Contributor Verdon Williams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Accompanist, Conductor, Musical Director, Orchestrator
Events

Musical Director

Conductor

Orchestrator

Musical Arranger

Accompanist

Associate Conductor

Composer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Doris Dodd - Director, Actor, Singer

John Hills - Actor

Noel Carthew - Actor

  • The Maid of the Mountains, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 9 March 1990
  • The Most Happy Fella, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 March 1989
  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988
  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986
  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985
  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984
  • Waltzes From Vienna, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 July 1984
  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982
  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982
  • Bells Are Ringing, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1981

David Reed - Actor

Aileen Sparrow - Actor

  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988
  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987
  • The Boys From Syracuse, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1986
  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985
  • Waltzes From Vienna, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 July 1984
  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982
  • Bells Are Ringing, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1981

Roslyn Stallard - Actor

  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988
  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986
  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982
  • Bells Are Ringing, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1981

Naomi Bates-Brownsword - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989
  • The Most Happy Fella, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 March 1989
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988
  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987
  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987
  • The Boys From Syracuse, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Stefan Haag - Producer, Actor, Director, Production Manager, Baritone, Translator, Company Director

Linda Mitton - Actor, Choreographer

John Rosen - Actor

Shirley Turner - Actor

Fiona Williams - Actor, Performer

  • Les Miserables, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 12 April 1994
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986
  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985
  • Waltzes From Vienna, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 July 1984
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Jack Bennett - Actor

  • Finian's Rainbow, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 July 1991
  • The Most Happy Fella, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 March 1989
  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988
  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Adrienne Carvell - Actor

Philip Craig - Actor

Adam Davies - Actor

Andrew Shields - Actor

Simon Stedman - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986
  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984
  • Once Upon A Mattress, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 March 1984
  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Cathy Sweeney - Actor

  • The Maid of the Mountains, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 9 March 1990
  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989
  • The Most Happy Fella, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 March 1989
  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988
  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

Ted Turner - Actor

Yvonne Coker - Actor

  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982
  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982
  • Bells Are Ringing, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1981

Andrew Donker - Actor

Steven Fischer - Actor

Melanie George - Actor, Choreographer, Lighting Operator

  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988
  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987
  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987
  • The Boys From Syracuse, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Terrence Ryan - Actor

Rebecca Schembri - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Graham Andrew - Actor, Performer

Detlef Baucks - Actor

Paul Clark - Actor, Dancer

John Francis - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Martin Kirby - Actor

Kristie McPherson - Actor

Elizabeth Mitton - Actor

Bill O'Day - Director, Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986
  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

James Orange - Actor

Barbara Pierce - Actor

  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986
  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Christopher Richardson - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988
  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987
  • The Boys From Syracuse, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Sue Templer - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985
  • Once Upon A Mattress, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 March 1984
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Arthur Thomas - Actor

Noel Tovey - Actor

Peter Warman - Actor

  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988
  • Waltzes From Vienna, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 July 1984
  • Once Upon A Mattress, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 March 1984
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Craig Williams - Actor, Designer

Janette Woolfall - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985
  • Once Upon A Mattress, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 March 1984
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982
  • Bells Are Ringing, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1981

Lloyd Bell - Actor

Sally Bithell - Actor

  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982
  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Maureen Brown - Choreographer, Actor

Hayley Clark - Actor, Dancer

Debbie Clarke - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989
  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988
  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987

Mary J Cornelius - Actor

Janine Craig - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Henry Danton - Dancer

Joe Di Sario - Performer, Actor

Dianne Fegan - Actor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Francis - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989
  • The Most Happy Fella, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 March 1989
  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Betty Fretwell - Soprano

Lynne Golding - Dancer

Adam Goodburn - Actor

Paul Hammond - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Director, Choreographer

Dres Hardingham - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Diane Harris - Choreographer

John Hockley - Actor

Belinda Hosking - Actor

Norman Jones - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989
  • The Most Happy Fella, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 March 1989
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988
  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

Margaret Kain - Actor

Peter McGill - Actor

Malcolm McNicol - Actor, Director

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984
  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Alan Millett - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989
  • The Most Happy Fella, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 March 1989
  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988

Julie Mitton - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Paul Paddick - Actor

Taunia Parker - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987
  • The Boys From Syracuse, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Ries Perry - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989
  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987
  • The Boys From Syracuse, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986

Rex Reid - Dancer, Assistant Director, Choreographer

Luciano Romano - Actor

Jean Ross - Choreographer, Actor

Jason Sarti - Actor, Performer

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989
  • The Boys From Syracuse, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 November 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Megan Scroop - Dancer, Actor

