Contributor Simon Hopkinson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Playwright, Writer
Notes Born London
Events

Playwright

Director

Writer

Production Manager

Actor

Wrestler

Helen O'Connor - Playwright, Actor, Writer

Peter McGlone - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Operator/Engineer

Marilynne Hanigan - Actor

Colin Jacobus - Actor

Peter Jaensch - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

Robyn Ratahai - Costume Co-ordinator

John Renfrew - Tour Manager

Sandy Williams - Composer, Musician, Singer

Ken Foster - Graphic Designer

Phil Harris - Designer

Gael Morris - Production Manager

Adrian Welke - Stage Manager, Designer

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
  • Kookaburra, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1973
  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

John Allen - Actor

  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Matthew Burton - Actor

  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Alison Bird - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Electrician

  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Gary Wastell - Actor

  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Maker

  • I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
  • I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
  • I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971

David Spurling - Actor

  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971

William de Goode - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Rona McLeod - Actor

Faye Montgomery - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

John Saunders - Director

David Allen - Playwright

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985
  • The Night We Blitzed The Bridge, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 January 1985
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Rob Baxter - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Michael Fisher - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Diana Greentree - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971

Kim Hardwick - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971

Robert Kimber - Director

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
  • Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Drew Purvis - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Duncan Wass - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Kurt Beimel - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

David Grey - Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Jill Halliday - Designer

Michael Krape - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Antonia Murphy - Actor

John Preston - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Paul Rudnick - Playwright

Hugh Rule - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Tony Sheldon - Actor

John Sumner - Director

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Frank Thring - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Desmond Vesey - Translator

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Alan Andrews - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Director

  • Lipstick Dreams, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 13 November 1992
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Faye Bendrups - Composer

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Laura Black - Actor

Louis Brown - Stage Manager

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Judy Calvert - Lighting Designer

Timothy Clark - Designer, Set Designer

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Jenny Davis - Director

Gary Day - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

John Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Denis Follington - Musical Director

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Julie Godfrey - Actor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Kate Hall - Actor

Jan Hamilton - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Val Hammond - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Amanda Kirby - Technician

Denise Kirby - Actor

Lyn Lee - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Polly Low - Actor

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Joy Miller - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

David Molesworth - Actor

Pat Moreton - Properties Master / Mistress

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

George Ogilvie - Director

Guy Pearce - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Margaret Reid - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Same Time Next Year, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 7 February 1992
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Tony Soszynski - Director, Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

David Storey - Playwright

Joan Sydney - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

  • The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Ann Warburton - Actor

John Watling - Lighting Operator

  • The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Beatrice Watts - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

John Wregg - Director

Linda Ahern - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Elizabeth Anderson - Designer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Terry Bader - Actor

Gloria Baker - Actor

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

Jan Barratt - Adaptor, Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Bob Baxter - Actor

Peter Beaumont - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Kerrie Biddell - Musical Director

David Booth - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robin Bowering - Actor

John Bowley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Samantha Brewer - Actor

Les Browell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Leslie Browell - Stage Manager

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Jenny Brown - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1973

Jocelyn Brown - Actor

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Merri Brown - Choreographer, Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Andy Bruyn - Actor

Peter Buckley - Musician

Barry Bullen - Actor

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Paul Caiacob - Designer

  • Lipstick Dreams, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 August 1991

Paul Caicob - Designer

  • Lipstick Dreams, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 30 August 1994

Susan Carveth - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Kirsty Child - Actor

Peg Christensen - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1973

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Kathleen Clothier - Actor

Noel Clothier - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Ken Conway - Actor

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Sue Costin - Stage Manager

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Kookaburra, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1973

Alison Cox - Actor

  • Lipstick Dreams, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 12 January 2005

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Lynette Curran - Actor

Cameron Daddo - Actor

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992

Jim Dale - Adaptor

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Peter Darton - Actor

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Annie Davies-McCubbin - Actor

Chris Day - Lighting Designer

Peter Dean - Set Designer

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Del Dines - Director

Susan Dredge - Actor

  • Lipstick Dreams, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 12 January 2005

Steve Duddy - Designer

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

John Duncan - Musician

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Frank Dunlop - Adaptor

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

David Ebert - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Lipstick Dreams, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 12 January 2005

John Edwards - Production Manager

Catherine Egar - Actor

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Ian Ellis - Actor

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

John Evans - Actor

Anny Evason - Designer

Andy Farrant - Lighting Designer

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Sue Field - Designer

Jill Fisher - Actor

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

John Franks - Musical Director

  • Lipstick Dreams, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 12 January 2005

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Brian Friel - Playwright

Marjorie Frystack - Actor

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Melissa Gearing - Actor

  • Lipstick Dreams, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 12 January 2005

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Ted Giblin - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Michael Glasson - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

David Goldstraw - Lighting Designer

Timothy Gow - Assistant Stage Manager

Jan Gursanscky - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Lynda Haddow - Actor

Peter Hammond - Director

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Lillian Harrington - Director

  • Lipstick Dreams, Warren Street Theatre, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 December 1996

Maryanne Haslam - Actor

Lesley Hastwell - Front of House

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1973

Elizabeth Hean - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Leonie Heddes - Actor

Amanda Helmers - Actor

  • Lipstick Dreams, St Stephens Anglican Church Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 20 October 1995

