|
Jamieson Lewis
- Designer, Lighting Designer
-
Gillies Live at the Club Republic, 22 November 1995
-
Siren, 22 March 1990
-
Top Silk, 26 April 1989
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 26 July 1985
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 9 August 1984
-
Filumena, 22 March 1984
-
The Real Thing, 8 February 1984
-
On Our Selection, 7 December 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, 4 May 1983
-
Duet For One, 23 March 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, 2 February 1983
-
On Our Selection, 1 December 1982
-
The Perfectionist, 22 September 1982
-
Godsend, 28 July 1982
-
In Celebration, 29 June 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, 26 May 1982
-
As You Like It, 31 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, 10 February 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, 14 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, 28 January 1981
-
Privates on Parade, 1 October 1980
-
The Maids, 18 August 1980
-
The Matchmaker, 13 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, 2 July 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, 6 February 1980
-
Cinderella, 19 December 1979
-
The Alchemist, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, 15 March 1977
Peter Roehlen
- Production Manager, Technical Director
-
What the Butler Saw, 7 July 1987
-
The Real Thing, 8 February 1984
-
The Island, 11 January 1984
-
The Winter's Tale, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, 4 May 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, 2 February 1983
-
Hedda Gabler, 26 May 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, 10 February 1982
-
Amadeus, 14 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, 13 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, 2 July 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, 6 February 1980
-
Cinderella, 19 December 1979
-
The Alchemist, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, 15 March 1977
-
Henry IV, Part 1, 16 May 2012
-
The Comedy Of Errors, 15 July 2010
-
Richard III Unhinged, 16 May 2008
-
Macbeth, 6 March 2003
-
Troilus and Cressida, 15 August 2000
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 7 June 2000
-
Henry V, 27 August 1999
-
The Merchant of Venice, 16 June 1999
-
King Lear, 2 September 1998
-
The Tempest, 20 November 1997
-
The Winter's Tale, 2 July 1997
-
Coriolanus, 15 October 1996
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 18 May 1996
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 16 May 1996
-
Pericles, 30 May 1995
-
Twelfth Night, 11 May 1995
-
Richard III, 11 May 1993
-
Hamlet, 1 May 1993
-
Romeo and Juliet, 29 April 1993
-
The Merchant of Venice, 13 June 1992
-
Hamlet, 11 June 1992
-
Richard III, 4 June 1992
-
Hamlet, 21 March 1991
-
The Merchant of Venice, 8 March 1991
-
The Unspeakable Mockbeth, 4 April 1989
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 9 August 1984
-
The Winter's Tale, 27 July 1983
-
As You Like It, 31 March 1982
-
Hamlet, 30 April 1980
-
Macbeth, 29 March 1979
-
Richard III, 14 March 1978
-
The Merchant of Venice, 26 July 1977
Murray Taylor
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
On Our Selection, 7 December 1983
-
Signal Driver, 7 September 1983
-
Man and Superman, 4 May 1983
-
Hedda Gabler, 26 May 1982
-
As You Like It, 31 March 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, 2 December 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, 13 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, 2 July 1980
-
Hamlet, 30 April 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, 6 February 1980
-
Cinderella, 19 December 1979
-
Travelling North, 30 October 1979
-
The Alchemist, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, 13 June 1978
-
The Maid's Tragedy, 26 October 1983
-
Hedda Gabler, 26 May 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, 10 February 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, 2 December 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, 26 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, 1 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, 13 August 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, 6 February 1980
-
The Alchemist, 19 September 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, 26 June 1979
-
Macbeth, 29 March 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 12 December 1978
-
Breaker Morant, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, 13 December 1977
-
Pygmalion, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, 14 June 1977
-
The School for Scandal, 15 March 1977
-
The London Cuckolds, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, 28 January 1981
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, 6 February 1980
-
The Playboy of the Western World, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, 2 May 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, 15 March 1977
-
On Our Selection, 7 December 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, 15 June 1983
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, 14 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, 8 July 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, 1 October 1980
-
Cinderella, 19 December 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, 26 June 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 24 October 1978
-
Breaker Morant, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, 15 March 1977
Greg Hocking
- Artistic Director, Conductor, Musical Director, Producer
-
Lucrezia Borgia, 28 August 2022
-
Otello, 12 October 2018
-
Roberto Devereux, 11 November 2017
-
Anna Bolena (Anne Boleyn), 2 November 2016