Reagan Shandler - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982
  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982
  • Bells Are Ringing, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1981

John Shaw - Actor, Baritone

Alwyn Smith - Soprano, Actor

Madge Stephens - Actor, Actor and Singer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer, Actor

Dick Watson - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988
  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Wilma Whitney - Mezzo-Soprano, Actor and Singer, Actor

Jennifer Williamson - Actor

Robert Allman - Baritone, Actor and Singer

Verity Anders - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986
  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985

Julie Anderson - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982
  • Bells Are Ringing, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1981

Janine Barry - Actor

Renate Baucks - Actor

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985
  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958
  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Jill Borrett - Actor

Lennox Brewer - Director, Producer

Gayle Brindle - Actor

Lisa Brionda - Choreographer, Actor

  • Jack and Jill, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957
  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Chris Buhagiar - Actor

Alan Burke - Writer, Assistant Director

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985
  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958
  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Marylin Burr - Dancer

Bronte Callier - Actor

Mark Callier - Actor

  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988
  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

Jodi Celeste - Actor

Melissa Cheesman - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989
  • The Most Happy Fella, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 March 1989
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Robert Clark - Dancer, Actor

Mark Clifford - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986
  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1983

Sharon Cocks - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Rachel Cornelius - Actor

Marie Cumisky - Actor, Dancer

Megan Dansie - Actor

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Nicholas Dawes - Actor

  • The Most Happy Fella, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 March 1989
  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Jackie Downes - Actor

Fiona Du Rieu - Actor

Robert Du Rieu - Actor

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

Alan Eddy - Bass, Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Anne Fraser - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Designer

Rhona Gaughan - Choreographer, Actor

  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987
  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985
  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Luke Gibson - Actor

Brian Gilbertson - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982
  • Bells Are Ringing, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1981

Joyce Graeme - Producer, Director, Dancer

Jane Griessl - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989
  • The Most Happy Fella, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 March 1989
  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988

David Haarsma - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982
  • Bells Are Ringing, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1981

Jan Hancock - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988
  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

Jacqueline Handley - Actor

Kristen Hardy - Actor

Tobi Harris - Performer, Actor

William Harvey - Dancer

Jim Hector - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982
  • Bells Are Ringing, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1981

Saul Holme - Actor

Irene Horner - Actor

Janet Horner - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982
  • Bells Are Ringing, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1981

Lance Ingram - Actor, Tenor

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Louis Kahan - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Denis Kirkham - Actor

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Alison Lee - Dancer

Michelle Lewis - Actor

Angus Macdonald - Actor

  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Al Mack - Actor

Phillip Mantell - Actor

Hugh McDermott - Actor

Eugene Minge - Actor

  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Sally Mussared - Actor

Lorenzo Nolan - Actor, Tenor

Phil Park - Writer, Songwriter, Book and Lyrics

Lynne Pfitzner - Actor

Gladys Raynor - Actor, Dancer

Justine Rettick - Contralto, Actor

Beverley Richards - Dancer, Actor

James Robbins - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Joyce Simmons - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robert Simmons - Baritone, Actor

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Diane Smith - Actor

Peter Stannard - Composer

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985
  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958
  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Harry Starling - Actor, Production Supervisor , Stage Director

Nick Stock - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989
  • The Most Happy Fella, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 March 1989

Margaret Symes - Dancer

William Thomas - Actor, Dancer

  • The Maid of the Mountains, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 9 March 1990
  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Bruce Trent - Actor

Tom van den Berg - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Margaret Vincent - Actor

  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Barry Wade - Actor

Ken Warne - Actor

Jan Watson - Actor

Richard Watson - Actor

  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • Bells Are Ringing, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1981

Victoria Wells - Actor

Stanley Willis-Croft - Devisor, Writer, Producer

Barbara Wilson - Soprano, Actor

Vanda Wood - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988
  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Harry Worth - Actor

  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988
  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Jane Abat - Dancer

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Leslie Adams - Tenor

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Nanette Allen - Actor

Lindsay Arnold - Actor

William Austin - Actor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Felicity Baldock - Actor

  • Once Upon A Mattress, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 March 1984
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Barry Balmer - Actor

  • Jack and Jill, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957
  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Jules Barbier - Librettist

Ty Barnacle-Watts - Actor

Alec Benke - Actor

Bobby Bielby - Actor

Robert Bilbao - Dancer

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Jacqui Bishop - Actor

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

  • Petrouchka, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 1976
  • Petrouchka, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1976

