Contributor Paul Bertram
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Ron Blair - Director

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Patrick Frost - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Wilson - Photographer

John Bell - Actor, Director

Neil Armfield - Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Liz Ascroft - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Connie Booth - Writer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

John Cleese - Adaptor, Writer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Paul Denny - Actor

Julie Godfrey - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Stephen Hall - Actor

Aimee Horne - Actor

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Cass Jones - Technical Director

Sarah Jane Kelly - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

Christian Manon - Actor

Hayley Mills - Actor

Juliet Mills - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Caroline Jay Ranger - Director

Christopher Renshaw - Director

Lynne Ruthven - Director

Ian Scott - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005
  • As You Like It, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 July 1983

John Shearman - Actor

Emily Thomas - Actor

John Voce - Actor

David John Watton - Actor

Ed Wightman - Resident Director

Margie Wright - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

John Krummel - Director

Nicolas Lyon - Composer, Actor, Musician

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Otto - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Fallen Angels, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1993

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Bill Conn - Director, Actor

Peter Evans - Director

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

John Gaden - Actor

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Alan John - Composer

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Andrew McDonell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

John McTernan - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Tom Oliver - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Saskia Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Freya Stafford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Steven Tandy - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Kerry Walker - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Gillian Axtell - Actor

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director, Director

Sandra Bates - Director

Steven Berkoff - Adaptor, Director, Designer

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Wayne Blair - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Richard Collins - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

David Downer - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Actor, Director

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer

Paul Edwards - Designer

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Season's Greetings, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 September 1984
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Victoria Haralabidou - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

George Henare - Actor

John Higgins - Dialect Coach

Kenneth Horler - Director, Adaptor, Set Designer

Ric Hutton - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Chris Johnson - Director

Franz Kafka - Writer

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Russell Kiefel - Actor

David Lynch - Actor, Assistant Director

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Assistant Director

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Russell Newman - Actor

Martin Phelan - Producer, Actor, Director

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Leah Purcell - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Peter Rowley - Actor

Marion Sandberg - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Metamorphosis, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 August 1978

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Anna Volska - Actor, Director

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peter Whitford - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Peter J Adams - Assistant Director

Danny Adcock - Actor

Aeschylus - Playwright

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Keith Agius - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

David Atkins - Choreographer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Emma Aubin - Designer

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Stephanie Beacham - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Shan Benson - Producer

Chris Betts - Actor

Lee Biolos - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Amanda Bishop - Actor

Sally Blackwood - Director

Brian Blain - Actor

Ben Blaylock - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

David Bracks - Actor

Leo Bradney-George - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Emily Bronte - Writer

Catriona Brown - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Justin Byrne - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Michael Carlos - Sound Composer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Michael Carman - Actor

Peter Carmody - Actor

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Terence Clarke - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Anthony Cogin - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Benita Collings - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

James Condon - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ray Cooney - Playwright

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Annie Cossins - Actor

Samantha Cox - Actor

Sueyan Cox - Actor

Barry Creyton - Actor

Karen Crone - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Lynette Curran - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Ross Daniels - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

John Delacour - Photographer

Diana Denley - Director

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Greg Dimmock - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Lucia Duchenski - Actor

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Tim Elston - Actor

Jono Enemark - Set and/or Property Maker

John Ewart - Actor

Peter Eyers - Actor

John Faassen - Director, Adaptor

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

Nick Farr - Actor

Tim Farris - Sound Designer

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Scott Ferguson - Actor

Brett Fielding - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Brian Fitzsimmons - Actor

Alan Flower - Actor

Marea Fowler - Costume Maker

Kerry Francis - Actor

Michelle Francis - Writer

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

John Frost - Producer

Joseph Furst - Actor

Joanne Gabbe - Actor

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

James Galloway Duncan - Actor, Playwright

Julian Garner - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Assistant Director

Christine Giddings - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Laureen Goodman - Actor