-
Carmen, 22 October 2011
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, September 2010
-
Tosca, 30 September 2009
-
La Traviata, 21 March 2009
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 28 June 2008
-
La Boheme, 5 March 2008
-
The Italian Girl in Algiers, 6 October 2007
-
Suor Angelica / Cavalleria Rusticana, 4 September 2007
-
Carmen, 2 June 2007
-
Don Giovanni, 9 July 2005
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, 25 September 2004
-
The Pearl Fishers, 28 August 2003
-
La Traviata, 5 June 2003
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Gianni Schicchi, 12 July 2002
-
Falstaff, 30 June 2001
-
The Life and Death of Sandy Stone, 11 November 1990
-
Troilus and Cressida, 15 August 2000
-
Henry V, 27 August 1999
-
King Lear, 2 September 1998
-
The Tempest, 20 November 1997
-
The Winter's Tale, 2 July 1997
-
Coriolanus, 15 October 1996
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 18 May 1996
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 16 May 1996
-
Pericles, 30 May 1995
-
Twelfth Night, 11 May 1995
-
Richard III, 11 May 1993
-
Hamlet, 1 May 1993
-
Romeo and Juliet, 29 April 1993
-
The Merchant of Venice, 13 June 1992
-
Hamlet, 11 June 1992
-
Richard III, 4 June 1992
-
Hamlet, 21 March 1991
-
The Merchant of Venice, 8 March 1991
-
Travelling North, 30 October 1979
-
Educating Rita, 25 June 2007
-
In Celebration, 29 June 1982
-
Cinderella, 19 December 1979
-
The Alchemist, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, 29 March 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 24 October 1978
-
Electra, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, 14 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, 1 November 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, 15 March 1977
-
As You Like It, 31 March 1982
-
The London Cuckolds, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, 8 July 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, 26 November 1980
-
Privates on Parade, 1 October 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, 6 February 1980
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, 31 January 1978
Bruce Myles
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant
-
The Club, 24 January 2008
-
The Club, 16 August 2007
-
Love Child, 12 March 2007
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 9 August 1984
-
Three Sisters, 15 June 1983
-
In Celebration, 29 June 1982
-
As You Like It, 31 March 1982
-
Amadeus, 14 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, 8 July 1981
-
Privates on Parade, 1 October 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 2 June 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 26 March 1980
-
Uncle Vanya, 26 June 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 24 October 1978
-
Richard III, 14 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, 13 December 1977
-
The Wild Duck, 14 June 1977
-
The School for Scandal, 15 March 1977
-
Filumena, 22 March 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, 15 June 1983
-
The Rivals, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, 29 March 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 24 October 1978
-
Breaker Morant, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, 13 December 1977
-
Pygmalion, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, 15 March 1977
Tony Tripp
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 9 August 1984
-
Filumena, 22 March 1984
-
On Our Selection, 7 December 1983
-
The Maid's Tragedy, 26 October 1983
-
Three Sisters, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, 4 May 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, 2 February 1983
-
On Our Selection, 1 December 1982
-
In Celebration, 29 June 1982
-
Hedda Gabler, 26 May 1982
-
Journey's End, 30 January 1979
-
The Playboy of the Western World, 25 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, 2 May 1978
-
Desire Under the Elms, 1 November 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, 15 March 1977
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, 20 May 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, 26 November 1980
-
The Rivals, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, 26 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, 25 July 1978
-
Breaker Morant, 31 January 1978
-
Desire Under the Elms, 1 November 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, 26 July 1977
-
The Cobra, 12 May 1984
-
On Our Selection, 7 December 1983
-
Three Sisters, 15 June 1983
-
On Our Selection, 1 December 1982
-
Amadeus, 14 October 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, 26 November 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, 19 December 1979
-
The Alchemist, 19 September 1979
-
Pygmalion, 13 September 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, 3 May 1977
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, 1 April 1981
-
The Matchmaker, 13 August 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, 19 December 1979
-
The Rivals, 7 August 1979
-
Arms and the Man, 8 May 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 12 December 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, 5 September 1978
-
Electra, 13 June 1978
-
Richard III, 14 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, 13 December 1977
-
The Maid's Tragedy, 26 October 1983
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, 1 April 1981
-
Privates on Parade, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, 13 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, 2 July 1980
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, 14 March 1978
-
