Contributor Eileen Colocott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Production Manager, Director

James Beattie - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor, Playwright

Rosemary Barr - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 September 1989
  • Festival of Four Plays, South Australia, SA, 1973
  • Altona, South Australia, SA, 1967
  • Festival of Four Plays, South Australia, SA, 20 September 1966
  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966
  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966
  • Altona, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1966
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Jenny McNae - Actor, Director

Peter Rowley - Actor

Frank Baden-Powell - Actor, Stage Director, Producer, Director

Edward Dembowski - Designer, Set Designer, Design Consultant

  • Altona, South Australia, SA, 1967
  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966
  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966
  • Altona, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1966
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964
  • The Irregular Verb To Love, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1963

Ron Graham - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Terry Ward - Actor

  • Festival of Four Plays, South Australia, SA, 1973
  • Altona, South Australia, SA, 1967
  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966
  • Festival of Four Plays, South Australia, SA, 20 September 1966
  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966
  • Altona, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1966

Raymond Westwell - Actor, Director, Set Designer

Ronald Graham - Actor

Clifford Holden - Actor

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Swamp Creatures, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 February 1974
  • Structures, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 January 1974
  • Honour and Offer, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 November 1973
  • The Two of Us, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 September 1972
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964
  • Johnny Belinda, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1958

James Bailey - Actor, Director

Harriet Craig - Actor

John Easton - Actor, Stage Manager

Margaret Ford - Actor

Andy King - Actor, Director

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990
  • On Our Selection, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 December 1988

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990
  • Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 May 1990

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Ken Brougham - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964
  • The Happy Time, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1958
  • Candida, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1957
  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

Jack Charles - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Bruce Crowl - Actor

Jack Davis - Playwright, Writer

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

David Field - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Morton Hansen - Actor, Musical Director

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Mal Hough - Electrician

Lynette Narkle - Actor, Director

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Kelton Pell - Actor, Assistant Director

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Peter Summerton - Actor, Producer

Philipa Ailion - Director

Carol-Lee Aquiline - Actor

James Baird - Lighting Designer

Laura Black - Actor

Ronald Denson - Producer, Director

Don Emery - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964
  • The Living Room, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 August 1957
  • Candida, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1957

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Vi Flynn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paula Forrest - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Catherine Gillard - Actor

Ken Goodlet - Actor

Brian Hewitt-Jones - Assistant Producer

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Frederic Lees - Actor, Stage Manager

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • Lost to the Devil, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 16 February 1979

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Mark Medoff - Playwright

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Alan Miller Bunford - Set Designer

Chris Moreno - Assistant Producer

Helen Neeme - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 May 1990
  • Passion Play, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 21 July 1988

Elizabeth Quinn - Actor

Steve Ripley - Actor

Sally Sander - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Robert Shurman - Head Mechanist, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Graeme Sisson - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Evan Taplin - Actor

Leith Taylor - Director, Actor

Phil Thomson - Director

  • The Starting Stalls, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 1 February 1994
  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Stanley Walsh - Director, Producer, Writer

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • Lost to the Devil, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 16 February 1979

John Waters - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Hugh Williams - Playwright

Margaret Williams - Playwright

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977
  • Habeas Corpus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1976
  • Honour and Offer, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 November 1973

Terri Aldred - Actor

Maggie Anketell - Actor

Ashley Arbuckle - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

William Austin - Actor, Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Elspeth Ballantyne - Assistant Stage Manager

Roland Barnes - Actor, Stage Manager

Peter Batey - Production Manager

Kate Beahan - Actor

  • Too Far to Walk, Deckchair Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 June 1994
  • Bold Girls, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1993

Derek Bond - Musical Director, Actor

Liza Bradbury - Designer

  • Bold Girls, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1993
  • On Our Selection, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 December 1988

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980

Joan Bruce - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Paul Chidlow - Actor

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956
  • The Prisoner, Perth Repertory Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 July 1956

Michael Cole - Actor

Ross Coli - Director

  • Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 May 1990
  • Kid Stakes, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 March 1990

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Greg Crease - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980

Noreen Davis - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Candida, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1957
  • They Walk Alone, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 1957

Sydney Davis - Actor, Producer

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956
  • The Prisoner, Perth Repertory Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 July 1956

Tony Deary - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Chris Drakes - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Julie Eraine - Actor

Jean Glasgow - Actor

Trevor Guy - Actor

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980

Marcus Hale - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

  • Passion Play, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 21 July 1988
  • Bedroom Farce, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1987

Brian Hannan - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Hearder - Actor, Stage Manager

Ian Hill - Actor, Stage Manager

Neil Hunsley - Costume Designer

Peter Julian - Actor

James Kemp - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964
  • The Matchmaker, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1957

