Contributor Elizabeth Allen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager
Related Contributors
Events

Lighting Designer

Designer

  • Spilling Bodies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 May 1997
  • Candide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1995
  • Jordan, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 9 March 1995
  • Bondi by Bus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 1994
  • The Motivators, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 1983

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

  • The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987
  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Deputy Stage Manager

Lighting Operator

Secondment

Set Designer

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

William Brandt - Actor, Front of House

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Justin Monjo - Actor

Helen Mutkins - Actor, Front of House

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor, Performer

Keith Robinson - Actor, Playwright

Peter Rowley - Actor

Robert Taylor - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor, Devisor, Performer, Playwright

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Ron Blair - Dramaturg

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

Boris Conley - Musician

Margaret Davis - Choreographer, Director, Writer

  • Spilling Bodies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 May 1997
  • Jordan, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 9 March 1995
  • Only Heaven Knows, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1988

Alma De Groen - Dramaturg

Di Drew - Director

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Natina Eggleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Tim Ferrier - Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer

  • Funeral Games, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

Lisa Meagher - Set Designer

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist

Kate Roberts - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Nell Schofield - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Rhett Walton - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Carol Adams - Voice Over Artist

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Christopher Baz - Actor

  • Candide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1995
  • Unidentified Human Remains, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 January 1994

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Gia Carides - Actor

Rose Clemente - Actor

Garry Coats - Mechanist

Terence Crawford - Actor

Andrew Crichton - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Motivators, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 1983
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Crouch - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Nick Enright - Dramaturg, Playwright

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986

John Gaden - Actor, Director

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

  • The Secret House, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1987
  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor, Front of House

Noel Hodda - Director, Playwright

  • The Secret House, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1987
  • Cross Cuts, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Big and Little, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, March 1985

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Matt Kay - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

Anna Lee - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

  • The Secret House, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1987
  • Cross Cuts, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer, Designer

Margarita Martinez - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Sarah Masters - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Catherine McClements - Actor

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

  • The Secret House, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1987
  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

Fiona Press - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Kate Saunders - Stage Manager, Technician

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Choreographer, Movement Director

Franco Serafin - Actor

Morna Seres - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor, Playwright

Sonia Todd - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor, Front of House

Rona Wallace - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Ken Wilby - Costume Designer, Designer

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986

Jane Ahlquist - Actor

  • Candide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1995

Sue Ambler - Stage Manager

  • The Motivators, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 1983

Carla Aquilia - Actor

Claire Armour - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tony Auckland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Bruce Auld - Designer

Robin Auld - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Vaughan Bagaley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tony Barclay - Director

Don Barker - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Natalie Bate - Actor

James Bean - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

  • The Motivators, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 1983

John Bell - Actor, Director

Anna Borghesi - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Todd Boyce - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Jordan, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 9 March 1995

Chris Canute - Director

  • Candide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1995

Dean Carey - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Harry G. Carlson - Translator

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Peter Carmody - Director

Sarah Carradine - Director

Barry Child - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musical Director, Pianist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Anthony Cogin - Performer

  • Spilling Bodies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 May 1997

Sally Colless - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Penny Cook - Director

  • Bondi by Bus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 1994

Tamara Cook - Actor

  • Jordan, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 9 March 1995

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Andrew Creighton - Secondment

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Lynette Curran - Actor

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

Rod Dolling - Mechanist

Peter Douglas - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

  • Cross Cuts, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

George Farquhar - Playwright

Jim Fazekas - Fight Director

Peter Finlay - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Lighting Designer

Mark Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Lorraine Foster - Costume Maker

Shayne Francis - Performer

  • Spilling Bodies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 May 1997

David Franklin - Actor

Brad Fraser - Playwright

Hugh Fraser - Bassist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Grant Frazer - Lighting Designer

  • The Motivators, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 1983

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Sharna Galvin - Stage Manager

Colin George - Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Annabel Giles - Performer

  • Spilling Bodies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 May 1997

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Val Gorecki - Actor

Clem Gorman - Playwright

  • The Motivators, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 1983

Marcus Graham - Actor

Maureen Green - Actor

Antony Grey - Actor

  • Candide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1995

Brett Guerin - Composer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

John Hannan - Actor

Alex Harding - Playwright

David Hare - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Wendy Harris - Assistant Lighting Designer

Dominic Harvey - Hornist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Julie Haseler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Moira Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Hedge - Actor

John Hinds - Graphic Designer

Fiona Holly - Costume Designer

  • Spilling Bodies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 May 1997

Bob Hornery - Actor

Kirk Hume - Set Designer

  • The Motivators, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 1983

Paul Hunt - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Brian James - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

David Paul Jobling - Front of House

Julia Johnson - Actor

  • Candide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1995

Amanda Jones - Musician

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Paul Keane - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Andrew Kelly - Musician

  • Cross Cuts, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Jenny Kemp - Director

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

David Kendall - Actor

Stephen Kidd - Actor

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

David King - Composer

Egil Kipste - Director

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Roger Kirk - Set Designer

Tanya Leach - Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Armando Licul - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Spilling Bodies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 May 1997

Chris Luscombe - Head Electrician

Hector Maclean - Dramaturg

Monica Maughan - Actor

Allan McFadden - Composer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Shane McNamara - Actor, Writer

  • Bondi by Bus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 1994

Arky Michael - Actor

Suzy Miller - Flautist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Frederick Miragliotta - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Andrea Moor - Actor

Debbie Moss - Production Manager

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

Brett Murphy - Actor, Devisor

  • Cross Cuts, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Joan Murray - Actor

Annie Murtagh - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Dean Nottle - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Michael Nyman - Musician

Nicholas O'Brien - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Joe Orton - Playwright

Wendy Osmond - Costume Designer

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Anna Reynolds - Playwright

  • Jordan, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 9 March 1995

Stephanie Rigold - Assistant Director

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Shane Rodwell - Designer

  • Cross Cuts, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

Monita Roughshed - Designer

Rob Sampson - Actor, Devisor

  • Cross Cuts, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Fiona Shannon - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Steve Shaw - Actor

Terry Sheather - Head Mechanist

Greg Sheehan - Sound Designer

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 January 1987

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Edith Sitwell - Writer

Andrew Smith - Mechanist

Felicity Soper - Actor

  • Cross Cuts, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Andrew Spence - Actor

Ian Spence - Actor

  • Cross Cuts, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Kathryn Sproul - Assistant Designer

Andrew Stock - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Stone - Dramaturg

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Tony Strachan - Choreographer

  • Spilling Bodies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 May 1997

Botho Strauss - Playwright

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Neil Tapner - Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Mark Thompson - Graphic Designer

Pat Thomson - Actor

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

Sam Trumble - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rosalind Tuckwell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Turnbull - Actor

Wendy Tynan - Actor

Ross Tzannes - Compere

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Francois Voltaire - Writer

  • Candide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1995

Paul Wale - Mechanist

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Dave Warner - Playwright

  • Bondi by Bus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 July 1994

Gail Watson - Actor

Paul Weir - Clarinetist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Anthony Wong - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

William Zappa - Actor

Company B Belvoir

Griffin Theatre Company

NIDA

University of New South Wales

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Festival of Sydney

Melbourne Theatre Company

A Movable Theatre Company

  • Candide, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 October 1995

CUT Theatre Company

Deep Spring

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Film and Television Office, NSW Government

Flesh and Blood Productions

NSW Government

Sydney Film Festival

The Performance Space

  • Spilling Bodies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 May 1997

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Threshold Theatre Company

Two Planks and a Passion

  • Spilling Bodies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 May 1997

Young At Art

Identifier 243855