Desire Under the Elms, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, 3 May 1977
-
The Pearl Fishers, 19 September 2014
-
Carmen, 22 October 2011
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / I Pagliacci, September 2010
-
Tosca, 30 September 2009
-
La Traviata, 21 March 2009
-
The Marriage of Figaro, 28 June 2008
-
La Boheme, 5 March 2008
-
The Italian Girl in Algiers, 6 October 2007
-
Suor Angelica / Cavalleria Rusticana, 4 September 2007
-
Carmen, 2 June 2007
-
Don Giovanni, 9 July 2005
-
Cosi Fan Tutte, 25 September 2004
-
Cavalleria Rusticana / Gianni Schicchi, 12 July 2002
Ray Lawler
- Adaptor, Director, Playwright
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 4 May 1988
-
The Doll Trilogy: Kid Stakes/Other Times/Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, 26 July 1985
-
Godsend, 28 July 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, 10 February 1982
-
A Doll's House, 2 July 1980
-
Arms and the Man, 8 May 1979
-
The Playboy of the Western World, 25 July 1978
-
Richard III, 14 March 1978
-
Desire Under the Elms, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, 13 September 1977
-
The Wild Duck, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, 15 March 1977
-
As You Like It, 31 March 1982
-
The London Cuckolds, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, 8 July 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, 28 January 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, 26 November 1980
-
Hamlet, 30 April 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, 6 February 1980
-
Cinderella, 19 December 1979
-
The Merchant of Venice, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, 14 June 1977
-
The School for Scandal, 15 March 1977
-
Oh, Sir Henry!, 12 September 1970
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 26 March 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, 6 February 1980
-
The Alchemist, 19 September 1979
-
Macbeth, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, 5 September 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, 31 January 1978
John Sumner
- Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer
-
The Real Thing, 8 February 1984
-
The Winter's Tale, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, 4 May 1983
-
The Perfectionist, 22 September 1982
-
Godsend, 28 July 1982
-
Amadeus, 14 October 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, 1 April 1981
-
Hamlet, 30 April 1980
-
Macbeth, 29 March 1979
-
Breaker Morant, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, 13 December 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, 14 June 1977
-
Siren, 22 March 1990
-
The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13¾, May 1986
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 24 October 1978
-
Breaker Morant, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, 13 December 1977
-
Desire Under the Elms, 1 November 1977
-
Pygmalion, 13 September 1977
-
The Merchant of Venice, 26 July 1977
-
The Wild Duck, 14 June 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, 15 March 1977
-
The Winter's Tale, 27 July 1983
-
Man and Superman, 4 May 1983
-
In Celebration, 29 June 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, 10 February 1982
-
Amadeus, 14 October 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, 28 January 1981
-
Hobson's Choice, 6 February 1980
-
A Doll's House, 2 July 1980
-
The Rivals, 7 August 1979
-
Arms and the Man, 8 May 1979
-
Macbeth, 29 March 1979
-
Journey's End, 30 January 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, 5 September 1978
-
Electra, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, 31 January 1978
-
On Our Selection, 7 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, 1 December 1982
-
As You Like It, 31 March 1982
-
Amadeus, 14 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, 8 July 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, 20 May 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, 1 April 1981
-
Privates on Parade, 1 October 1980
-
The Matchmaker, 13 August 1980
-
The Alchemist, 19 September 1979
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, 2 May 1978
-
The Maid's Tragedy, 26 October 1983
-
The Winter's Tale, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, 15 June 1983
-
Godsend, 28 July 1982
-
As You Like It, 31 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, 10 February 1982
-
The London Cuckolds, 26 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, 20 May 1981
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 24 October 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, 25 July 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, 2 May 1978
Peter Morrell
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
The Real Thing, 8 February 1984
-
The Maid's Tragedy, 26 October 1983
-
Three Sisters, 15 June 1983
-
Godsend, 28 July 1982
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, 1 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, 26 November 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, 19 December 1979
-
Arms and the Man, 8 May 1979
Peter Salmon
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Man and Superman, 4 May 1983
-
Godsend, 28 July 1982
-
As You Like It, 31 March 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, 2 December 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, 26 November 1980
-
The Rivals, 7 August 1979
-
Arms and the Man, 8 May 1979
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 12 December 1978
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, 5 September 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, 25 July 1978
-
Henry V, 27 August 1999