Gisele Blanchard - Actor

Catharine Bonython - Actor

Sam Bor - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

Joseph Bowler - Actor

Meredith Bryant - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985
  • Bells Are Ringing, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1981

Deborah Caddy - Actor, Performer

  • The Drover's Wife, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1992
  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

Anna Campbell - Actor

Ian Campbell - Actor

  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Steven Campbell - Actor

Garnet Carroll - Producer

Jeff Carter - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Anne Church - Set Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
  • Swan Lake, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1951

Eric Clapham - Conductor

Pamela Coleman - Actor

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 6 September 1957
  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Marie Collier - Soprano

Betty Comden - Book and Lyrics

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Joanne Cosmai - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988
  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

Gene de Paul - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor, Actor and Singer

June Doherty - Actor

Nathan Doherty - Actor

Anthony Fenech - Actor, Actor and Singer

A Finch - Dancer

Karen Fischer - Actor

Michael Fletcher - Actor

Louise Francis - Actor

Matthew Francis - Actor

Victor Franklin - Actor, Actor and Singer

Burry Fredrik - Director, Producer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Kevin Gameau - Actor

Stan Garland - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Andrew Gates - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982
  • Bells Are Ringing, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1981

John Germain - Actor and Singer, Actor

Timothy Goodes - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Hayes Gordon - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Tracey Gosling - Actor

Aldolph Green - Book and Lyrics

Jane Gregory - Actor

  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Christine Heard - Actor

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Matthew Henrick - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988
  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

Julie Hocking - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987
  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987

Joylene Hooper - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958
  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

John Hoskin - Actor

Steven Hughes - Director, Actor

  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987
  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985

Terri Hughes - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989

Carole Jahn - Actor

Gertrude Johnson - Producer

Launcelot Johnswood - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987
  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985

Wim Jonker - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Michael Karagianis - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Ann Karas - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • Bells Are Ringing, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1981

Irene Karczewski - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Lawrence Kasha - Writer

Rosalind Keene - Actor

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 6 September 1957
  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

John Kendall - Dancer, Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960
  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Maree Kennedy - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Michelle Kent - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985
  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Brian Kershaw - Actor

Leanne King - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988
  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

Martin Koehn - Actor

David Landay - Writer

John Lanigan-O'Keeffe - Actor

  • Finian's Rainbow, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 July 1991
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Alan Light - Actor and Singer, Actor

Da Lingo - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Gene Lingo - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Jason Lokan - Actor

  • Finian's Rainbow, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 July 1991
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989

Marita Lowden - Dancer, Actor

David Lunn - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989

Haydn Madigan - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985
  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

Joy Mammen - Actor and Singer, Actor

Natalia Mann - Actor

Gerard Masi - Actor

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Noel McCabe - Actor, Actor and Singer

J McGuire - Dancer

Rebekah McPherson - Actor

Mardi McTaggart - Actor

Johnny Mercer - Lyricist

Michelle Meuli - Actor

Joe Mezzino - Actor

Connel Miles - Actor, Dancer

Bill Mitchell - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Andrew Mundy - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Bradley Nancarrow - Actor

  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987
  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985

David Norris - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Paul O'Lauchlan - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Vera Palazoff - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • Bells Are Ringing, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1981

Bronwen Panes - Actor

Fred Paterson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958
  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Desmond Patterson - Actor and Singer, Actor

David Peake - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Lyndon Piddington - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Ron Pinnell - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958
  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Florence Pong - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Pooley - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958
  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Amanda Price - Dancer, Actor

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

J Quin - Dancer

Merelyn Randall-Smart - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Tara Reynolds - Actor

Peter Rose - Actor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Rosanne Schumacher - Actor

Robert Schumann - Composer

Cheryl Schwarz - Actor

  • The Vagabond King, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Katherine Scrafton - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Suzanne Sexton - Actor

Julie Simpson - Actor, Choreographer

Cindy Skene - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Bruce Smith - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Noel Smith - Assistant Conductor, Musical Arranger

Bruce Southcott - Actor

Jill Sparrow - Actor

Mark Spoehr - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988
  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

Morgan St. John - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

  • Petrouchka, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 1976
  • Petrouchka, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1976

Jule Styne - Composer

Don Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
  • Swan Lake, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1951

Beverley Vaughan - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989
  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989

James Voltz - Actor

  • Bells Are Ringing, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1958
  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Anthony Waack - Actor

Shani Wallis - Actor

Michael Walsh - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Marion Ward - Dancer

Anatole Webster - Actor

Anne Wehr - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Paul White - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986
  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