Bill Kerr - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980

Dorothy Krantz - Actor

Joe Latona - Dance Director

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980

Michael Laurence - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980

Peter Long - Set Designer

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Polly Low - Actor

Gail Mabo - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Dibbs Mather-Brown - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977
  • Habeas Corpus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1976

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer

Nancy Nunn - Actor

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • Major Barbara, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 September 1989

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • What the Butler Saw, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1970
  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1967

Chris Pendlebury - Actor

Harry Phipps - Actor, Producer

  • Candida, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1957
  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

James Punch - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Quin - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

Kevin Sanders - Actor

John Saunders - Director

Helen Searle - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 September 1989
  • Candida, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1957

Margery Shaw - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Sollis - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Peita Toppano - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980

Tony Tripp - Designer, Costume Designer

May Turner - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980

Douglas Walker - Actor

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980

Doreen Webber - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pippa Williamson - Actor, Director

  • Major Barbara, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 September 1989
  • Passion Play, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 21 July 1988

Rodney Ackland - Adaptor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Jenni Anderson - Actor

Kristen Anderson - Designer

Ross Anderson - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 March 1990

Linda Aronson - Playwright

David Atkins - Actor

Gerry Atkinson - Actor

James Atkinson - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Simone Bateman - Actor

Brian Beaton - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

James Berlyn - Actor

Robin Bethell - Photographer

Brian Blain - Set Designer

Ian Boase - Lighting Designer

  • Kid Stakes, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 March 1990

Anthony Bolgia - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Lloyd Bolgia - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Michael Bowie - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Jeana Bradley - Designer

Carol Brands - Designer, Director

Bertolt Brecht - Writer

Norman Briers - Actor

  • Candida, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1957

Alan Burke - Director

Margaret Burton - Stage Manager

Paul Caiacob - Set Designer

Paula Cantello - Actor

Brian Card - Actor

  • The Heiress, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1962

Moira Carleton - Actor

Jas Cartwright - Mask Maker

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Max Catto - Playwright

Ron Challinor - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Tom Churches - Actor

Virginia Cizeika - Actor

Trevor Clapton - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Terence Clarke - Director

David Clendinning - Actor

Adele Cohen - Actor

Peter Coke - Playwright

John Cole - Scenic Artist

Coralie Condon - Producer

Bill Connaughton - Actor

Peta Connor - Actor

Tamara Cook - Actor

Jan Cooper - Actor

Alec Coppel - Playwright

  • The Gazebo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1962

Ric Corbin - Set and/or Property Maker

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

  • Bold Girls, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1993

Ray Costello - Actor

Edwina Cox - Actor

Moira Craigen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Linda Cropper - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Alice Dale - Actor

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

Michael Davidson - Actor

John Howard Davies - Actor

Bernie Davis - Actor

  • After Sunday, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 29 January 1986

Jenny Davis - Actor

  • Bold Girls, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1993

Peter De Vries - Playwright

Barbara Dennis - Actor

  • Passion Play, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 21 July 1988

Kaye Dhu - Actor

Tony Dodd - Actor

Kim Douglas - Actor

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Margaret Drabble - Properties Master / Mistress

Richard Dundas - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Bill Dunstone - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Don Edmonds - Lighting Designer

Susie Edmonds - Actor

Trudy Edmonds - Actor

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Gloria Emery - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Viv Evans - Actor

  • Honour and Offer, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 November 1973

Jon Ewing - Actor

Edward Fardell - Actor

Johanna Fewings - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Warren Field - Costume Co-ordinator

Joseph Fields - Playwright

Brian Fitzsimmons - Actor

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

Keith Flanagan - Actor

Keith Flannigan - Actor

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer

Bobbie Frankland - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • The Two of Us, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 September 1972

Anna French - Designer

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Neville Gaffney - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Sydney Giliat - Writer

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

John Gill - Director

Jennifer Gillett - Publicist

Brian Gilmar - Actor

Augustus Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1962

Ruth Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1962

John Goldsmith - Actor

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

Vicki Grace - Actor

Jeffrey Graham - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Graham Greene - Playwright

Martin Greenwood - Set and/or Property Maker

Walter Greenwood - Playwright

Ken Gregory - Stage Manager

  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966

Sandra Griffin - Actor

Colin Griffith - Choreographer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

Don Halbert - Actor

Sophia Hall - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 March 1990

John Hannan - Actor

Damien Hanson - Lighting Designer

Elmer Harris - Playwright

John Harris - Actor

Alan Harvey - Actor

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1967

Pamela Harvey - Actor

Don Harvie - Musical Director

Alexander Hay - Actor

Ric Hearder - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

F. Hugh Herbert - Playwright

Mark Herbert - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Hinchcliffe - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Thora Hird - Actor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

Edna Hopkins - Actor

Kathleen Horan - Actor

David Hough - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Passion Play, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 21 July 1988

