John Ewart - Actor

Alan Ferris - Singer

Joseph Fields - Playwright

Edwin Finn - Actor

  • Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1943

James Fishburn - Stage Director

Field Fisher - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Victor Fitzherbert - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940

Barrett Fleming - Actor

Jean Forbes-Allen - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Anna French - Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Gwen Friend - Set Designer

  • Sabrina Fair, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1957

Rudolf Friml - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946

Wayne Froman - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Marjorie Gordon - Actor

  • Susan and God, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 25 February 1941

Eric Gormley - Actor

Len Gotting - Performer

Gordon Gow - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Margot Goyder - Playwright

Harry Graham - Lyricist

Arthur Greenaway - Producer

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Jane Greenwood - Costume Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

John Gregg - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946

Wayne Harrison - Director

Wilma Harrison - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1948

Ray Hartley - Actor

Frank Harvey - Producer

  • A Kiss From Kiki, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 9 September 1939

Ian Hay - Playwright

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Douglas Heap - Designer

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Madi Hedd - Actor

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Pat Henry - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Alan Herbert - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

George Hewlett - Actor

  • Day Must Break, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1937

John Heywood - Designer

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Philip Hickie - Set Designer

Winifred Hindle - Director

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Igor Hmelnitsky - Musician

May Hollinworth - Director

  • Day Must Break, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1937

Kenneth Horne - Playwright

  • Love in a Mist, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1944

Claude Horton - Actor

John Hoskin - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940

Joy Howarth - Actor

  • A Kiss From Kiki, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 9 September 1939

Joyce Hunt - Actor-manager

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Molly Hurley - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Douglas Hyde - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Suzanne Jackson - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Brian James - Actor

Mervyn James - Actor

Vicki Jeeves - Actor

Robinson Jeffers - Adaptor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Wilfred Johns - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946

John Karlsen - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1944

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Peter Kenna - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

John Kernahan - Actor

Leslie King - Actor-manager

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

John Krummel - Producer

Nellie Lamport - Actor

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

James H. Lang - Producer

Paula Langlands - Actor

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Hal Lashwood - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

James Laurie - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Irene Leck - Actor

Patricia Leehy - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

W. Little - Designer

  • Lady in Danger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1944

John Llewellyn - Actor

  • On Monday Next, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1951

Susan Lloyd - Actor

Syd Loder - Actor

Frederick Lonsdale - Writer

Minnie Love - Actor

Nigel Lovell - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Alexander Macdonald - Playwright

  • Day Must Break, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1937

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Fred Macdonald - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1944

John MacDougall - Actor

  • Ways and Means, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1941

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Verity Marina - Actor

Allan Langdon Martin - Playwright

  • Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1943

Connie Martin - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Norman Maxwell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Babs Mayhew - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Charles McCallum - Actor

Robert McCaughren - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Jay McCormack - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Harry McDonald - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Grant McIntyre - Actor

John McKellar - Writer

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Paul McNaughton - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Harry Meade - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

John Meillon - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Alan Melville - Composer

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Dot Mendoza - Composer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

James Mills - Producer

  • His Excellency, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1953

Gladys Moncrieff - Performer

Lily Moore - Actor

Paulette Mourin - Actor

Lance Mulcahy - Writer

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Nicholas Nancey - Playwright

  • A Kiss From Kiki, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 9 September 1939

Ann Neville - Playwright

Augustus Neville - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Norma Neville - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946

Marie Ney - Actor

  • Ways and Means, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1941

Arundel Nixon - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1944

Kirrily Nolan - Singer

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

William Orr - Producer

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Max Osbiston - Actor

Sylvia Parish - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Edward Pate - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Rita Pauncefort - Actor

Clifford Pember - Designer

Henri Penn - Conductor, Musical Director

Coral Pern - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Cecil Perry - Actor

  • Day Must Break, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1937

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Redmond Phillips - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Mary Pitt - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Wendy Playfair - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Sylvia Post Mason - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Alec Pratt - Actor

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

Angela Punch - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Harold Purcell - Lyricist

Irene Purcell - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1939

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

James Raglan - Actor

  • Day Must Break, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1937

Natalie Raine - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Ron Randall - Actor and Singer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Margaret Raynor - Actor

William Raynor - Actor

Deborah Read - Actor

Jason Reason - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

William Redmond - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Nola Reed - Dancer

Percy Reid - Designer

  • Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1943

J S Rendall - Administrator

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Shirley Ann Richards - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940

Margaret Roberts - Actor

Kathleen Robinson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Ernest C. Rolls - Producer

  • The Women, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1939

Marie Rosenfeld - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1944

Betty Ross - Actor

  • Susan and God, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1942

Anna Russell - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

Rae Sanders - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

John Sanger - Performer

Pearl Schweig - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Patrick Scully - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Hilda Scurr - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Valeri Shaievsky - Actor

Ron Shand - Actor

Maurice Sheard - Pianist

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Barbara Smith - Actor

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Euan Smith - Director, Adaptor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Philip Smith - Actor

Claude Spangler - Pianist

Muriel Spark - Writer

Gregory Sporton - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Douglas Stark - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1944

Stephen Staughton - Actor

John Stender - Musician

Sam Stern - Actor

Bruce Stewart - Actor

Charles Stewart - Stage Manager

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Herbert Stothart - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1946

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Peter Summerton - Producer

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Shirley Sunners - Actor

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Henry Sydney - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Jane Taylor - Costume Designer

  • Susan and God, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 25 February 1941

Samuel Taylor - Playwright

  • Sabrina Fair, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 June 1957

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

  • Charley's Aunt, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 July 1940

Thea Thompson - Actor

Anthony Thurbon - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Milton Tuendemann - Actor

Pat Twohill - Actor and Singer

Richard Ussher - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Martin Vale - Playwright

Lou Vernon - Actor

Frank Vosper - Playwright, Adaptor

Frank Waters - Actor

Charles A. Wenman - Stage Director

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Laura West - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director, Adaptor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Robert Whitehead - Director

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Dorothy Whiteley - Actor

  • Love in a Mist, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1944

David Whitney - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

John Wildewood - Actor

  • Breath of Spring, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1968

David Williamson - Playwright

Lois Wiltshire - Actor

Daphne Winslow - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Ullin Wright - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 1 April 1940

Charles Zwar - Composer

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Independent Theatre

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Whitehall Productions

New South Wales Government

Stuart Wagstaff Enterprises

United Entertainment Corporation Pty Ltd

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

L.W. Productions

  • My Fair Lady, Port Macquarie RSL, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 5 May 1980

Radio 2GB

  • Love in a Mist, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1944
  • Lady in Danger, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1944
  • Smilin' Thru, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 21 December 1943

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939
  • The Women, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1939

Melbourne Theatre Company

Minerva Productions

  • Let's Be Intimate, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 4 April 1940
  • Housemaster, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 7 March 1940

Morley Entertainment Productions

  • My Fair Lady , Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 9 December 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, November 1980

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • Day Must Break, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1937

Jenie Brenan Academy

John Alden Company

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Northside Theatre Company

Planet Productions, Sydney

  • Day Must Break, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1937

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

The Bridges Trio

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • Love in a Mist, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1944

The Harmoniques

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

The University of Melbourne

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Theatre Royal Trio

  • The Women, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 1939

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
Resources
Identifier 225813