Peta Williams - Choreographer, Actor

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Rhys Williams - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958
  • Jack and Jill, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1957

Damien Woodards - Actor

  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988
  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Rosemarie Yates - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982
  • Bells Are Ringing, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1981

John Young - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Young - Actor

John Young - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

John Young - Actor

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Hermonn - Director

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Meg Abbie Denton - Actor

Peter Aberg - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Sally Adams - Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Max Afford - Playwright

Fay Agnew - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Andy Ahrens - Actor

Sandra Aiken - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Bob Ainslie - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Mario Alafaci - Actor

Jenny Alexander - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Harcourt Algeranoff - Ballet Master/Mistress

Barbara Allen - Actor

Graeme Anderson - Actor

Graham Anderson - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Kathy Anderson - Actor

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

Trena Anderson - Actor

Gwenyth Annear - Actor

Maurie Annese - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

John Antill - Conductor

Warwick Armstrong - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Cavell Armstrong-Poli - Actor

John Auld - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Backhouse - Scenario

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Samantha Bailes - Actor

Dianne Bailey - Actor

John Bailey - Dancer

John Baker - Actor

Lorraine Baker - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Glen Balmford - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Ken Bandman - Set Designer

Judy Banks - Actor

Gabor Baraker - Actor

Marshall Barer - Book and Lyrics

Sharon Barrett - Actor

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Geoff Bateman - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Georgina Batterham - Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Jean Battye - Actor

Jeanne Battye - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Madam Beddoes - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jeanette Beens - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

David Belasco - Playwright

Vincenzo Bellini - Musical Arranger

Colleen Bennett - Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Graham Bennett - Pianist

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Emil Berthelsen - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Irene Bevans - Actor

Judith Bickerton - Actor

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Katy Biggs - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

John Bishop - Musical Supervisor

Kathy Bithell - Actor

  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Graham Blight - Actor

Georg Bohm - Composer

Jane Bolt - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989

Guy Bolton - Writer

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Kate Bonney - Performer

Ian Boothey - Musical Arranger

Guy Borg - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Alexander Borodin - Composer

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Alison Botting - Composer, Writer

  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988

Alain Boublil - Librettist

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Jenny Boxer - Actor

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

Hermia Boyd - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Pamela Bradley - Director

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Lorraine Bransgrove - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Alfred Brendel - Pianist

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Celia Brissenden - Actor

Steuart Bronson - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Tim Brooke - Actor

  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988

Lisa Brookes - Actor

  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Pauline Brooks - Actor

Ian Brown - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Joanne Brown - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985

Ray Brown - Actor

Tony Brown - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Diane Budgen - Actor

Micaela Budgen - Actor

Naomi Budgen - Actor

Annette Bulling - Actor

  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987

Ian Burgis - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Bill Burns - Actor

Bob Burns - Actor

Ferruccio Busoni - Composer

Brett Butler - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Julie Button - Actor

Norman Caddick - Actor

Natasha Cameron - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989

Maureen Campain - Actor

Catherine Campbell - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

Angela Caporasa - Actor

George Carden - Choreographer, Director

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

June Carman - Actor

Mervyn Carroll - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Wallace Carroll - Actor

William Carse - Dance Director

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Jan Carter - Actor

Michael Carter - Actor

Serena Carter - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Franco Cavarra - Producer

Tina Cecere - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989

Jenny Chapman - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

Annie Charles - Actor

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Marcus Chisholm - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Marie Clark - Choir Master/Mistress

Michelle Clark - Actor

Sally Clark - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

John Clement - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Michael Cluff - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Judith Cohen - Actor

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Coralie Condon - Director

  • The Mikado, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1964

William Constable - Designer

James Convery - Stage Director

Clive Conway - Actor

Donna Cook - Actor

Joan Coombe - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Marie Cooper - Actor

Philip Cope - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joan Corbett - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Rev Donald Cornelius - Actor

Fred Coronel - Actor

Philip Corr - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Susan Correll - Actor

Tara Corry - Actor

Peter Cosgriff - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986

David Cox - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Leslie Cox - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Matthew Craig - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985

Gordon Cranna - Actor

Hamish Cranna - Actor

Esther Crawley - Actor

David Croft - Songwriter

Errol Crouch - Actor

Sheena Crouch - Actor

David Cubbin - Flautist

Mark Cunningham - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Veronica D'Arcy-Clarke - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Margaret D'Arrago - Actor

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

Cynthia Dally - Actor

Penny Dally - Actor

  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Peter Dalton - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Danny Davey - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Jane Davey - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