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 18 May 1996
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 16 May 1996
-
Richard III, 11 May 1993
-
Hamlet, 1 May 1993
-
Romeo and Juliet, 29 April 1993
-
The Merchant of Venice, 13 June 1992
-
Hamlet, 11 June 1992
-
Richard III, 4 June 1992
-
Hamlet, 21 March 1991
-
The Merchant of Venice, 8 March 1991
Philip Wadds
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
What the Butler Saw, 7 July 1987
-
The Real Thing, 8 February 1984
-
The Island, 11 January 1984
-
Three Sisters, 15 June 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, 2 February 1983
-
Godsend, 28 July 1982
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, 31 January 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, 13 December 1977
-
Pygmalion, 13 September 1977
Vivien Davies
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Menopause the Musical, 14 October 2008
-
Hair - The Tribal Love Rock Musical, September 1991
-
On Our Selection, 7 December 1983
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, 26 November 1980
-
The Matchmaker, 13 August 1980
-
A Doll's House, 2 July 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, 6 February 1980
-
The Alchemist, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, 7 August 1979
-
Macbeth, 29 March 1979
-
As You Like It, 31 March 1982
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 26 March 1980
-
The Alchemist, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, 7 August 1979
-
Macbeth, 29 March 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 24 October 1978
-
Richard III, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, 31 January 1978
Anne Fraser
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
-
The Real Thing, 8 February 1984
-
The Winter's Tale, 27 July 1983
-
Amadeus, 14 October 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, 1 April 1981
-
The Man Who Came to Dinner, 26 November 1980
-
The Rivals, 7 August 1979
-
Arms and the Man, 8 May 1979
-
Under Milk Wood, 5 September 1978
-
Electra, 13 June 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, 13 December 1977
-
As You Like It, 31 March 1982
-
Cinderella, 19 December 1979
-
The Alchemist, 19 September 1979
-
The Rivals, 7 August 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, 26 June 1979
-
Electra, 13 June 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, 13 December 1977
-
Pygmalion, 13 September 1977
-
Juno and the Paycock, 3 May 1977
-
The School for Scandal, 15 March 1977
-
Educating Rita, 25 June 2007
-
Filumena, 22 March 1984
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, 10 February 1982
-
Travelling North, 30 October 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 24 October 1978
-
Under Milk Wood, 5 September 1978
-
Electra, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, 14 March 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, 13 December 1977
-
Coriolanus, 15 October 1996
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 2 June 1980
-
Hamlet, 30 April 1980
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, 26 March 1980
-
Cinderella, 19 December 1979
-
The Alchemist, 19 September 1979
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, 2 May 1978
-
Richard III, 14 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, 31 January 1978
-
The Merchant of Venice, 26 July 1977
-
Hedda Gabler, 26 May 1982
-
The London Cuckolds, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, 1 April 1981
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 12 December 1978
-
The Playboy of the Western World, 25 July 1978
-
Electra, 13 June 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, 2 May 1978
-
Ring Round the Moon, 13 December 1977
-
The School for Scandal, 15 March 1977
Garry McQuinn
- Production Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
Filumena, 22 March 1984
-
The London Cuckolds, 26 August 1981
-
A Man for All Seasons, 20 May 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, 28 January 1981
-
A Doll's House, 2 July 1980
-
Hobson's Choice, 6 February 1980
-
Uncle Vanya, 26 June 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 24 October 1978
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, 2 May 1978
-
Filumena, 22 March 1984
-
The Winter's Tale, 27 July 1983
-
Three Sisters, 15 June 1983
-
Man and Superman, 4 May 1983
-
As You Like It, 31 March 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, 2 December 1981
-
The London Cuckolds, 26 August 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, 1 April 1981
-
The Maids, 18 August 1980
Robert Gavin
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Roger Howell
- Actor and Singer, Singer
-
Ozmade Musicals Concert 2008, 17 November 2008
-
Elegies for Angels, Punks and Raging Queens, 29 November 1999
-
On Our Selection, 7 December 1983
-
On Our Selection, 1 December 1982
-
A Cuckoo in the Nest, 2 December 1981
-
Amadeus, 14 October 1981
-
The Good Person of Setzuan, 8 July 1981
-
Pete McGynty and the Dreamtime, 1 April 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, 28 January 1981
Helen Gifford
- Composer, Musical Arranger
David Miller
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
Christine Bennett
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Andrew Moon
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Assistant
Michael Morrell
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Susan Benfer
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Suzannah Conway
- Director, Assistant, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
Shaun Gurton
- Designer, Set Designer
Raymond Lawrence
- Chorus Director, Chorus Master, Conductor
