Contributor Libby Higgin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Gae Anderson - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director, Actor

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Trevor Connell - Lighting Designer, Photographer, Assistant Stage Manager, Special Effects, Actor

Judy Davis - Actor, Musical Director

Leone Sharp - Properties Master / Mistress, Designer

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Conn - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Simon Phillips - Adaptor, Director

Fiona Press - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Richard Wilkinson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

James Elliott - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Betty Tougher - Actor

Alan Brel - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor, Musical Arranger, Composer, Musician

Richard Brooks - Director

Ron Brown - Actor

Mary Forbes - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Playwright, Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Ross Scott - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Vicki Benjamin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Shane Bourne - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Judith McGrath - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

David Atkins - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Simon Burke - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Robert Davis - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Arthur Frame - Actor

Gerry Hale - Musician, Musical Arranger, Composer

Peter Hanlon - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Pamela Hollings - Assistant Director

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Jim Holt - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Bob Hornery - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Andrew Martin - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Tim Robertson - Adaptor, Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

David Slingsby - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Kate Wilson - Actor

Carol Adams - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Stephen Agnew - Composer, Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Judith Anderson - Actor, Choreographer

Ray Anderson - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Nick Barnard - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Lucy Barter - Assistant Stage Manager

Rob Baxter - Actor

Nick Bicat - Composer

Tony Bicat - Lyricist

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Peter Binning - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Aristotle Black - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Tony Bonner - Actor

Ian Bowie - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Ian Breitner - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Bryant - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Brandon Burke - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

David Cameron - Actor

Christopher Campbell - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Don Carter - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Peter Casey - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Warren Coleman - Actor

Paul Collings - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Terrence Collins - Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

Chris Connelly - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Jan Cooper - Actor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Richard Cottrell - Director

Steve Coupe - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

John Curro - Musical Director

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Barry Douglas - Actor

Cathy Downes - Actor

Colin Drake - Actor

Nicki Du Cross - Actor

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Aina Dunn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marc Eckersley - Assistant Director

Gale Edwards - Assistant to the Director

Margo Edwards - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

June Finney - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Terry Fogarty - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Matt Foley - Actor

Jennifer Ford - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Lyn Ford - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Camille Gardner - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Alan Gerrie - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Gregory Gesch - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Garry Ginivan - Choreographer

Denni Gordon - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Simon Gray - Playwright

Vivean Gray - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Robert Greenfield - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Michael Gurr - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Christopher Hampton - Translator

David Hare - Playwright

Jaroslav Hasek - Author

Nanette Hassall - Movement Director

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

David Heneker - Writer

Philip Holder - Actor

Barrie Hope - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Ros Horin - Director

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Kenneth Horler - Director

Michael Hurst - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Max Iffland - Actor

John Isles - Musical Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Curt Jansen - Actor

Robert Jenkins - Actor

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director

Janet Johnstone - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Barrie Kosky - Assistant Director

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Toni Lamond - Actor

John Larking - Actor

Margaret Lasica - Movement Director

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Ray Lawler - Director

Ron Layne - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Ken Lennis - Stage Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Gordon Lishman - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Keith Little - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Helen Lorain - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Betty Lucas - Actor

Ewan MacColl - Adaptor

Wolf Mankowitz - Writer

Clive Marshall - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Jeni Martin - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Deborah Masters - Actor

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

David McCrudden - Lighting Designer

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Colin McDonald - Actor

Lynne McGrainger - Actor

David H. McIlwraith - Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Rona McLeod - Actor

Barrie McMahon - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Babs McMillan - Director

David McPherson - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Denis Moore - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

Gail Muller - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Jillian Murray - Actor

Bill Newman - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Adriane Nock - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David Nock - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

John O'May - Actor

Eilis Obeirne - Actor

Max Olding - Musical Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Denise Otto - Actor

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

John Parker - Actor

Arthur Pickering - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Jeffery Pittam - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Cherie Popp - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Brian Powell - Actor

David Pownall - Playwright

Robert Quilter - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Roberts - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Louise Roberts - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Mark Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

John M Rogers - Production Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Larry Ryan - Actor

Hugh Sadler - Producer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Len Sadler - Producer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

June Salter - Actor

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Marie Louise Schubert - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Martin Sharp - Set Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Alexis Shemansky - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

George Shevtsov - Actor

Cliff Simcox - Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Norman Staines - Actor

Michael Stanley - Composer

Laurence Sterne - Writer

Tony Strachan - Actor

Taya Straton - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Paddy Teuma - Assistant Stage Manager

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Pat Thomson - Actor

Robert Tompsett - Actor

Alastair Topham - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Jacki Van Dyk - Actor

Susie Van Dyke - Actor

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Anna Volska - Actor

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Gary Waddell - Actor

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Walsh - Actor

David Waters - Actor

John Watling - Lighting Operator

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Jack Weiner - Actor

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

John White - Composer

Julianne White - Assistant Stage Manager

Huw Williams - Actor

Lynne Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Kerry Winters - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Clare Woodward - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Lighting Operator

Chin Yu - Associate Director, Consultant

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Penrith City Council

Q Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Nimrod Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

Festival of Sydney

Goethe Institut

Queensland Government

Shopfront Theatre

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Sydney Theatre Company

The Sydney Committee

Victorian Arts Centre

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Hocking & Woods

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Luxafoam Industries

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Orange City Council

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Stage Company

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Identifier 431899