Contributor Max Phipps
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

David Williamson - Playwright

Hayes Gordon - Director

Harold Jones - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

John Allen - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Director, Designer

Jon Ewing - Actor, Designer, Director

Judy Ferris - Actor, Producer

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Ray Biehler - Sound Designer, Actor, Music and Lyrics

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor, Performer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Actor, Lighting Designer

Brian Young - Actor, Stage Manager

Ronne Arnold - Actor, Choreographer

Benita Collings - Sound Designer, Actor

Winifred Crogan - Set Designer

Martin Harris - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

Sophie Krantz - Actor, Designer

James H. Lang - Producer

John Macleod - Actor, Director

Lex Mitchell - Actor

Don Reid - Stage Manager, Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Deborah Allard - Actor

Ron Arkins - Actor

Henry Banister - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Actor, Costume Designer

Sandra Bates - Director

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

John Bell - Director

  • The Removalists, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1972
  • The Removalists, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 October 1971

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Robin Bowering - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Liz Burch - Actor

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Denise Carey - Actor

Freddie Carpenter - Director

Terence Clarke - Composer, Actor

John Cochise - Actor

Jack Collins - Performer, Actor

Roie Cook - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962
  • The Buffalo Skinner, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 December 1961

Margaret Cornall - Sound Designer

Diane Craig - Actor

Barry Crocker - Actor

  • Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
  • Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975

Colin Croft - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Jim Dale - Adaptor

  • Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
  • Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975

Rob Dallas - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

John Denison - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Frank Dunlop - Adaptor, Director

  • Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
  • Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Roger Eagle - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

David Farrow - Stage Manager

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Joana Franklin - Designer, Actor, Costume Designer

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962
  • The Buffalo Skinner, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 December 1961

Shendelle Franklin - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Pauline Garrick - Performer, Actor

Frank Gauci - Actor

Larry Gelbart - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Greta Glen - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director

Sonia Hofmann - Actor

Michael Karaolis - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

Robin Lawlor - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Reg Livermore - Actor

Will Mahoney - Performer, Actor

Kris Martin - Actor

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Don McManus - Actor, Performer

Joan Millar - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
  • Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975

Clifford Mollison - Actor, Performer

Lyndal Moor - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor, Performer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Zika Nester - Actor

Rikki Newman - Stage Manager

Linda Newton - Actor

Gillian Noakes - Costume Designer

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

John O'Hanlon - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Graham Pitts - Actor

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Patricia Quinn - Actor

Carol Raye - Actor

Keith Reid - Actor

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Michael Ross - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
  • Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975

Jim Sharman - Original Director, Director

Burt Shevelove - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Peter Sumner - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Richard Walker - Performer, Actor

Tony Walton - Designer, Set Designer

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Peter Adams - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Julianna Allan - Actor

Barbara Angell - Lyricist, Composer

Greg Apps - Actor

Jillian Archer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Terry Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Kenneth Baker - Actor

Janis Balodis - Director

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Ray Barrett - Actor

  • Don's Party, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1975

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Will Barrett - Costume Designer

Axel Bartz - Set Designer

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Prue Bassett - Actor

Victoria Battese - Actor

Christine Bawden - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

James Beaumont - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

David Bell - Director

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

John F. Benett - Set and/or Property Maker

Ray Bennett - Actor

Ray Bennett - Actor

Anna Berner - Actor

Clive Berry - Actor

Bill Binks - Actor

Clive Blackie - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Brian Blain - Designer

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1972

Jon Blake - Actor

Leila Blake - Actor

  • Bird Bath, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 July 1969

Michael Blakemore - Director

  • Don's Party, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1975

Graeme Blundell - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Shane Bourne - Actor

Katy Brinson - Actor

Joan Brokenshire - Choreographer

Joy Browne - Stage Manager

Miles Buchanan - Actor

  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987

Carmen Bull - Dialect Coach

Brandon Burke - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

David Cameron - Actor

Alexander Cann - Actor

Roger Carroll - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

David Chakman - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Lonny Chapman - Lyricist, Playwright

Lucy Charles - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Penny Chater - Stage Manager

Beryl Cheers - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Alan Clancy - Dancer

Marina Clark - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

Chris Close - Actor

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Julie Collins - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

John Cousins - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Ted Craig - Director

Barry Creyton - Actor

  • Don's Party, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1975

Don Crosby - Actor

  • The Removalists, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 October 1971

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Lynette Curran - Actor

Joe Davis - Lighting Designer

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Bob de Lany - Playwright

John Dicks - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Alan Docker - Actor

J P Donleavy - Playwright

Joanne Duff - Designer

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Rosane Dunn - Stage Manager

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Bob Ellis - Playwright

Stephen Emery - Lighting Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Barbara Ewing - Actor

  • Don's Party, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1975

Clive Exton - Playwright

John Faassen - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Ron Falson - Musician

Judi Farr - Actor

Ron Ferrier - Producer

  • Bird Bath, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 July 1969

Janice Finn - Actor

James Fishburn - Director

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Peter Fisher - Actor

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

John Frawley - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Ronald Frazer - Lyricist

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

John Frost - Stage Manager

Robert Fulton - Lighting Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Kathleen Gaffney - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Executive Producer

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Jack Gardner - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Pamela Gibons - Dancer

Dennis Gill - Sound Designer

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • The Removalists, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1972

Andy Glover - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

William Gluth - Actor

Doris Goddard - Actor

George Golla - Musician

Tim Gooding - Playwright

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

George Gorke - Lighting Designer

Brian Gorman - Actor

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

Lee Gough - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Georga Gouvernet - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

