Contributor Marney McQueen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Writer

Comedian

Trevor Ashley - Actor, MC

Simon Phillips - Adaptor, Director, Writer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Hairspray, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 June 2011
  • Hairspray, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2010
  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

John Adam - Actor

Tim Bain - Songwriter, Writer

Damien Bermingham - Actor

Sophie Carter - Actor

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Jack Chambers - Actor

  • Hairspray, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 June 2011
  • Hairspray, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2010

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Amelia Cormack - Actor

Lena Cruz - Actor

Stephan Elliott - Book and Lyrics, Writer

Peter Evans - Director

Indigo Felton - Actor

Jaz Flowers - Actor

  • Hairspray, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 June 2011
  • Hairspray, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2010

John Frost - Producer

Lizzie Gardiner - Costume Designer

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Stephen Gray - Assistant Musical Director, Conductor

Michael Griffiths - Actor

Esther Hannaford - Actor

  • Hairspray, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 June 2011
  • Hairspray, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2010

Nick Hardcastle - Actor

Mark Hodge - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor, Assistant Director

Scott Irwin - Actor

  • Hairspray, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 June 2011
  • Hairspray, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2010

Alan John - Composer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Alyssa McClelland - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Hairspray, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 June 2011
  • Hairspray, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2010

Scott Morris - Actor

  • Hairspray, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 June 2011
  • Hairspray, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2010

Stephen Murphy - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Mark O'Donnell - Writer

  • Hairspray, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 June 2011
  • Hairspray, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2010

Kirk Page - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Actor

Rupert Reid - Actor

Damien Ross - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Allan Scott - Book and Lyrics, Producer, Writer

Daniel Scott - Actor

Rohan Senior - Actor

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Marc Shaiman - Composer, Lyricist

  • Hairspray, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 June 2011
  • Hairspray, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2010

Tony Sheldon - Actor

David Spencer - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Dean Vince - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Scott Wittman - Lyricist

  • Hairspray, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 June 2011
  • Hairspray, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2010

Jeremy Youett - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Blake Appelqvist - Performer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Joshua Arkey - Actor

Chiara Assetta - Choreographer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Marika Aubrey - Performer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 12 November 2009

Trent Baker - Assistant Director

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Samuel Berkery - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Georgie Bolton - Performer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Carl Bonwick - Executive Producer

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Danial Brown - Actor

Dean Bryant - Resident Director

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Josh Burns - Audiovisual Sequencer

David Campbell - Actor and Singer

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Christian Charisiou - Performer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Michael Chugg - Producer

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Gerry Connolly - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Adam Cook - Director

Martin Crewes - Actor

Andrew Cutcliffe - Performer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Matt Day - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Performer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 12 November 2009

David De Vries - Guitarist

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Joshua Dormer - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Alec Epsimos - Actor

Blake Erickson - Librettist

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

Elizabeth Franklin - Costume Designer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Hannah Fredericksen - Actor

Abby Gallaway - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Virginia Gay - Performer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 12 November 2009

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Advisor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Ben Guerens - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Shaun Gurton - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Hallsworth - Assistant Choreographer

Michael Hamlyn - Producer

Cassie Hanlon - Make-up Artist

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jodie Harris - Performer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Tina Harris - Bass

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Trent Heath - Actor

Daisy Hicks - Casting Director

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Lauren Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Lewis Hosie - Actor

Charlie Hull - Musical Arranger

Bill Hunter - Actor

Jay James-Moody - Director, Librettist, Producer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Jessica James-Moody - Technical Director

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Liz Keeps - Producer

Steven Kreamer - Musical Supervisor

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Josie Lane - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Ben Lewis - Actor

Bronte Macinnes - Stage Manager

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Colette Mann - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Producer

Sean Minahan - Set Designer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Laura Murphy - Music and Lyrics

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Aubtin Namdar - Sound Designer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Christina O'Neill - Actor

Kenney Ogilvie - Graphic Designer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Fraser Orford - Producer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Richard Piper - Actor

Josh Piterman - Performer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 12 November 2009

Alysa Portelli - Drummer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Marina Prior - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Performer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 12 November 2009

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Director, Writer

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Monique Salle - Performer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Rowan Scott - Actor

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Catherine Shepherd - Actor

Joel Slater - Actor

Justin Smith - Performer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Twyman - Associate Lighting Designer

Bishanyia Vincent - Performer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

James Wallis - Lighting Designer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Michael Walters - Sound Designer

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Joy Westmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Malcolm White - Technical Director

Matthew Whittet - Performer

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Kaleigh Wilkie-Smith - Production Manager

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

David Williamson - Playwright

Simon Wood - Actor

Andrew Worboys - Keyboardist, Musical Director

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Chapel off Chapel

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

  • Hairspray, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 June 2011
  • Hairspray, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2010

John Frost

Roadshow Live

  • Hairspray, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 June 2011
  • Hairspray, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2010

Sydney Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Allan Scott Productions

Arts Victoria

Back Row (UK) Ltd

Back Row Productions

Garry McQuinn

Gilbert Theatrical Pty Ltd

Michael Chugg Entertainment

Michael Hamlyn

Nullarbor Productions

Riverside Productions

Specific Films

Squabbalogic

  • The Dismissal, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 18 June 2019

Trevor Ashley Presents

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 12 November 2009
Identifier 409696