Gary Rowley
- Actor, Performer, Singer
David Venn
- Director, Producer, Producer, Executive
Casey Bennetto
- Director, Dramaturg/e, MC, Musical Director, Performer
Greg Carroll
- Designer, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker
Glenn Elston
- Designer, Director, Writer
Frank Hauser
- Adaptor, Book and Lyrics, Director, Music and Lyrics
Paul Mackay
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Colette Mann
- Actor, Choreographer, Movement Director
Declan O'Neill
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Stephen Smith
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Jimeoin
- Comedian, Performer
Lee Abrahmsen
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Detlef Bauer
- Actor, Musician, Stage Manager, Assistant
Roy Best
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Daniele Buatti
- Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Repetiteur
Kirby Burgess
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Assistant
Kim Carpenter
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Adrian Cherubin
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Ken Dray
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Sue Field
- Costume Designer
Nick Giannopoulos
- Actor, Comedian, Director, Playwright, Writer
Trevlyn Gilmour
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Wendy Harmer
- Comedian, Compere, MC, Performer
Sam Hornstein
- Administrator, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Technician
Jenny Kent
- Actor, Dialect Coach, Voice Coach
David King
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician
Jonathon Maher
- Composer, Musician, Orchestrator
Ruth Morris
- Producer, Assistant, Producer, Associate, Production Coordinator
Andrew Raymond
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Rodney Rigby
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Alan Skinner
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Jason Wasley
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Harriet Bowdler
- Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant
Danielle Calder
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Judith Cobb
- Costume Designer, Design Consultant, Designer
Mary Coustas
- Actor, Devisor, Director, Performer, Playwright, Writer
Eamon D'Arcy
- Designer, Set Designer
Paul Davies
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
Neil Finlayson
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Technician
Susan Greaves
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Wayne Harrison
- Director, Director, Associate
Jamie Henson
- Production Manager, Technician
Hollie James
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Alan John
- Artistic Supervisor, Composer
Colin Lane
- Actor, Comedian, Performer, Writer
Hung Le
- Actor, Performer
Peter Maddock
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Maree Menzel
- Costume Designer, Designer
Shaun Murphy
- Director, Performer, Singer
Chris Paterson
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Technician
Daniel Puckey
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director
Mick Rodger
- Director, Director, Assistant
Ira Seidenstein
- Actor, Choreographer, Mime Consultant
Nora Spitzer
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Richard Stuart
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Sioban Tuke
- Actor, Comedian, Director
Nigel Westlake
- Composer, Musical Director
Frank Wood
- Actor, Comedian, Performer, Writer
Colin Alexander
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Bea Arthur
- Devisor, Performer
Grace Ashleigh
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
David Atkins
- Choreographer, Creator, Director
Robina Beard
- Choreographer, Director
Tim Boyd
- Lighting Designer
Tim Bright
- Technical Director
James Browne
- Designer, Set Designer
Craig Bryant
- Sound Compiler, Sound Operator / Engineer
Nick Carrafa
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Reg Collins
- Actor, Stage Director
Hugh Colman
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Ian Cousins
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Lucas de Jong
- Actor and Singer, Singer
Rohan Dodd
- Mechanist, Head, Set and/or Property Maker, Unknown
Carmel Duffy
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Technician
Alex Duncan
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Ken Evans
- Designer, Puppet Designer
Jo Foley
- Costume Maker, Creative Associate
Laurel Frank
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
Brian Gareh
- Lighting Operator / Technician
David Gould
- Actor and Singer, Singer
David Gray
- Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Deb Hallam
- Costume Buyer, Costume Maker
Geoffrey Harris
- Actor and Singer, Director, Assistant
Annie Heath
- Stage Manager, Assistant
A E Heyes
- Musical Director
Jenny Hope
- Actor, Choreographer
Andrew Infanti
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker
Barrie Kosky
- Composer, Creator, Director, Musician
Don Linke
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Rick Mitchell
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Tanya Mitford
- Director, Associate, Resident Director
Ross Noble
- Comedian, Director, Writer
Paul Norton
- Composer, Musical Director
Damien Noyce
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Boyd Owen
- Actor and Singer
Bill Presser
- Mechanist, Head, Sound Operator / Engineer
Anne Reid
- Choreographer, Stage Manager
Grace Said
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Bryan Smith
- Choreographer, Devisor, Performer
Clay Smith
- Actor, Composer, Producer, Songwriter
David Spiller
- Stage Manager, Assistant
David Strassman
- Comedian, Ventriloquist, Writer
