Contributor Eve Hardwick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Beynon - Playwright, Actor

Brian D. Barnes - Producer, Composer

Diana Bell - Actor

Ken Broadbent - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Judith Champ - Actor

Christine Clayton - Actor

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

Tom Farley - Actor

Julian Flett - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Frank Hinder - Scenic Artist, Designer

May Hollinworth - Producer, Director

Max Hurley - Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Reginald Lye - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor, Stage Manager

Donald Mackay - Actor, Stage Manager

Roger McDougall - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

Valerie Roy - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Summerton - Producer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Edward Ross Webster - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Michelle - Designer

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

Edward Albee - Playwright

Brian Anderson - Actor

Zannie Anglisd - Actor

James Bailey - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Henry Banister - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Ray Barrett - Actor

John Bell - Actor

Allen Bickford - Actor

Keith Birney - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor, Director

Walter Brown - Actor

Alan Burke - Administrator

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

John Champ - Musical Director

John L. Clugston - Set Designer

Peter Coke - Playwright

James Condon - Actor

John Cooper - Tour Manager

Junee Cornell - Actor

Winifred Crogan - Set Designer

Elaine Cusick - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Richard Davies - Actor

Stringer Davis - Actor

Ronald Denson - Assistant Stage Manager

John Dighton - Playwright

Nick Dowling - Lighting Operator

Alastair Duncan - Actor

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

Frances Dunn - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Betty Dyson - Actor

Bryan Edward - Actor, Production Manager

Marion Edward - Actor, Stage Manager

Ron Finney - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Len Fisher - Electrician

Valentine Fox - Production Manager

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Robin Hardiman - Actor

Sussan Haworth - Actor

Elaine Haxton - Designer

Ian Hemphill - Stage Director

Paul Herlinger - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Patricia Hooker - Playwright

Bob Hornery - Actor

Kenric Hudson - Actor

James Hutchings - Scenic Artist

Henry James - Writer

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

Keith A. Jarvis - Actor

Gladys Jennings - Costume Maker

Marion Johns - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor-manager

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Kelly - Designer

Clement Kennedy - Scenic Artist

Laurier Lange - Actor

Eileen Larkin - Costume Designer

Robert Levis - Actor

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

Charles Little - Actor

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

John Llewellyn - Actor

Barry Lovett - Assistant Stage Manager

Mayne Lynton - Actor

Yvonne Maclean - Musical Advisor

Pat McDonald - Actor

Katharine McGarrity - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Mary McGrath - Actor

Yvonne McLean - Sound Designer

Richard Meikle - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

James Mills - Producer

Ronald Morse - Actor

Pamela Page - Actor

Brian Paine - Stage Manager

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Ron Patten - Publicist

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

Barry Pree - Director

Patricia Quin - Musical Director

James Quinn - Actor

Eric Rasdall - Actor

Michael Redgrave - Adaptor

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

Judith Rich - Actor

Robyn Richards - Actor

Bryan Rippon - Lighting Designer

Martial Rose - Adaptor

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Anna Russell - Actor

Margaret Rutherford - Actor

Henri Safran - Producer

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Ken Southgate - Stage Manager

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Peter Stewart - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1961

Al Thomas - Actor

Michael Thomas - Actor

Beatrice Tildesley - Actor

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

John V. Trevor - Director

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

John Warnock - Actor

Frank Waters - Actor

Stewart Weller - Actor

Morris West - Playwright

Nancy Wise - Actor

Bruce Wishart - Actor

Olga Yarad - Actor

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Independent Theatre

Union Repertory Theatre Company

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

New South Wales Government

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Council for the Arts

The British Council

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The Newman Association

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Identifier 229795