M Davis - Dancer

Wendy Dawes - Actor

  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988

Kerlina De Silva - Actor

Cherie Dedes - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Dorothea Deegan - Contralto

Edward Delaney - Designer

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Leonard Delaney - Singer

John Dempsey - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Ronald Denson - Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Julie Doherty - Actor

James Doone - Actor

Harding Dorn - Actor, Choreographer

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Jan Douglass - Actor

  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988

Janine Dowdy - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

John Dowey - Stage Manager

Ern Dowler - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

May Downs - Choreographer

Jeanette Drake - Actor

Robby Drake - Actor

Jozef Drewniak - Actor

Cathy Driver - Actor

Robyn Driver - Actor

Bernard Dunn - Writer

  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987

James Dunn - Composer

Evan Dunstan - Actor

Emma Dyer - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Valerie Earl - Actor

Jodi Edwards - Dancer

Catherine Egar - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Marie Louise Egar - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Kay Eklund - Actor

Nicholas Elborough - Actor

R H Elkins - Adaptor

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Joff Ellen - Actor

Elisabeth Ellis - Actor

Helen Ellis - Director

Russell Ellis - Actor

Lauris Elms - Contralto

Susan Elston - Dancer

Judith Eltham - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

George Enesco - Composer

Karen Ermacora - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Brant Eustice - Actor

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

Lorraine Evans - Actor

L. Faddy - Dancer

Carolyn Fairley - Stage Manager

Matt Falkai - Actor

Eileen Farrell - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

Noel Farrelly - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

John Fearnley - Director, Producer

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Dion Fernandez - Actor

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Ian Field - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Tim Field - Actor

Henry Fielding - Writer

Michael Fielding - Actor

F Firench - Dancer

Georg Fischer - Conductor

John Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Bill Fleming - Drummer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Trevor Fleming - Actor

  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988

Elizabeth Fletcher - Actor

William Flynn - Musical Arranger

Frants Folmer - Properties Master / Mistress

Lorna Forbes - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Waverney Ford - Actor

Jan Forrest - Actor

Monique Fortanier - Actor

Madame Foulks - Costume Designer

David Fowler - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Malcolm Frager - Pianist

Jeremy Francis - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

John Frangos - Performer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Alison Fraser - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Barbara Frawley - Actor

Rudolf Friml - Composer

Dean Fuller - Writer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Erica Gabb - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Robert Gard - Actor

Michelle Gardham - Actor

Frank Gatliff - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Murray George - Director

  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988

Robyn Geyer - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

Matthew Gibson - Actor

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Jackie Gier - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

  • The Mikado, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1964

D Gilchrist - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Allan Giles - Accompanist

Julie Gobert - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Eve Godly - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Pamela Godso - Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Bill Goh - Actor

  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Michael Goldsworthy - Actor

Walter Gore - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Harry Graham - Lyricist

Lesley Graham - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Hazel Green - Actor

  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Monica Green - Actor

Patricia Green - Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Trevor Green - Actor

Margaret Grey - Actor

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Lucky Grills - Actor

Paul Grinwis - Choreographer

Bill Grose - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Josephine Guerin - Actor

Stephen Haarsma - Actor

  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

R. Haddock - Dancer

Richard Hageman - Composer

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Stephen Hall - Actor

Ronald Hamner - Musical Arranger

Tracey Hams - Actor

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

George Frideric Handel - Composer

John Handley - Actor

Kevin Hanily - Actor

Ronald Hanmer - Musical Arranger

  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987

Annette Hann - Actor

  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Marissa Hann - Actor

  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Madame Hanson - Costume Designer

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

E. Y. Harburg - Book and Lyrics

Noel Hardres - Actor

Mary Hardy - Actor

Shane Hardy - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Corey Harris - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985

Frank Clifford Harris - Lyricist

Mary Harrison - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Ted Harrison - Orchestrator

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

Rodney Harvison - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Doreen Hawkins - Actor

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Hy Hazell - Actor

Janet Healy - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Pamela Heath - Actor

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Betty Hele - Actor

Daniel Helps - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Rosalie Henderson - Actor

  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987

Valerie Henke - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Gary Hill - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Joy Hill - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Elizabeth Hirsinger - Actor

Dorothy Hitch - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Irene Hogarth - Actor

  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987

Alison Holder - Choir Master/Mistress

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Anthony Holland - Costume Designer

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Brian Hooker - Book and Lyrics

Daryl Hooper - Actor

Lynn Hooper - Actor

Wilma Hooper - Actor

John Hopkins - Conductor

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Barbara Howard - Choir Master/Mistress