Alison Hicks - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Justin Hill - Designer

Heidi Hirtler - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Jeff Hockley - Director

Danny Hooper - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Lea Hooper - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Louise Inglis - Actor

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer

Chris Johnson - Director

Graham Johnson - Designer

Lynda Johnson - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Neville Johnson - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Sue Jones - Actor

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Glenn Keenan - Choreographer

Angela Kelly - Actor

Brian Kemp - Musician

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Terry Kenwrick - Graphic Designer

Bruce Kerr - Director

Gwynne Kimber - Musical Director

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Peter Kingston - Director

Brian Kirchner - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Kerry Laizans - Actor

Tom Lake - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Joe Lambert - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Max Lambert - Musical Director

Cassie Le Fevre - Actor

Louise Le Nay - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

John Lee - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Adele Lewin - Actor

Janelle Lewis-Buckingham - Choreographer

  • Lipstick Dreams, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 12 January 2005

Chris Lippard - Actor

Amelia Longhurst - Actor

Brian Lowe - Designer

  • Lipstick Dreams, St Stephens Anglican Church Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 20 October 1995

Alayne Lowien - Actor

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Leanne Mangan - Actor

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

David Marner - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Katherine McCarthy - Costume Designer

  • Lipstick Dreams, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 12 January 2005

David McCubbin - Actor

Sue McEwan - Actor

  • Lipstick Dreams, St Stephens Anglican Church Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 20 October 1995

Judith McGrath - Actor

Patrick McIntyre - Director

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Paul McIntyre - Director

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Lisa Montgomery - Actor

  • Lipstick Dreams, St Stephens Anglican Church Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 20 October 1995

Gerald Moore - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Vicki Moore - Producer

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Doug Moses - Director

  • Lipstick Dreams, Burley Griffin Incinerator Theatre, Ipswich, QLD, 2 March 2016

David Murray - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Sian Newey - Director

Steve Nolan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Mark Norris - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Peter Orcsik - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Chris Palmer - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Peter Paterson - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Maggi Phillips - Choreographer

Trent Pickles - Lighting Designer

  • Lipstick Dreams, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 12 January 2005

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Greg Pulford - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Julianne Pulford - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Alida Rae - Actor

  • Lipstick Dreams, Warren Street Theatre, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 December 1996

John Rayment - Actor

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Lynda Rennie - Actor

  • Lipstick Dreams, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 12 January 2005

Adelle Richards - Director

  • Lipstick Dreams, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 12 January 2005

Marty Rijkuris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

John Ritchie - Choreographer

  • Lipstick Dreams, Warren Street Theatre, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 December 1996

Richard Roberts - Designer

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992

Mark Rooney - Sound Designer

Andrew Ross - Director

Bruce Rowston - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Phillip Scott - Composer

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992

Bernard Slade - Playwright

Lil Smith - Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Smyth - Musician

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Felicity Soper - Actor

Kristian Sparnon - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

William Stevenson - Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

John Studholme - Actor

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Stacey Sullivan - Actor

  • Lipstick Dreams, St Stephens Anglican Church Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 20 October 1995

Henri Szeps - Actor

Rosy Tapscott - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Sue Thomas - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Peggy Thompson - Director

  • Lipstick Dreams, St Stephens Anglican Church Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 20 October 1995

Deb Tregilgas - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Esther Trewarden - Production Manager

Peter Turner - Musician

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Chris Uphill - Musician

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Erica Venning - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Miranda Walter - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Rhett Walton - Actor

Linda Weber - Actor

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

Ash Wednesday - Composer

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Bob Whiteford - Actor

E. A. Whitehead - Playwright

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Director

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Carol Willson - Properties Master / Mistress

Joanne Wilton - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Sarah Wynter - Actor

Alan Youngson - Actor

Paul Zindel - Playwright

Greg Zukerman - Actor

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Darwin Theatre Group

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Northern Territory Arts Council

Australia Council for the Arts

  • I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
  • I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
  • The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985
  • The Night We Blitzed The Bridge, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 11 January 1985
  • Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
  • I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
  • The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Riverina Theatre Company

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Q Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971

CentrStage

Effie Crump Theatre

Glen Street Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arena Theatre Company

Commonwealth Banking Corporation

Darwin Theatre Group Theatre in Education Team

Festival of Sydney

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Intimate Theatre Company

  • Lipstick Dreams, St Stephens Anglican Church Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 20 October 1995

Ipswich Little Theatre Society

  • Lipstick Dreams, Burley Griffin Incinerator Theatre, Ipswich, QLD, 2 March 2016

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • I Hate Hamlet, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1992

Melbourne Theatre Company Youth Theatre

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Department of Education

New South Wales Government

Newcastle Repertory Theatre

  • Lipstick Dreams, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 12 January 2005

NIDA

Performing Lines Ltd

Pipi Storm Ltd

  • Whoops, Four Winds Pavilion, Adelaide, SA, May 1983

Queensland Government

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Stagebox Theatre

  • Lipstick Dreams, Warren Street Theatre, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 December 1996

The Auburn Players

  • F.A.B., Auburn Institute, Auburn , SA, 1991

The New England Theatre Company

Theatre South

TIE-DIE

  • Whoops, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 27 February 1982

Wood Street Theatre Co-operative

Resources
Works
Identifier 932