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1967

Aldous Huxley - Author

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

William Inge - Writer

Debbie Isitt - Actor, Playwright, Director

Ian Jackson - Designer

Norman Jackson - Actor

Irene Jarzabek - Actor

Karen Johnson - Actor

Poole Johnson - Actor

  • The Prisoner, Perth Repertory Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 July 1956

Kevan Johnston - Actor

Trudy Johnston - Actor

Maurice Jones - Set Designer

Charlotte Keatley - Playwright

Brendon Kennedy - Actor

  • Passion Play, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 21 July 1988

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Mark Kilmurry - Actor

Anthony Kimmins - Playwright

Patricia King - Actor

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor

Edward Kuks - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Noel Langley - Playwright

Frank Launder - Writer

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Kid Stakes, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 March 1990

Bevan Lee - Actor

  • Structures, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 January 1974

Nancy Lee - Actor

George Leeson - Translator

  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966

Sylvia Leeson - Translator

  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966

John Lenton - Actor

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Henry Livings - Playwright

  • Honour and Offer, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 8 November 1973

Jenny Ludecke - Actor

Colin Mackenzie - Actor

Peter Mann - Actor

Tania Martin - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 March 1990

Trevor McCosker - Actor, Assistant Director

Ean McDonald - Actor

Helen McDonald - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Garry Meadows - Actor

Francesca Meehan - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Robert Mercer - Actor

Renate Millonig - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Jacqueline Molloy - Director, Playwright

Robert Morley - Playwright

Mary Morris - Playwright

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1967

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 March 1990

Rona Munro - Playwright

  • Bold Girls, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1993

Samantha Murray - Actor

Mike Nanning - Lighting Designer

Paul Nathan - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Bob Nelson - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

  • Bold Girls, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1993

Shirley Newman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Newton - Actor

Ian Nichols - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Peter Nichols - Playwright

  • Passion Play, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 21 July 1988

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Robert Nussbaum - Composer

Stan O'Brien - Actor

John O'Hare - Actor

Michael O'Reilly - Dance Director, Choreographer

Tricia O'Reilly - Sound Designer

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

  • After Sunday, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 29 January 1986

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

Athol Pearmine - Head Mechanist

Terry Peck - Actor

Rachel Percy - Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Perryman - Actor

Phyllis Pick - Properties Master / Mistress

Malcolm Pink - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Titus Maccius Plautus - Playwright

Anne Pole - Actor

W Poole Johnson - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Trevor Prior - Actor

Graham Quartermaine - Actor

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

John Rayment - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Lucy Richardson - Actor

Barbara Ridley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Roberts - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Des Rolfe - Actor

Hector Ross - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Con Salvaris - Actor

  • Swamp Creatures, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 February 1974

Igor Sas - Actor

Harry Schmitz - Actor

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Jean Scott - Actor

Carol Serventy - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Loreta Sherrell - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Jan Shier - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

John Simmonds - Lighting Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Buster Skeggs - Actor

John Skinner - Lighting Designer

Cate Smith - Playwright

Howard Smith - Producer

  • Candida, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1957

Mark Soulsby - Stage Manager

Robert Staples - Head Mechanist

Michele Stayner - Actor

Darien Stricklen - Assistant Stage Manager

Robin Stuart - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Natalie Sugden - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Olwyn Summers - Actor

June Sylvaine - Actor

George Tabori - Translator

Gary Tanner - Designer

Samuel Taylor - Playwright

Gregory Tepper - Actor

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1967

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Paul Thompson - Actor

Alan Tilvern - Director

Meg Travers - Costume Designer

Ted Treloar - Actor

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 March 1990

John V. Trevor - Designer, Director

Johnson Trudy - Choreographer

Sonia Turisini - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Production Supervisor

John Vari - Playwright

Val Vicary - Actor

  • The Heiress, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1962

Edgar Wallace - Playwright

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Lucille Waters - Actor

Kate Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager

George Whaley - Adaptor

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Muriel Wieck - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Craig Williams - Actor

Richard Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

John Williamson - Composer

Ted Willis - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

Judy Wilson - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Jean Worth - Consultant

National Theatre Inc.

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Western Australian Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Festival of Perth

State Government of Western Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Western Australian Arts Council

Western Australian Education Department

Effie Crump Theatre

Marli Biyol Company

  • In Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 October 1990
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • No Sugar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 1990

Paul Elliott

Company of Four

Deckchair Theatre

  • Too Far to Walk, Deckchair Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 June 1994
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

L.W. Productions

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980

Paul Dainty

University of Western Australia Theatre Management Committee

All Eclectic Productions

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

Company B Belvoir

  • No Sugar, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 November 1990

George Miller

John Manford

St Martin's Theatre Company

The Festival of Perth Committee

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966

The Snarling Beasties

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The University of Melbourne

  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

theatre 61

Theatre 62

Union Theatre Repertory Company

  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966

University of New South Wales

  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Passion Play, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 21 July 1988
Identifier 4683