Darren Howard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Haran Howard - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Joan Howley - Cellist

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Donna Hughes - Actor

Jacki Hughes - Actor

  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Paul Hughes - Actor

George Humphrey - Conductor

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Giuseppe Iadarola - Actor

Robyn Ifield - Actor

  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988

Luigi Illica - Librettist

Anne Inglis - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Beth James - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Bronwen James - Actor

Gordon James - Actor

Ralton R. James - Producer

Kathy Jervois - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Gabriel Joffe - Music Adaptor

Robert John - Concert Master

Keith Johns - Stage Manager

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Max Johnston - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Gerald Jones - Actor

  • The Mikado, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1964

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Wilfred Jones - Orchestral Leader

Rainer Jozeps - Choreographer

Gwenda Kaires - Dancer

Margaret Karagianis - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Zeljka Ann Karas - Actor

  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Laara Karlson - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

John Karounos - Actor

Katrina Kasperski - Actor

Reiko Kato - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Peter Kenna - Actor

Graham Kennedy - Actor

Kristen Kennedy - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Jennifer Kimber - Actor

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

B King - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Ivan King - Actor

Joanne King - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Linda Kirk - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Rodney Kirk - Actor

Johanna Kirkland - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Ann Kittel - Actor

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

Tracey Klose - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Clarissa Knipe - Actor, Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Angela Krallis - Actor

Naomi Kramer - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Henry Krips - Conductor

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Julie Kushnir - Actor

Franklin Lacey - Writer

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Burton Lane - Composer

Laural Lane - Actor

Ray Lane - Director

Neville Langman - Performer

Jane Lanigan-O'Keeffe - Actor

Margareth Lanningan - Actor

Diane Lanthan - Actor

Sarah Larsen-Smith - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Glen Lawrie - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

Patrice Le Feurve - Actor

Christopher Leech - Actor

Leana Legowski - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Lynette Leishman - Actor

Ernest Leitch - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Anne Levin - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Robin Levinson - Book and Lyrics, Director

Donna Lillyman - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989

Patrick Lim - Actor

Mary Linn - Actor

Andrew Linscott - Actor

Joe Lipton - Actor

Franz Liszt - Composer

Emile Littler - Playwright

Ernest Llewellyn - Orchestral Leader

Meredith Lloyd - Actor

  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Michael Loader - Actor

Trish Loader - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989

Cassie Lock - Actor

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

Frank Loesser - Lyricist, Composer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Joshua Logan - Writer

  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Michael Lokan - Actor

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Co-ordinator

Mike Lovell - Actor

  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Fred Lowden - Actor

M Lowden - Dancer

Norma Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Rallou Lubitz - Actor

Caljo Lukk - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Ian Lumsden - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

John Luther Long - Writer

Tony Lyttle - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Ken Mackie - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Graham Maclean - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Anna MacLeod - Actor

Brett Macleod - Actor

Gayrie MacSween - Dancer

Malcolm Maddigan - Actor

  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987

Lisa Maeorg - Actor

Anne Malone - Choreographer

  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987

Jay Mancuso - Actor

Hastings Mann - Lyricist, Composer

John Mansfield - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Murray Mardardy - Actor

Terry Marr - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Jane Martin - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Tony Martin - Actor

Jean Paul Martini - Composer

Ian Martlew - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

Lloyd Masel - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Alana Mason - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Jules Massenet - Composer

Louise Matheson - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Belinda Matonti - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Andrew Maver - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

G May - Dancer

Herida May - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Carolyn Maye - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Julian McCabe - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

Theo McCall - Actor

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Bettine McCaughan - Actor

Art McCauley - Actor

June McCrae - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Cathy McDonald - Actor

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

Raymond McDonald - Actor and Singer

Gloria McDonall - Actor

Valerie McDowall - Choreographer

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

Patricia McGrath - Actor

Josie McGuinness - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

Harry Mckenna - Scenic Artist

Leo McKernan - Actor

Bill McLellan - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Anna McLeod - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Graham Meehan - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Mike Meeson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Gloden Mercer - Actor

Otto Mestnik - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Des Meyers - Dancer

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Edward Millar - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Milligan - Actor

Elizabeth Mitchell - Pianist

Graham Mitchell - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Stephen Mitchell - Performer

Madame Monica - Costume Designer

Richard Mooney - Assistant Stage Manager

Ruth Moore - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

Rae Morgan - Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Brian Morland - Actor