Linda Thompson
- Artistic Director, Director
Nigel Triffitt
- Director, Performer, Set Designer
Kim Walker
- Choreographer, Resident Director
Jeff Williams
- Company Manager, Production Manager
Toby Wilsher
- Actor, Composer, Designer, Director, Writer
Anne Wood
- Actor, Performer
Bernie Wynack
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Gary Young
- Book and Lyrics, Director
Drew Anthony
- Dancer, Producer, Assistant
Vito Arena
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Charles Augins
- Actor, Choreographer, Director
Brodie Austin
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Sandra Ayache
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Zoe Backes
- Stage Manager, Deputy
Emma Baily
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Mez Baxter
- Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
Dave Beck
- Musician, Drummer
Ian Bell
- Musician, Trombonist
Sue Blane
- Costume Designer
Stacey Brown
- Marketing / Box office / Sales
Jarryd Byrne
- Actor and Singer, Dance Captain
Redge Carey
- Actor, Stage Manager
Jacqui Carroll
- Choreographer, Director, Assistant
Amy Carter
- Intimacy Coordinator
Amy Cater
- Intimacy Coordinator
Joff Chafer
- Designer, Director, Writer
Rose Chong
- Costume Co-ordinator
Mort Clark
- Technical Director
Sam Cohen
- Stage Manager, Assistant
David Colman
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Leith Condon
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Chris Connelly
- Musical Director, Musician, Guitarist
Sally Cook
- Designer, Director, Writer
Nick Cosick
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Nick Cossart
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Peter Cox
- Creator, Director
Teresa Crea
- Director, Playwright
Ben Cronin
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Louise Crosby
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Nicholas Dare
- Designer, Make-up Artist
Steven Dee
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Arthur Dicks
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Ross Dovey
- Musician, Percussionist
Jack Earle
- Musical Supervisor
Max Evans
- Follow Spot Operator
Peter Farmer
- Musician, Percussionist
Jon Fiber
- Music and Lyrics, Musical Director
Mark Ford
- Lighting Designer
Aleeah Gabriel
- Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
David Gallen
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Sheila Gawthorne
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer
Neil Godfrey
- Stage Manager, Assistant
David Goldstraw
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Joti Gore
- Actor and Singer
Peter Gormly
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Rob Hailey
- Musician, Percussionist
Ben Hall
- Actor and Singer
Sian Halloran
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Sue Halls
- Costume Designer
Bram Harris
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Paul Hayes
- Devisor, Performer
Graham Henstock
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Benjamin Howes
- Actor, Director, Assistant
Sam Ireland
- Marketing / Box office / Sales
D G Ivey
- Musical Director
Jon Jackson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Adam Jon
- Actor and Singer
Hew Jones
- Musician, Harpist
Paul Jones
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Ben Kiley
- Musician, Pianist
Tina Kopa
- Actor and Singer
Tony Kopa
- Actor and Singer
Max Lambert
- Creator, Musical Supervisor
Tony Lang
- Stage Manager, Assistant
James Langham
- Stage Manager, Assistant
James Langman
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Cindy Lee
- Actor and Singer
Donna Lee
- Actor and Singer
Jacqueline Lee
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Yang Liu
- Actor and Singer
Dianne Lynn
- Stage Manager, Deputy
Baird McKenna
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Cameron McLeod
- Musical Director, Assistant
Paul Monaghan
- Set and/or Property Maker
Tim Newman
- Lighting Designer, Associate
Suzanne Ng
- Musician, Violinist
Andy Nyman
- Director, Playwright
Tal Ordell
- Actor, Playwright, Producer
Liz Pain
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Oriana Papa
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Paul Pearmain
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Eddie Perfect
- Actor, Composer, Lyricist
Bronson Pfeiler
- Actor and Singer, Dance Director
William Poskitt
- Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Roger Press
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Emma Rice
- Adaptor, Director
Andrew Ride
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Heath Roberts
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Ben Rogan
- Musician, Percussionist
Ian Ross
- Musical Director
Dominick J Ruggiero
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Andy Shaw
- Music and Lyrics
K W Shek
- Costume Designer
Marty Shlansky
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Toby Simkin
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Adam Smith
- Company Manager, Stage Manager
Adrian Szondy
- Musical Director, Associate
Romy Vuksan
- Actor and Singer, Dance Director
Darren Waide
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
Kirsty Walker
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Ryan Werda
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Tanika White
- Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Colin Wilson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Brett Wood
- Musician, Guitarist
John Wright
- Designer, Director, Writer
Tom Wright
- Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e
David Youings
- Musical Director, Assistant
|
Provide feedback on Athenaeum Theatre