David Grinstead - Production Manager

Mary Haire - Actor

Douglas Hall - Actor

Peter Hall - Director

Jill Halliday - Designer

John Hamblin - Actor

Henry Hamilton - Playwright

John Hannan - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Bernadette Hayes - Executive Producer

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Ben Hecht - Playwright

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Nicky Henson - Actor

Brian Hocking - Set and/or Property Maker

Norman Hodges - Actor

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

Ripley Hood - Actor

Marianne Howard - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Lorraine Hudson - Actor

Anthony Hunt - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Bill Hunter - Actor

Philip Hyde - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Greg Iverson - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

Des James - Director

John Jarratt - Actor

Kate Jason Smith - Designer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Michael Johnson - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Gaye Jordan - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Melanie Kavanagh - Actor

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

Amber Kenny - Actor

Bill Kenwright - Producer

John Anthony King - Playwright

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Peter Knowles - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Kim Krejus - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Michael Laurence - Actor

Anthony Lawrence - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Actor

Leslie Lawton - Director

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Roger Leach - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Elaine Lee - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Joanna Lockwood - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Charles Macarthur - Playwright

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Anne Marshall - Lighting Operator

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Bryan Marshall - Actor

Geoffrey Marshall - Playwright

Rupert Maslin - Technician

Bob Maza - Songwriter, Actor

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

John McCallum - Producer, Actor

Brian McDemott - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Sandra McGregor - Actor

Kate McKay - Lighting Designer

Kevin McKie - Lighting Designer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Jock McLachlan - Actor

Robyn McLean - Director

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Robert Murphy - Composer

Bronwyn Nayler - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Liz Newman - Actor

Peter Noble - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Taylor Owynns - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Georgie Parker - Actor

Arianwen Parkes-Lockwood - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

Don Pascoe - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Malcolm Place - Assistant Stage Manager

Myles Pollard - Actor

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Joanne Priest - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

Cecil Raleigh - Playwright

Frederic Raphael - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Martin Reefman - Director

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Ian Robinson - Scenic Artist

Mark Robinson - Assistant to the Director

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Mime Consultant

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Lia Scallon - Actor

Michael Schell - Stage Manager

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

Jim Sharman - Director

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Ross Sharp - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Glenn Shipley - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Carole Skinner - Actor

Clytie Smith - Writer

Laurence Stallings - Playwright

Rob Steele - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Darien Sticklen - Actor

Walter Sullivan - Actor

Ian Tasker - Assistant Director

Al Thomas - Actor

Carl Toms - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Richard Tulloch - Musical Supervisor, Playwright

Charles Vance - Adaptor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

Anna Wade - Costume Maker

John Walton - Actor

Lindy Ward - Costume Maker

Patrick Ward - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

John Waters - Actor

Jack Webber - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

George Whaley - Fight Director

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Googie Withers - Actor

John Woodland - Production Manager

Julia Wright - Stage Manager

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Government of South Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Louise Withers and Associates Pty Ltd.

Michael Coppel

Phil McIntyre Entertainment

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • The House of the Deaf Man, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1980

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • The House of the Deaf Man, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1980

Festival of Sydney

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Luxafoam Industries

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Pirates at the Barn, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Company B Belvoir

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Northside Theatre Company

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Short and Sweet

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

ABC Radio

Actors' Forum

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006

Colgate-Palmolive Pty. Limited

Companion Camping Equipment

Crossroads Theatre

George Miller

Goethe Institut

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

John Frost

John McCallum

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

National Parks and Wildlife Service of New South Wales

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

New Zealand Government Tourist Bureau

Newtheatricals

NIDA

Nimrod

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

QANTAS

Queensland Theatre Company

Raw-em Theatre Company

Riverina Theatre Company

Sportsfisherman Marine

Streets Ice Cream

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Peter Hall Company

The Shakespeare Globe Centre Australia

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 10 March 2005

The Sydney Committee

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

The University of Melbourne

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Theatre of Comedy

Identifier 2335