  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987

Claire Morrison - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985

Lorraine Morrison - Actor

Drew Morton - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

William Mulqueen - Actor

Joanna Munday - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Angela Murphy - Actor

  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

John Murphy - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Ian Muster - Performer

Eva Nadas - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Michael Nelson - Actor

Tracey Nemtsas - Actor

  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987

Robert Nesbitt - Writer

Shirley Nicholls - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Belinda Niederer - Actor

H. C. Nightingale - Stage Director

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Henry Ninio, Rt Hon the Lord Mayor - Patron

Tracee Norsworthy - Actor

Peter North - Actor

Estella Nova - Dancer

Ivor Novello - Writer, Composer

Marie O'Callaghan - Actor

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

Sean O'Connor - Actor

  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Arthur O'Neill - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Doreen Oakshott - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Gwendell Oberg - Actor

George Ogilvie - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Cyril Ornadel - Songwriter

Ray Owen - Actor

Mark Pace - Dancer

Philip Pain - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Peter Panegyres - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

John Parker - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Norman Parker - Head Mechanist

John Pascoe - Actor

  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Betty Patrick - Actor

Serena Patridge - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985

Ron Patten - Publicist

Evan Patton - Performer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Sharon Payne - Actor

Kathryn Pearson - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Lyn Pearson - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Jill Penny - Actor

Louise Perrell - Dance Group

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Lesley Perrin - Actor

  • The Mikado, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1964

David Perry - Actor

Colin Peterson - Actor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Cheryl Pickering - Actor

Craig Pickering - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Margi Pinczel - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Michael Pole - Actor

Afro Poli - Actor

Robert Pomie - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Samantha Popkin - Actor

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

Lucia Popp - Soprano

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

Lindsay Porter - Dancer

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Joseph Post - Musical Director

William H. Post - Book and Lyrics

Betty Pounder - Assistant Choreographer

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Angela Poustie - Actor

David Powell - Musician

Mary Poxon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Miss Poxon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mary Preston - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Michael Pring - Actor

Marilyn Prior - Actor

John Proper - Stage Manager

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

P Proud - Dancer

Gheda Pusey - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Julianne Putand - Actor

Helen Quach - Conductor

Roger Quilter - Composer

Peter Rackauskas - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Alan Ramsay - Actor

Bill Ramsay - Actor

Carol Ramsay - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Geoffrey Rayner - Actor

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Max Rayner - Choreographer, Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Kevin Regan - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Alan Reid - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Gillian Reimers - Actor

  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Sally Reiss - Actor

Dorothy Reynolds - Book and Lyrics

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

Matt Reynolds - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

B Richards - Dancer

James Ridewood - Designer

Ian Rigney - Actor

Ric Rimsay - Performer

Geoffrey Robbins - Actor

Annemarie Roberts - Actor

  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988

Carol Roberts - Actor

Shonna Robertson - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Vanessa Robilliard - Actor

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

Trevor Robins - Actor

Barbara Robinson - Actor

Stanford Robinson - Conductor

Hamish Robson - Actor

Kyle Roccas - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986

Colleen Rodger - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Mary Rodgers - Composer

Felice Romani - Librettist

Joannes Roose - Choir Master/Mistress, Assistant Conductor

Janne Ross - Actor

Jamie Rowbotham - Actor

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

Kylie Rumpff - Actor

Graeme Russell - Actor

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Walter Rychtowski - Actor

Lesley Sabogal - Choreographer

Fred Saidy - Writer

Patricia Saill - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Judy Sampson - Actor

Tony Sampson - Actor

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

Gary Sanderson - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986

Michael Sargeant - Properties Master

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Inga Savage - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Sophie Schilter - Actor

Walter Schleicher - Actor

  • The Mikado, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1964

Beverley Schmidt - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Librettist

Hans Schroeder - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Franz Schubert - Composer

Christine Schuler - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Andrew Scott - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986

Clayton D. Scott - Actor

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

Ted Scott - Actor

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Deanne Scroop - Actor

Linda Scroop - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

John Sharpe - Actor

Pat Shaw - Hair Stylist

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Grant Sheridan - Conductor

Christina Sherwood - Dancer

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

John Sherwood - Dancer

Bernard Shine - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Christine Short - Actor

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Keith Shutter - Designer

John Simmons - Actor

Bill Simpson - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989

Leanne Simpson - Actor

Meg Skuce - Actor

Pam Skurray - Actor

Julian Slade - Composer, Book and Lyrics

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

J Smith - Dancer

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Lynne Smythe - Actor

Edwin Soncum - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Inge Southcott - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986