S. J. Graham - Writer

Sean Grant - Lighting Designer

John Gregg - Actor

  • Don's Party, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1975

Dick Hall - Playwright

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

John Hamblin - Actor

Ray Harding - Music and Lyrics

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Tony Haygarth - Actor

  • Don's Party, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1975

Mark Hembrow - Actor

John Herbert - Playwright

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Barry Hill - Actor

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Don's Party, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1975

Patricia Hooker - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Director

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Kevin Howard - Actor

Jinx Huber - Dialect Coach

Julie Hudson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Richard Hughes - Lighting Operator

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Kenneth Imison - Actor

Ray Irons - Actor

Barry Jackson - Costume Designer

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1972

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Tony Jenkins - Actor

John Pryce Jones - Designer

Patricia Jones - Actor

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor, Organist

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Frank Keane - Stage Director

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Frank Kearney - Actor

Graham Keating - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Peter Kingston - Director

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Veronica Lang - Actor

  • Don's Party, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1975

Hilary Larkum - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

David Lawton - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Maxine Le Guier - Properties Master

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Jock Lemon - Dancer

Warner LeRoy - Playwright

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Robert Lewis - Director

Gordon Lishman - Actor

Stephen Little - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

William Lynn - Lyricist

Ginette Macdonald - Actor

  • Don's Party, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1975

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

  • The Removalists, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1972

Mary Mackay - Actor

Richard MacKay - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Carol Macready - Actor

  • Don's Party, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1975

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Wolf Mankowitz - Playwright

Lex Marinos - Actor

Vic Marsh - Actor

Peta Masters - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Sandra Matlock - Stage Manager

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Paula Maxwell - Actor

Janet Mayo - Costume Designer

  • Don's Party, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1975

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1972

Helen McGrath - Assistant Director

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987

Babs McMillan - Actor

Leonard Melfi - Playwright

  • Bird Bath, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 July 1969

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

David Mercer - Playwright

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1972

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Zach Meyers - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Kevin Miles - Actor

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

  • The Critic, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1960

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Robyn Moase - Actor

Wendy Moran - Stage Manager

Leigh Morgan - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Judy Morris - Actor

Wynton Morro - Sound Operator/Engineer

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Natalie Mosco - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Nano Nagle - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Helen Neeme - Actor

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1972

William Nicholson - Playwright

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Nicholas O'Brien - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Susan O'Brien - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Stephen O'Rourke - Actor

  • Don's Party, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1975

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Lance Peters - Actor

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Hazel Phillips - Lyricist, Actor, Composer

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Alan Pickford - Designer

  • Don's Party, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1975

Titus Maccius Plautus - Playwright

John Pooley - Actor

Alex Pope - Actor

Tony Preece - Actor

David Pross - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Jack Quinlan - Actor

Carol Rachell - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Greg Radford - Actor, Choreographer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Annette Reid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Eileen Rice - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

James Ridewood - Designer

Paul Roadnight - Assistant Stage Manager

Judith Roberts - Performer

Roland Rocchiccioli - Director

Mick Rodger - Director

Vic Rooney - Actor

Monita Roughshed - Designer

David Sale - Director, Composer, Devisor, Lyricist

Bill Salmon - Lyricist

Adam Salzer - Director

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

John Scandrett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nick Schlieper - Dialect Coach

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

James Scullin - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987

Ken Shadie - Lyricist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sal Sharah - Actor

Jimmy Shaw - Musician

Robert Shaw - Dancer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Critic, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1960

Fred Simms - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • Biloxi Blues, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1987

N F Simpson - Playwright

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Buster Skeggs - Performer

Laurence Skewes - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Sue Smithers - Actor

Jane Snowdon - Dancer

Heather Sody - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Bruce Spence - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

Stephanie St. Clair - Dancer

Greenagh St. Clare - Actor

Ken Sterling - Lyricist

Robert Stevens - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Janie Stewart - Actor

  • The Removalists, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1972

Charlie Strachan - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Red Symons - Musical Director

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Brian Syron - Designer, Director

Carole Tarlington - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Jennie Tate - Scenic Artist

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Liliana Tekstra - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Al Thomas - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Author

Stuart Thompson - Actor

Jeremy Thomson - Lighting Operator

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Leonard Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Don's Party, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1975

Tommy Tycho - Composer

Steven Vidler - Actor

Fabian Voinovich - Lighting Operator

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Director

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Tony Watts - Lighting Operator

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Christine Wearne - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

David Webb - Actor

Christopher Webster - Designer

Peter Weir - Lyricist

Jenee Welsh - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Director

Jennifer West - Actor, Assistant Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

Jim White - Musician, Composer

Grant Whiteman - Actor

Wal Wickham - Musician

Katy Wild - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Ton Witsel - Mime

Hayley Wood - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

John Wood - Actor

Tony Zeane - Actor

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The Australian Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

NIDA

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971
  • Land Of Dreaming, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1971

Gary Penny Productions

Harry M. Miller

Sydney Theatre Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

University of New South Wales

Arts Victoria

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Company B Belvoir

Eddie Kulukundis

  • Don's Party, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1975

Festival of Sydney

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

  • The Removalists, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1972

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Michael Linnit

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Playbox Theatres Pty Limited

  • The Removalists, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1972

Q Theatre Company

  • Bird Bath, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 July 1969

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Simpatico, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1996

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The English Stage Company

  • Don's Party, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1975

The Independent Theatre

  • After Haggerty, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1972

The Lookout Theatre Club

The University of Melbourne

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
Resources
Identifier 3833