Kim Spargo - Performer

Dorothy Squires - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Peter St Clair - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 March 1986

Judith Staff - Actor

John Stecker - Actor

John Steele - Actor

Mandy Steer - Actor

W Stephens - Dancer

David Sterle - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Jean Margaret Stewart - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Madeleine Stewart - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Tony Stockley - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Herbert Stothart - Composer

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Johann Strauss - Composer

Andrew Strout - Actor

James Stryker - Actor

Cecily Stuart - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1964

John Sumner - Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Doug Sutcliffe - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985

Brenton Swan - Actor

Helen Swan - Actor

George Sweetapple - Actor

Rachel Symons - Actor

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Bob Tasman-Smith - Actor

Tim Taylor - Actor

George Thom - Actor

Jason Thomas - Actor

Joan Thomas - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Fred Thompson - Writer

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Jay Thompson - Writer

Will Thompson - Stage Manager

Nina Thomson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Eric Thornton - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Katherine Thornton - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Georg Tintner - Conductor

Lisa Tiplady - Actor

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

Brenton Tiver - Actor

Colin Tomlinson - Actor

  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Rosalind Tong - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Ferdinand Tongi - Actor

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Joanne Traeger - Actor

  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987

Eleonore Treiber - Dancer, Choreographer

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Kerry Tuller - Actor

Rod Tyler - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

John Utans - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Elaine Vallance - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Thomas van den Berg - Actor

Mario Vecchi - Actor

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

Vija Vetra - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Phillipe Von Lanthen - Actor

Veronika Waack - Actor

  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987

Rachael Wade - Actor

Helen Waghorn - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 7 July 1989

Gordon Walls - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Barry Walsh - Dancer

P Walter - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Phillip Ward - Actor

Esmond Wark - Actor

Sue Warman - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Bridget Warnes - Actor

Neil Warren-Smith - Singer

Shirley Watson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Ron Waxman - Actor

Bob Weaver - Actor

Robert Weaver - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986

Richard Webb - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Nathan Weber - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985

Rae Weber - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 March 1985

Estelle Webster - Actor

Todd Wehr - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Sue Wendt - Actor

  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988

Kenneth Werner - Actor

  • Kismet, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1956

Elizabeth West - Actor

Brian Westmore - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Nicholas Westwood - Actor

Benita Whalley - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Audrey White - Pianist

Desme White - Dance Director

Shirley Whyte - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958

Wanda Wilkomirska - Violinist

Rory Willett - Actor

Bevan Williams - Actor

John Williams - Actor

  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Mary-Anne Williams - Actor

Rebecca Williams - Performer

Richard Williams - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 July 1982

Hugh Wills - Actor

Meredith Willson - Composer, Book and Lyrics

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Marianne Wilson - Actor

  • South Pacific, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 March 1982

Noel Wilson - Actor

Angus Winneke - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lisa Winter - Actor

  • Salad Days, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 1984

Bruce Wishart - Actor

Hugo Wolf - Composer

Mavis Wood - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1988

Miriam Wood - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 July 1986

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Roger Woodward - Pianist

Richard Wordsworth - Director

Max Worthley - Choir Master/Mistress

Julie Worthy - Dancer

  • The Music Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1960

Marie Wright - Writer

  • Emily II, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 1 July 1988

Michelle Wye - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1987

Jamie Wyness - Actor

Harry Yates - Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor

Zara Youdell - Actor

  • Viva Mexico, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 March 1987

Vincent Youmans - Composer

  • Wildflower, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 3 November 1989

Alex Young - Electrician

Carol Young - Actor

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Gino Zancanaro - Actor

Carlo Zecchi - Conductor

George Zukerman - Bassoonist

Mayfair Theatre Company

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The National Theatre Opera Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide University

Ballet Victoria

  • Petrouchka, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 1976
  • Petrouchka, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1976

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

Garnet H. Carroll

  • Bells Are Ringing, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1958
  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Massey Ferguson

South Australian National Theatre Movement Ltd

The Arts Council of Australia

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Hobart

Borovansky Ballet Company

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

  • Kismet, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Chorus of the National Italian Arts Festival Society

Desme White's Heritage Dancers

Italian Festival

National Theatre Inc.

  • The Mikado, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1964

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Ballet

The Balcombes

The Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

The Elizabethan Opera Ballet Company

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Western Australia

  • The Mikado, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1964

The London Company (International Plays) Limited

The Metropolitan Orchestra

The University of Melbourne

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Union Theatre Repertory Company

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

West Australian Ballet

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980
Resources
Works
Identifier 226792